Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Castlecomer CS St Martin's --- --- Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final TBC Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Sunday 28th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-8 0-7 Erins Own Eddie Crowley

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-7 2-5 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 6th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-5 2-3 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-2 4-8 Clara Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-11 2-10 Erins Own Richard Dowling

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-2 1-3 Barrow Rangers Gerry Rafter

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Heywood Erins Own 2-10 0-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 6-6 1-3 Erins Own Sean Brennan
Rd 3 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 3-4 1-6 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-8 1-15 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-3 2-6 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-16 3-10 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan Conor Fahey

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 2-7 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 3-4 John Lockes Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Erins Own Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 0-13 1-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Peter Burke Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Julian O'Dwyer

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 1-6 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 3-10 Mooncoin John Mc Cormack

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-10 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-9 0-11 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 4-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-11 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 5th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-17 1-12 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Sunday 6th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 3-26 Mooncoin Eamon Larkin

Thursday 10th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 2-11 Erins Own John Bennett

Friday 11th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-13 1-14 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Monday 21st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-5 4-9 Erins Own John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 26th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-15 1-7 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-22 2-6 Erins Own John Bennett

Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-13 3-21 Erins Own Peter Burke

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-12 2-13 Rower Inistioge Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 2-25 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 1-8 Piltown James Barry

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-12 2-5 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 1-14 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 6-5 9-13 Erins Own John Guinan

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-7 5-7 Emeralds Conor Fahey

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-18 1-8 Erins Own Barry Donohoe

Monday 25th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-16 1-18 Erins Own Paul Whelan

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-18 1-26 Clara Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-8 Clara Eamon Larkin

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 4-19 Rower Inistioge Gerry Rafter

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-11 4-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 4-17 Conahy Shamrocks Conor Everard

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 1-8 Slieverue John Guinan

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-17 0-17 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-6 2-11 Erins Own Sean Brennan
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-21 1-18 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-21 1-16 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-21 0-16 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 1-6 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-17 3-10 Carrickshock John Mc Cormack

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-19 0-10 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-9 9-19 Erins Own Peter Burke

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-15 1-20 Erins Own John Walsh

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 1-16 Cloneen John Guinan

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 0-7 Erins Own John Kennedy

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 2-7 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Clara Bennettsbridge 0-16 0-15 Erins Own Raymond Byrne Linesmen James Barry Sean Brennan

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-10 3-7 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time

Thursday 16th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 3-6 Rower Inistioge Conor Everard

Friday 17th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Gowran Rower Inistioge 2-15 0-10 Erins Own Richard Dowling Linesmen Stephen Delaney Gay Rafter

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-14 3-16 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 0-20 Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 1-16 James Stephens Gay Rafter
Rd 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Naas TBC

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-11 4-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 6 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 5-13 0-5 Emeralds John Guinan

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 0-12 0-15 Erins Own Owen Kenny Lineman Gay Rafter Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 11 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-11 1-14 St Lachtain's Anthony Barcoe

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 3-8 2-4 John Lockes James Barry

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Ballyhale Shamrocks Gay Rafter Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 11 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-16 1-13 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney Extra time

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-10 2-10 Clara John Guinan
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM Clara Erins Own 2-15 1-18 Carrickshock Peter Burke Linesman Eamon Larkin Kieran Canavan

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Dicksboro 6-7 3-13 Erins Own Gerry Rafter Extra time

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 2 00 PM Clara Erins Own 1-13 0-14 Carrickshock Richard Dowling Extra Time Standby Ref Owen Kenny linesman Jim fitzgerald

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-19 4-10 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 0-14 0-14 Erins Own Patrick Dunphy Standby Ref Gerry Rafter Linesman John Walsh

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-9 1-12 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 2 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 1-13 1-15 Erins Own Gay Rafter Extra Time Standby Ref Anthony Barcoe, Linesman Owen Kenny

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 45 PM Nowlan Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 1-14 Erins Own Raymond Byrne Stand by Ref Kieran Canavan, Linesmen Stephen Delaney 4th Official James Barry

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-14 2-12 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-18 0-8 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Monday 12th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 0-5 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Glenmore Gerry Rafter Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
94412010
 visitor. Thank you!