Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Dunnamaggin --- --- BYE TBC
Adult Hurling League Division Two Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Ballinkillen --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
Leinster Club SHL Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC To be confirmed Ballinkillen --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B TBC Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Thomastown TBC Extra Time

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
Division Two Group Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-13 1-10 Kinnitty Conor Everard

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-7 3-4 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 1-5 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 14th Mar 2017
Division Two Group Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 9 00 PM Heywood CS Dunnamaggin 4-16 3-14 Naas Brochan O Reilly

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Dunnamaggin Rower Inistioge 1-4 1-5 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-9 2-15 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Division Two Group Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Heywood CS The Harps 0-16 2-16 Dunnamaggin Anthony Costigan

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-11 4-10 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Adult Hurling League Division Two Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin 1-19 2-14 Ballinamere Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-12 4-15 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 28th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-19 1-9 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 7-17 3-10 Thomastown Julian O Dwyer

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Dunnamaggin 3-10 2-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Kieran Canavan

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 4-10 Glenmore Conor Everard

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-6 3-11 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-7 5-5 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Dunnamaggin 3-3 1-5 Fingallians/Fine Ghallainn Jim Fitzgerald
Round 2 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-6 1-2 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-5 1-2 Ballyheigue Eddie Crowley
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Dunnamaggin 7-6 1-5 Benbulben Gaels Martin Murphy

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM Danesfort St James' 1-2 2-8 Dunnamaggin John Minogue
Final 2 15 PM St. John's Park Dunnamaggin 0-7 0-3 Ballyheigue Anthony Barcoe

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-20 1-20 Dunnamaggin Kieran Canavan

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-20 2-5 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-11 5-14 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Monday 24th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-12 2-7 Dicksboro B Team Kieran Canavan

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Danesfort Dunnamaggin 1-7 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Friday 8th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd A 6 30 PM Thomastown Clara 0-6 3-7 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd I 12 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-17 5-4 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Friday 15th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 15 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 3-17 2-12 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 12 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 0-15 3-16 Mooncoin Owen Kenny Linesmen; Paschal Connolly, Jim Fitzgerald
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Q 6 00 PM Thomastown Galmoy/Windgap 3-17 3-9 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin Brandon Power

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd I 5 00 PM Larchfield Barrow Rangers 1-12 4-15 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM St. Kieran's College Dunnamaggin 1-18 2-11 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Danesfort St Lachtain's 2-9 0-15 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Stephen Delaney, Ollie O'Neill

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final N 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-11 2-10 Dunnamaggin Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 12th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr FINAL N replay 7 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 1-9 1-11 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Extra time

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 2 00 PM Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 2-10 1-11 Dunnamaggin Owen Kenny Extra Time; Linesmen: John McCormack, Kieran Canavan. 4th Official: Sean Brennan

Sunday 15th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Young Irelands 0-11 4-9 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin --- --- Mullinavat Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Gay Rafter, 4th Official Barry Donohoe

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66604135
 visitor. Thank you!