Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Sunday 18th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-3 0-18 Erins Own Podge Butler

Sunday 4th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Sunday 25th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 31st Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Muckalee 2-15 1-9 Erins Own TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group D 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-11 St. Patrick's John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM St. John's Park Windgap 1-17 2-5 Erins Own Podge Butler

Sunday 1st Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Friday 6th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St Lachtain's 3-11 1-7 Erins Own TBC Ref: M Somers

Friday 13th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Lisdowney 2-8 0-17 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 14th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Mooncoin 1-12 0-17 Erins Own TBC

Monday 16th Apr 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC Erins Own 1-8 0-17 Glenmore TBC

Friday 27th Apr 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Erins Own 0-14 2-11 Galmoy TBC

Saturday 28th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Slieverue 0-18 1-10 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 4th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Coon Erins Own 1-15 2-13 St Martin's TBC

Saturday 5th May 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 0-17 St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 6th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Gowran Erins Own 2-8 0-14 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Friday 11th May 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Erins Own 0-7 3-16 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 12th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 1-14 0-14 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Sunday 13th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 0-4 Barrow Rangers TBC

Sunday 20th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 2 00 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 0-8 1-13 Dicksboro Ollie O Neill

Friday 25th May 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Saturday 26th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 0-9 1-11 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 27th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 3-4 Erins Own TBC

Tuesday 29th May 2007
JJ Kavanagh and sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Danesfort 1-13 0-9 Erins Own Podge Butler

Wednesday 30th May 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Clara Erins Own 0-10 3-16 Mt Leinster Rangers John Direen

Saturday 2nd Jun 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-6 2-14 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Monday 11th Jun 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC

Wednesday 13th Jun 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 3-15 5-8 Clara Shem Gibbons

Friday 22nd Jun 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrB 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-14 1-12 St Lachtain's Podge Butler

Saturday 23rd Jun 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-29 1-5 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 15th Sep 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Glenmore 0-13 1-12 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Saturday 22nd Sep 2007
Joe Coogan IHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-15 0-8 Graignamanagh John Guinan

Sunday 7th Oct 2007
Joe Coogan IHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 2-13 0-11 Erins Own Eddie Crowley

Saturday 8th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-6 1-8 Railyard GFC John Ryan

Monday 17th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 1-6 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 23rd Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Coon Muckalee 0-11 3-9 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 30th Mar 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-10 0-13 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 5th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 2-14 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Friday 11th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 1-4 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 12th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 2-6 Erins Own Andy Irish

Friday 18th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Erins Own 2-9 1-5 Blacks and Whites TBC

Saturday 19th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-9 1-12 Blacks and Whites Eamon Mansfield

Friday 25th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers 2-6 1-11 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Saturday 26th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 7 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock 3-7 2-10 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 30th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final Replay 7 00 PM St. John's Park Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 2nd May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-15 2-10 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Sunday 4th May 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-13 1-15 Erins Own Podge Butler

Thursday 8th May 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park James Stephens 0-9 1-13 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Sunday 11th May 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 0-11 0-17 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Monday 12th May 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Mt Leinster Rangers 3-20 3-10 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Saturday 17th May 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Erins Own CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 18th May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-8 1-5 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Saturday 31st May 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 0-14 1-13 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Sunday 1st Jun 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-12 1-12 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Saturday 7th Jun 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-16 0-19 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Thursday 12th Jun 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 1-14 1-14 Graigue Ballycallan Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 22nd Jun 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 0-11 0-11 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Tuesday 24th Jun 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-8 0-16 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Thursday 3rd Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 1-10 Fenians John Guinan

Wednesday 9th Jul 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round 7 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 2-10 2-19 Clara Sean Cleere

Thursday 10th Jul 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 1-16 0-6 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 15th Jul 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-12 1-16 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Thursday 17th Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 16-0 1-12 Erins Own John Guinan

Tuesday 22nd Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-12 1-9 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 29th Jul 2008
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 1-9 Dicksboro Podge Butler

Sunday 17th Aug 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 3-11 1-8 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Sunday 14th Sep 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Erins Own 1-8 3-9 Blacks and Whites John Walsh

Thursday 18th Sep 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 1-9 1-8 Erins Own John Guinan

Sunday 21st Sep 2008
Joe Coogan IHL 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield-Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown Rower Inistioge 2-9 1-14 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Saturday 27th Sep 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 4 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-10 0-13 St Lachtain's Dominic Connolly

Sunday 5th Oct 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final Replay 1 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-11 0-10 St Lachtain's Thomas Duggan

Saturday 11th Oct 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-13 1-7 Mooncoin Sean Cleere

Sunday 19th Oct 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-10 1-10 Danesfort Thomas Duggan

Saturday 21st Feb 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Prince Grounds Erins Own 0-12 1-8 Glenmore John Guinan

Sunday 1st Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Erins Own 0-8 0-8 Carrickshock Pat Hayes Played in Stonetford

Tuesday 17th Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-5 3-12 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Friday 3rd Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-15 1-9 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 11th Apr 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-12 1-14 John Lockes Harry Stone

Sunday 12th Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-9 2-10 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Sunday 19th Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-10 2-13 Blacks and Whites John Ryan

Saturday 25th Apr 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 2-9 Erins Own John Guinan

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 0-5 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield

Friday 1st May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-9 1-13 Erins Own TBC Ref: Michael Somers

Saturday 2nd May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-11 2-11 Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Saturday 9th May 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-21 0-8 Erins Own Harry Stone

Sunday 10th May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 0-18 1-13 Clara John Guinan

Friday 15th May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Clara Erins Own 1-4 1-7 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 16th May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-8 0-5 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 17th May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-13 1-3 Slieverue John Guinan

Sunday 24th May 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr D 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-18 1-8 Erins Own TBC Ref: M Somers

Friday 29th May 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 1-12 1-12 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Sunday 31st May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 1-6 Lisdowney John Ryan

Wednesday 3rd Jun 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-7 2-8 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 9th Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 3-11 3-12 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Friday 12th Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 4-9 0-10 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Sunday 21st Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Cloneen 1-12 1-13 Erins Own John Guinan

Sunday 28th Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Blacks and Whites 3-7 1-9 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Saturday 4th Jul 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-11 1-8 Erins Own John Guinan

Thursday 9th Jul 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 0-13 1-10 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Tuesday 14th Jul 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 2-10 1-20 O`Loughlin Gaels TBC Ref: Michael Somers

Thursday 16th Jul 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling League Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 1-9 Erins Own John Minogue

Saturday 18th Jul 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 3-12 1-12 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 26th Jul 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 2-9 St Lachtain's Harry Stone

Saturday 8th Aug 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-15 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Pat Hayes

Saturday 15th Aug 2009
ST Canices Credit Union SHL Gr1 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 2-12 2-13 James Stephens John Guinan

Sunday 16th Aug 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 11 00 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-5 6-26 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere

Sunday 23rd Aug 2009
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North Jun B Hurling Championship 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 1-16 1-11 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Sunday 20th Sep 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 3-11 2-14 Fenians Dominic Connolly

Saturday 26th Sep 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-11 0-13 Fenians Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 3rd Oct 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-14 0-12 Clara Gerry Rafter

Sunday 11th Oct 2009
St. Canices Credit Union SHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 2-7 0-11 Erins Own Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 21st Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-2 3-14 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 27th Feb 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-8 1-5 Erins Own John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-5 2-1 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 4th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Saturday 13th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Erins Own CONC 0-0 Dicksboro John Guinan
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 4 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-5 2-9 Thomastown Ciaran Muldowney

Saturday 27th Mar 2010
Leinster Club Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 1-13 Buffers Alley John Guinan

Sunday 28th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Walsh

Saturday 3rd Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 1-16 Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 4th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 3-5 Blacks and Whites Pat Hayes

Monday 5th Apr 2010
Leinster Club Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Shinrone 0-12 2-13 Erins Own TBC

Wednesday 7th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-19 0-4 Erins Own Liam Keoghan

Thursday 8th Apr 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 1-13 Kilmacow Gerry Rafter

Saturday 10th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-16 2-9 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Clara Clara 2-8 2-8 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 13th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 1-10 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 14th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 3-12 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter

Friday 16th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 0-13 Danesfort Paddy Bowden

Saturday 17th Apr 2010
Leinster Club Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Camross GAA Club 0-12 1-15 Erins Own TBC

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-14 0-15 Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 2-10 Dicksboro John Guinan

Saturday 24th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-13 0-17 Cloneen Harry Stone

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Ballyragget Tullaroan 2-11 2-10 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Monday 26th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 5-12 James Stephens Eugene Ryan

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-5 5-15 Erins Own John Minogue

Friday 30th Apr 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-13 0-10 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Sunday 2nd May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-12 2-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-5 1-18 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Saturday 8th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12 3-6 Erins Own Shem Gibbons
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-13 0-13 James Stephens John Guinan

Sunday 9th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 2-14 Emeralds Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 12th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Saturday 15th May 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Sunday 16th May 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 0-18 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 22nd May 2010
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrigeen 2-7 2-11 Erins Own Richard Dowling

Sunday 30th May 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-19 2-13 St Lachtain's Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 1st Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-13 0-13 Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Wednesday 2nd Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 8th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-13 1-13 Tullaroan Eugene Ryan

Sunday 13th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Erins Own 2-12 1-9 Rower Inistioge Shem Gibbons
Joe Walsh Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Ballyragget Conahy Shamrocks 2-14 2-8 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 19th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-17 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-14 1-8 Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Saturday 26th Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 0-21 St Martin's John Guinan

Tuesday 29th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-20 0-9 Danesfort John Guinan

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 5-9 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 6th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-8 1-16 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Friday 9th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullaroan Carrickshock 1-12 2-10 Erins Own Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-6 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Ollie O Neill

Sunday 11th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown John Lockes 1-10 2-3 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Monday 12th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-14 Dicksboro Pat Hayes

Tuesday 13th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-27 1-6 Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM St. Kieran's College James Stephens 3-5 1-8 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Sunday 18th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North JHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-14 3-5 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Sunday 25th Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 1 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 1-9 0-16 Erins Own Harry Stone

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Dicksboro 2-12 2-8 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (C) 4 00 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 1-15 1-12 Kilmacow Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 5-9 2-18 James Stephens Harry Stone

Sunday 15th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Ballyragget Fenians 1-13 1-13 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Monday 16th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 45 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 1-14 2-11 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 17th Aug 2010
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons North JHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 45 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-8 0-16 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd Replay (A) 1 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-17 0-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 28th Aug 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC10
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-7 0-6 Erins Own John Bennett

Tuesday 31st Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 6 30 PM Palmerstown Thomastown 0-14 1-9 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 4th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (C) 1 30 PM Palmerstown Clara 4-14 3-5 Erins Own Ciaran Prendergast

Friday 17th Sep 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (E) Extra-Time 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 2-13 2-18 Dicksboro John Guinan

Saturday 18th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final (Extra Time 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 4-13 2-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Sean Brennan & Jack Langton

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-13 0-8 Clara John Guinan Lines Men: Harry Stone & Peter Burke

Sunday 10th Oct 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union SH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-14 1-16 Carrickshock Sean Cleere Lines Men: John Guinan & Pat Hayes

Saturday 6th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (Extra Time) 2 45 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 0-7 1-13 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 13th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-13 0-11 St. Patrick's John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 14th Nov 2010
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 20th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 2-12 2-14 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Sunday 21st Nov 2010
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-12 5-4 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Sunday 23rd Jan 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-8 1-15 Mooncoin John Walsh Report

Sunday 6th Feb 2011
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 0-4 Slieverue Podge Butler

Saturday 12th Feb 2011
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-3 2-8 Tullaroan Podge Butler

Saturday 19th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final D 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden

Friday 4th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 5th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 2-15 Kilmoganny John Guinan

Saturday 12th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 5-3 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Saturday 19th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-14 2-0 Erins Own Eddie Crowley

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM James Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-17 3-6 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-8 1-18 Erins Own Ciarain Muldowney

Thursday 31st Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-11 4-13 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Saturday 2nd Apr 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 0-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 Erins Own Ollie O Neill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 1-14 Conahy Shamrocks Pat Hayes

Tuesday 5th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-12 3-10 Erins Own Paul Long

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-12 3-6 Erins Own John Minogue

Friday 8th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-7 3-16 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Monday 11th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 3-13 Glenmore John Guinan

Monday 18th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 0-14 Emeralds John Guinan

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 2-10 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke

Sunday 24th Apr 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 0-16 0-16 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-14 0-12 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Monday 25th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-15 2-11 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 26th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-5 1-13 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Friday 29th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-12 3-9 St Lachtain's Eugene Ryan

Sunday 1st May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Monday 2nd May 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-11 0-13 Mooncoin John Guinan

Wednesday 4th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-8 3-12 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Thursday 5th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-12 1-12 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Friday 6th May 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-10 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty

Saturday 7th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 2-9 Clara Peter Burke

Tuesday 10th May 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-16 0-4 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke

Saturday 14th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 4-12 4-6 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Sunday 22nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-4 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Wednesday 25th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-6 3-7 Barrow Rangers Eugene Ryan

Friday 27th May 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 0-13 0-15 Erins Own Eddie Crowley Report

Sunday 29th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-15 1-17 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Wednesday 1st Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Gr A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-15 0-12 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Saturday 4th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-16 1-5 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Thursday 9th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-14 1-8 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-8 2-10 Lisdowney Paul Murphy

Thursday 16th Jun 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-16 4-9 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan

Friday 17th Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-24 0-11 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 21st Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-14 1-9 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 22nd Jun 2011
J.J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 3-16 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Thursday 23rd Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-11 1-8 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 3-11 Clara Ollie O Neill

Friday 24th Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC St Lachtain's 3-14 1-18 Erins Own TBC

Monday 27th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-9 4-9 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-9 4-18 Erins Own Peter Kenny

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 4-19 Erins Own John Kennedy
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 3-7 1-15 Galmoy Eugene Ryan

Monday 4th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 5-5 Lisdowney Podge Butler

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-18 2-14 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 3-18 0-11 Carrickshock Sean Cleere

Sunday 10th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 3-14 St Lachtain's Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 13th Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Erins Own Sean Cleere Extra Time

Saturday 16th Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Danesfort Eugene Ryan

Thursday 21st Jul 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-18 2-11 James Stephens John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-11 3-15 Dicksboro Denis O Sullivan

Friday 29th Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Northern Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [L] 7 30 PM Cloneen St. Patrick's 1-17 3-5 Erins Own Sean Cleere Extra Time

Thursday 4th Aug 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 0-17 1-18 Clara Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Monday 8th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (B) 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Erins Own 0-10 0-5 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget Tullaroan 1-10 1-11 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Monday 15th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (F) 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-5 1-16 James Stephens Sean Cleere Extra Time

Thursday 18th Aug 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 6 30 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 3-12 1-20 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer AET

Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-6 1-16 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 28th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [E] 12 00 PM John Locke Park Mooncoin 2-9 2-7 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
St. Canice's Credit Union S H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-7 0-9 Fenians Sean Cleere Linesmen: Pat Hayes & Eamon Larkin

Friday 23rd Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 6 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 4-6 1-14 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time

Saturday 24th Sep 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Kilmoganny 0-10 1-3 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final {A} 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 2-8 Lisdowney TBC Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 Hurling A Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 3 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 0-5 0-7 Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 21st Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Saturday 28th Jan 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Mullinavat 2-4 2-4 Erins Own John Kennedy

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 2-9 3-2 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Sunday 5th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-7 1-1 Erins Own John Direen
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-7 1-2 Erins Own John Walsh

Sunday 12th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-8 4-6 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 16th Feb 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 45 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 0-13 1-7 Dicksboro Eugene Ryan

Saturday 18th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Railyard GFC 2-8 1-4 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 25th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 1-10 Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 1st Mar 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round TBC Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Erins Own Colin Breheny

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-1 3-10 Lisdowney Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 10th Mar 2012
Leinster Under 16 Club Hurling League - Group One B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Celbridge CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Sunday 11th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge Peter Holland

Saturday 17th Mar 2012
Leinster Under 16 Club Hurling League - Group One B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Carnew Emmet Carn An Bhua 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC Carnew Emmets (W/O) Erins Own (SCR)

Monday 19th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-13 3-5 Dicksboro John Guinan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-10 2-12 TBC Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 28th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Saturday 31st Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [F] 5 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-4 7-13 Erins Own Paul Hunston [Extra Time]

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-10 0-8 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 4th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-8 1-6 Erins Own John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 3-8 2-6 Erins Own Gay Rafter [Extra Time]

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 2-9 Erins Own John Walsh
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 2-6 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Sunday 8th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-9 0-9 Clara John Guinan

Tuesday 10th Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-10 3-9 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 3-20 O`Loughlin Gaels James Barry

Sunday 15th Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-16 0-11 James Stephens Paddy Bowden

Monday 16th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-4 3-11 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-5 1-9 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Friday 20th Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-13 0-12 Erins Own John Kennedy

Sunday 22nd Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-8 0-11 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Monday 23rd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 0-4 Kilmacow John Guinan

Tuesday 24th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-6 2-7 Rower Inistioge Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 2-9 Rower Inistioge Paddy Bowden

Friday 27th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Erins Own Gerry Rafter

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-10 0-10 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-11 0-1 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Friday 4th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 2-12 Mooncoin John Guinan Report

Saturday 5th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 2-10 Blacks and Whites Sean Cleere

Tuesday 8th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Saturday 12th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-10 0-11 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Thursday 17th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-1 2-10 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 19th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Graigue Ballycallan 0-11 0-12 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 22nd May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 7 00 PM Muckalee Erins Own 0-11 2-13 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 25th May 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Windgap Sean Brennan

Sunday 27th May 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-12 2-15 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 31st May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-10 3-20 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 1st Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 8-12 Erins Own John Walsh
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 2-11 Slieverue Peter Burke

Saturday 2nd Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-10 1-4 Galmoy Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 5th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League Group 5
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-18 2-15 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Thursday 7th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-9 0-16 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 8th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-4 4-16 Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Sunday 10th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-13 0-13 Piltown Paul Murphy

Wednesday 13th Jun 2012
J. J. Kavanagh All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Kilmacow 2-12 0-12 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Sunday 17th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Barrow Rangers 4-10 6-7 Erins Own TBC

Thursday 21st Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-10 1-21 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Sunday 24th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 1-14 Fenians Eamon Larkin

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-8 4-8 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Thursday 28th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-18 1-9 Erins Own Peter Burke

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 2-15 Galmoy John Guinan

Saturday 7th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-17 1-7 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Monday 9th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Coon Erins Own 9-6 0-7 St Martin's U17 B John Guinan

Friday 13th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-12 2-5 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 0-17 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh Report

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {A} 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-8 Slieverue Eugene Ryan

Monday 16th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 0-8 Clara John Guinan

Tuesday 17th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 1-19 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Friday 20th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play off 7 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-4 2-16 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Sunday 22nd Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.L. Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-12 1-11 Erins Own John Guinan

Monday 23rd Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-9 1-10 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [B] 7 00 PM Erins Own 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC

Thursday 26th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-22 3-9 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Monday 30th Jul 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 1-9 2-13 Danesfort John Walsh Extra Time

Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [A] 7 00 PM Larchfield Rower Inistioge 3-15 1-7 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [C] 7 00 PM Clara Erins Own 3-15 0-8 TBC Paul Hunston Extra Time

Thursday 16th Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [I] 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Tullaroan 1-9 2-14 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time

Monday 20th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round {D} 6 30 PM Clara Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-21 1-9 Erins Own Paul Hunston Extra Time

Wednesday 29th Aug 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final [K] 6 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-13 1-17 Lisdowney Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 1st Sep 2012
Senior Hurling Challenge
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Challenge 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale Denis O Sullivan

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-15 1-8 Erins Own Paul Murphy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [H] 6 30 PM Cloneen St Martin's 1-5 0-11 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Friday 7th Sep 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [J] 6 30 PM Clara Clara 1-16 2-7 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 16th Sep 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 2 00 PM Ballyragget St Lachtain's 2-11 1-9 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 7th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 1-12 0-11 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 13th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 4 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-10 1-14 Erins Own Dominic Connolly

Saturday 20th Oct 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-16 1-16 Erins Own Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Michael Meaney, Gay Rafter

Saturday 10th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 2 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 2-16 4-6 Erins Own Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Sunday 9th Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn A [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 10 00 AM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 6-6 Erins Own John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn A [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-0 8-8 James Stephens Pat Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 5th Jan 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-7 1-2 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Sunday 6th Jan 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 13th Jan 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 2-10 Dicksboro Eugene Ryan

Saturday 2nd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort CONC 0-0 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Sunday 3rd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-2 3-6 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Sunday 10th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 0-10 Blacks and Whites John Direen
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-7 1-5 Erins Own Andy Irish

Saturday 16th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-11 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paddy Bowden

Sunday 17th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 1-9 James Stephens Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-1 6-7 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Saturday 23rd Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-1 6-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-10 0-6 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Sunday 24th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM James Park Mullinavat 3-12 0-6 Erins Own Pat Hayes Extra Time

Friday 1st Mar 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Erins Own Paschal Connolly
Round 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Mc Cormack
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-7 1-15 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Saturday 16th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Danesfort Erins Own 2-6 3-12 Piltown John Guinan

Friday 29th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 1-14 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 30th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-1 2-3 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 2-12 Clara John Guinan

Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 1-5 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Sunday 7th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 0-10 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 8th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 0-16 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 6-16 Thomastown Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 13th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-13 1-8 Erins Own Shem Gibbons

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-15 1-1 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-13 2-13 Windgap Eamon Larkin

Sunday 21st Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 3-11 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 9-7 2-3 Erins Own James Barry
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-17 1-12 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Erins Own 0-2 0-7 Graigue Ballycallan Podge Butler
Round 2 12 00 PM Palmerstown St Lachtain's 0-7 1-4 Erins Own Podge Butler
Round 3 1 00 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 2-13 1-0 Lisdowney Podge Butler
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 1-16 1-6 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 1st May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 4th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 15 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 3-22 0-8 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 0-16 Rower Inistioge Pat Hayes

Friday 10th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-10 0-13 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Sunday 12th May 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-6 0-11 Clara Peter Burke
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 2-9 Dunnamaggin Ollie O Neill

Monday 13th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-2 1-10 James Stephens Sean Cleere

Saturday 18th May 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-12 1-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden

Sunday 19th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 2-12 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12 1-4 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Thursday 23rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 8-6 1-5 Glenmore Denis O Sullivan

Tuesday 28th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-6 0-6 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Tuesday 4th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[G] 1st Round 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-11 1-12 Erins Own Sean Brennan Extra Time

Friday 7th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 9-6 2-6 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Cloneen Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 1-12 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Saturday 22nd Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] Quarter Final 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-10 1-9 Erins Own Pat Hayes Extra Time

Monday 24th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 11-14 2-1 Clara Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 1-6 St Lachtain's Ollie O Neill

Thursday 27th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 5-10 3-5 Erins Own John Guinan

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 2-19 Blacks and Whites Eugene Ryan
TOM KINSELLA TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-16 0-16 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-14 0-5 Erins Own John Walsh

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 5-7 Danesfort C Team Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 7th Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-9 1-11 Emeralds Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-19 1-13 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 3-5 3-13 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-10 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 14th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-18 0-9 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-13 4-12 Erins Own Peter Burke

Tuesday 16th Jul 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-12 0-16 Erins Own Peter Burke

Wednesday 17th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-7 6-16 Dicksboro Peter Burke Extra Time

Friday 19th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 1-20 3-11 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 4-7 Dicksboro John Guinan

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-9 4-17 Erins Own Sean Cleere
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-18 0-8 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 2nd Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[G] Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Piltown 2-13 1-13 Erins Own James Barry Extra Time

Tuesday 6th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-19 0-7 Fenians Sean Cleere

Wednesday 7th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 1-7 Cloneen Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 10th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 2-19 1-14 Erins Own Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 11th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[G] Q/Final 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Barrow Rangers 2-19 2-6 Erins Own Sean Cleere Extra Time

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 2-17 1-10 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Sunday 18th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 [K] 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-17 2-18 Erins Own John Direen

Saturday 24th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Rd 1 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 4-6 7-13 Erins Own James Barry Extra Time

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 1-15 1-13 Erins Own Peter Burke

Wednesday 28th Aug 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-11 1-18 Fenians John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 [M] 6 30 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 0-18 1-13 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-17 2-12 Erins Own Gavin Quilty

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [H] 11 00 AM Gowran Erins Own 7-13 0-6 Mooncoin Peter Burke Extra Time
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 0-18 1-10 Graigue Ballycallan Eoin Hayes Linesmen: James Barry & Eugene Ryan

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [D] 5 30 PM Ballyragget Dicksboro 2-12 0-10 Erins Own Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Kilmacow 0-3 1-19 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Erins Own 3-15 3-8 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
St. Canice's Credit Union S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q Final 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 0-14 0-11 Erins Own Gavin Quilty

Saturday 9th Nov 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] Quarter Final 2 00 PM Gowran Barrow Rangers 0-6 1-15 Erins Own Paul Whelan Extra Time

Sunday 17th Nov 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Dicksboro Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Nov 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 4-8 1-10 James Stephens Paul Hunston Extra Time

Saturday 30th Nov 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 2-7 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 1st Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Erins Own Pat Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 15th Dec 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-5 3-3 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 29th Dec 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[C] 1st Round 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-6 3-7 Railyard GFC John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 25th Jan 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-7 2-8 Thomastown Eugene Ryan

Saturday 8th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 2-9 Erins Own Raymond Byrne

Saturday 15th Feb 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Saturday 22nd Feb 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Friday 28th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Crossover
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Crossover 8 00 PM Piltown Rower Inistioge 1-7 3-11 Erins Own John Minogue

Sunday 2nd Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-1 6-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Eugene Ryan

Saturday 8th Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 0-0 Erins Own John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM St. John's Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-6 2-12 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Sunday 9th Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-6 4-4 Glenmore John Guinan

Saturday 15th Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-5 2-5 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Saturday 22nd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-13 1-9 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 1st Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Heywood Erins Own 3-5 2-10 Thomastown Peter Burke

Sunday 6th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 0-10 Naomh Eoin Gay Rafter

Tuesday 8th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-15 2-13 Erins Own Conor Everard

Saturday 12th Apr 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-11 0-8 Fenians Gay Rafter

Sunday 13th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Erins Own Paddy Neary
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-13 2-12 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Monday 14th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 6-12 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-7 1-4 Thomastown John Guinan

Friday 18th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 3-11 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-15 0-15 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Monday 21st Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 6-11 1-6 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 24th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 5-12 Thomastown Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-10 1-12 Kilmacow James Barry

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own --- --- BYE John Walsh
Rd 2 3 15 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 4-11 1-0 Clara Paddy Bowden
Rd 3 4 00 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 1-3 3-8 James Stephens John Walsh

Tuesday 29th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-17 1-8 Erins Own James Barry

Wednesday 30th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-5 3-6 Erins Own John Minogue

Saturday 3rd May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy 2-10 1-5 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 8th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-7 5-14 Erins Own Thomas Duggan

Friday 9th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-7 4-10 Erins Own John Bennett

Sunday 11th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 15 PM Páirc Lachtain Dicksboro 3-13 3-10 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 15th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 0-8 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 16th May 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 0-15 0-6 Erins Own Richard Dowling

Wednesday 21st May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 2-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Saturday 24th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-10 James Stephens Eugene Ryan

Monday 26th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 9-6 1-7 Erins Own Pat Hayes

Friday 30th May 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup 2014
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-10 2-19 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 3-10 Threecastles John Guinan

Wednesday 11th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-5 4-13 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 17th Jun 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-13 1-18 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Monday 23rd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 1-15 Danesfort John Guinan

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 0-14 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter

Sunday 29th Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-13 2-15 Erins Own Peter Burke

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 2-18 St Lachtain's Conor Everard

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 0-20 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Monday 7th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [C] 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-7 0-1 Mooncoin John Guinan

Tuesday 8th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 1-13 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Thursday 10th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 1-4 Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 12th Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 30 PM Clara Erins Own 1-13 0-12 Rower Inistioge Raymond Byrne

Monday 14th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-9 1-11 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 16th Jul 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-18 0-13 Erins Own Peter Burke

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-16 0-12 Erins Own Richard Dowling

Thursday 24th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-13 3-10 Erins Own John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 7 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-23 1-14 James Stephens Peter Burke

Friday 25th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-14 1-19 Erins Own Peter Burke

Tuesday 5th Aug 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-8 1-9 St Martin's Eugene Ryan

Thursday 7th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Gerry Rafter
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 7 30 PM Clara Erins Own 3-5 2-17 Blacks and Whites Paul Hunston

Tuesday 12th Aug 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 1-9 Glenmore Pat Hayes

Saturday 16th Aug 2014
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget Danesfort 0-10 0-10 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qualifier 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Bennett

Thursday 21st Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 5-12 1-14 Erins Own Peter Burke

Friday 22nd Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel/Rd 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 5-17 0-13 Tullaroan John Guinan

Sunday 24th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 1-12 3-5 Erins Own Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 15 PM Palmerstown Glenmore 0-6 4-11 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Saturday 6th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-9 3-12 James Stephens TBC extra time

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 30 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 1-15 Erins Own John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 4-12 4-7 Danesfort Paul Murphy Extra Time

Friday 26th Sep 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 5 45 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 3-16 2-12 Bennettsbridge Conor Everard extra time

Saturday 4th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 2-12 2-12 James Stephens Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 11th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 11 00 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 4-4 2-9 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra time
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Carrickshock 3-14 0-19 Erins Own Gavin Quilty

Saturday 18th Oct 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 6-14 1-5 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Saturday 25th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 2 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-12 1-22 James Stephens John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-7 1-10 Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Saturday 29th Nov 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 1 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 1-10 1-5 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 30th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-8 0-8 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 14th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 7-13 3-6 Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Saturday 24th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Crossover
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Crossover 5 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-5 1-8 Erins Own Eddie Crowley

Saturday 31st Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-9 0-6 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Saturday 14th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-5 2-10 Dicksboro Gay Rafter

Saturday 21st Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM St. John's Park Blacks and Whites 2-3 2-5 Erins Own Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Saturday 14th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-9 3-5 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Sunday 29th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-14 2-11 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Monday 30th Mar 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-14 0-4 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Tuesday 31st Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Myshall Naomh Eoin CONC 0-0 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Saturday 4th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 3-13 Bennettsbridge Paddy Bowden

Thursday 9th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-18 0-9 Erins Own John Bennett

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Páirc Lachtain James Stephens 1-17 1-13 Erins Own Eugene Ryan

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 2-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Guinan

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-8 4-11 Naas Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 14th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [H] 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-6 5-8 Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 7-8 4-3 Danesfort Podge Butler

Sunday 19th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 1-13 Cloneen Paddy Bowden

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-7 1-15 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 25th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-20 1-7 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Sunday 26th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 3-11 Windgap Peter Burke

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 6-15 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 1-19 Lisdowney John Gill

Saturday 2nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-5 1-10 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Sunday 3rd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 1-14 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Thursday 7th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-11 1-10 Erins Own Conor Fahey

Saturday 9th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
North 1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Sunday 10th May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 1-8 1-9 Clara Richard Dowling

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 7-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Thursday 14th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final B 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Dicksboro TBC Extra Time

Friday 15th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 4-1 5-13 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Sunday 17th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
North Q/Final 6 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-17 1-10 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 19th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 1-7 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 22nd May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-14 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy

Sunday 24th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-20 0-16 Mullinavat Eamon Larkin

Monday 25th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 1-5 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-2 2-14 Erins Own John Minogue

Thursday 4th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-6 0-8 Erins Own Conor Everard

Sunday 14th Jun 2015
Tom Kinsella tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Fianl 7 00 PM Coon Erins Own 0-25 1-22 Rathdowney Errill Eamon Mansfield

Tuesday 16th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [F] 7 30 PM John Locke Park Erins Own 1-11 3-17 Mooncoin Peter Burke

Thursday 18th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-14 5-18 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Monday 22nd Jun 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-17 3-9 Erins Own John Guinan
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-17 1-5 Thomastown Conor Fahey Extra Time

Wednesday 24th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-17 2-13 Erins Own John Bennett

Friday 26th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-18 2-13 Erins Own Conor Everard

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 2-13 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 30th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 0-0 CONC Erins Own Conor Everard

Friday 3rd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-9 2-15 Erins Own John Guinan

Thursday 9th Jul 2015
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-3 4-16 Erins Own Owen Maher Extra Time

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Palmerstown Carrickshock 0-10 0-13 Erins Own Richard Dowling Linesmen: Peter Burke, Paul Hunston

Tuesday 14th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-11 0-17 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-12 0-9 Glenmore James Barry

Tuesday 21st Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 1-19 Clara Eugene Ryan

Thursday 23rd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-14 1-10 Blacks and Whites John Guinan

Sunday 26th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-12 1-16 Clara Gay Rafter

Tuesday 28th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-8 1-12 Erins Own Eugene Ryan
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-6 1-11 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Saturday 1st Aug 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 6 45 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC Extra Time
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Emeralds TBC

Monday 3rd Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 7 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 2-16 3-10 Erins Own Gay Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 4th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 1-16 Erins Own Conor Everard

Thursday 6th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-19 1-16 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 7th Aug 2015
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Mooncoin 8-5 5-14 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Wednesday 12th Aug 2015
Bord nA nOg Under-14 Cup Competition
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 7 00 PM Kells Road Venue Erins Own 4-13 5-7 Mooncoin Owen Kenny

Friday 14th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-26 4-8 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Saturday 15th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-9 2-24 Bennettsbridge Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Wednesday 19th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 2-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Paddy Bowden

Sunday 23rd Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 0-15 1-17 Galmoy Paddy Bowden Extra Time

Sunday 30th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 6 00 PM Cloneen Erins Own CONC 0-0 St Martin's Peter Burke Linemen: Eamon Mansfield,Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 1st Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-11 0-23 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan

Saturday 12th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [G] 1 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 2-8 1-12 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-7 2-10 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty Linesmen: John Guinan, Gay Rafter

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 2-10 3-11 Clara John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 20th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-16 0-12 St Martin's Sean Cleere Linesmen: John Guinan, Paul Cahill

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Clara 0-12 1-5 Erins Own Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Sean Brennan

Sunday 27th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 3-12 4-3 St Lachtain's Conor Fahey Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 3-9 4-11 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat 2-13 1-16 Erins Own Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Conor Everard, Gay Rafter

Saturday 10th Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat 1-7 3-13 Erins Own Conor Everard Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Barry Donohoe

Sunday 8th Nov 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 2-6 0-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Gay Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 6th Dec 2015
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-3 3-12 Dicksboro John Guinan extra time

Saturday 16th Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Erins Own Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Saturday 30th Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-7 2-1 Piltown Eamon Larkin

Saturday 13th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-2 1-5 Blacks and Whites Eugene Ryan

Saturday 20th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-6 2-8 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Sunday 28th Feb 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group B [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.F.L. Group B [North]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield
Rd 1 11 00 AM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 2-12 James Stephens Conor Fahey

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 0-0 Erins Own Raymond Byrne Called off injury

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-4 1-18 Naas Sean Cleere

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 0-13 Clara Gay Rafter

Saturday 9th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 0-11 Cloneen John Guinan

Sunday 10th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-7 1-4 St Martin's Sean Cleere
TOM KINSELLA TOURNAMENT
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-8 1-15 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-10 1-7 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 3-8 3-6 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 2-7 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Saturday 16th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-17 2-10 Erins Own Owen Kenny

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-10 1-15 Dicksboro John Guinan

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-12 2-10 Erins Own Paul Whelan

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-9 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Gerry Rafter Linesmen: John Guinan, Conor Fahey

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-15 1-11 Dunnamaggin John Guinan

Thursday 28th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 6-12 4-4 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 29th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Cross Over Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-10 1-6 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gay Rafter
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Sunday 1st May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 0-10 St Martin's John Guinan

Thursday 5th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-4 10-12 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 6th May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 3-12 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 7th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-12 2-12 John Lockes Gay Rafter Extra Time

Friday 13th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-18 1-7 Erins Own Owen Kenny
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-14 2-20 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Sunday 15th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 1-11 1-21 Erins Own Richard Dowling Linesmen: John Guinan, Conor Everard

Friday 20th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Clara 1-9 1-12 Erins Own Peter Burke Linesmen; Paddy Bowden, Sean Brennan

Tuesday 24th May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-9 2-17 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Wednesday 25th May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-20 2-11 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 2nd Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-4 14-9 Dicksboro Conor Fahey

Friday 3rd Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-10 0-12 Clara Paddy Bowden

Thursday 9th Jun 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-11 2-15 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 3-6 3-11 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 29th Jun 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-25 1-11 Dicksboro John Guinan

Friday 1st Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-18 0-13 Erins Own Paddy Neary

Saturday 2nd Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-19 0-16 Erins Own Conor Everard

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-20 0-10 Slieverue Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-14 2-18 Bennettsbridge John Guinan

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 1-9 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Eoin Hayes

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 2-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 13th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-18 0-6 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Saturday 16th Jul 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-16 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Sunday 17th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-20 0-7 Glenmore Conor Fahey

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-18 3-10 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 2-11 Barrow Rangers Eamon Mansfield

Friday 29th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 3-12 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke

Monday 1st Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 3 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-17 1-3 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-20 3-17 Erins Own John Walsh

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [F] 7 00 PM Muckalee Erins Own 2-8 3-11 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Friday 12th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-21 1-17 Bennettsbridge John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-12 0-14 Erins Own Gerry Rafter
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-14 1-10 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Friday 26th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-17 0-11 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dunnamaggin 4-9 1-4 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 4 45 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 3-13 0-17 Barrow Rangers Sean Brennan Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 15 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-16 1-16 Clara Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Peter Burke, Podge Butler

Sunday 11th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-6 4-12 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [M] 2 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 6-21 3-6 Emeralds Julian O Dwyer
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 0-13 0-13 Mullinavat Conor Everard Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 18th Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2/Replay 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-14 3-16 Clara John Mc Cormack Extra Time: Linesmen Peter Burke, Podge Butler

Sunday 25th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-10 2-17 James Stephens Sean Cleere Linesmen: Stephen Delaney, John Guinan

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 2-10 2-18 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Saturday 8th Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 00 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-15 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Clara 2-8 2-13 Erins Own Owen Kenny Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 5th Nov 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Dicksboro 3-17 0-7 Erins Own Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-8 2-8 Erins Own Barry Donohoe

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-15 1-3 Graignamanagh Conor Everard

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 3-3 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Monday 27th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-7 0-7 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 1-11 0-2 Erins Own John Walsh
Rd 3 4 30 PM Thomastown Erins Own 0-1 2-7 Thomastown John Walsh

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 5-20 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Friday 17th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 0-9 Erins Own Paddy Bowden

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-3 2-1 Erins Own Ben Tynan Extra Time
Final 2 12 00 PM St. John's Park St Martin's 0-0 0-0 Erins Own Ben Tynan Extra Time

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-7 6-12 Clara Paddy Bowden

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 4-22 Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 2-9 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-30 1-6 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-5 4-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 1-10 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 1-8 Erins Own John Walsh

Tuesday 11th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-10 1-23 James Stephens John Guinan

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17 0-4 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Erins Own 2-18 2-11 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 7-17 1-11 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-11 2-11 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-14 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Friday 5th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-4 3-19 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 6th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Palmerstown Rower Inistioge 0-16 2-10 Erins Own Gay Rafter Linesmen; Gay Rafter, John Guinan Report

Sunday 7th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-16 4-12 Naas TBC

Thursday 11th May 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 1-20 Dicksboro TBC
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 2-11 Erins Own Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 10-12 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack

Saturday 20th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 30 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 0-11 1-24 Erins Own Sean Cleere Linesmen: John Guinan, Gay Rafter

Monday 22nd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-4 7-12 Erins Own Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-19 0-14 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Saturday 27th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 1-20 Dicksboro Peter Burke

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-7 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Friday 9th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A TBC Galmoy Galmoy 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-8 3-7 Erins Own John Guinan

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-7 2-5 Ardrahan John Guinan
Round 2 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-3 1-7 Graignamanagh Barry Donohoe

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-3 4-9 Éire Óg Inis Conor Fahey
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM Wexford GAA Centre Of Excellence Erins Own 3-4 1-3 Oulart-The Ballagh James Owens

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 00 AM Ferns Erins Own 1-0 4-7 Béal An Átha Aidan O Brien

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Tuesday 27th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-29 4-9 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-6 10-11 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-19 4-19 Erins Own John Walsh

Friday 7th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-12 2-23 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-6 0-20 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-24 1-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Friday 14th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-22 1-4 Erins Own Peter Burke

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-19 1-12 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-17 3-12 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Sunday 23rd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-12 4-14 Blacks and Whites Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 2-21 James Stephens Paul Hunston

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-18 1-8 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-18 1-19 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 00 PM Thomastown Erins Own 3-11 5-13 Mooncoin John Walsh

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 1-16 3-13 Carrickshock Conor Everard Linesmen: Peter Burke, Gay Rafter

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 8-24 Clara John Mc Cormack

Monday 14th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC Extra Time

Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-13 4-18 James Stephens John Guinan

Tuesday 22nd Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Jenkinstown O`Loughlin Gaels 1-16 0-17 Erins Own Peter Burke

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-6 0-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Larkin

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 15 PM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 2-23 2-22 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-24 0-11 Erins Own Conor Everard

Monday 4th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 3-11 4-15 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd A 6 45 PM Jenkinstown Bennettsbridge 3-20 1-4 Erins Own John Guinan Extra Time

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Danesfort 0-10 1-15 Erins Own Gavin Quilty Linesmen; Paddy Neary, Paul Cahill

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Erins Own 2-7 3-17 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-19 0-13 Erins Own Paul Cahill Linesmen: Owen Kenny, James Kennedy 4th Official: Stephen Delaney

Sunday 12th Nov 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 12 00 PM Jenkinstown James Stephens 1-16 1-13 Erins Own Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 28th Jan 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-8 0-7 Erins Own Eddie Crowley

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-7 2-5 Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 6th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-5 2-3 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-2 4-8 Clara Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-11 2-10 Erins Own Richard Dowling

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-2 1-3 Barrow Rangers Gerry Rafter

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Heywood Erins Own 2-10 0-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Peter Burke

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain Emeralds 6-6 1-3 Erins Own Sean Brennan
Rd 3 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 3-4 1-6 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-8 1-15 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-3 2-6 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-16 3-10 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan Conor Fahey

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 2-7 Erins Own Maurice Flynn

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 3-4 John Lockes Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Erins Own Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 0-13 1-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale Peter Burke Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Julian O'Dwyer

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-14 1-6 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 3-10 Mooncoin John Mc Cormack

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-10 Dicksboro Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-9 0-11 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-11 4-18 Shamrocks Ballyhale Stephen Delaney

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-11 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 5th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-17 1-12 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Sunday 6th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 3-26 Mooncoin Eamon Larkin

Thursday 10th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 2-11 Erins Own John Bennett

Friday 11th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-13 1-14 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Monday 21st May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-5 4-9 Erins Own John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 26th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-15 1-7 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-22 2-6 Erins Own John Bennett

Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-13 3-21 Erins Own Peter Burke

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-12 2-13 Rower Inistioge Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 2-25 Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-8 1-8 Piltown James Barry

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 3-12 2-5 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-14 1-14 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 6-5 9-13 Erins Own John Guinan

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-7 5-7 Emeralds Conor Fahey

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-18 1-8 Erins Own Barry Donohoe

Monday 25th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-16 1-18 Erins Own Paul Whelan

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-18 1-26 Clara Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 1-8 Clara Eamon Larkin

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 4-19 Rower Inistioge Gerry Rafter

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-11 4-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 4-17 Conahy Shamrocks Conor Everard

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 1-8 Slieverue John Guinan

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Thomastown Thomastown 4-17 0-17 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-6 2-11 Erins Own Sean Brennan
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-21 1-18 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-21 1-16 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-21 0-16 Carrickshock Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 1-6 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Friday 20th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-17 3-10 Carrickshock John Mc Cormack

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-19 0-10 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-9 9-19 Erins Own Peter Burke

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union County Hurling League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-15 1-20 Erins Own John Walsh

Thursday 26th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 1-16 Cloneen John Guinan

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 0-7 Erins Own John Kennedy

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 2-7 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Clara Bennettsbridge 0-16 0-15 Erins Own Raymond Byrne Linesmen James Barry Sean Brennan

Monday 13th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-10 3-7 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time

Thursday 16th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-13 3-6 Rower Inistioge Conor Everard

Friday 17th Aug 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Gowran Rower Inistioge 2-15 0-10 Erins Own Richard Dowling Linesmen Stephen Delaney Gay Rafter

Saturday 18th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-14 3-16 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-8 0-20 Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-11 1-16 James Stephens Gay Rafter
Rd 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Naas TBC

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-11 4-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn

Thursday 6th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 6 30 PM Ballyragget Erins Own 5-13 0-5 Emeralds John Guinan

Friday 7th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 0-12 0-15 Erins Own Owen Kenny Lineman Gay Rafter Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 11 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-11 1-14 St Lachtain's Anthony Barcoe

Monday 10th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Erins Own 3-8 2-4 John Lockes James Barry

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale Gay Rafter Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 11 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 2-16 1-13 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney Extra time

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 0-10 2-10 Clara John Guinan
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM Clara Erins Own 2-15 1-18 Carrickshock Peter Burke Linesman Eamon Larkin Kieran Canavan

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Dicksboro 6-7 3-13 Erins Own Gerry Rafter Extra time

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 2 00 PM Clara Erins Own 1-13 0-14 Carrickshock Richard Dowling Extra Time Standby Ref Owen Kenny linesman Jim fitzgerald

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Ballyragget Erins Own 1-19 4-10 St Lachtain's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 0-14 0-14 Erins Own Patrick Dunphy Standby Ref Gerry Rafter Linesman John Walsh

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay 11 00 AM Jenkinstown Erins Own 1-9 1-12 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 2 00 PM Ballyragget James Stephens 1-13 1-15 Erins Own Gay Rafter Extra Time Standby Ref Anthony Barcoe, Linesman Owen Kenny

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 1-14 Erins Own Raymond Byrne Stand by Ref Kieran Canavan, Linesmen Stephen Delaney 4th Official James Barry

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-14 2-12 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 5-18 0-8 Erins Own Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Monday 12th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 0-5 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-6 3-8 Glenmore Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Wednesday 19th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Friday 25th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 5-8 1-11 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 0-4 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Thomastown Erins Own 1-6 1-9 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 1-1 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara Clara 0-2 0-6 Erins Own Conor Fahey

Thursday 28th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM TBC Mooncoin 2-12 2-8 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-16 0-19 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 10 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 1-8 Blacks and Whites Gay Rafter Extra time
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Thursday 14th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 5-9 1-3 Bennettsbridge John Minogue

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-2 2-4 Clara Gay Rafter
Round 3 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-4 3-3 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Erins Own Peter Burke

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 45 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 4-8 4-8 Erins Own Sean Brennan O

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort 0-17 3-14 Erins Own Peter Burke

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-7 3-15 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-10 0-12 Tullaroan Gay Rafter
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 4 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 3-5 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-18 1-10 Mooncoin TBC

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-9 1-1 Kilmacow John Guinan

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-9 2-14 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Friday 19th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Clara Erins Own 1-13 1-14 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty Stand by Ref Conor Everard, Linesman Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-18 6-6 Piltown Eamon Mansfield

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-9 1-13 Emeralds Ger O Grady

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-14 4-17 Erins Own John Bennett

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-6 2-7 Erins Own Sean Brennan extra time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final & Relegation Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-10 0-2 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-16 2-16 Erins Own John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-17 4-10 Erins Own Lester (Snr) Ryan

Sunday 5th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-22 3-8 Tullaroan Peter Burke

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-12 2-25 Erins Own Peter Burke

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-18 3-11 Graignamanagh Stephen Murphy
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 3-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Stephen Delaney

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 0-7 0-7 Erins Own Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 21st May 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-15 2-9 St. Patrick's Gavin Quilty Linesman John Guinan, Paddy Bowden

Saturday 25th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-22 0-19 Erins Own Gay Rafter

Wednesday 29th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Dunnamaggin Erins Own 0-22 0-12 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-10 3-5 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-8 2-25 Erins Own Kieran Canavan

Friday 21st Jun 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 6-20 4-12 Erins Own Eoin Hayes

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Girls Division 9- Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Mohill Erins Own 3-1 1-6 Mohill GAA Club TBC
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc Philib Mhic Aongusa. Two Mile House 5-0 2-1 Erins Own TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 2-8 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Feile Peile na nOg 2019 - Girls Division 9- Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Páirc Sheán Ui Heislin Seán Ó hEislin-Béal an Átha Móir/Ballinamore-Sean O'Heslin's 2-2 0-4 Erins Own TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 9 - Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 3 15 PM Leitrim Gaels Erins Own 0-1 3-4 Clar Atha Da Corradh TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-11 2-13 John Lockes Sean Brennan

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-6 6-12 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-7 7-10 Erins Own Owen Beehan
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-16 3-12 Erins Own Anthony Barcoe

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-20 3-16 Tullaroan John Guinan

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale CONC 0-0 Erins Own TBC

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-15 0-3 Mt Leinster Rangers Eamon Mansfield

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 1-7 3-11 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-15 0-15 Dunnamaggin Gay Rafter

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-24 0-9 Shamrocks Ballyhale Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-25 3-12 Young Irelands David Hughes

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Erins Own Sean Brennan

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Conor Everard

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-17 0-19 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-12 1-5 Thomastown Peter Burke Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 1-20 James Stephens Peter Burke

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
St Canice's Credit Union County League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Clara Clara 5-18 0-14 Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Friday 2nd Aug 2019
TOM KINSELLA MEMORIAL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 0-0 Erins Own TBC REF EAMON MANSFIELD

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Young Irelands Gay Rafter Finish on the day

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 0-0 Erins Own Owen Beehan
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Blacks and Whites 2-16 1-7 Erins Own David Hughes Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 11 45 AM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-5 2-8 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Standby Ref John Mccormaack Linesman Conor Everard

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-13 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Clara Erins Own 1-18 1-11 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-10 4-15 Erins Own John Kennedy

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-16 3-12 Mooncoin Kieran Canavan Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref Eoin Behan, Linesman John Kennedy

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (F) 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 1-5 Kilmacow Lillian Holohan

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM St. John's Park Rower Inistioge 1-17 1-12 Erins Own Sean Cleere STand by Ref David Hughes Linesman Sean Brennan

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-17 1-11 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-18 0-8 Mooncoin Eamon Mansfield
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-13 1-16 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke Standby Ref Paddy Bowden

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-10 0-8 Erins Own Willie Kearney

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-16 1-12 Tullaroan Paul Murphy
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown 1-7 0-14 Erins Own Paschal Connolly

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 5 45 PM Clara Erins Own 3-18 2-9 Bennettsbridge Sean Cleere Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Ollie O Neill

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 10 45 AM Danesfort Erins Own 3-16 3-10 Dunnamaggin Colin Tobin

Sunday 29th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 12 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-11 0-11 Erins Own Paul Whelan

Wednesday 2nd Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Tullaroan 3-14 2-12 Erins Own Colin Tobin

Saturday 5th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 1-6 1-8 Erins Own Peter Burke Stand by Ref John Kennedy Linesman Gay Rafter 4th Official Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 6th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) Replay 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-15 3-18 Carrickshock Eamon Mansfield Extra time

Wednesday 9th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-9 1-9 Lisdowney TBC

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 2-9 1-15 James Stephens Maurice Flynn Standby Ref Paul Cahill Linesman Eddie Crowley 4th Official Eoin Hayes

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 3-13 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Saturday 9th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-12 0-12 Erins Own Willie Kearney Extra Time if Neccesary

Sunday 17th Nov 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 10 45 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny CONC 0-0 Erins Own Sean Brennan

Sunday 24th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Erins Own John Mc Cormack

Sunday 1st Dec 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 1-10 St Martin's John Guinan

Sunday 26th Jan 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 1-13 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 2-7 Erins Own Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 8th Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Eamon Larkin

Saturday 15th Feb 2020
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 2-10 Lisdowney Peter Burke

Tuesday 25th Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 45 PM Palmerstown Erins Own 0-2 10-8 Dicksboro Sean Brennan

Saturday 29th Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels John Mulhall

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Piltown Erins Own 0-5 3-8 Piltown Paul Cahill Finish on the Day

Sunday 17th May 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's --- --- Erins Own TBC

Tuesday 19th May 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 23rd May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own TBC

Friday 29th May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Cloneen TBC

Saturday 30th May 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Danesfort TBC

Friday 5th Jun 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 6th Jun 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Erins Own TBC

Monday 8th Jun 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own U13 B --- --- Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Tuesday 9th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Friday 12th Jun 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Monday 15th Jun 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Erins Own U13 B TBC

Friday 19th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Erins Own TBC

Monday 22nd Jun 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own U13 B --- --- Ballinkillen TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- Erins Own TBC

Friday 26th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Saturday 27th Jun 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Erins Own TBC

Monday 29th Jun 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge --- --- Erins Own U13 B TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- John Lockes TBC

Thursday 2nd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- Erins Own TBC

Sunday 5th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Monday 6th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens Red --- --- Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U13 B --- --- Erins Own U13 B TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Clara Clara --- --- Erins Own TBC

Thursday 9th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC

Saturday 11th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Monday 13th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro White TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own U13 B --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B TBC

Thursday 16th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Erins Own TBC

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B --- --- Erins Own U13 B TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Erins Own TBC

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale --- --- Erins Own TBC

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB U19A GROUP A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Friday 31st Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens TBC

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Clara TBC

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Clara Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn A [North] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Erins Own James Barry
Rd 2 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens Eugene Ryan
Rd 3 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-0 CONC Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North J.B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-0 CONC Cloneen TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Erins Own --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Erins Own --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Castlecomer CS St Martin's --- --- Erins Own TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Dicksboro TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons I.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Erins Own --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Round 5 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Barrow Rangers John Guinan
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Páirc Lachtain Erins Own --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
Round 2 TBC Muckalee Clara --- --- Erins Own TBC
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Muckalee Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Round 2 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Erins Own TBC
Junior E Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Erins Own TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 5 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- Erins Own TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Young Irelands TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G TBC Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- Erins Own TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final TBC Emeralds --- --- Erins Own TBC Extra Time
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Erins Own TBC Finish on the Day
Tom Kinsella tournament
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final Replay TBC Muckalee Rathdowney Errill --- --- Erins Own TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136770687
 visitor. Thank you!