Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B --- --- Slieverue TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC James Stephens --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC James Stephens U17 A --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- James Stephens U15 B TBC
Rd 8 TBC Hugginstown James Stephens U15 B --- --- Bye TBC
Rd 9 TBC James Stephens U15 B --- --- BYE TBC

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-8 1-2 Glenmore Conor Everard

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 2-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-13 3-6 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-4 4-7 Mullinavat John Guinan

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 8-9 2-2 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 3-1 2-2 James Stephens John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-4 1-10 Kilmoganny Owen Kenny

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 7-10 0-3 Young Irelands Conor Everard

Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 5-5 0-1 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Clara Clara 0-19 2-14 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 15 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-17 1-16 Carrickshock Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 2-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Anthony Barcoe

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-3 5-14 James Stephens Paul Cahill
Rd 2 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 2-4 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 A 1-8 1-14 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro White 0-5 2-9 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 5-4 2-3 James Stephens Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin James Stephens 3-13 0-6 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 3rd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-9 2-17 James Stephens U17 A John Guinan

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-14 1-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 6-20 1-6 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-1 3-11 James Stephens Richard Dowling

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Hugginstown James Stephens 0-12 4-18 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Kennedy, Eddie Crowley
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Danesfort Thomastown 2-7 3-2 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-12 2-7 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-6 0-8 Dicksboro Maroon Stephen Delaney
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens U17 A CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 1-12 2-18 Clara John Guinan

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-6 0-12 James Stephens Conor Everard

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-9 2-12 James Stephens Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-18 1-3 James Stephens U15 B Peter Burke

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 3-4 1-9 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 0-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-16 2-13 St Lachtain's Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-7 5-5 James Stephens U15 B Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Feile Football Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final C 11 00 AM MW Hire Dunmore Dicksboro 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-10 4-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-10 2-4 Mt Leinster Rangers Owen Kenny

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-10 1-13 Thomastown Kieran Canavan

Friday 4th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 3-6 4-11 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-16 2-16 Carrickshock Conor Everard

Monday 7th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-26 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 8th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 2-9 Piltown Sean Cleere

Saturday 12th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-10 1-9 James Stephens B Team Ollie O Neill

Friday 18th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 3-16 0-18 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-12 5-6 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Clara Dicksboro 5-14 3-8 James Stephens James Kennedy

Friday 25th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-20 4-13 Graignamanagh TBC

Monday 28th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-20 0-17 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Friday 1st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-15 4-11 James Stephens Richard Dowling

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-10 1-3 James Stephens Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-16 0-19 Clara Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 11th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-9 James Stephens B Team Patrick Dunphy

Wednesday 13th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B 7-8 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks Kieran Canavan
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-9 1-28 James Stephens Conor Everard

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 13-17 0-6 Dicksboro Maroon Michael O Sullivan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-11 0-15 Dicksboro B Team Paschal Connolly

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-11 1-14 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 9-6 2-0 James Stephens U13 B Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-17 1-10 James Stephens Conor Everard
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-6 4-12 James Stephens Kieran Canavan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-6 1-18 James Stephens B Team John Guinan

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-12 3-7 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 6-13 1-8 Dicksboro White Ger O Grady
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-21 1-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens U13 B 1-2 4-12 Cloneen/Railyard James Barry

Friday 29th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-12 1-18 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 1-8 1-13 Mullinavat Kieran Canavan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 1-14 3-14 Clara John Guinan

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-24 1-21 James Stephens John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U19 B 2-16 2-16 James Stephens U19 B Conor Everard
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 5 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-24 2-18 James Stephens Raymond Byrne

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 5-16 5-7 James Stephens Peter Burke

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-6 3-10 James Stephens Michael O Sullivan
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-13 3-20 James Stephens B Team John Walsh

Friday 13th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-21 1-18 Erins Own Sean Cleere
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 6-9 2-9 James Stephens U13 B Stephen Delaney

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-8 3-10 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Monday 16th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-22 1-17 James Stephens Owen Kenny
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-13 1-15 Mooncoin Ger O Grady

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-21 1-16 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 1-10 James Stephens John Minogue

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens U19 B 0-15 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels U19 B Anthony Barcoe extra time

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-17 James Stephens Raymond Byrne

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-11 0-7 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Cleere

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-13 3-11 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B 3-3 5-14 James Stephens U13 B Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-18 3-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Mc Mahon
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-23 0-15 James Stephens TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-15 1-23 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-8 2-16 James Stephens B Team Conor Everard

Friday 27th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-13 0-11 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-9 3-20 James Stephens U15 B John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-13 2-10 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden

Thursday 2nd Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Graigue Ballycallan 2-16 4-10 James Stephens John Kennedy Extra time

Monday 6th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Graigue Ballycallan 1-7 2-13 James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final Replay 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graigue Ballycallan 1-7 2-13 James Stephens Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens 1-14 1-15 Thomastown Anthony Barcoe Extra Time

Thursday 9th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 7-26 1-8 James Stephens B Team Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Friday 10th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Nowlan Park Dicksboro 1-12 2-19 James Stephens Richard Dowling Linesmen James Barry Antony Barcoe

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-10 1-13 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-10 3-7 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 CONC Tullaroan TBC

Wednesday 15th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-19 1-24 James Stephens Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM John Locke Park James Stephens 0-24 1-12 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne Linesmen Paul Cahill Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-14 3-16 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time

Monday 20th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-2 3-11 Carrickshock John Minogue

Thursday 23rd Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 0-16 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Anthony Barcoe Extra Time

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 30 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 3-17 0-18 James Stephens Gay Rafter

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 A 1-11 2-14 Carrickshock James Barry
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 CONC Naas TBC

Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 2-27 2-15 James Stephens Paul Cahill Extra time

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 1-16 James Stephens Gay Rafter

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown James Stephens 1-12 2-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Mc Mahon
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 6 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B 1-3 3-6 James Stephens U13 B Gay Rafter

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 2-8 0-19 James Stephens Paul Cahill Linesmen Conor Everard Ger O Grady

Monday 3rd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-19 2-8 Kilmacow Gay Rafter

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-14 1-10 James Stephens U17 A Eoin Hayes

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 45 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-24 0-20 Mooncoin Conor Everard

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Gowran Clara 2-12 1-21 James Stephens Richard Dowling Linesmen Ollie O Neill, John Bennett

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-19 0-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Friday 14th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 15 PM Tom Walsh Park Graignamanagh 4-13 1-3 James Stephens John Minogue

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Clara James Stephens 7-9 1-7 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM St. John's Park James Stephens 1-13 0-18 Dicksboro Maurice Flynn Extra Time James Barry Gerry Rafter

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 15 PM Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 1-17 James Stephens Richard Dowling Extra Time Linesmen Eamon Mansfield maurice flynn

Tuesday 25th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 8 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore O`Loughlin Gaels 1-15 2-18 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 2-7 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 1-9 3-19 James Stephens Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 8 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore James Stephens U17 A 0-8 3-17 Tullaroan Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 0-14 0-14 Erins Own Patrick Dunphy Standby Ref Gerry Rafter Linesman John Walsh

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 2 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 1-13 1-15 Erins Own Gay Rafter Extra Time Standby Ref Anthony Barcoe, Linesman Owen Kenny

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat James Stephens 1-14 3-18 Mooncoin John Bennett

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Danesfort James Stephens 1-12 1-15 Dunnamaggin Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Friday 26th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U19 B 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-15 2-9 John Lockes Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-20 2-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 0-0 CONC James Stephens Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-16 4-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 2-11 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Nowlan Park James Stephens 1-14 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Michael O Sullivan Extra Time linesmen Pat dunphy Gay rafter

Saturday 1st Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-20 1-24 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 1-8 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman Ollie O Neill

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
96865584
 visitor. Thank you!