Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC TBC Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-11 0-15 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-12 0-9 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 1-12 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-20 1-12 Galmoy John Guinan

Thursday 5th Jul 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-10 0-14 Naomh Moling Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 3-10 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-26 2-11 Kilmacow Kieran Canavan

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-14 2-12 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 2-13 Danesfort Anthony Barcoe Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-12 1-14 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Extra time

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-18 0-23 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling Extra Time Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Sean Brennan

Saturday 22nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-18 1-11 Thomastown Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 20th Jan 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Dungarvan Dunnamaggin 0-23 2-16 Cloughduv Thomas Walsh

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Castleblayney Hurling 1-13 1-17 Dunnamaggin Liam Gordon

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-11 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Piltown Piltown 1-6 1-5 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Dunnamaggin 1-4 0-4 Thomastown Maurice Flynn
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 1-17 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 1-17 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Ballyhale Dunnamaggin 0-15 2-15 Thomastown Richard Dowling

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-21 1-11 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 0-10 Tullaroan Paul Whelan

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-11 1-9 James Stephens Stephen Delaney

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-28 3-8 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Piltown John Lockes 2-18 1-21 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Standby Ref Ray Byrne Linesman Brandon Power

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 2-13 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Dunnamaggin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 2-12 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-19 2-11 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-6 6-6 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-15 1-16 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-10 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Conor Everard

Saturday 18th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 8-20 2-5 John Lockes Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park St Martin's 4-17 2-21 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Standby Ref John McCormack, Linesman Colin Tobin

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-19 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 29th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Erins Own 0-22 0-12 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 3-5 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-19 0-15 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-7 3-10 John Lockes Eoin Hayes

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-6 5-14 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-15 1-10 Dunnamaggin TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-15 1-10 Dunnamaggin David Hughes

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-12 1-4 Mt Leinster Rangers Stephen Delaney

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Tuam Stars Tuam/Cortoon 0-5 0-1 Dunnamaggin TBC
Round 2 7 00 PM Tuam Stars Dunnamaggin 1-3 5-7 Gort na Móna CLG TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-15 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Mountbellew Mountbellew/Moylough 0-2 4-3 Dunnamaggin TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 3 15 PM O'Rourke Park Dunnamaggin 6-4 2-3 Wolfe Tones TBC

Sunday 30th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 11 00 AM Clonberne GAA Pitch Dunnamaggin 4-6 0-1 St Gabriel's TBC
Final 1 15 PM Clonberne GAA Pitch Clonmel Commercials 1-1 3-3 Dunnamaggin TBC

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-19 2-18 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-3 7-19 Dunnamaggin Peter Burke

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-8 5-6 Clara Brandon Power

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-9 1-14 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 0-15 Dunnamaggin Gay Rafter

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 4-7 St Martin's Kieran Canavan

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-22 2-14 Mooncoin Julian O Dwyer

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin TBC

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- John Lockes Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks Kieran Canavan

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 27th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- St Martin's Maurice Flynn
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Thomastown Eddie Crowley

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 7 00 PM Thomastown --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Wednesday 28th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin --- --- Winner B TBC

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Inistioge Young Irelands --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

2019-09-21 - 2019-09-22
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) TBC Winner A --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
115489227
 visitor. Thank you!