Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid 19 Attendance Rules

Please Note: Only 200 allowed at any match. 200 includes all players and officials. Plus, spectators
All Adults, Juveniles and Children must have a ticket. Admission by ticket ONLY no walk ups

Fixtures
Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Emeralds 0-19 4-19 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney Standby Ref Colm Tobin Linesman John Mullhall

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-22 2-18 Threecastles Conor Everard Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-12 2-13 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-12 2-7 Emeralds John Guinan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Slieverue 0-18 2-13 Emeralds Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Pat Dunphy Linesman Ollie O Neill

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-10 6-16 Graigue Ballycallan Owen Beehan

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-10 1-15 St Lachtain's Owen Beehan

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Emeralds 1-13 2-12 Blacks and Whites Sean Mc Mahon Standby Ref Owen Beehan Linesman Martin Murray

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-21 3-25 Emeralds Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 11-7 5-2 Emeralds Ger O Grady

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Emeralds Julian O Dwyer Finish on the day Stand by Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Martin Murray

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Emeralds TBC Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Winners of A TBC Extra Time, Finish on the Day

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
141116389
 visitor. Thank you!