Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Carrickshock --- --- BYE TBC
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Carrigeen TBC
Round 2 TBC Clara Clara --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Round 3 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C TBC Carrickshock --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C TBC Piltown Piltown --- --- Carrickshock TBC Extra Time

Sunday 29th Jan 2017
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 00 PM Portlaoise Carrickshock 0-18 1-9 Robert Emmets (Hurling) Johnny Murphy

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-3 5-5 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 45 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-6 2-15 Carrickshock Gearoid Mc Grath

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-2 3-2 Barrow Rangers Barry Donohoe

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Clara St. Patrick's 2-2 1-9 Carrickshock John Guinan
Rd 3 4 30 PM Clara Carrickshock 4-3 3-4 Clara John Guinan

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Ballyhale Carrickshock 1-5 2-4 Tullaroan Conor Everard

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-7 1-6 Carrickshock Owen Kenny

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 2-9 1-14 Dicksboro B Team Kieran Canavan

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-4 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-4 3-8 Blacks and Whites Willie Kearney

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-15 3-8 Carrickshock Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-4 2-4 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-16 1-8 Carrickshock Paul Hunston Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-7 6-10 Cloneen/Railyard Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 1-18 1-18 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Carrickshock 3-6 3-5 Clara Kieran Canavan

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 4-4 3-11 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney

Thursday 4th May 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-16 5-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Friday 5th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Barrow Rangers 6-10 1-4 Carrickshock Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Saturday 6th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St Martin's 1-14 0-18 Carrickshock John Walsh Linesmen; Sean Brennan, Kieran Canavan

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-7 2-10 Carrickshock Ollie O Neill

Saturday 20th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 0-16 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny Linesmen: John McCormack, John Walsh

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-18 1-16 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-10 0-5 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-12 1-4 Cloneen/Railyard Paul Cahill

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-17 0-14 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Sunday 4th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 6-5 7-12 Carrickshock Paul Hunston

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-3 2-7 Donard/Glen Aisling Kelly
Round 2 5 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-2 0-0 Geraldine O`Hanrahans Aisling Kelly
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Jenkinstown Carrickshock 1-3 4-7 Cluain Lárach Eamon Larkin
Round 2 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-2 1-3 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-1 1-7 Cillard Richard Dowling
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-0 1-7 Hospital Herbertstown Richard Dowling
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM St. John's Park Shane Uí Néill 1-4 2-3 Carrickshock Gay Rafter
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM Carlow Town HC Carrickshock 4-1 0-1 CLG Carndomhnaigh Jim Treacy

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM Ferns Carrickshock 1-1 1-3 St Kevins Francis Neville
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 45 AM St. John's Park Carrickshock 0-4 2-5 East Cavan Gaels Paul Hunston

Friday 23rd Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-7 3-1 Carrickshock John Walsh

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 4-24 Carrickshock John Bennett

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 5-17 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-5 0-11 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-5 2-7 Carrickshock Gay Rafter

Friday 7th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-19 1-20 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 2-12 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-7 7-6 Carrickshock John Minogue
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-16 3-24 Clara Paul Cahill

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-12 2-12 Tullaroan TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 2-13 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-10 2-14 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-14 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks Anthony Barcoe
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-19 1-7 Carrickshock Paul Cahill

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-13 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-22 1-14 Danesfort John Bennett

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-12 1-6 Carrickshock John Guinan

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 3-13 1-9 Dicksboro B Team Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 1-16 3-13 Carrickshock Conor Everard Linesmen: Peter Burke, Gay Rafter

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Carrickshock 1-13 1-17 Thomastown Owen Kenny Extra Time

Monday 14th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Carrickshock TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G 7 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 3-14 3-11 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Tuesday 22nd Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Piltown Carrickshock --- --- Mullinavat John Walsh

Tuesday 29th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 11 00 AM Carrickshock --- --- Clara TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
61752719
 visitor. Thank you!