Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Sunday 27th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 45 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 2-11 Railyard GFC Owen Kenny

Wednesday 30th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-3 0-6 Glenmore Gay Rafter

Sunday 15th Dec 2019
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-13 2-2 Barrow Rangers John Bennett

Saturday 25th Jan 2020
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 6-17 1-6 Mullinavat John Bennett
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-11 1-5 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-11 1-6 Young Irelands John Bennett

Saturday 8th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-4 0-10 Blacks and Whites Gavin Quilty

Friday 28th Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 29th Feb 2020
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM The Rower Glenmore --- --- Graignamanagh John Bennett
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Lisdowney --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 14th Mar 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 21st Mar 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- John Lockes TBC

Sunday 5th Apr 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Saturday 11th Apr 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 18th Apr 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge Fenians --- --- Glenmore TBC

Sunday 26th Apr 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- John Lockes TBC

Saturday 9th May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Glenmore TBC

Wednesday 20th May 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Glenmore --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 24th May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Tuesday 9th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Glenmore TBC

Sunday 14th Jun 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC

Wednesday 17th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 20th Jun 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Friday 26th Jun 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Glenmore TBC

Thursday 2nd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Saturday 4th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- St Martin's TBC

Thursday 9th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 45 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 11th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's --- --- Glenmore TBC

Thursday 16th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Clara TBC

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- St Martin's TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Michale Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Jim Maher Memorial Park Fenians --- --- Glenmore TBC

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 15 PM Gowran St Martin's --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Piltown Glenmore --- --- John Lockes TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
132381668
 visitor. Thank you!