Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Emeralds --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Emeralds --- --- BYE TBC

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-11 0-15 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-19 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-6 3-16 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-11 1-10 Graignamanagh Sean Brennan

Monday 9th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-8 4-22 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Friday 13th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-17 1-21 Ballinkillen Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-17 4-18 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-17 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 3-12 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 2-11 Barrow Rangers Stephen Delaney

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 1 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-14 0-19 Emeralds Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 15 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-9 0-11 Emeralds Kieran Canavan

Sunday 3rd Feb 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 1-11 2-11 Muckalee John Guinan

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Urlingford Emeralds 2-4 2-2 Railyard GFC Kieran Canavan

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
JJ Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Callan CBS Windgap 3-9 2-8 Emeralds Stephen Delaney

Monday 18th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-20 1-14 Emeralds John Guinan

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara Emeralds 1-2 0-8 Fenians Paul Hunston
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara St. Patrick's --- --- Emeralds Paul Hunston
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara Emeralds --- --- St Martin's John Minogue
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-18 0-14 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-14 2-15 Fenians Gay Rafter

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-15 0-13 Windgap John Mc Cormack

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-12 0-22 Emeralds John Guinan

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 6-10 1-5 Danesfort Eoin Beehan

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 0-20 Emeralds Sean Brennan

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-23 0-13 Emeralds TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-23 0-13 Emeralds Raymond Byrne

Thursday 25th Apr 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-15 2-21 Galmoy John Guinan

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-9 1-13 Emeralds Ger O Grady

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 7-24 1-2 Piltown Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-14 1-12 Bennettsbridge John Guinan
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12 0-14 Emeralds John Walsh

Friday 10th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-12 2-18 Emeralds Gavin Quilty

Saturday 11th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites Eoin Beehan

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-30 1-7 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 18th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-23 2-14 Emeralds Eoin Hayes

Sunday 19th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-19 2-12 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Thursday 23rd May 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Threecastles TBC

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-14 1-9 Emeralds John Guinan

Friday 14th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 4-16 2-17 Emeralds Anthony Barcoe

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Graignamanagh Eoin Beehan

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Piltown TBC

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Piltown TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U20 D --- --- Emeralds TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen --- --- Emeralds TBC

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Emeralds TBC

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Emeralds Stephen Delaney

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Emeralds Ollie O Neill

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 2 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Danesfort TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Fenians TBC

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 C --- --- Emeralds TBC

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Emeralds TBC

Sunday 14th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Emeralds TBC

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Emeralds Stephen Delaney

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Setanta Ceatharlach TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Emeralds TBC

Sunday 18th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 11 00 AM O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B --- --- Emeralds TBC

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Emeralds TBC

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Emeralds TBC

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 2 00 PM Emeralds --- --- Fenians TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
112194604
 visitor. Thank you!