Fixtures
Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Heywood Cloneen 1-11 0-21 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-11 0-8 Slieverue Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-19 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-13 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 7th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-26 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 30th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-14 0-16 Dicksboro B Team Ger O Grady

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 4-17 Kilmacow Paddy Bowden

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-14 0-12 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Hunston

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 2-19 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-6 1-18 James Stephens B Team John Guinan

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 0-12 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-16 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Kieran Canavan

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-21 3-12 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-18 1-21 Piltown Kieran Canavan

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-7 1-14 Clara Ollie O Neill

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Friday 17th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-18 1-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Friday 2nd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-14 0-21 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Owen Kenny

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-17 0-13 St Lachtain's Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 8th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Bowden Extra Time standby Ref Sean Brennan, linesman Ger O Grady

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM James Park Dicksboro 0-9 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Friday 8th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-4 4-4 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Kilmoganny TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-0 7-16 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Dicksboro U13 C TBC

Friday 8th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 10-3 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke
Round 5 11 15 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue

Monday 18th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-24 2-14 Kilmacow Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-1 9-7 Graignamanagh John Guinan
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Cloneen 2-8 0-2 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon
Round 3 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers --- --- Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Windgap 1-15 2-20 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 1-12 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-19 1-14 Galmoy Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 7-8 2-9 Carrickshock Stephen Delaney

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-10 2-17 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Naomh Eoin Gay Rafter

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks CONC 0-0 James Stephens U11 A TBC

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-5 5-7 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 3-14 1-20 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-8 2-16 Naomh Moling Stephen Murphy

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-11 2-9 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-14 0-12 Mooncoin John Mc Cormack

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-4 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks Ollie O Neill

Sunday 5th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 1-10 Kilmoganny Sean Cleere Extra time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-23 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Richard Dowling

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-20 3-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 12th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-21 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Whelan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 4-23 Danesfort Ger O Grady

Friday 17th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-8 2-14 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-19 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 26th May 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-20 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 31st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-18 1-22 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-11 3-24 Lisdowney Eoin Beehan

Thursday 6th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-19 2-8 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 3 - Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Brinny Tracton 0-2 3-9 Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Round 2 6 30 PM Brinny Conahy Shamrocks 3-7 0-0 Cill Mháille TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 3 - Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Brinny Valley Rovers 0-1 1-2 Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 3 - Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 3 00 PM Ballinhassig Conahy Shamrocks 2-5 2-2 Adare TBC

Sunday 9th Jun 2019
Feile na nGael 2019 - Camogie Division 3 - Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 1 45 PM Carrigaline Ardrahan 1-6 1-2 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 1-3 7-8 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Cahill

Friday 14th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 2-15 0-19 Conahy Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-8 2-25 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-24 2-16 Rower Inistioge Eoin Beehan Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-2 4-4 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-7 0-12 Burren Rangers John Mulhall

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 1-22 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Cleere Finish on the Day

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-7 2-14 Young Irelands Eamon Mansfield

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-13 3-18 The Harps John Mulhall

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-18 0-13 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 10 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-3 7-10 Blacks and Whites Conor Fahey

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Muckalee Railyard GFC 0-9 0-7 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke Extra Time if Necessary

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-16 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-21 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-18 1-13 Slieverue John Guinan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-17 0-15 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 2-14 Thomastown John Guinan

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Ballinkillen Ger O Grady
Round 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-17 1-1 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 2-21 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 3-13 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-9 3-3 Naomh Eoin Sean Brennan

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 2-7 2-20 Clara Conor Everard Extra time if Neccesary

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Final 7 30 PM Larchfield Conahy Shamrocks 2-17 2-18 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-17 2-15 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer Finish on the day

Monday 12th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-15 2-16 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-16 2-4 Conahy Shamrocks John Minogue

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-3 4-8 Conahy Shamrocks Owen Kenny

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 00 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 3-12 2-7 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Friday 30th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-11 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-18 1-13 Graignamanagh Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 9th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Dicksboro U17 B TBC

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-9 3-15 Graigue Ballycallan TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 3 45 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 3-31 2-11 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Lineman Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 17th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 5-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 15 PM John Locke Park Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Mooncoin TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
121189827
 visitor. Thank you!