Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Bye TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D TBC Palmerstown Clara --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E TBC Conahy Shamrocks --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels B Team TBC

Sunday 25th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (A) 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-11 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-11 1-3 Conahy Shamrocks Raymond Byrne

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-5 1-10 Blacks and Whites Gay Rafter

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-6 0-8 Piltown Gay Rafter

Sunday 12th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-1 3-4 Tullaroan John Guinan

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd F 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-5 10-10 St Martin's Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-5 2-2 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter
Rd 2 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks John Kennedy

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-7 2-10 Fenians John Mc Cormack
Rd 3 4 30 PM Jenkinstown Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 7-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Friday 17th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 0-9 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Ballyhale Conahy Shamrocks 3-10 0-1 Ballyhale Shamrocks Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Kells Road Venue Conahy Shamrocks 1-8 0-8 Rower Inistioge Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Sean Brennan

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-15 6-3 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-9 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels B Team Sean Mc Mahon
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 1-21 1-18 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-4 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 4-11 Mooncoin Gay Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-23 0-9 Erins Own (Carlow) Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-9 2-5 Dicksboro B Team John Guinan

Friday 14th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-21 0-9 Naomh Bríd John Guinan

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Glenmore John Guinan Extra Time

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-20 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 1-23 Cloneen/Railyard Ger O Grady Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-22 2-16 Piltown Paddy Bowden

Friday 28th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-15 1-12 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-7 2-10 Danesfort Paul Hunston

Sunday 30th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-17 1-8 Dicksboro Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 6th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-10 1-18 Conahy Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 7th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-16 2-7 Conahy Shamrocks Stephen Delaney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 0-17 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time

Saturday 13th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-21 1-20 Conahy Shamrocks Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-5 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Friday 19th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-20 2-9 Barrow Rangers Paddy Bowden

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 8-15 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Saturday 27th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-4 2-17 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-17 6-8 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-7 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Friday 9th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 1-17 Clara Gay Rafter Extra Time

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-2 3-4 Hospital Herbertstown Eamon Larkin
Round 2 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-2 1-3 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-1 8-13 Naas Jennifer Norris
Round 2 6 15 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 3-1 1-4 Emeralds Jennifer Norris

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-2 7-4 Shannon Rovers Podge Butler
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 4-1 Cluain Lárach Podge Butler
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 3 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Myshall Conahy Shamrocks 1-2 3-8 Naomh Uinsionn Brian Deering
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 2-4 2-2 Duffry Rovers/Feannaire na Dubh Tíre Sean Cleere

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 8 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 2-4 0-2 Barrow Rangers Barry Donohoe
Final 1 00 PM Nowlan Park Hospital Herbertstown 4-5 2-4 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack

Saturday 24th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-22 2-19 Barrow Rangers Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Monday 26th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks TBC Extra Time

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-19 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Friday 30th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-9 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-15 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-13 1-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh

Friday 7th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-14 3-23 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-15 2-15 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-32 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Friday 14th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- St. Patrick's Sean Brennan

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-14 1-15 Conahy Shamrocks Anthony Barcoe

Thursday 20th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-12 1-14 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-12 1-10 Cloneen Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 5-16 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 5th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 7 00 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-21 1-15 Barrow Rangers Sean Cleere Extra Time

Monday 7th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Larchfield Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 2-14 Dicksboro Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-13 4-15 O`Loughlin Gaels B Team Barry Donohoe

Friday 11th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Conahy Shamrocks 3-19 0-16 Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-16 3-11 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-16 2-19 Emeralds Paul Cahill

Sunday 20th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 30 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-9 1-13 James Stephens Conor Everard Extra Time

Tuesday 22nd Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Conahy Shamrocks Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Tuesday 29th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 2 00 PM Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
61916255
 visitor. Thank you!