Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Blacks and Whites John Guinan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Blacks and Whites --- --- Bye TBC

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-15 0-11 Windgap Eamon Larkin

Saturday 24th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-17 1-12 Blacks and Whites Paul Whelan

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-20 1-5 Blacks and Whites Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-16 1-10 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan

Monday 7th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-16 1-7 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-10 2-14 Windgap Owen Kenny

Friday 8th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Galmoy Galmoy 4-16 0-3 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-9 0-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Sunday 24th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-19 2-13 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 2-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Carrigeen TBC

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-15 1-15 Blacks and Whites Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-8 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC Extra Time

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-16 1-11 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-9 1-6 Blacks and Whites John Walsh

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Mooncoin Blacks and Whites 1-3 2-8 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Piltown Blacks and Whites 0-10 1-11 Piltown Owen Kenny

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-3 6-8 St. Patrick's John Minogue

Friday 15th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites John Bennett

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 C 1-9 0-8 Blacks and Whites TBC

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 1-8 Blacks and Whites Gay Rafter Extra time
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 15 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Tullaroan John Minogue

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 15 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Tullaroan Blacks and Whites --- --- Carrickshock Stephen Delaney
Round 2 11 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Blacks and Whites Stephen Delaney
Round 3 12 30 PM Tullaroan Blacks and Whites --- --- Lisdowney Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Monday 25th Mar 2019
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling --- --- Blacks and Whites Pat Kehoe

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Slieverue Owen Kenny

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Monday 1st Apr 2019
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Burren Rangers TBC

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Setanta Ceatharlach TBC

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Bagenalstown Gaels GAA TBC

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Naomh Moling TBC

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC Extra time

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Monday 29th Apr 2019
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Carlow Town HC Carlow Town Hurling Club --- --- Blacks and Whites John Hickey

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Ballinkillen TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Saturday 11th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Fenians TBC

Saturday 18th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Cloneen TBC

Friday 31st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Carlow Town Hurling Club TBC

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Piltown U13 B TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Setanta Ceatharlach TBC

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
U17 D2 Hurling Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Slieverue TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Ballinkillen TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Windgap TBC

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Wednesday 28th Aug 2019
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 7 00 PM Blacks and Whites --- --- Fenians TBC

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Galmoy TBC

2019-09-21 - 2019-09-22
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) TBC Winner Of (E) --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
105029446
 visitor. Thank you!