Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Fenians --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B TBC Lisdowney Fenians --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-7 2-10 Fenians John Mc Cormack
Rd 2 3 30 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 3-13 1-2 Cloneen/Railyard John Mc Cormack

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Fenians 3-7 2-1 Blacks and Whites Gay Rafter Extra Time

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 4-13 3-9 Fenians Sean Brennan

Tuesday 4th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 5-9 5-12 Fenians Stephen Delaney

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 4-15 3-8 Carrickshock Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-20 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullaroan Graigue Ballycallan 1-10 2-13 Fenians Eamon Mansfield

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-14 1-3 Fenians Ollie O Neill

Friday 5th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 2-5 1-17 Tullaroan Paddy Bowden Linesmen; Peter Burke, Gay Rafter Report

Sunday 14th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-13 1-18 Fenians Gay Rafter

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-0 6-16 Fenians Ger O Grady

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 6-15 1-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan

Saturday 20th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Palmerstown Fenians 1-9 2-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Paddy Bowden

Friday 26th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 2-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 3-10 6-11 Fenians Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 3rd Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-15 1-7 Mooncoin Ger O Grady

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 5-11 4-7 Clara Peter Burke

Tuesday 6th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 0-11 St. Patrick's Stephen Delaney

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-7 1-2 Tralee Parnells Peter Burke
Round 2 5 30 PM Johnstown Setanta Hurling Club 0-1 6-11 Fenians Peter Burke

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 4-10 1-3 CLG Bun Cranncha Barry Donohoe
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Tinryland Fenians 3-11 0-2 Maynooth Richard Sutton

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 45 AM Tinryland Fenians 0-4 0-6 Mountbellew/Moylough Jimmy Lawlor

Thursday 22nd Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Slieverue Peter Burke

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 1-3 7-20 Fenians Stephen Delaney

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's --- --- Fenians Eamon Larkin
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Friday 30th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Conahy Shamrocks John Guinan

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Fenians Kieran Canavan

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- Fenians TBC

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullaroan Dunnamaggin --- --- Fenians TBC

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Fenians TBC

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Emeralds TBC

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown --- --- Fenians TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's --- --- Fenians TBC

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- The Harps TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Fenians TBC

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Glenmore --- --- Fenians TBC

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 7 00 PM Fenians --- --- Winner 1st Rd A TBC

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 11 00 AM Slieverue --- --- Fenians TBC

2017-09-23 - 2017-09-24
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C TBC Fenians --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
58344468
 visitor. Thank you!