Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- St Martin's TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final TBC Jenkinstown St. Patrick's --- --- Danesfort TBC

Friday 27th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 2-10 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter

Friday 10th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-4 2-11 Dicksboro Sean Cleere

Friday 17th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-6 3-9 Muckalee Paul Cahill

Saturday 27th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 1 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-3 3-10 Muckalee Paul Cahill

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-4 0-2 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Thursday 15th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-7 5-6 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Monday 19th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-6 6-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe

Friday 9th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 30 PM W.I.T. Danesfort 1-11 0-18 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-4 2-9 Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-4 6-15 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-5 0-7 Danesfort Ollie O Neill

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Graigue Ballycallan 1-3 0-3 Danesfort Sean Brennan Extra Time

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 1-10 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Sunday 8th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-8 1-10 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-13 2-2 Danesfort Kieran Canavan

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8 2-15 Danesfort Paul Whelan

Sunday 15th Apr 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Palmerstown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 0-11 Danesfort Gavin Quilty Linesmen Paddy Bowden, Kieran Canavan

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 0-0 Emeralds Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-18 0-11 Piltown Paul Cahill

Friday 20th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 Clara Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-19 3-11 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 2-13 Danesfort Raymond Byrne

Friday 27th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 Railyard GFC TBC

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 1-2 Danesfort Ollie O Neill

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-17 3-14 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Danesfort 2-1 1-1 Clara Sean Brennan
S/Final E 3 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Danesfort 0-5 2-6 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan

Saturday 5th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 3-17 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Friday 11th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-13 1-14 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-15 1-6 Danesfort Gay Rafter

Saturday 26th May 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-15 0-13 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-18 1-20 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-20 0-14 Danesfort Eddie Crowley

Friday 15th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 0-20 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 2-7 Threecastles Stephen Delaney

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-7 7-14 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-20 0-19 Carrigeen Conor Everard

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-9 5-3 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-16 4-17 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-6 1-14 Danesfort Eddie Crowley

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 1-18 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-18 4-8 Tullaroan Sean Brennan

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara Clara 3-5 2-7 Danesfort John Minogue

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 2-8 Blacks and Whites Richard Dowling

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 1-16 Danesfort Barry Donohoe

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-6 2-11 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 1-16 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-11 1-7 Danesfort Owen Kenny Extra Time

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-25 0-16 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 8-8 2-3 Danesfort Barry Donohoe

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 0-12 Galmoy Paschal Connolly

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-19 1-9 Danesfort Peter Burke

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 5-19 3-7 John Lockes Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 4th Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Danesfort 0-16 1-18 Galmoy John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Tuesday 7th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-20 3-12 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 3-13 4-4 St Martin's John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Friday 10th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 0-14 1-20 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy Linesmen Michael O Sullivan John Bennett

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 6-12 0-15 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 17th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-21 0-16 Danesfort Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Eddie Crowley Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Danesfort 1-13 3-13 Glenmore Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-22 0-11 Rower Inistioge James Kennedy

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 1-20 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Bennettsbridge 1-21 1-22 Danesfort Peter Burke Linesmen Sean Brennan Paddy Neary

Monday 3rd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 2-14 3-13 Clara Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 0-12 0-15 Erins Own Owen Kenny Lineman Gay Rafter Eamon Mansfield

Monday 17th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-9 0-1 Cloneen/Railyard Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Clara --- --- Danesfort Michael O Sullivan Linesman Willie Kearney Paul Cahill
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan Extra Time

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 11 30 AM Danesfort --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Danesfort TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
88782341
 visitor. Thank you!