Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 3-13 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites/Slieverue 1-10 5-11 Bennettsbridge Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 7-13 1-9 Barrow Rangers Colin Tobin

Friday 31st Jul 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 1-14 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Beehan Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Kieran Canavan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC Finish on the Day

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-13 2-12 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-5 4-15 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-17 3-16 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Standby Ref Conor Everard Linesman John Dooley

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 1-19 Dicksboro Michael O Sullivan Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-15 2-4 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-19 1-10 Barrow Rangers John Mc Cormack Finish on the day

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-11 3-19 Bennettsbridge Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Bennettsbridge 2-22 1-18 Tullaroan John Kennedy Standby Ref Paddy Bowden Lineman John Dooley
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort U13 B 4-8 1-6 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Clara Dicksboro 2-21 3-25 Bennettsbridge Stephen Murphy Finish on the day Stand by Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Colm Tobin

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-6 1-3 O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B John Kennedy

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 6 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Mullinavat 4-12 0-19 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer Finish on the day Standby Ref Colin Tobin Linesman Patrick Brennan

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Bennettsbridge 0-20 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Gavin Quilty Finish on the Day Standby Ref John Kennedy Linesman Alan Condon

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-18 0-10 Emeralds Alan Condon Finish on the Day

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (G) 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-14 1-8 Graignamanagh Frank Manogue Finish on the day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 3-27 2-14 Bennettsbridge Owen Beehan Finish on the day Standby Ref Conor Everard Linesman Paul Cahill

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 2-19 1-10 Kilmacow Martin Murray Finish On The Day

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 0-23 1-13 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy Finish on the day

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge B Team 0-4 2-13 Bennettsbridge Eoin Hayes Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Dunnamaggin 2-13 2-10 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter Finish on the day Linesmen Eamon Mansfield John Dooley

Friday 18th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (G) 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown B Team 1-9 2-8 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 3-15 1-10 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan Finish on the day

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Winners of H --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
144750988
 visitor. Thank you!