Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Live Streaming Of Intermediate Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Sunday 20th September

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Semi Finals

12.45pm  Glenmore v Lisdowney             [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.15pm  Thomastown v St. Lachtain's    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Live Streaming Of Junior Semi Finals From UPMC Nowlan Park Saturday 19th September

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Semi Finals

1.15pm  Piltown v Dicksboro                       [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE
4.45pm  Emeralds v Conahy Shamrocks    [Click Here to buy] Download Game Programme and Print HERE

Click HERE to buy the 2 games Day pass €10

Fixtures
TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mooncoin TBC Finish on the day

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-30 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-17 3-19 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 2-15 St Martin's Sean Cleere Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 0-17 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-15 0-9 Clara Kieran Canavan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Rower Inistioge 0-12 2-16 Dicksboro Richard Dowling Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman John McCormack

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-9 1-11 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy Finish on the day
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-13 Dicksboro U17 B Conor Everard

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-5 6-23 Dicksboro John Kennedy

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-10 2-7 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 1-11 Dicksboro U15 B Ger O Grady

Friday 7th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 0-24 0-13 Graigue Ballycallan Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Gay Rafter Lineman Ger O Grady

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-17 3-28 Dicksboro John Mc Cormack

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-20 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks Conor Everard Finish on the day
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 1-19 Dicksboro Michael O Sullivan Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-30 0-6 Mooncoin Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 5-9 2-14 Dicksboro U17 B Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-10 4-12 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U15 B 1-7 2-17 James Stephens U15 B John Guinan

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-12 3-19 Dicksboro Raymond Byrne Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Frank Manogue
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 6 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore James Stephens 2-13 3-12 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield Standby Ref John Guinan Linesman Patrick Brennan

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Clara Dicksboro 2-21 3-25 Bennettsbridge Stephen Murphy Finish on the day Stand by Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Colm Tobin
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 0-20 3-9 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon Finish on the day Stand by Ref Ger O Grady Linesman John Dooley

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-27 1-4 James Stephens Sean Cleere Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-13 2-10 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (C) 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-13 2-5 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Thursday 20th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-12 1-14 Dicksboro John Minogue Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-20 1-20 Dicksboro Gay Rafter Finish on the day Stand by Ref John Kennedy Linesman Euenge Dowling Dicksboro won on penalties 3-0
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 4-7 1-13 Dicksboro John Mc Cormack Finish on the Day Standby Ref Eamon Mansfield Linesman John Dooley

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-12 0-11 Dicksboro U17 B Owen Beehan Finish on the Day

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 5-14 0-14 Dicksboro Paul Cahill Finish on the day

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Danesfort Dicksboro 5-26 1-12 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer Finish on the Day Standby Ref Eamon Larkin Linesman Colin Tobin

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-17 0-6 Thomastown TBC Finish on the Day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 3-27 2-14 Bennettsbridge Owen Beehan Finish on the day Standby Ref Conor Everard Linesman Paul Cahill

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 5 00 PM Gowran Dicksboro 2-24 2-12 Erins Own Colin Tobin Finish on the Day Standby Ref Ollie O Neil Linesman Patrick O Reilly

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 2-16 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Finish on the Day Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Patrick Brennan 4th Official Kieran Canavan

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM MW Hire Dunmore Dicksboro 0-19 1-5 Young Irelands John Walsh Finish on the day Linesmen Conor Everard Julian ODwyer
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 30 PM St. John's Park James Stephens 2-9 3-20 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy Finish on the Day Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John Guinan

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro Gay Rafter Finish on the day
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 1 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Piltown --- --- Dicksboro Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref John Walsh Linesman Eoin Hayes

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 5 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B --- --- James Stephens U13 B Ger O Grady Finish on the day

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Dicksboro TBC Finish on the Day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144440055
 visitor. Thank you!