Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid 19 Attendance Rules

Please Note: Only 200 allowed at any match. 200 includes all players and officials. Plus, spectators
All Adults, Juveniles and Children must have a ticket. Admission by ticket ONLY no walk ups

Fixtures
Saturday 7th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final/ Relegation Final 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-10 3-9 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling Finish on the Day

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Tullaroan John Walsh Finish on the Day

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-13 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Anthony Barcoe

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands 1-10 1-11 Fenians Sean Mc Mahon Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Patrick Brennan

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-13 1-10 Young Irelands Eoin Hayes Finish on the day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-13 4-12 Young Irelands Peter Burke

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Young Irelands U17 B Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-14 3-13 Young Irelands Sean Cleere

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-8 1-15 Young Irelands Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St Martin's --- --- Young Irelands Owen Beehan Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Lineman Frank Manogue

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B --- --- Clara Frank Manogue

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Tullaroan TBC

2020-08-14 - 2020-08-16
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final TBC Young Irelands --- --- James Stephens TBC

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Thomastown TBC

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Young Irelands --- --- Lisdowney TBC
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands U13 B --- --- Rower Inistioge U13 B TBC

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Young Irelands U13 B TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
140278635
 visitor. Thank you!