Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Erins Own TBC Finish on the Day

Monday 25th Mar 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 3-24 0-5 Erins Own Jonathan Murphy

Monday 1st Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-3 3-9 Mt Leinster Rangers David Hickey

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-18 1-10 Mooncoin TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-14 4-17 Erins Own John Bennett

Monday 29th Apr 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 3-7 Naomh Eoin Brian Deering

Sunday 5th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-22 3-8 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-12 2-25 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-22 0-19 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Wednesday 29th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Erins Own 0-22 0-12 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-8 2-25 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-7 6-17 Erins Own TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 2-8 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-16 3-12 Erins Own Anthony Barcoe

Monday 8th Jul 2019
U17 D1 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 0-0 CONC Erins Own Jonathan Murphy

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Conor Everard

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Young Irelands Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-13 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Clara Erins Own 1-18 1-11 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-16 3-12 Mooncoin Kieran Canavan Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Eoin Behan, Linesman John Kennedy

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 2-7 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 8th Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Saturday 15th Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 2-10 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Saturday 29th Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Erins Own --- --- Piltown TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 45 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
Rd 2 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 14th Mar 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 21st Mar 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Erins Own TBC

Sunday 5th Apr 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Sunday 19th Apr 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Muckalee Clara --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 25th Apr 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Erins Own TBC

Sunday 26th Apr 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 17th May 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's --- --- Erins Own TBC

Tuesday 19th May 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 23rd May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own TBC

Friday 29th May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Cloneen TBC

Saturday 30th May 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Danesfort TBC

Friday 5th Jun 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 6th Jun 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Erins Own TBC

Tuesday 9th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Friday 12th Jun 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Friday 19th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Erins Own TBC

Friday 26th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Saturday 27th Jun 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Erins Own TBC

Thursday 2nd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Erins Own TBC

Sunday 5th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- Erins Own TBC

Thursday 9th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 11th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Thursday 16th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Erins Own TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Erins Own TBC

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Erins Own TBC

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Friday 31st Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens TBC

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Clara TBC

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Clara Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
132431999
 visitor. Thank you!