Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Saturday 14th Apr 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-6 1-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Friday 20th Apr 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-11 1-7 Glenmore TBC

Friday 27th Apr 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-11 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Saturday 5th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan Eddie Crowley

Sunday 13th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Carrickshock 2-9 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 19th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-16 1-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue

Saturday 26th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 0-11 2-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Neary

Friday 1st Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 2-6 Mullinavat TBC

Friday 8th Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Finals 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Carrickshock 1-9 1-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Thursday 14th Jun 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-25 2-10 Dunnamaggin Denis O Sullivan

Friday 22nd Jun 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Gowran Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17 0-11 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 5th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-15 1-11 Tullaroan Willie Kearney

Thursday 12th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-8 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere

Wednesday 18th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Windgap 1-8 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Thursday 19th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-21 2-9 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 30th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-16 2-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Brennan

Friday 3rd Aug 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-11 0-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue

Tuesday 7th Aug 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 1-12 James Stephens Dominic Connolly

Thursday 9th Aug 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 2-13 3-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gerry Rafter

Saturday 15th Sep 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-18 1-12 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 22nd Sep 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-6 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Saturday 29th Sep 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-18 1-10 Dunnamaggin Ger O Grady

Sunday 14th Oct 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-17 0-13 James Stephens TBC

Sunday 28th Oct 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-20 1-10 St Martin's Dominic Connolly

Saturday 8th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 22nd Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-10 2-2 Young Irelands Willie Kearney

Sunday 30th Mar 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-17 1-3 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Friday 4th Apr 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-7 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue

Saturday 12th Apr 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 0-10 2-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Friday 25th Apr 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 2-6 Windgap Thomas Duggan

Saturday 26th Apr 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 1-8 Windgap Willie Kearney

Friday 2nd May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 0-11 Carrickshock Willie Kearney

Sunday 11th May 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-19 0-10 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy

Wednesday 14th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 2-9 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Podge Butler

Saturday 24th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.#
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Finals 7 30 PM Tullogher Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 0-6 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Sunday 25th May 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-12 1-4 Tullaroan Ollie O Neill

Saturday 31st May 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 2-14 2-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley

Monday 2nd Jun 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.#
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 2-9 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Saturday 21st Jun 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin 0-7 3-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley

Sunday 3rd Aug 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round 2 00 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-7 0-19 Mullinavat John Bennett

Wednesday 13th Aug 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17 2-13 Carrickshock Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 17th Aug 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL G2 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-9 0-13 Tullaroan Thomas Duggan

Thursday 18th Sep 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4 3-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 20th Sep 2008
St Canices Credit Union SHL 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 0-13 0-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere

Saturday 27th Sep 2008
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 4 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-19 0-10 Clara Paddy Neary

Sunday 12th Oct 2008
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-21 0-11 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 26th Oct 2008
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-11 0-12 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 22nd Feb 2009
AIB GAA Hurling All Ireland Senior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Portumna 5-11 1-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Sunday 29th Mar 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 3-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Sunday 5th Apr 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-12 1-4 Thomastown Richard Dowling

Saturday 11th Apr 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 1-15 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 2-6 2-23 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Neary

Tuesday 28th Apr 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-16 0-8 Piltown Richard Dowling

Friday 8th May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-16 1-13 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Sunday 17th May 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Finals 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-6 2-12 Erins Own (Carlow) John Walsh

Monday 25th May 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-13 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty

Sunday 31st May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 0-14 0-27 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Neary

Friday 5th Jun 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Piltown 1-9 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Thomas Duggan

Friday 12th Jun 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale Pat Hayes

Thursday 9th Jul 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 0-6 6-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Dominic Connolly

Sunday 12th Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-25 0-11 Windgap John Bennett

Saturday 25th Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat 1-17 2-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 16th Aug 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr2 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-16 0-14 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley

Saturday 19th Sep 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 15 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC James Stephens John Guinan

Sunday 27th Sep 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-21 2-15 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 11th Oct 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-16 2-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 25th Oct 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 1-11 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 14th Feb 2010
AIB GAA Hurling All Ireland Senior Club Championship 09/10
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Semple Stadium, Thurles Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-19 0-17 Newtownshandrum GAA Club Johnny Ryan

Sunday 21st Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan 4-2 2-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Brennan

Sunday 28th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-11 7-8 TBC Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 7th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 7-9 Barrow Rangers Podge Butler

Sunday 14th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Graigue Ballycallan 1-7 3-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Shem Gibbons

Wednesday 17th Mar 2010
AIB GAA Hurling All Ireland Senior Club Championship 09/10
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 0-17 Portumna Cathal Mc Allister

Saturday 20th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (G) 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-5 4-7 St Martin's Dominic Connolly

Saturday 27th Mar 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-8 4-11 John Lockes John Minogue

Thursday 1st Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-3 6-11 Lisdowney Richard Dowling

Saturday 10th Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-15 0-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney

Sunday 11th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 5-5 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 6-12 3-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Shem Gibbons

Thursday 15th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-11 1-5 James Stephens Thomas Duggan

Saturday 17th Apr 2010
Paddy Grace U14 Féile B Tournament Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-6 2-9 Emeralds Paul Long
Round 3 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-6 3-8 Bennettsbridge Paul Long

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 1-14 Erins Own (Carlow) John Walsh

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-11 0-18 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy

Monday 26th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-7 1-7 TBC Gavin Quilty

Friday 30th Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-15 0-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-10 2-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Friday 7th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-11 2-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-8 4-15 Rower Inistioge Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 11th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 7-11 2-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling

Monday 17th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Friday 21st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Kenny

Monday 24th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-25 1-3 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Thursday 27th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Clara 0-14 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Neary

Sunday 30th May 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-11 2-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Podge Butler

Thursday 3rd Jun 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-13 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (C) 4 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-0 7-23 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Burke

Thursday 10th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-18 0-12 Graignamanagh Dominic Connolly

Friday 11th Jun 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney

Thursday 17th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-17 0-7 Mullinavat John Minogue

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-12 2-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-19 1-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Monday 5th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 4-14 1-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Podge Butler

Tuesday 6th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (A) 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-4 4-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue

Wednesday 7th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-6 3-3 Danesfort TBC

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-21 0-14 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Sunday 11th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 2-13 1-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Long

Tuesday 13th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-18 1-7 Galmoy/Windgap Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-2 3-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-10 1-22 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Saturday 17th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-18 1-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill After Extra Time

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
South U12HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 8-5 1-0 Glenmore TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (A) 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 9-15 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 25th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 1-18 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 27th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Larchfield Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-24 1-21 James Stephens Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 3 00 PM Mullinavat John Lockes 4-9 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 4th Aug 2010
South U12HL Group B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 00 PM Thomastown 2-1 5-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 7 00 PM Danesfort Galmoy/Windgap 4-5 3-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Long

Friday 13th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 7 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-17 7-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Kenny

Sunday 15th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-14 2-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Denis O Sullivan

Monday 16th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Barrow Rangers 5-11 1-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
South U12HL Group B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final D 11 30 AM Piltown 0-0 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Tuesday 24th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-9 1-12 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Friday 3rd Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 7 00 PM Carrigeen Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-14 6-5 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Friday 17th Sep 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) Extra-Time 6 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 1-1 5-23 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling

Saturday 18th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (J) 1 00 PM Kilmacow Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-8 4-11 Mooncoin Paul Long
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final (Extra Time) 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17 1-18 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Sean Cleere & Podge Butler

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 30 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 0-9 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly Lines Men: Pat Hayes & John Walsh Report

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (J) 1 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 1-8 1-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Saturday 9th Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra-Time) 4 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-15 3-8 St Lachtain's Peter Kenny Linesmen: John Minogue & Eoin Hayes

Sunday 10th Oct 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-10 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Patrick Dunphy Lines Men: Dominic Connolly & Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (B) 3 30 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-17 4-15 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Saturday 23rd Oct 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-10 2-10 TBC Máirtín Ó Caoillte Linesmen: Sean Brennan & Eoin Hayes

Saturday 30th Oct 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final Replay (Extra-Time) 2 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-12 4-9 TBC Ollie O Neill

Sunday 7th Nov 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra-Time) 1 45 PM Bennettsbridge Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-11 0-8 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh

Saturday 13th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (Extra Time) 2 00 PM Carrigeen Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 1-15 Glenmore Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 21st Nov 2010
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (B) 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown 0-4 2-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn Extra-Time

Sunday 6th Feb 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 12 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-2 3-7 TBC Maurice Flynn

Sunday 27th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale Eugene Ryan

Friday 4th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Sunday 6th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 7-10 3-2 Clara Richard Dowling

Saturday 12th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 6-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 2-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Saturday 19th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 2-0 Erins Own Eddie Crowley

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Finals (C) 1 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Glenmore Eoin Hayes

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-9 0-12 Thomastown Maurice Flynn

Friday 1st Apr 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 1-5 Piltown Paul Long

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-4 1-6 Tullaroan Paul Long

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-8 1-12 Clara Dominic Connolly

Friday 8th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 6-13 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty

Monday 11th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-13 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 14th Apr 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 2-12 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 18th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-11 0-15 Lisdowney Dominic Connolly

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-10 1-8 TBC Pat Hayes

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-12 1-12 St Martin's John Direen

Friday 29th Apr 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-11 3-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue

Sunday 1st May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-7 5-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Shem Gibbons

Wednesday 4th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-7 0-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady

Saturday 7th May 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-10 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 8th May 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 0-19 1-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill

Monday 9th May 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-11 1-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 14th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-10 0-5 Tullaroan Willie Kearney

Sunday 22nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-5 4-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Podge Butler

Thursday 26th May 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-15 1-9 Fenians Paddy Neary Linesmen: Sean Cleere & Paddy Bowden Report

Saturday 4th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-16 1-5 Erins Own Thomas Duggan
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-18 1-2 John Lockes Richard Dowling

Friday 10th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-17 0-7 Mullinavat John Bennett

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-9 1-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eugene Ryan

Sunday 19th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-13 1-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Thomas Duggan

Monday 20th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-12 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-2 3-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-16 4-11 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 8th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 2-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 19th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 30 PM Kilmacow Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-11 3-13 Slieverue Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Thursday 21st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 4-8 2-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere Extra Time
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Tullogher Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-16 0-17 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time

Monday 25th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC The Harps Gavin Quilty

Friday 29th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Lisdowney 1-15 1-23 Shamrocks Ballyhale Pat Hayes

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 6-17 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh

Monday 8th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (J) 7 00 PM St. Kieran's College Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-21 2-5 St Martin's Sean Cleere Extra Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-12 1-16 Clara Patrick Dunphy

Monday 15th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (N) 7 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-19 2-9 Galmoy/Windgap Richie Buckley Extra Time

Thursday 18th Aug 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 6 45 PM Clara Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-15 1-15 Galmoy/Windgap Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 6 45 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-10 0-3 Graigue Ballycallan Willie Kearney Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 2-9 2-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling

Saturday 10th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (F) 2 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-10 0-7 Kilmacow Paul Whelan Extra Time

Friday 16th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (F) 6 00 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 3-11 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 1-10 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Burke Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald & Peter Kenny

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (K) 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mooncoin 3-11 3-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-17 3-14 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Richard Dowling & Eugene Ryan

Sunday 2nd Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 1-17 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn Extra Time Linesmen: Peter Burke & Paddy Bowden

Sunday 9th Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: John Guinan, Eugene Ryan

Sunday 23rd Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-11 1-8 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Eamonn Mansfield, Gavin Quilty, 4th Official Peter Burke Report

Sunday 30th Oct 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final Replay 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-15 1-20 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield Extra Time Linesmen Gavin Quilty, Peter Burke 4th Official John Guinan

Sunday 13th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 1-16 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 19th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi Final 2 00 PM Carrigeen Glenmore 3-18 0-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 1st Jan 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's Richard Dowling

Sunday 22nd Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 James Stephens Paul Whelan
Round 3 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Round 4 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Round 5 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC
Round 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-10 1-5 Windgap Thomas Duggan

Sunday 5th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Clara Clara 1-1 1-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Neary

Saturday 18th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Graigue Ballycallan 0-7 2-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling

Saturday 25th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-11 0-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 4-3 0-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Martin Prendergast

Tuesday 13th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Muckalee Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-8 2-6 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Monday 19th Mar 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-26 1-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-7 2-10 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-13 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Kenny

Wednesday 28th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-1 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan Raymond Byrne

Saturday 31st Mar 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 1-7 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett Report

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-7 3-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes

Thursday 5th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 4 00 PM Palmerstown Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer [Extra Time]

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 1-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-6 3-21 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-18 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady

Friday 20th Apr 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 0-6 Piltown Paul Whelan

Tuesday 24th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 5-10 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Brennan

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-9 1-7 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Hugginstown Danesfort 2-11 3-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-6 6-19 Clara Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 4th May 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-12 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling Report

Monday 7th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-15 1-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Thursday 10th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 3-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Saturday 12th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-18 2-8 Dunnamaggin Thomas Duggan

Monday 14th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-8 2-9 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Friday 18th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-15 1-15 St Martin's John Walsh

Saturday 19th May 2012
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 0-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-5 0-5 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 12 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 2-6 1-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 22nd May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 1-5 1-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Pat Hayes

Friday 25th May 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat 3-16 1-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer Report

Monday 28th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 6-23 0-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Direen

Tuesday 29th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-10 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 5th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-8 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels John Minogue

Wednesday 6th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-20 0-13 Young Irelands Dominic Connolly

Monday 11th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara U19 A 3-13 2-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Podge Butler

Wednesday 13th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-13 4-21 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 16th Jun 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-11 1-14 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 19th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-6 5-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling

Sunday 24th Jun 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 0-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Monday 2nd Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-28 2-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Tuesday 10th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-10 2-12 Emeralds Willie Kearney

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Tullaroan 0-20 3-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Dominic Connolly

Monday 16th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-6 2-8 Graigue Ballycallan Patrick Dunphy

Monday 23rd Jul 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 4-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 26th Jul 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-11 3-9 Glenmore Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-7 4-8 James Stephens John Minogue

Monday 30th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
shield qtr final 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-4 2-8 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Kenny Extra Time

Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [C] 7 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 2-14 1-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere Extra Time

Thursday 9th Aug 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-6 2-16 Rower Inistioge TBC Extra Time

Friday 10th Aug 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Gowran Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-16 0-13 Clara Paul Hunston Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [E] 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Emeralds 0-20 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 18th Aug 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 2-12 St Martin's Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Monday 20th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round {D} 6 30 PM Clara Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-21 1-9 Erins Own Paul Hunston Extra Time

Saturday 1st Sep 2012
Senior Hurling Challenge
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Challenge 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale Denis O Sullivan

Thursday 6th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {K} 6 30 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-14 2-9 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Sunday 16th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final {L} 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-7 0-4 Graigue Ballycallan Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 29th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Barrow Rangers 1-11 3-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- St Lachtain's John Minogue
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Fenians 1-8 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere

Sunday 14th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-15 1-15 Carrickshock Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 20th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-16 1-16 Erins Own Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Michael Meaney, Gay Rafter

Sunday 28th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-10 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh

Sunday 11th Nov 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-16 0-12 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty

Saturday 17th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin John Lockes 6-16 1-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale B Team Ollie O Neill

Saturday 24th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Saturday 1st Dec 2012
AIB Leinster Club SHC 2012
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Chadwicks Wexford Park Oulart-The Ballagh 1-11 1-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Barry Kelly

Saturday 2nd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-6 2-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Saturday 9th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-12 0-7 St. Patrick's Raymond Byrne

Sunday 10th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-7 1-5 Erins Own Andy Irish

Saturday 16th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 8-10 3-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Bowden

Thursday 21st Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Monday 25th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Piltown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 2-5 Piltown Willie Kearney

Tuesday 26th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-5 2-2 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack

Saturday 2nd Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-6 2-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Brennan

Saturday 9th Mar 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Glenmore Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM St. John's Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-12 2-7 St. Patrick's Paddy Neary Extra Time

Saturday 30th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-1 2-3 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Carrigeen Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-9 0-8 Piltown Thomas Duggan

Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-3 8-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eoin Hayes

Saturday 6th Apr 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Monday 8th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 3-11 Glenmore Andy Irish

Tuesday 9th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 9-14 0-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 1-8 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 14th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-8 2-6 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 11-15 1-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Neary

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-12 1-9 Thomastown Willie Kearney

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-16 1-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gay Rafter

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 8-15 1-4 Clara Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 2-4 1-2 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue
Round 2 12 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-6 0-1 Piltown Paul Whelan
Round 3 1 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-4 1-8 Dicksboro John Minogue

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Hugginstown Dicksboro 2-10 4-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley

Friday 3rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-9 2-9 John Lockes Thomas Duggan

Saturday 4th May 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 3-17 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Direen

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-23 3-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Friday 10th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 5-21 0-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Dominic Connolly

Saturday 11th May 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-17 0-7 Danesfort Dominic Connolly

Monday 13th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-8 1-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Friday 17th May 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 1-12 Clara Paddy Neary

Sunday 19th May 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 2-12 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 1-4 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Thursday 23rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 8-16 1-2 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Bowden

Sunday 2nd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Saturday 8th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-8 2-15 Glenmore Thomas Duggan

Monday 10th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-11 0-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere

Sunday 16th Jun 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-16 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Dominic Connolly

Monday 17th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-20 0-4 Barrow Rangers Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-20 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere

Friday 21st Jun 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-10 1-13 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-6 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Direen

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-21 2-13 St. Patrick's Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-16 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-9 1-11 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Thursday 4th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-6 2-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Thomas Duggan

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 8-15 0-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-8 4-18 Dicksboro Patrick Dunphy

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-15 2-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eugene Ryan

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 4-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 10-20 1-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 17th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-16 3-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh Extra Time
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-16 3-16 Clara Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14 1-11 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Friday 26th Jul 2013
TOM HOGAN CUP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 3-11 1-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Tuesday 30th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty

Saturday 3rd Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-16 2-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 6th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-18 1-16 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Friday 9th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 1-7 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Whelan Extra Time

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Thursday 15th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Q/Final 7 00 PM Callan CBS James Stephens 4-21 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 16th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-20 0-11 Thomastown Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Monday 19th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Q/Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 7-16 3-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM John Locke Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-13 1-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 27th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-10 1-10 Rower Inistioge Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 1st Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 2-11 Young Irelands Eugene Ryan Extra Time: Linesmen, Eoin Hayes, James Barry

Thursday 5th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
PlayOff [D] 6 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-8 9-19 James Stephens Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-17 2-12 Erins Own Gavin Quilty

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-11 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling Linesmen: John Walsh & Eoin Hayes

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 1 30 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-13 0-13 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra-Time

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q Final 5 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-21 1-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 5th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 4 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 1-17 Dicksboro Raymond Byrne Extra-Time

Sunday 13th Oct 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 4-14 Carrickshock Paddy Neary

Thursday 24th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 26th Oct 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[D] Quarter Final 3 45 PM Piltown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-9 3-13 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 10th Nov 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-6 4-9 James Stephens Willie Kearney Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Windgap Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 2-16 John Lockes John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Feb 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- John Lockes TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Crossover
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Crossover 12 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-9 1-2 Thomastown Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 9-3 2-2 TBC Eddie Crowley

Wednesday 26th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Friday 28th Feb 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-2 8-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty

Saturday 1st Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-8 1-6 Blacks and Whites John Bennett

Saturday 8th Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM St. John's Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-6 2-12 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Saturday 15th Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 5-6 2-2 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Burke

Wednesday 26th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-7 4-9 Naomh Moling John Bennett Venue: Fenagh Under Lights

Tuesday 1st Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Piltown Mullinavat 2-15 1-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney

Sunday 6th Apr 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-15 0-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Monday 7th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 2-12 Slieverue Paul Whelan

Friday 11th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-12 5-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Saturday 12th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 4 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 10-12 2-5 John Lockes Paul Whelan

Sunday 13th Apr 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 2-14 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Mansfield
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-12 1-14 James Stephens Willie Kearney

Monday 14th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-15 2-22 Shamrocks Ballyhale Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-10 8-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Whelan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 8 00 PM Piltown Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-2 2-11 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Thursday 17th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 0-11 Mt Leinster Rangers Eoin Hayes

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-17 4-17 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston

Sunday 20th Apr 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-16 1-7 Windgap John Bennett

Monday 21st Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-12 2-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Podge Butler

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-9 2-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-7 1-8 Thomastown James Barry
Rd 3 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 2-4 2-1 Shamrocks Ballyhale James Barry

Monday 28th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes

Saturday 3rd May 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-8 0-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 8th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-7 5-14 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Saturday 10th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke

Sunday 11th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-9 1-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard

Thursday 15th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-11 1-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Monday 19th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-3 1-13 Dicksboro John Walsh

Wednesday 21st May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Thursday 22nd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-22 0-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Pat Hayes

Friday 23rd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-23 2-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere

Saturday 24th May 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-8 5-9 Rower Inistioge Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 31st May 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-17 2-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney

Saturday 14th Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-18 1-7 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 17th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-16 1-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard

Friday 20th Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-12 0-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-17 2-10 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 25th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 0-7 Clara Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 3-14 Dicksboro John Bennett

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-6 2-1 Shamrocks Ballyhale Michelle O Shea

Tuesday 8th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-10 0-13 Clara Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 9th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-23 0-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eoin Hayes

Friday 11th Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-16 1-11 St Martin's Maurice Flynn

Saturday 12th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-15 1-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Monday 14th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-20 3-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 17th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-19 2-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-15 4-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley

Sunday 27th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-18 2-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Friday 1st Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 30 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14 0-11 Windgap Maurice Flynn

Friday 8th Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Piltown 0-17 1-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney

Saturday 9th Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 5 00 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 1-20 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Monday 11th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Saturday 16th Aug 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan 1-10 2-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-9 3-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes

Saturday 23rd Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-21 1-16 Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan Extra Time

Friday 29th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Piltown Dicksboro 1-19 0-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 6 15 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 4-17 3-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 5 15 PM Palmerstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17 3-11 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 16th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qualifier 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-11 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Extra time

Saturday 20th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 5 00 PM Tom Ryall Park St Martin's 1-18 0-21 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard Extra Time

Tuesday 23rd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-10 3-16 Thomastown John Kennedy Extra time

Friday 26th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-10 2-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 4th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-16 0-10 Glenmore Richard Dowling Extra time

Saturday 11th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-20 0-19 Dicksboro Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 19th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 12 00 PM Hugginstown Thomastown 4-13 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn Extra time

Saturday 25th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-23 2-13 Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Sunday 2nd Nov 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 0-14 St Martin's Raymond Byrne

Sunday 16th Nov 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 1-13 1-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Peter Burke, John Bennett

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC Extra Time
AIB Leinster Club SHC 2014
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Parnell Park Kilmacud Crokes 0-12 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Keenan

Saturday 29th Nov 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 2-9 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 6th Dec 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Clara TBC

Sunday 7th Dec 2014
AIB Leinster Club SHC 2014
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM MW Hire O'Moore Park, Portlaoise Kilcormac-Killoughey 1-14 0-21 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paud O Dwyer

Sunday 14th Dec 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Mooncoin Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-10 4-8 Glenmore Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 20th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final K 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-8 1-3 St Lachtain's Willie Kearney

Sunday 4th Jan 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 1-5 7-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 17th Jan 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-2 3-8 Kilmoganny Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 24th Jan 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 7th Feb 2015
AIB GAA Hurling All Ireland Senior Club Championship 14/15
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Gort Inse Guaire 1-14 2-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Johnny Ryan

Sunday 8th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 10-12 1-2 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Monday 16th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Glenmore 1-7 6-2 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Saturday 21st Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-2 4-7 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Sunday 1st Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-4 4-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Podge Butler

Sunday 8th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 10-12 2-0 John Lockes Paul Whelan

Tuesday 17th Mar 2015
AIB GAA Hurling All Ireland Senior Club Championship 14/15
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-18 1-6 Cill Mocheallòg James Owens

Saturday 21st Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
PLAY off 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 28th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-8 1-8 Windgap Paul Whelan

Monday 30th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-3 7-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [G] 5 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-5 2-2 Emeralds Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Saturday 4th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-10 3-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 9th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-30 0-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 15 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-16 1-13 Rower Inistioge Paddy Neary

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-9 6-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale James Barry

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Clara Clara 6-13 5-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-15 0-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley

Sunday 19th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 6-8 1-2 Shamrocks Ballyhale Owen Kenny Extra Time

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-16 0-10 Thomastown Willie Kearney

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 1-8 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Tuesday 28th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-13 0-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-8 0-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Kieran Canavan

Thursday 30th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 7-17 2-7 O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B Maurice Flynn

Friday 1st May 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-3 0-13 Piltown Raymond Byrne

Saturday 2nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-9 1-13 Naomh Eoin Raymond Byrne

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-7 4-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Mullinavat 0-3 3-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Owen Kenny
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-2 4-2 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Piltown 1-3 1-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Saturday 9th May 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14 0-18 Windgap Owen Kenny

Sunday 10th May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 0-10 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-15 1-12 Graigue Ballycallan Eoin Hayes

Friday 15th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-10 2-5 Young Irelands Thomas Duggan

Monday 18th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-17 0-11 Mullinavat Conor Everard

Thursday 21st May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 6-5 4-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 24th May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-15 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 26th May 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-11 3-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 28th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 C 2-5 3-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Friday 5th Jun 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh

Sunday 7th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-17 0-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Pat Hayes

Tuesday 9th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 3-6 James Stephens U14 B Willie Kearney

Wednesday 10th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC St Martin's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Friday 12th Jun 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-18 2-7 Slieverue Thomas Duggan

Monday 15th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-10 2-11 Glenmore John Minogue

Friday 19th Jun 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-9 0-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Saturday 20th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 2-14 Erins Own (Carlow) Paul Whelan Extra Time

Tuesday 23rd Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-17 3-13 Dunnamaggin Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 30th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 3-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Thursday 2nd Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final C 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan Owen Kenny Extra Time

Saturday 4th Jul 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-16 3-5 Graignamanagh Eddie Crowley

Thursday 9th Jul 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-21 1-17 St Martin's Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Paul Whelan, Owen Kenny

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Coon St Martin's 3-6 0-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 14th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-21 1-9 Piltown Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 15th Jul 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 11 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-7 2-21 John Lockes John Minogue

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-12 1-22 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Burke

Tuesday 21st Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-16 4-9 Thomastown Paul Whelan

Friday 24th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14 0-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Whelan
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Graigue Ballycallan 2-14 4-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 26th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-7 1-19 Glenmore Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Tuesday 28th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Mullinavat 2-16 0-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 4th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-11 2-23 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne

Thursday 6th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-18 1-15 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Saturday 8th Aug 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 2-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 15th Aug 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-9 0-14 Kilmacow Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Monday 17th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 7 00 PM John Locke Park Dunnamaggin 1-11 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Aug 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Thomastown Owen Kenny

Wednesday 19th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-20 4-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Owen Kenny

Friday 21st Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
South 1st Rd 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-11 3-17 Mooncoin Willie Kearney Extra Time

Monday 24th Aug 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 6 45 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-15 2-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 5th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-15 1-15 Thomastown John Walsh Extra Time

Wednesday 9th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 30 PM Danesfort O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 3-1 5-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 12th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-11 1-21 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill John Minogue John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Inistioge Clara 2-14 4-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Owen Kenny

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-16 4-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Owen Kenny

Monday 14th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [M] 6 30 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-7 3-13 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Thomastown James Stephens 0-18 0-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty Paul Cahill Eoin Hayes Linesman

Sunday 20th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 5 30 PM Bennettsbridge Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-16 0-14 Danesfort Conor Fahey Extra Time

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 5 30 PM Danesfort O`Loughlin Gaels 1-14 1-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Sunday 27th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 0-16 3-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Conor Everard, Stephen Delaney

Sunday 4th Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 30 PM Danesfort Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-11 1-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Peter Burke, Kieran Canavan

Saturday 10th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 3 00 PM Naas Naas 6-11 0-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Alan Lagrue Extra Time

Sunday 11th Oct 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan Linesmen: John Bennett, Peter Burke, 4th Official Pat Hayes

Saturday 31st Oct 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-11 0-21 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 14th Nov 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Piltown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 4-14 Glenmore Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Nov 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-7 5-16 Dicksboro Owen Kenny

Sunday 29th Nov 2015
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 30th Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-6 2-9 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Saturday 13th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-8 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Saturday 12th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh

Saturday 26th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 1-5 2-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Sunday 27th Mar 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-10 1-15 Piltown Richard Dowling

Monday 28th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-4 6-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 1-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Barry Donohoe

Saturday 2nd Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin 1-13 0-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gay Rafter

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-17 1-6 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 1-10 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-16 2-12 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-6 1-17 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Saturday 16th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-8 1-18 Windgap Stephen Delaney

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-10 2-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-15 1-3 Clara John Walsh

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 30 PM Thomastown Clara 0-19 0-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eoin Hayes Linesmen: John Minogue, John Walsh

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club TBC

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-25 1-11 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Friday 29th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-10 1-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gay Rafter

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-16 2-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Monday 2nd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-2 4-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 3rd May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-17 1-15 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer

Friday 6th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-21 1-8 Tullaroan Richard Dowling

Sunday 8th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-17 1-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Saturday 14th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-11 0-12 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Sunday 15th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-22 5-7 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Owen Kenny

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 3-5 St. Patrick's Willie Kearney

Thursday 19th May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 1-11 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne

Saturday 21st May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-16 1-8 Danesfort Gerry Rafter Linesmen; Kieran Canavan, Paul Cahill

Monday 23rd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-9 0-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 24th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-12 0-15 James Stephens Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 27th May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-14 2-29 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Hunston

Saturday 28th May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney

Monday 30th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-10 3-18 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill

Tuesday 31st May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-14 1-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Tuesday 7th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-13 4-14 Barrow Rangers Paul Cahill

Friday 24th Jun 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 0-11 Graignamanagh Paul Cahill

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 1-13 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Saturday 2nd Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-15 0-19 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 3-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-13 3-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 1-9 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Eoin Hayes

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 2-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-27 1-12 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Wednesday 13th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-15 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh

Friday 15th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-10 3-16 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Monday 18th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-13 3-14 James Stephens Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-15 1-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady

Saturday 23rd Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 00 PM Danesfort Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-8 3-9 Dicksboro Paul Cahill

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-21 4-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Kieran Canavan
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-24 1-20 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 1st Aug 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-5 2-14 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time

Wednesday 3rd Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [I] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 1-14 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett Extra Time

Friday 5th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.L. 13aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Blacks and Whites 4-10 4-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh Extra Time
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 2-21 James Stephens Raymond Byrne

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [L] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-11 1-10 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Friday 12th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC St Martin's TBC Extra Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 1-13 Clara Maurice Flynn

Sunday 28th Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 6 00 PM Palmerstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-27 0-12 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack

Monday 29th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 1-5 1-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere Extra Time

Tuesday 30th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Clara 0-14 3-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Sep 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-19 2-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time: Linesmen, Richard Dowling, Conor Everard

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM St. John's Park St. Patrick's 2-10 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Bowden Extra Time; Linesmen: John Minogue, John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM St. John's Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14 2-14 James Stephens Owen Kenny Linesmen: John Walsh, John Minogue

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Owen Kenny Linesmen: John Walsh, John Minogue

Saturday 24th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 5 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-9 1-9 Graigue Ballycallan John Mc Cormack

Sunday 25th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 C.H.Competition [13 aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-8 5-12 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney Extra Time
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-24 1-19 St Martin's Raymond Byrne Extra Time: Linesmen, Kieran Canavan, Richard Dowling

Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 1-10 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer Extra Time: Linesmen; Kieran Canavan, Ray Byrne

Saturday 8th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-20 1-11 Mullinavat Peter Burke Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, Barry Donohoe

Sunday 16th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 0-16 0-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Owen Kenny, Eamon Mansfield 4th Official, Stephen Delaney

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 4-9 3-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard Linesmen: John Guinan, Paul Cahill

Sunday 30th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 0-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Richard Dowling Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Jim Fitzgerald. 4th Official Stephen Delaney

Saturday 26th Nov 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Piltown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 0-7 Mooncoin Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 27th Nov 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 30 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-14 3-16 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 4th Dec 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 15 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 0-21 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill Extra Time

Sunday 11th Dec 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-6 1-12 Danesfort Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Sunday 12th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-5 4-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Barry Donohoe

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-9 0-5 St. Patrick's John Minogue

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 30 AM Clara Clara 1-4 1-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Brennan

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-4 0-0 Slieverue Kieran Canavan
Rd 3 4 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Blacks and Whites 0-2 2-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale Kieran Canavan

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-1 3-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17 0-7 Graignamanagh Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Conahy Shamrocks 3-10 0-1 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-10 1-8 Thomastown Willie Kearney Extra Time

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-12 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-7 1-6 Carrickshock Owen Kenny

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-11 2-15 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-3 5-12 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-18 0-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 2-13 Emeralds John Minogue

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 1-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-7 1-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 8-6 3-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ger O Grady

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17 0-4 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-19 0-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Friday 21st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-27 1-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 0-17 1-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-13 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale James Kennedy

Friday 28th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-21 2-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Cahill

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-9 1-13 Piltown Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Monday 1st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-11 3-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-10 3-15 Barrow Rangers Kieran Canavan

Friday 5th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-17 2-16 Clara Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Willie Kearney, Maurice Flynn

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 4-14 Clara Paul Cahill

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-11 6-12 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Thursday 11th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-13 4-11 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Sunday 14th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-15 1-16 James Stephens Conor Everard Extra Time

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-15 1-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Saturday 20th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Danesfort James Stephens 2-13 3-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Patrick Dunphy Linesmen: James Kennedy, Ben Tynan

Sunday 21st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-15 1-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-16 2-20 Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Sunday 28th May 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-18 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-7 6-11 James Stephens B Team Willie Kearney

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-4 0-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Hunston

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-7 0-8 Clann na nGael Eddie Crowley
Round 2 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-2 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Brandon Power

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-6 0-6 Athleague / Tremane Brandon Power
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 9 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM O Kennedy Park, New Ross Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-3 1-8 Broadford Eric Molloy

Tuesday 20th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-11 8-7 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-16 4-24 Carrickshock John Bennett

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-6 2-10 Dicksboro TBC Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-15 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Bowden

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-7 3-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 4-18 John Lockes Owen Kenny

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-10 0-24 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-7 7-6 Carrickshock John Minogue
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-24 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-20 1-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-7 9-7 Barrow Rangers John Minogue

Friday 14th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 0-11 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 1-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-10 4-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC St Martin's TBC

Wednesday 19th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-16 2-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-16 1-15 Slieverue Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-13 2-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Anthony Barcoe

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 5 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-18 2-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 1-8 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 4 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-22 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Wednesday 2nd Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-22 1-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny

Friday 4th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 30 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-13 0-16 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 6-17 1-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-20 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Barry Donohoe

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-10 0-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Monday 14th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 St Martin's TBC Extra Time

Tuesday 15th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Piltown Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-17 1-11 Windgap Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 20th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Hugginstown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 2-12 John Lockes John Bennett Extra Time / Linesmen: Ray Byrne, Owen Kenny

Tuesday 22nd Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 1-15 2-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-6 0-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 29th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Piltown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 1-17 John Lockes Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-20 1-15 Lisdowney Owen Kenny

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 11 30 AM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 2-9 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Friday 15th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 8 15 PM MW Hire Dunmore O`Loughlin Gaels 1-21 1-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean McMahon Linesmen; Anthony Barcoe, Ger O'Grady

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-16 0-12 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Linesmen; John Minogue, Antony Barcoe

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 30 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-10 5-11 Naas Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 3 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 2-14 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, Anthony Barcoe 4th Official Stephen Delaney

Monday 2nd Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 6 00 PM Danesfort James Stephens B Team 1-11 2-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 12 30 PM Thomastown Clara 4-14 2-22 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling Extra Time; Linesmen; Eddie Crowley, John Walsh

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 00 AM Danesfort Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-24 3-11 Lisdowney Paul Cahill

Monday 9th Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr final E Replay 5 30 PM Bennettsbridge Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-10 5-8 James Stephens B Team Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 15th Oct 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 3-16 James Stephens Paul Cahill Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Gay Rafter. 4th Official Stephen Delaney

Saturday 21st Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-10 2-11 James Stephens John Walsh

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 0-8 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Sunday 19th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-12 0-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 3rd Dec 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Piltown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-24 0-15 John Lockes Owen Kenny Extra Time

Sunday 17th Dec 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 0-16 2-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Anthony Barcoe, Paul Cahill

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Carrickshock John Minogue

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 3-5 1-2 Shamrocks Ballyhale Kieran Canavan

Monday 19th Mar 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM W.I.T. Carrickshock 0-14 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 2-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Anthony Barcoe

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-12 2-12 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Lisdowney Cloneen/Railyard 2-3 0-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean McMahon Extra Time
3rd Place Final 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 2-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean McMahon Extra Time

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-6 1-5 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Saturday 7th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-17 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-8 2-15 Danesfort Paul Whelan
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 0-13 1-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Burke Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 10-9 1-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Brennan

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-4 3-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 2-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-26 4-15 Dicksboro Raymond Byrne

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-12 0-9 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 4-21 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands U15 B 4-6 6-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Brennan

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 4-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-12 2-6 Cloneen/Railyard Willie Kearney

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-16 3-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-18 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Owen Kenny

Sunday 20th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-24 2-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Friday 25th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-14 0-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney

Tuesday 29th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-15 0-16 Emeralds Paul Whelan

Thursday 31st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 0-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Julian O Dwyer

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-13 2-8 Piltown TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-25 0-12 St. Patrick's Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Thursday 14th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-10 1-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Bennett

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-9 0-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17 4-12 St Martin's Paul Cahill
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-22 3-19 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-5 5-10 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 2-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-10 3-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-20 3-8 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-21 1-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean McMahon

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-17 1-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean McMahon

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 2-4 Carrickshock Willie Kearney

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-14 4-3 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-18 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 6-18 2-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-16 1-23 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Thursday 12th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-6 3-5 Barrow Rangers Owen Kenny

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-11 0-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 1-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-3 3-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Gowran Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-11 2-8 Young Irelands U15 B John Mc Cormack

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 0-22 Glenmore John Bennett

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 6-30 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-5 5-13 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 30 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 1-4 3-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean McMahon

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-21 1-15 Clara Raymond Byrne

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-12 0-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-9 3-20 James Stephens U15 B John Guinan

Wednesday 1st Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-16 3-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Thursday 2nd Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 St Lachtain's TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-22 2-16 Blacks and Whites John Bennett Extra Time

Tuesday 7th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Danesfort Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-17 0-20 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Linesmen Eamon Mansfield Stephen Delaney

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-22 0-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-19 1-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack

Friday 17th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-21 0-16 Danesfort Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Eddie Crowley Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quartter Final 4 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 4-17 1-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 1-17 Piltown Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 00 PM Thomastown Barrow Rangers 5-9 3-2 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Barry Donohoe

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 15 PM Inistioge Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-19 0-19 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Linesmen Antony Barcoe Richie Dowling

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 7 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-21 3-19 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Thomastown Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-16 1-17 Bennettsbridge Maurice Flynn Linesman Antony Barcoe Conor Everard

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC Extra Time

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 2-16 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh Extra Time Linesmen stephen Delaney, kieran canavan

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM St. John's Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-22 1-12 St. Patrick's Owen Kenny Linesmen Gay Rafter and Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 26th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 8 00 PM Danesfort Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-13 1-16 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 15 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 1-19 1-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Cahill Standby Ref Raymond Byrne Linesman Gerry Rafter

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 11 30 AM Danesfort John Lockes 0-11 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney

Sunday 14th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-20 1-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Barry Donohoe

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 1-14 Erins Own Raymond Byrne Stand by Ref Kieran Canavan, Linesmen Stephen Delaney 4th Official James Barry

Sunday 28th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Bennettsbridge 2-17 2-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Cahill Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Maurice Flynn 4th Official Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-20 2-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
AIB Leinster Club SHC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Chadwicks Wexford Park Naomh Éanna 4-11 6-21 Shamrocks Ballyhale James Mc Grath

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-23 0-17 Thomastown Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 1st Dec 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Tullaroan John Minogue Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
AIB Leinster Club SHC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Netwatch Cullen Park Ballyboden/St Enda's 0-11 2-21 Shamrocks Ballyhale Patrick Murphy

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-18 0-23 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling Extra Time Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Sean Brennan

Saturday 22nd Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-22 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time Standby Ref Raymond Byrne, Linesman John Walsh

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 5 00 PM Semple Stadium, Thurles Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 0-13 Ballygunner Colm Lyons

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-7 3-3 Carrickshock John Minogue

Friday 22nd Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown U13 C 2-5 8-2 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Cahill

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-2 2-7 Fenians Willie Kearney

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-28 2-11 St Thomas Fergal Horgan

Tuesday 19th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-3 2-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Brennan

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-4 1-3 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-6 0-2 Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-3 5-5 Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 10 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-2 0-4 James Stephens U13 D John Minogue

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-15 2-22 Clara Gavin Quilty

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 3-23 O`Loughlin Gaels Kieran Canavan

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 8-7 6-5 Naomh Moling Owen Kenny

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-1 2-7 Danesfort Willie Kearney

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Carrickshock 3-7 1-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Maurice Flynn

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-13 3-3 Slieverue John Minogue

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM John Locke Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 1-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Owen Kenny Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Lineman Richard Dowling

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-16 2-4 Naomh Eoin John Minogue

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-8 2-21 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eoin Hayes

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 2-9 1-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-18 1-4 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Willie Kearney

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 0-6 James Stephens U17 B Brandon Power

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-8 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Richard Dowling
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 0-14 Emeralds John Walsh

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 0-17 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Sunday 19th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-18 0-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Brandon Power

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown James Stephens 1-20 1-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Cahill Standby Ref Eddie Crowley , Linesman Brandon Power

Friday 24th May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-17 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eddie Crowley

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-25 1-13 Ballinkillen Patrick Dunphy

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 2-13 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-17 1-7 Carrigeen Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-8 2-7 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 8-7 1-13 James Stephens E Team Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-22 1-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Bennettsbridge TBC

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14 2-15 Young Irelands Willie Kearney

Monday 1st Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 2-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Burke

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 16-16 0-3 Carlow Town Hurling Club Paul Cahill

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 2-16 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Finish on the day
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 2-16 James Stephens TBC

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-6 1-6 Blacks and Whites Brandon Power

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 2-23 Mooncoin Gay Rafter

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-16 0-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Ollie O Neill

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 B 1-10 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 7-14 3-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Cahill

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-24 0-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-11 0-16 Threecastles Paul Cahill

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Cahill

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 1-25 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 1-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Kieran Canavan

Friday 26th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-21 0-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Willie Kearney

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-16 0-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Thursday 1st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-7 3-11 Carrickshock Willie Kearney

Monday 5th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Barrow Rangers Richard Dowling

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Piltown 2-14 0-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 1-16 Dicksboro Richard Dowling

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B 3-19 3-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale David Hughes

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-23 2-10 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-16 2-4 Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue

Friday 23rd Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-9 5-29 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 2-12 Mullinavat Peter Burke Standby Ref Eddie Crowley Linesman Brandon Power

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 6 30 PM Thomastown Clara 2-15 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 1-17 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Eddie Crowley Linesman Brandon Power

Tuesday 10th Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Clara 3-14 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Mc Cormack Extra Time if Neccessary standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Sean Brennan

Thursday 12th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 6 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 7-8 2-4 Young Irelands John Minogue

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 12 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-22 3-13 St. Patrick's Owen Kenny

Tuesday 17th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-8 6-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale Conor Everard

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-9 1-14 Lisdowney Willie Kearney

Sunday 22nd Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 5 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St. Patrick's 2-16 5-27 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Burke Standby Ref Ray Byrne Linesman Sean Brennan

Thursday 26th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-8 1-5 James Stephens Willie Kearney

Sunday 29th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-8 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Colin Tobin

Saturday 12th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Gowran St. Patrick's 4-11 2-5 Shamrocks Ballyhale Lester (Snr) Ryan

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Danesfort Clara 0-17 1-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale Sean Cleere Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Stephen Delaney

Sunday 20th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-14 2-20 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Cahill Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Gay Rafter 4th Official Julian O Dwyer

Monday 21st Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final D replay 7 30 PM Piltown Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-9 3-11 Barrow Rangers Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 5-17 1-2 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh

Sunday 27th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 1-15 2-21 Shamrocks Ballyhale Owen Kenny Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman David Hughes 4th Official Gavin Quilty

Saturday 9th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-13 1-10 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Larchfield Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-9 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Saturday 23rd Nov 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-15 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 8th Dec 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 30 PM John Locke Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-18 1-13 Danesfort Peter Burke Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 15th Dec 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 1-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary Stand by ref Ray Byrne Linesman Kieran Canavan

Sunday 26th Jan 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 1-13 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-24 4-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 2nd May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Friday 29th May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Tuesday 9th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Friday 19th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Friday 26th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Clara TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Erins Own TBC

TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Rd 3 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC St Martin's TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Ballyragget Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Slieverue TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Iverk Produce All County J.H.L. Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Slieverue TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Danesfort Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan John Minogue Extra Time
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Round 2 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Round 2 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale B Team --- --- Piltown TBC
Round 4 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale B Team TBC
Round 5 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale B Team --- --- St Martin's TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- BYE TBC

 
©2006—2021 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
154457440
 visitor. Thank you!