Fixtures
Saturday 17th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 00 PM James Stephens 4-6 1-14 Danesfort TBC

Thursday 12th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-12 0-19 Dicksboro Richie Buckley

Sunday 22nd Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 2-8 St Martin's TBC

Friday 27th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Barrow Rangers 0-21 3-11 Danesfort TBC

Saturday 5th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrA 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Mooncoin 0-12 2-11 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Sunday 6th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-4 2-16 Danesfort TBC

Friday 11th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrA 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Danesfort 2-12 1-9 Galmoy Paddy Neary

Sunday 13th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-8 1-11 Danesfort TBC

Sunday 20th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 0-13 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan Denis O Sullivan

Sunday 27th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrA 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Danesfort 0-12 1-14 John Lockes Eddie Crowley
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 2 00 PM Danesfort Galmoy CONC 0-0 Danesfort TBC

Tuesday 29th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Danesfort 1-13 0-9 Erins Own Podge Butler

Sunday 24th Jun 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrA 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 3-10 3-18 Danesfort Paddy Neary

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrA 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-11 1-10 Danesfort Dominic Connolly

Sunday 16th Sep 2007
Joe Coogan IHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-12 1-9 Danesfort Dominic Connolly

Saturday 8th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 0B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-6 1-10 Danesfort John Minogue

Monday 17th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 0B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown 1-5 1-4 Danesfort Thomas Duggan

Saturday 22nd Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 0B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-9 1-0 Graignamanagh Paddy Neary

Saturday 5th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Danesfort TBC

Friday 11th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-16 1-7 St Lachtain's Paddy Neary

Friday 18th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-16 0-13 Danesfort Podge Butler

Wednesday 23rd Apr 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 0-5 Danesfort TBC Ref: Ollie O'Neill

Friday 25th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-6 1-10 Danesfort Ger O Grady

Friday 2nd May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Thomastown 1-11 1-6 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 10th May 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrA 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyhale Danesfort 0-12 3-7 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Sunday 18th May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 3-8 1-11 Danesfort Podge Butler

Sunday 1st Jun 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrA 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 4-14 0-16 John Lockes Ger O Grady

Sunday 22nd Jun 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrA 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Clara Danesfort 0-14 2-9 Conahy Shamrocks Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 25th Jun 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-13 4-19 Danesfort John Guinan

Thursday 3rd Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-16 2-10 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Neary

Friday 11th Jul 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrA 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Rower Inistioge 1-9 3-17 Danesfort Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 15th Jul 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Gowran Blacks and Whites 2-7 1-7 Danesfort John Walsh

Thursday 17th Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-9 2-8 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Tuesday 22nd Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-15 0-12 Danesfort Ollie O Neill

Thursday 31st Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park Danesfort 1-19 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill

Sunday 17th Aug 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrA 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-13 2-9 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Sunday 21st Sep 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 00 PM Ballyhale Danesfort 2-14 3-9 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Sunday 28th Sep 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park Danesfort 1-13 1-9 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere

Sunday 5th Oct 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 0-12 0-11 Emeralds John Guinan

Sunday 19th Oct 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-10 1-10 Danesfort Thomas Duggan

Saturday 21st Feb 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-8 1-6 Piltown Sean Cleere

Sunday 1st Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-7 1-5 Danesfort Ger O Grady

Tuesday 17th Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Paddy Neary

Saturday 11th Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-12 2-12 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 18th Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-15 1-8 Threecastles Willie Kearney

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 1-10 0-15 Danesfort John Walsh

Friday 1st May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-8 3-12 Danesfort John Direen

Sunday 10th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 0-12 3-18 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Friday 15th May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-13 1-9 Bennettsbridge Richie Buckley

Saturday 16th May 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 1-6 0-2 Thomastown John Bennett

Friday 22nd May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-10 2-8 Danesfort Ger O Grady

Saturday 30th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-15 1-14 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Monday 1st Jun 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 45 PM Bennettsbridge Blacks and Whites 2-5 1-7 Danesfort John Walsh

Thursday 4th Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-8 5-9 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Saturday 6th Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-11 3-12 St Martin's Pat Hayes

Sunday 21st Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 0-9 2-12 Blacks and Whites Paddy Neary

Sunday 12th Jul 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 4-14 2-7 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 18th Jul 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-3 0-6 Dicksboro John Minogue

Friday 24th Jul 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round Replay 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-13 1-5 Dicksboro Paddy Neary

Friday 31st Jul 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park Danesfort 0-9 3-5 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter

Friday 14th Aug 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 3-11 1-13 Dicksboro John Walsh

Sunday 20th Sep 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 0-11 1-24 Rower Inistioge Paddy Neary

Saturday 26th Sep 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 5 00 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin 0-17 1-9 Danesfort John Walsh

Sunday 14th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-4 2-5 Danesfort Richard Dowling

Saturday 27th Feb 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Callan CBS Danesfort 1-9 1-11 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Friday 5th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Galmoy/Windgap CONC 0-0 Danesfort TBC

Saturday 6th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Danesfort Eamon Larkin

Saturday 13th Mar 2010
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (G) 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort CONC 0-0 St. Patrick's John Walsh

Thursday 25th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin CONC 0-0 Danesfort TBC

Friday 2nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (E) 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 0-2 4-6 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere

Sunday 4th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-7 2-11 Danesfort Richie Buckley

Monday 5th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC 2009 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 Group B 12 00 PM Mooncoin Danesfort 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-9 0-3 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 10th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 1-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Neary

Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-5 5-8 Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Thursday 15th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Dicksboro 6-5 2-7 Danesfort Sean Brennan

Friday 16th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 0-13 Danesfort Paddy Bowden

Saturday 17th Apr 2010
Paddy Grace U14 Féile B Tournament Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Mooncoin Danesfort 2-5 2-6 TBC Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 2 00 PM Mooncoin Danesfort 0-2 7-9 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-17 1-9 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-13 1-14 Young Irelands Maurice Flynn

Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 7-7 3-8 Danesfort Podge Butler

Saturday 24th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-12 1-17 Danesfort John Bennett

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-15 0-10 Galmoy Maurice Flynn

Monday 26th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-11 4-8 Carrickshock Ciaran Prendergast

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons IFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh Pat Hayes

Friday 30th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-9 2-6 Danesfort Willie Kearney

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-5 0-17 Bennettsbridge Paschal Connolly

Saturday 8th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Blacks and Whites 1-11 1-14 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Sunday 9th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-6 1-16 Danesfort Shem Gibbons

Wednesday 12th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Danesfort John Minogue

Monday 17th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 7-10 2-2 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Saturday 22nd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-10 6-8 James Stephens Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 24th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-12 3-9 Danesfort Raymond Byrne

Sunday 30th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 3-14 0-16 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Cleere

Monday 31st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-9 3-4 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Friday 4th Jun 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
(A) Quarter Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-17 1-8 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (C) 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-8 1-6 Danesfort John Walsh

Tuesday 8th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 4-12 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 15th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-20 0-5 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-6 9-12 Danesfort Podge Butler

Tuesday 29th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-20 0-9 Danesfort John Guinan

Saturday 3rd Jul 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 1-13 1-14 Danesfort Shem Gibbons

Wednesday 7th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 3-3 Danesfort TBC

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 0-8 0-12 Dicksboro Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 13th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 1-20 Fenians Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-0 6-4 Danesfort TBC

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-6 3-12 TBC Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
South U12HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-10 2-2 John Lockes TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (A) 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-4 6-15 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Friday 23rd Jul 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 1-13 0-11 Danesfort John Direen

Sunday 25th Jul 2010
Billy Ronan Memorial Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Tullaroan 0-10 1-18 Danesfort Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (A) 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-11 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (G) 3 00 PM Larchfield Danesfort 3-9 0-5 St Martin's Pat Hayes

Wednesday 4th Aug 2010
South U12HL Group A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (A) 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-9 3-12 Danesfort TBC

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 3 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 2-5 6-20 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Graignamanagh 1-6 3-15 Danesfort Patrick Dunphy

Friday 13th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 7 00 PM Inistioge Slieverue 1-13 2-9 Danesfort John Walsh

Saturday 14th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 1 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-10 2-13 Danesfort Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
South U12HL Group A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final A 1 15 PM Nowlan Park Slieverue 0-0 0-0 Danesfort TBC
Billy Ronan Memorial Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 2-15 0-11 Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Saturday 11th Sep 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons IFC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Danesfort Paddy Neary

Sunday 12th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra-Time) 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Barrow Rangers 3-15 5-6 Danesfort Shem Gibbons Report

Friday 17th Sep 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (J) Extra-Time 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Emeralds 3-19 0-8 Danesfort Pat Hayes

Sunday 19th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final (Extra Time) 1 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 2-10 0-11 Danesfort John Guinan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald & Michael O'Sullivan

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 3-15 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Lines Men: Paul Long & Ray Byrne

Sunday 3rd Oct 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-9 0-15 Mullinavat Paddy Neary Lines Men: John Direen & Paddy Bowden

Saturday 9th Oct 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons IFC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Rower Inistioge 0-7 1-9 Danesfort Thomas Duggan

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North U21 BHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 1 45 PM Tullaroan Emeralds 3-20 1-10 Danesfort Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 23rd Oct 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons IFC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Danesfort Paul Long

Saturday 30th Oct 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons IFC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County-Final 3 00 PM James Park Thomastown 1-6 1-4 Danesfort Maurice Flynn Changed to James Park Palmerstown Flooded

Sunday 31st Oct 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC 2009 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra-Time) 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 1-8 9-7 Kilmoganny Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 1st Jan 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 30th Jan 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 11 30 AM Mooncoin Danesfort 2-11 2-17 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 19th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn B 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final D 2 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-0 CONC Danesfort Ger O Grady

Sunday 27th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny CONC 0-0 Danesfort Paul Whelan

Saturday 5th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-7 1-4 Danesfort Eoin Hayes

Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 4-7 Lisdowney Ollie O Neill

Saturday 19th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-5 3-5 Danesfort Willie Kearney

Sunday 20th Mar 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-4 8-23 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-10 0-10 Danesfort John Walsh

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 2-17 3-11 Danesfort Peter Burke

Friday 1st Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-6 9-5 Danesfort John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-13 0-9 Galmoy Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 4-12 Danesfort Raymond Byrne

Thursday 7th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-17 1-2 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Friday 8th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 4-13 Dicksboro Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Danesfort Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Monday 11th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-16 3-7 John Lockes Eoin Hayes

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
Paddy Grace Feile Under-14 Hurling Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Danesfort 1-4 2-4 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Danesfort 0-2 4-14 John Lockes Maurice Flynn
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-13 3-7 Danesfort Peter Kenny
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-11 1-8 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 19th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-5 6-16 Danesfort John Minogue

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-5 3-7 Conahy Shamrocks Podge Butler

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Palmerstown Emeralds 1-13 3-12 Danesfort Paddy Neary

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-13 1-11 Danesfort Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-6 1-15 Danesfort TBC

Tuesday 26th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-21 0-6 Young Irelands Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 4th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-7 2-17 Danesfort Dominic Connolly

Friday 6th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 1-10 1-7 Danesfort Paddy Bowden

Sunday 8th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 3-5 Blacks and Whites Denis O Sullivan

Tuesday 10th May 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-8 5-12 Danesfort Podge Butler

Saturday 14th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 2-10 Conahy Shamrocks Pat Hayes

Sunday 15th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-13 1-3 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes

Friday 20th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort James Stephens 2-6 0-3 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 21st May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-9 0-3 Danesfort John Guinan

Friday 27th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 1-13 0-15 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Saturday 28th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-18 3-6 Clara Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 1st Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-0 CONC Danesfort TBC

Tuesday 7th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Clara Clara 2-18 1-6 Danesfort Pat Hayes

Friday 10th Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-14 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Tuesday 14th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 15 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 1-9 St Martin's TBC

Wednesday 15th Jun 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 1-11 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Friday 17th Jun 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Danesfort John Bennett

Sunday 19th Jun 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior B hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 7 00 PM Clara Barrow Rangers 2-8 1-11 Danesfort Sean Brennan

Monday 20th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC CONC 0-0 Danesfort John Walsh

Thursday 23rd Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin Eugene Ryan

Sunday 26th Jun 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior B hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 2-9 2-10 Barrow Rangers Pat Hayes

Tuesday 28th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-12 4-14 Danesfort Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 29th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-11 2-18 Mooncoin Eamon Larkin

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 0-19 0-7 Blacks and Whites John Walsh

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-8 0-13 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-7 4-8 Danesfort Pat Hayes

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Gowran Danesfort 2-19 3-13 Graignamanagh John Walsh

Tuesday 12th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-20 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Friday 15th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 1-12 0-9 Danesfort John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 16th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Thursday 4th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (F) 7 00 PM Danesfort TBC 1-6 3-13 Danesfort Paschal Connolly Extra-Time

Saturday 6th Aug 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C*
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 2-8 1-6 Dunnamaggin John Minogue

Monday 8th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (I) 7 00 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 2-14 0-10 Danesfort John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 2-20 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (H) 6 45 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 5-4 2-3 Danesfort Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Clara Danesfort 2-3 1-2 Fenians Peter Burke Extra-Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final (O) 4 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-14 1-7 Carrickshock Liam O Hara Extra Time

Sunday 11th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C*
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 0-0 0-0 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald Match Called off due to bad injury

Friday 16th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (A) 6 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 4-9 1-9 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-14 2-16 Rower Inistioge Paddy Neary Extra Time Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald & Peter Kenny

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (T) 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-8 3-6 Bennettsbridge Richie Buckley Extra Time

Saturday 24th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 1 00 PM Ballyhale TBC 4-6 4-7 Danesfort Paul Whelan

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 0-11 0-6 John Lockes Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Paddy Neary & Podge Butler

Sunday 2nd Oct 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (F) 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-13 2-8 Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time Linesmen: Sean Brennan & Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 30 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-13 1-11 Glenmore Sean Cleere Linesmen: Pat Hayes, Dominic Connolly

Sunday 16th Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 2-11 0-11 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Denis O'Sullivan, Ray Byrne 4th Official: Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 19th Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 8 00 PM Piltown Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald (Extra Time) Loser Relegated

Saturday 22nd Oct 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Danesfort 3-3 2-6 Cloneen John Walsh

Sunday 23rd Oct 2011
AIB Leinster Club I.H.C. 2011
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Páirc Tailteann Kildalkey 1-7 0-18 Danesfort TBC

Saturday 29th Oct 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final Replay 1 30 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 1-10 0-8 Cloneen Eugene Ryan Extra Time Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Denis O'Sullivan

Monday 31st Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 Hurling B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 2 00 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-12 1-12 Danesfort Ger O Grady Extra Time

Saturday 5th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 1-6 5-8 Danesfort Paul Whelan Extra Time

Sunday 6th Nov 2011
AIB Leinster Club I.H.C. 2011
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 45 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-8 1-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Whelan

Sunday 13th Nov 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 2-12 1-7 Dicksboro Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 20th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 3-9 2-8 Danesfort Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Sunday 11th Dec 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (C) 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 1-4 2-14 Railyard GFC Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 1st Jan 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Danesfort TBC

Saturday 28th Jan 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-4 2-9 Blacks and Whites Pat Hayes

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 6-2 2-8 Danesfort Podge Butler

Sunday 5th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Danesfort Graigue Ballycallan 2-2 4-6 Danesfort Martin Prendergast
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 7-3 5-6 Emeralds Podge Butler

Sunday 12th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 4-7 1-2 Clara Sean Brennan

Saturday 18th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 1-6 Clara John Bennett

Friday 24th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Danesfort Dominic Connolly

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 4-3 0-4 Ballyhale Shamrocks Martin Prendergast

Monday 19th Mar 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 25th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Slieverue John Kennedy

Friday 30th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-6 6-11 Danesfort C Team Pat Hayes

Sunday 1st Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 5 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 5-4 1-10 Danesfort Podge Butler

Wednesday 4th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 7 00 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 1-7 2-5 Danesfort Podge Butler [Extra Time]

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-17 1-10 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 3-15 2-8 St. Patrick's C Team Paschal Connolly

Sunday 15th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-11 2-12 Danesfort John Direen

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 2-10 1-13 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 5-6 Thomastown John Kennedy [Extra Time]
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-4 1-13 Danesfort Sean Cleere

Monday 23rd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-9 Fenians Podge Butler

Tuesday 24th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 5-10 2-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-7 1-4 Danesfort C Team Paddy Neary

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Hugginstown Danesfort 2-11 3-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 0-6 0-11 Dunnamaggin Pat Hayes

Friday 4th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-12 0-21 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy

Monday 7th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort The Harps 1-9 2-18 Danesfort Sean Brennan

Saturday 12th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Nowlan Park St Martin's 1-11 1-9 Danesfort Richard Dowling

Sunday 13th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-14 0-8 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Monday 14th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-8 0-7 Danesfort C Team Sean Brennan

Saturday 19th May 2012
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Danesfort 0-7 1-5 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-5 0-5 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Round 3 12 00 PM Piltown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 0-4 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 0-7 2-17 Tullaroan Gavin Quilty

Thursday 24th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14F.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park Danesfort 4-5 6-6 O`Loughlin Gaels Jack Langton

Tuesday 29th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Danesfort TBC

Friday 1st Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-6 2-10 Danesfort C Team Gay Rafter

Saturday 2nd Jun 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-10 1-6 James Stephens John Walsh

Wednesday 6th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-17 1-7 Danesfort John Kennedy

Sunday 10th Jun 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park Danesfort 1-10 0-7 Blacks and Whites Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 12th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-12 3-17 Carrickshock Pat Hayes

Sunday 17th Jun 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-22 0-15 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes

Tuesday 19th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-6 5-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling

Tuesday 26th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-15 3-5 Danesfort C Team John Walsh

Friday 29th Jun 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Clara Danesfort 0-14 0-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan Report

Saturday 30th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 1-4 3-3 Thomastown Podge Butler

Sunday 1st Jul 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-7 2-5 Danesfort Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 4th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-20 2-13 Cloneen Paschal Connolly

Monday 9th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 2-6 1-19 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 10th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-13 3-19 Danesfort Patrick Dunphy

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-4 1-11 Danesfort C Team Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-16 2-12 Danesfort John Guinan

Tuesday 17th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-13 1-18 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Thursday 19th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Clara Clara U19 A 4-7 6-5 Danesfort C Team Ollie O Neill
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-12 2-15 Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 3-5 7-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Michael O Sullivan
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-17 3-8 Danesfort Sean Brennan

Monday 30th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 1-9 2-13 Danesfort John Walsh Extra Time

Tuesday 7th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 5-5 5-20 Clara Maurice Flynn Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 3-10 0-10 Danesfort Paul Hunston Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort C Team 1-14 4-6 Dicksboro B Team Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [C] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin John Lockes 1-12 1-13 Danesfort Willie Kearney Extra Time

Tuesday 21st Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 3-7 3-16 Danesfort Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round {B} 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Mooncoin 2-10 5-8 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {J} 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Thomastown 1-6 5-13 Danesfort John Mc Cormack

Sunday 16th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (M) 1 30 PM Gowran Danesfort 7-8 8-8 Barrow Rangers Eoin Hayes Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [J] 3 00 PM Ballyhale Mooncoin 2-8 2-18 Danesfort Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 29th Sep 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 15 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 2-14 Danesfort Paschal Connolly Extra Time
Mark Marnell Cup Tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-16 0-17 John Lockes Richard Dowling

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Hugginstown Danesfort 1-15 1-12 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Saturday 13th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 0-10 0-13 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn

Sunday 14th Oct 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 0-16 1-10 Danesfort C Team John Guinan

Saturday 27th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 3 45 PM Hugginstown Danesfort 0-11 1-7 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 3rd Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 2 30 PM Mullinavat Piltown CONC 0-0 Danesfort Paul Whelan

Sunday 4th Nov 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 45 AM Nowlan Park Danesfort 0-13 0-26 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 24th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 2 00 PM St. John's Park Danesfort C Team 0-12 1-8 Dicksboro B Team John Mc Cormack Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 6-7 Emeralds Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 1st Dec 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Tullaroan 3-20 1-8 Danesfort C Team Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 15th Dec 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 11 30 AM Danesfort Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Danesfort Sean Brennan Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 30 PM St. John's Park Clara 0-0 CONC Danesfort John Guinan

Friday 28th Dec 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Young Irelands Sean Brennan

Saturday 5th Jan 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-10 0-3 Danesfort Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Saturday 9th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-5 0-4 Danesfort Richard Dowling

Sunday 10th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Kilmoganny Paschal Connolly

Saturday 16th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-5 1-7 St. Patrick's Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 17th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-7 4-2 Emeralds Paddy Neary
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-5 1-7 Danesfort Peter Burke

Saturday 23rd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-10 0-1 Danesfort John Minogue

Saturday 2nd Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-6 2-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Wednesday 6th Mar 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 Emeralds TBC

Saturday 9th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 Danesfort Shem Gibbons

Saturday 16th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Blacks and Whites 1-6 0-6 Danesfort Thomas Duggan

Friday 29th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-4 3-13 Danesfort Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-7 2-5 Lisdowney James Barry Extra Time

Monday 1st Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-16 1-13 St Martin's Paddy Neary

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 8-10 6-2 Emeralds Willie Kearney Extra Time

Monday 8th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-7 5-22 Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Saturday 13th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 0-7 0-14 Danesfort John Guinan

Monday 15th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 1-7 1-8 James Stephens B Team James Barry

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 2-11 Danesfort C Team John Walsh

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Callan CBS Danesfort 2-28 1-8 Dicksboro Paschal Connolly

Sunday 21st Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 9-9 2-3 Danesfort Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-11 4-16 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Thursday 25th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 5-6 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Rower Inistioge 1-8 2-11 Danesfort Pat Hayes
Round 2 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 2-14 2-2 TBC James Barry
Round 3 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 2-4 3-4 Danesfort James Barry
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 1-16 1-6 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Thursday 2nd May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club Dominic Connolly

Saturday 4th May 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-4 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter

Saturday 11th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 0-12 Danesfort C Team Raymond Byrne
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-17 0-7 Danesfort Dominic Connolly

Friday 17th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 4-7 1-8 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Saturday 18th May 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-15 3-8 Dicksboro Eugene Ryan

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 2-5 3-14 Danesfort Sean Brennan

Thursday 23rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-10 3-6 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan

Saturday 25th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-14 4-11 St. Patrick's Sean Brennan

Friday 31st May 2013
BILLY RONAN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 1-14 2-10 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere

Monday 3rd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-6 2-11 Danesfort Podge Butler

Tuesday 4th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Quarter Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-10 0-14 Barrow Rangers Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Monday 10th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-9 6-4 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Thursday 13th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-10 3-7 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-20 1-13 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-10 1-10 Young Irelands John Guinan

Friday 28th Jun 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-18 1-12 Clara Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
BILLY RONAN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 1-7 1-22 Lisdowney Pat Hayes

Monday 1st Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 2-7 3-8 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-12 3-14 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Friday 5th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 0-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 5-7 Danesfort C Team Eamon Mansfield

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort C Team 1-8 2-16 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-20 1-9 Danesfort Shem Gibbons

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-17 Galmoy/Windgap John Kennedy

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Clara Clara 2-10 2-15 Danesfort C Team John Walsh

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-16 7-9 Danesfort Gay Rafter

Tuesday 16th Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-20 0-15 Danesfort John Guinan

Friday 19th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-22 0-10 Clara Eamon Larkin

Sunday 21st Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-7 4-11 Danesfort John Guinan

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-19 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy

Wednesday 31st Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Pat Hayes

Friday 2nd Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[E] Rd 1 7 00 PM Callan CBS Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 1-13 Danesfort C Team Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Wednesday 7th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[K] Q/Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-18 3-8 Danesfort C Team Sean Brennan Extra Time

Thursday 8th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Danesfort Julian O Dwyer

Friday 9th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Danesfort 0-12 3-12 Galmoy John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-7 1-14 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Monday 19th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[D] Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 4-4 6-11 Danesfort Pat Hayes Extra Time

Friday 23rd Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park Clara 1-21 1-14 Danesfort Thomas Duggan

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 0-14 0-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Thomas Duggan

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Hugginstown Kilmacow 5-4 2-9 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer Extra Time
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 1-18 0-12 Danesfort Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Ciarain Muldowney

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens U18 B 0-11 2-21 Danesfort C Team Paul Hunston Extra-Time

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [L] 2 00 PM Hugginstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 1-11 Danesfort C Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra-Time

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Ballyhale Danesfort 3-9 1-13 Mooncoin John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 12th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-6 1-14 Danesfort C Team John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 19th Oct 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 45 PM John Locke Park Danesfort C Team 1-11 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 26th Oct 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Prel Round 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort C Team 0-12 1-10 St Martin's B Team Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Sunday 3rd Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-5 3-12 Danesfort Shem Gibbons Extra Time

Sunday 17th Nov 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-2 3-14 Danesfort Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 1st Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [L] 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 6-5 St Martin's Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 15th Dec 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Kilmoganny 2-5 1-3 Danesfort John Minogue Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-5 1-4 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 26th Jan 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 1-5 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Saturday 22nd Feb 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Danesfort Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-11 2-6 Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Sunday 2nd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-6 1-3 Railyard GFC Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-2 6-12 Lisdowney Paddy Neary

Saturday 8th Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 8-9 0-6 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 22nd Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Danesfort TBC

Friday 4th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 0-7 Rower Inistioge James Barry

Sunday 6th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-16 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy

Monday 7th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-16 1-10 Fenians Sean Brennan

Saturday 12th Apr 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-10 0-18 James Stephens John Kennedy

Sunday 13th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 4-8 5-3 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 2-7 Thomastown Podge Butler

Monday 21st Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-13 0-7 St Martin's Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-2 11-12 Danesfort John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 23rd Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-12 2-12 Danesfort Shem Gibbons

Thursday 24th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-6 0-13 Mooncoin Podge Butler

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-14 3-16 Danesfort Paschal Connolly
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Thomastown Lisdowney 2-8 3-2 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 2 3 15 PM Thomastown Danesfort 3-3 2-9 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 3 4 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 0-4 4-6 Dicksboro Eoin Hayes

Thursday 1st May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 0-20 Danesfort James Barry

Saturday 3rd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Peter Burke

Thursday 8th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 4-6 St Lachtain's John Mc Cormack

Friday 9th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullaroan Fenians 1-10 0-14 Danesfort Sean Cleere

Thursday 15th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-13 0-6 Danesfort John Minogue

Sunday 18th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-11 2-10 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan

Friday 23rd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-9 4-4 Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 27th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-7 1-7 Glenmore John Minogue

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-11 2-12 Piltown Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-9 1-17 Blacks and Whites Sean Cleere

Friday 6th Jun 2014
BILLY RONAN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 5-14 0-14 Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Sunday 8th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-7 5-8 Mooncoin Sean Brennan

Sunday 15th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-19 0-20 Danesfort John Bennett

Monday 23rd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 1-15 Danesfort John Guinan

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-13 0-16 Glenmore Paddy Neary

Friday 27th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-5 4-24 Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Sunday 29th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 4-8 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 2-14 Danesfort John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [B] 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 2-21 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-16 1-13 Blacks and Whites Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 8th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-20 2-10 TBC James Barry

Saturday 12th Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM St. John's Park Danesfort 1-15 1-15 Dicksboro Richard Dowling

Monday 14th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-14 1-8 Rosenallis TBC

Tuesday 15th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 0-18 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-21 1-15 Cloneen Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 22nd Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-16 5-15 Danesfort Peter Burke

Thursday 24th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-13 3-10 Erins Own John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-21 1-15 Threecastles Podge Butler

Monday 28th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-5 9-18 Danesfort John Bennett

Monday 4th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 4-11 Danesfort John Minogue

Thursday 7th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-8 2-8 Danesfort Richard Dowling

Saturday 9th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final J 7 00 PM Gowran Danesfort 2-15 1-11 Barrow Rangers Pat Hayes Extra Time

Tuesday 12th Aug 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 2-23 1-10 Slieverue John Kennedy

Wednesday 13th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 3-12 3-10 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 16th Aug 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget Danesfort 0-10 0-10 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 1-13 1-18 Danesfort John Walsh Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park James Stephens 4-9 2-10 Danesfort Pat Hayes

Saturday 23rd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 1-15 2-8 Danesfort Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 4-12 4-7 Danesfort Paul Murphy Extra Time

Saturday 4th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin John Lockes 3-11 1-9 Danesfort C Team Paul Whelan Extra Time

Sunday 12th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 2-14 1-17 Tullaroan Richard Dowling

Sunday 19th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] Replay 12 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 1-13 0-11 Tullaroan Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 25th Oct 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-23 2-13 Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Saturday 8th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Danesfort 0-17 2-10 John Lockes Willie Kearney Extra time

Saturday 15th Nov 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 2 00 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 3-23 1-9 Danesfort Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Danesfort O`Loughlin Gaels 1-11 4-10 Danesfort Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 29th Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Thomastown 0-8 2-15 Danesfort Pat Hayes Extra time

Saturday 6th Dec 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Danesfort Peter Burke

Sunday 7th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 2-9 5-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 13th Dec 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 2 00 PM Ballyhale Carrickshock 2-5 2-10 Danesfort Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-10 0-1 Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 10th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Danesfort 1-14 1-4 Young Irelands Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 25th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-3 3-8 Danesfort Eamon Larkin

Saturday 31st Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 0-6 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Saturday 7th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Crossover
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Crossover 3 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-13 0-3 Danesfort John Bennett

Friday 13th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [North] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 15 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-1 5-7 Danesfort John Guinan

Sunday 22nd Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [North] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 7-4 7-5 Lisdowney Sean Brennan

Sunday 1st Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 2-11 4-4 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [North] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-7 1-7 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Tuesday 10th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [North] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 8-3 3-8 Danesfort Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 21st Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 00 PM Danesfort Blacks and Whites 1-8 1-9 Danesfort John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 28th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-15 1-5 Galmoy Eamon Larkin

Monday 30th Mar 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-13 0-9 Danesfort Conor Everard

Wednesday 1st Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Danesfort Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [G] 5 30 PM James Park Dicksboro 5-3 5-4 Danesfort Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 5th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-9 0-19 Danesfort John Guinan

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-14 0-9 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 9th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 5-11 Slieverue Sean Brennan

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat 2-9 2-13 Danesfort Gerry Rafter

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-9 6-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks James Barry

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 7-8 4-3 Danesfort Podge Butler

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-16 2-16 Mooncoin James Barry

Tuesday 21st Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-6 2-8 James Stephens John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 25th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Nowlan Park Dicksboro 1-5 0-9 Danesfort Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Pat Hayes, James Barry

Sunday 26th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-18 1-10 Clara Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-16 5-18 Danesfort James Norris

Sunday 3rd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-12 2-12 Danesfort Pat Hayes

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 6-21 4-10 Danesfort Kieran Canavan

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM St. Kieran's College Danesfort 0-5 2-9 James Stephens Paschal Connolly
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. Kieran's College Graigue Ballycallan 0-6 5-4 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Thursday 7th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-7 6-12 Danesfort Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 10th May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 0-10 0-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 15 PM Larchfield Danesfort 2-6 7-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Extra Time

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 0-14 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Saturday 16th May 2015
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara James Stephens 3-5 1-4 Danesfort Pat Hayes Extra Time
3rd Place Play/off 12 15 PM Clara Danesfort 1-6 1-8 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Extra Time

Tuesday 19th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-13 0-8 Danesfort James Barry

Saturday 23rd May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John's Park St Martin's 1-13 2-19 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 25th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-9 6-12 James Stephens Conor Everard

Friday 29th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 15 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 1-5 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 2-7 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Wednesday 10th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-19 3-10 Barrow Rangers Conor Everard Extra Time

Thursday 25th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 3-12 Danesfort Ger O Grady

Friday 26th Jun 2015
Feile na nOg Football Division 10 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Carlow Town HC Danesfort 3-2 1-3 Castlemitchell GFC William Fanning
Round 2 6 00 PM Carlow Town HC Portlaoise B 3-1 10-3 Danesfort William Fanning

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Feile na nOg Football Division 10 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Presentation CollegeAsca Asca 0-2 5-9 Danesfort Brendan Fitzgerald
Feile na nOg Football Division 10 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Ferns Danesfort 7-5 1-2 Hertfordshire Padraig Byrne

Sunday 28th Jun 2015
Feile na nOg Football Division 10 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 00 AM Ferns Kilconly 2-4 4-5 Danesfort Eddie O Sullivan
Final 2 00 PM Halo Tiles Wexford GAA Centre of Excellence Danesfort 2-2 3-6 Strokestown John Tobin

Thursday 2nd Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Gowran Danesfort 1-14 1-13 Young Irelands Julian O Dwyer

Friday 3rd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-12 2-17 Danesfort Gay Rafter

Thursday 9th Jul 2015
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-5 6-22 Mooncoin Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyhale Danesfort 0-9 1-20 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Linesmen: Pascal Connolly, John Kennedy

Monday 13th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-16 3-7 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Thursday 16th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-18 1-14 Cloneen Paul Cahill

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-14 4-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Tuesday 21st Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 nd Round 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 1-5 Bennettsbridge Kieran Canavan Extra Time
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-16 0-16 Bennettsbridge Richard Dowling

Sunday 26th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 2-18 James Stephens John Guinan

Tuesday 28th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 0-16 Danesfort Eamon Larkin

Sunday 2nd Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-21 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 8th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 6 30 PM St. John's Park St Martin's 2-4 1-18 Danesfort Sean Cleere Extra Time

Monday 10th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 1-12 James Stephens Stephen Delaney

Saturday 15th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 12 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 2-9 2-21 James Stephens John Guinan Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Clara Danesfort 2-22 0-10 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Aug 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-9 4-15 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 30 PM Clara Danesfort 1-21 3-10 Bennettsbridge Owen Kenny Extra Time

Sunday 30th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Clara Barrow Rangers 3-14 0-13 Danesfort Conor Everard Extra Time

Tuesday 8th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 6 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 2-10 0-5 Danesfort Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Fenians 2-12 2-14 Danesfort Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Conor Everard, Stephen Delaney

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 5 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Dicksboro 1-20 2-17 Danesfort Paddy Neary Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Barry Donohoe

Sunday 20th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 5 30 PM Bennettsbridge Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-16 0-14 Danesfort Conor Fahey Extra Time

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [Repaly] 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Danesfort 1-8 0-15 Dicksboro Peter Burke Extra Time: Linesmen: Conor Everard, Eamon Larkin

Saturday 31st Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 2 00 PM Palmerstown Tullaroan 0-12 1-10 Danesfort Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 8th Nov 2015
AIB Leinster Club JFC 2015
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM TEG Cusack Park, Mullingar Milltown 1-11 1-7 Danesfort Noel Hand

Sunday 15th Nov 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-8 3-19 Danesfort John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Nov 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Danesfort 1-12 1-10 Graigue Ballycallan Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Tuesday 24th Nov 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-5 2-14 Glenmore Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 28th Nov 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21B Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Danesfort 1-16 0-9 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Saturday 5th Dec 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC John Locke Park Danesfort CONC 0-0 Carrigeen TBC Extra Time

Monday 14th Dec 2015
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-5 3-11 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Friday 12th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-7 0-6 James Stephens Peter Burke

Wednesday 17th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-7 3-8 Graignamanagh Paul Cahill

Friday 19th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 0-2 Clara Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 24th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 8-7 4-4 Danesfort Paul Cahill

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Danesfort Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 1-5 1-17 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-12 1-20 Graigue Ballycallan Barry Donohoe

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-10 1-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Barry Donohoe

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-12 2-13 Danesfort John Guinan

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-8 3-11 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 9th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 1-9 Barrow Rangers Kieran Canavan

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-14 1-9 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 0-7 CluainFhada TBC

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-10 1-3 Rower Inistioge James Barry
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-8 0-11 Danesfort Paul Whelan

Sunday 17th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 1-7 6-11 Lisdowney James Barry

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-3 3-9 Danesfort Conor Fahey

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 3-14 1-11 Danesfort Sean Cleere Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, Julian O'Dwyer

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-6 5-11 Danesfort Owen Kenny

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-11 2-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 28th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-7 2-3 Kilmacow Sean Brennan

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
Under-14 B.H. Feile Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Thomastown Kilmacow 0-3 0-3 Danesfort John Bennett
Rd 2 11 30 AM Thomastown Danesfort 2-1 4-6 St Martin's TBC
Rd 3 12 30 PM Thomastown Danesfort 2-4 4-1 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Sunday 1st May 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 1-7 3-20 Danesfort Kieran Canavan

Monday 2nd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-6 2-10 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Thursday 5th May 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-5 3-9 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Friday 6th May 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-21 1-8 Glenmore Kieran Canavan

Sunday 8th May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-12 0-16 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard

Sunday 15th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 1-11 1-21 Erins Own Richard Dowling Linesmen: John Guinan, Conor Everard

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-5 2-11 Danesfort Stephen Delaney

Saturday 21st May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 00 PM John Locke Park Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-16 1-8 Danesfort Gerry Rafter Linesmen; Kieran Canavan, Paul Cahill

Sunday 29th May 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 2-15 0-20 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Monday 30th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 11-7 Young Irelands Sean Brennan

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 4-18 Thomastown Sean Brennan

Friday 1st Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-13 0-16 Danesfort Eamon Larkin

Saturday 2nd Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-13 2-16 Danesfort Eoin Hayes

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Danesfort 2-16 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Sean Brennan

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-22 1-8 Cloneen John Mc Cormack

Monday 11th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-14 0-17 Danesfort Sean Brennan

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 0-13 Fenians John Mc Cormack

Saturday 16th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-12 1-13 Galmoy Peter Burke

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-22 0-15 Danesfort Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-17 2-15 Graigue Ballycallan Kieran Canavan

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-13 3-17 Danesfort Conor Everard

Saturday 30th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 1-24 James Stephens Conor Everard

Monday 1st Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-9 2-10 Threecastles John Mc Cormack Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Danesfort 1-18 1-6 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-20 0-14 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Thursday 4th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 1-14 Danesfort Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [L] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-11 1-10 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Friday 12th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-16 1-15 Danesfort Peter Burke Extra Time

Wednesday 31st Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 6 30 PM St. John's Park Danesfort 3-6 4-20 St Martin's B Team Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 5 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 2-10 0-22 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer AET

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-22 0-12 Danesfort Peter Burke Linesmen: John Guinan, Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 24th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 30 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 0-13 1-10 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Maurice Flynn

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 3 15 PM Ballyhale Danesfort 2-16 1-21 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan Extra Time; Linesmen: John Kennedy, Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 5th Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Danesfort 1-12 2-13 James Stephens Conor Everard Extra Time: Linesmen: John Guinan, Ger O'Grady

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 15 PM Palmerstown Fenians 0-14 0-14 Danesfort Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Sean McMahon, Kieran Canavan

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 3 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 1-18 1-12 Fenians Michael O Sullivan Extra Time: Linesmen, Paddy Neary & John Walsh

Saturday 5th Nov 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM St. John's Park Danesfort 2-13 3-8 Emeralds Paul Cahill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 2 30 PM Clara Danesfort 0-7 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 11th Dec 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-6 1-12 Danesfort Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-8 1-3 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-2 2-5 Danesfort John Guinan Loser In Rel Final
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 0-0 Danesfort Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Wednesday 1st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-4 3-12 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B Replay 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 2-8 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Monday 6th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-2 3-10 James Stephens Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 4 30 PM Danesfort Piltown 0-6 0-3 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-2 6-10 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM St. John's Park Danesfort 3-8 1-5 St Martin's Ben Tynan Extra Time
Final 1 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Ben Tynan Extra Time

Friday 24th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-15 1-11 Danesfort Willie Kearney

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 5-15 3-11 Tullaroan Conor Everard

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-16 1-11 Lisdowney Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 4-16 Danesfort Stephen Delaney
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-6 3-7 Bennettsbridge TBC Extra Time

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 4-16 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-14 1-9 Danesfort Sean Brennan

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final K 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-4 4-8 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Friday 21st Apr 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Clara 2-16 1-21 Danesfort Owen Kenny

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 8-12 1-5 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-13 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Larkin

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-7 2-10 Danesfort Paul Hunston

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap CONC 0-0 Danesfort Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 7th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 0-17 3-13 Bennettsbridge John Kennedy Linesmen; Ollie O'Neill, Karl Downey

Friday 12th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 7-8 4-15 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-13 1-6 Danesfort James Kennedy

Saturday 20th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 1-9 5-13 Dicksboro Peter Burke Linesmen: Pat Hayes, Julian O'Dwyer,

Thursday 25th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-12 0-17 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 3-11 St Martin's Sean Brennan

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 1-11 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Sunday 11th Jun 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Coon St Martin's 0-10 3-22 Danesfort Ollie O Neill

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-10 2-6 Danesfort Brandon Power

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre Danesfort 1-1 3-6 Brideoga Enda Hulton
Round 2 6 15 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre Ballinkillen 0-4 1-0 Danesfort Enda Hulton
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-0 4-3 Na Piarsaigh Conor Everard
Round 2 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 0-6 Piltown Conor Everard

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 0-4 Westport GAA Conor Everard
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Danesfort Danesfort 3-4 2-1 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Conor Everard
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Halo Tiles Wexford GAA Centre Of Excellence Mungret St Pauls 1-12 1-0 Danesfort David Owens
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-3 0-0 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre Denn 0-1 1-4 Danesfort John Thompson
Final 1 30 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan 2-3 1-2 Danesfort John Thompson

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-29 4-9 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-20 1-20 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Friday 7th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-17 1-20 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-13 James Stephens Conor Everard

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-10 Danesfort James Kennedy

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-23 1-13 Danesfort Conor Everard

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-14 1-15 Danesfort Paul Hunston

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 4-15 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 3-20 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 5 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-22 1-14 Danesfort John Bennett

Friday 28th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-12 1-20 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 0-13 0-10 Danesfort Paul Hunston Extra Time

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-18 1-19 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 00 PM Paulstown Danesfort 1-12 0-13 Clara Sean Brennan

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-20 2-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Barry Donohoe

Monday 14th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Danesfort TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final J 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 1-11 2-21 Danesfort Ger O Grady Extra Time

Tuesday 22nd Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Danesfort 3-16 1-19 James Stephens Owen Kenny

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 3-10 5-13 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady
Billy Ronan Memorial Tournamnt
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-21 1-23 Danesfort Paul Cahill

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd E 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 2-16 4-10 Danesfort Gay Rafter Extra Time
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 6 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC Extra Time

Friday 8th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd B 6 30 PM John Locke Park Piltown 3-15 4-10 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 14th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Pre Lim Rd E Replay 6 15 PM St. Kieran's College Emeralds 2-6 2-10 Danesfort Sean Cleere Extra Time

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Danesfort 0-10 1-15 Erins Own Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Paddy Neary, Paul Cahill

Thursday 21st Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd J 6 00 PM Larchfield Danesfort 1-6 6-15 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 4-6 2-8 Mooncoin Gay Rafter

Sunday 12th Nov 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 2 30 PM St. Kieran's College Danesfort 1-23 1-25 Bennettsbridge Gay Rafter Extra Time [E.T. Played]

TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny --- --- Danesfort TBC
Rd 2 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 3 TBC Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Danesfort TBC
Rd 5 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Fenians TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Danesfort --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC TBC Young Irelands --- --- Danesfort TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Clara Clara --- --- Danesfort Barry Donohoe
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Danesfort --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Danesfort --- --- Bye TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 TBC Danesfort --- --- Bye TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Danesfort TBC
Round 3 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Fenians TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Muckalee TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
91384319
 visitor. Thank you!