Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-0 CONC St Martin's TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Windgap Windgap --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Rd 5 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B TBC St Lachtain's --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Kilmacow TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A TBC Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Glenmore TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E TBC Winner 1st Rd A --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Monday 16th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi 7 00 PM Ballyhale Barrow Rangers 5-11 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Sunday 12th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-5 4-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks Barry Donohoe

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9 0-5 St. Patrick's John Minogue

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 30 AM Clara Clara 1-4 1-6 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-4 0-0 Slieverue Kieran Canavan
Rd 3 4 30 PM Ballyhale Blacks and Whites 0-2 2-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks Kieran Canavan

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-1 3-3 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Minogue
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17 0-7 Graignamanagh Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Ballyhale Conahy Shamrocks 3-10 0-1 Ballyhale Shamrocks Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Thomastown Willie Kearney Extra Time

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-12 1-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-7 1-6 Carrickshock Owen Kenny

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11 2-15 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-3 5-12 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-18 0-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13 2-13 Emeralds John Minogue

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 1-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-7 1-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 8-6 3-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17 0-4 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-19 0-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Friday 21st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-27 1-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 0-17 1-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-13 2-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks James Kennedy

Friday 28th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-21 2-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9 1-13 Piltown Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Monday 1st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-11 3-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Minogue Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-10 3-15 Barrow Rangers Kieran Canavan

Friday 5th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-17 2-16 Clara Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Willie Kearney, Maurice Flynn

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12 4-14 Clara Paul Cahill

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-11 6-12 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Thursday 11th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-13 4-11 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Sunday 14th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15 1-16 James Stephens Conor Everard Extra Time

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-15 1-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan

Saturday 20th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Danesfort James Stephens 2-13 3-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy Linesmen: James Kennedy, Ben Tynan

Sunday 21st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-15 1-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 2-20 Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Sunday 28th May 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-18 0-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-7 6-11 James Stephens B Team Willie Kearney

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-4 0-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Paul Hunston

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-7 0-8 Clann na nGael Eddie Crowley
Round 2 6 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-2 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Brandon Power

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 0-6 AthTremane Brandon Power
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM O Kennedy Park, New Ross Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-3 1-8 Broadford Eric Molloy

Tuesday 20th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-11 8-7 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 4-24 Carrickshock John Bennett

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Friday 30th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- John Lockes Owen Kenny

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Saturday 8th Jul 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Inistioge Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Danesfort TBC

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- James Stephens TBC

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- St Martin's TBC

Wednesday 19th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Naas TBC
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 5 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 29th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Erins Own TBC

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

2017-10-07 - 2017-10-08
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
58247848
 visitor. Thank you!