Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final TBC Danesfort Mullinavat --- --- Clara TBC Finish on the day

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 0-21 Clara Peter Burke

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-20 3-15 Barrow Rangers Sean Cleere

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-15 0-9 Clara Kieran Canavan

Friday 31st Jul 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 0-16 1-21 Clara Paul Cahill Standby by Ref John Guinan Linesman John Dooley

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-9 1-14 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-17 1-13 Clara Paul Cahill Finish on the day

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-14 3-13 Young Irelands Sean Cleere

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 1-13 3-16 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan standby John Kennedy Lineman John Guinan

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-18 3-17 Clara Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 3 00 PM Clara Clara 3-5 2-18 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan Finish on the day

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B CONC 0-0 Clara Frank Manogue

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-5 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Colin Tobin

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Clara Clara 5-16 0-6 Barrow Rangers David Hughes

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-16 3-23 Clara Sean Cleere Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (A) 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 7-24 1-4 Clara Conor Everard Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens 0-12 1-22 Clara John Walsh Finish on the day Stand by Ref Sean Cleere Linesman Paddy O Reilly

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-17 0-18 St. Patrick's Colin Tobin Finish on the Day

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-12 0-7 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 30 PM Bennettsbridge Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-10 3-18 Clara Paddy Bowden Finish on the day Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman Martin Murray

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 5 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 3-13 0-20 Clara Eamon Mansfield Finish on the day Stand by Ref David Hughes Linesman Gay Rafter

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 0-11 4-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale David Hughes Finish on the day Standby Ref Eamon Mansfield Lineman Eugene Dowling 4th Official John Guinan

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 1 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-10 1-11 Clara Gay Rafter Finish on the Day.

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 5 00 PM Clara Clara 8-20 3-6 Galmoy/Windgap Alan Condon Finish on the day

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (J) 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 2-12 Clara Julian O Dwyer Finish on the day
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-8 3-11 Clara Paul Cahill Finish on the Day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
150828067
 visitor. Thank you!