Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Bennettsbridge John Lockes --- --- Young Irelands TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Muckalee TBC
Rd 3 TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- John Lockes TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC
Rd 4 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC

Saturday 28th Oct 2017
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2017
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Paddy O'Brien Park O'Mahonys 2-12 4-20 John Lockes Barry Nea

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2017
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM St Loman's, Mullingar Fr. Daltons 0-7 2-17 John Lockes Richie Fitzsimons

Saturday 11th Nov 2017
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2017
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Innovate Wexford Park St Mogue's Fethard 1-17 2-11 John Lockes Thomas Gleeson

Friday 2nd Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Piltown Mullinavat 4-5 4-1 John Lockes Eddie Crowley

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Callan CBS John Lockes 1-1 9-7 Piltown Paul Cahill

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-13 2-0 John Lockes Paul Cahill

Friday 9th Mar 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-8 1-18 John Lockes Owen Kenny

Sunday 11th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 10 30 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 5-3 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM John Locke Park Kilmacow 1-9 0-1 John Lockes Willie Kearney
Rd 3 5 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-5 3-2 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-4 6-15 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 27th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-3 4-4 John Lockes TBC

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Tinryland Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 0-19 John Lockes Peter Burke

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-10 0-14 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Clara 1-4 0-2 John Lockes Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
3rd Place Final 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-1 0-7 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 3-13 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 3-4 John Lockes Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Erins Own Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Clara St Martin's 3-9 0-15 John Lockes Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Peter Burke

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-3 6-13 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-12 4-21 John Lockes Gay Rafter
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 7-9 1-2 John Lockes Anthony Barcoe

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 4-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-16 4-12 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Friday 4th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 15 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-18 2-8 Barrow Rangers Sean Brennan

Thursday 10th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-12 1-12 John Lockes Ollie O Neill

Monday 21st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-3 1-4 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Saturday 26th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-15 0-24 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-12 6-12 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Friday 15th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-20 1-23 John Lockes John Guinan

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-7 1-6 John Lockes Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-16 2-10 Fenians Conor Everard

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-7 7-14 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 2-12 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-17 2-13 Lisdowney Owen Kenny

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-18 2-18 John Lockes Ger O Grady

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-5 2-1 John Lockes John Guinan
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-13 2-17 John Lockes Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-14 2-14 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-16 2-4 John Lockes John Guinan

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-14 1-20 Thomastown Conor Everard

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-14 3-16 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-11 0-14 John Lockes Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 12 00 PM John Locke Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- John Lockes Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Emeralds Paul Cahill
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- John Lockes TBC

Friday 27th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Danesfort --- --- John Lockes TBC

2018-07-31 - 2018-09-02
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Piltown Mooncoin --- --- John Lockes TBC

Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 12 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Piltown TBC

Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- John Lockes TBC

2018-08-10 - 2018-09-09
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Tullaroan John Lockes --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM John Lockes --- --- Kilmacow TBC

2018-09-02 - 2018-09-16
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan John Lockes --- --- Fenians TBC

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 11 30 AM John Lockes --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks/Glenmore TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
83762700
 visitor. Thank you!