Fixtures
Sunday 18th Mar 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Kilmoganny 3-7 1-13 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 24th Mar 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay TBC Kilmoganny 1-8 0-17 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 14th Apr 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-12 0-12 Mullinavat TBC

Monday 16th Apr 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC Erins Own 1-8 0-17 Glenmore TBC

Friday 20th Apr 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-11 1-7 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 28th Apr 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-15 1-5 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 5th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrA 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Thomastown 2-7 0-23 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 13th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrA 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Kilmacow Mooncoin 0-12 1-7 Glenmore Paddy Neary

Friday 18th May 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Railyard GFC 1-6 3-11 Glenmore TBC Ref: Paul Devlin

Saturday 19th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 3-13 Carrickshock John Bennett

Sunday 27th May 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrA 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy 1-8 1-10 Glenmore Paddy Neary

Friday 1st Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-11 0-13 Glenmore TBC

Sunday 17th Jun 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 1-6 0-9 Mullinavat John Direen

Friday 22nd Jun 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrA 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 2-12 0-8 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL GrA 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-11 1-10 Danesfort Dominic Connolly

Saturday 14th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-9 3-8 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Saturday 8th Sep 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 5 30 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-11 3-7 Mullinavat TBC Ref: Paul Devlin

Saturday 15th Sep 2007
Joe Coogan Auctioneers IHL 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 0-13 1-12 Erins Own Ollie O Neill

Sunday 30th Sep 2007
Joe Coogan IHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Glenmore 1-14 0-6 John Lockes Eddie Crowley

Sunday 7th Oct 2007
Joe Coogan IHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Clara 1-18 1-10 Glenmore Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 8th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM Coon Muckalee 2-11 2-4 Glenmore Sean Cleere

Monday 17th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-9 1-6 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Wednesday 2nd Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 0-10 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 11th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Glenmore 3-4 1-9 Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 16th Apr 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-4 0-15 Railyard GFC Dominic Connolly

Friday 18th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-8 2-7 Glenmore Andy Irish

Friday 25th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-5 0-16 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Saturday 26th Apr 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 00 PM Ballyhale O`Loughlin Gaels 2-7 2-8 Glenmore Thomas Duggan

Friday 2nd May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-14 3-8 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Saturday 3rd May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 7 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-8 0-8 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 9th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-5 1-16 Graignamanagh Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 11th May 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrA 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Rower Inistioge 1-10 1-9 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 31st May 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrA 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 0-16 0-12 Glenmore John Bennett

Friday 13th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 3-11 2-11 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 21st Jun 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrA 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Thomastown 1-13 0-11 Glenmore Thomas Duggan

Sunday 22nd Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Glenmore 0-12 0-10 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Friday 27th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Slieverue 1-7 1-20 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Monday 7th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-14 4-10 Carrickshock John Bennett

Sunday 13th Jul 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrA 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-13 1-10 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Monday 14th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Carrigeen Glenmore 1-11 1-10 Carrigeen Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 18th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 1-16 1-15 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Friday 1st Aug 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 30 PM Carrigeen Glenmore 0-5 1-20 Piltown Thomas Duggan

Sunday 17th Aug 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrA 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-13 2-9 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Saturday 20th Sep 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 4 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-12 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Saturday 4th Oct 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Glenmore 2-10 1-12 John Lockes Paddy Neary

Saturday 21st Feb 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Prince Grounds Erins Own 0-12 1-8 Glenmore John Guinan

Sunday 1st Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-4 1-11 Muckalee John Walsh

Monday 23rd Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Glenmore 1-7 0-10 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly In Piltown Under Lights

Saturday 4th Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-7 0-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 5th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 2-7 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Friday 10th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-11 2-13 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Saturday 25th Apr 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Ballyhale Dicksboro 1-10 0-11 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 29th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-14 1-6 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 1st May 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-16 0-6 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Saturday 9th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 2-6 2-10 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 15th May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Ballyhale Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 30th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-15 1-14 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Monday 1st Jun 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Railyard GFC 1-9 3-11 Glenmore John Bennett

Friday 5th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-9 0-14 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 12th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 1-6 Carrickshock TBC

Friday 19th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 2-10 Glenmore John Minogue

Friday 26th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-10 0-17 Kilmacow Eddie Crowley

Friday 10th Jul 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-12 0-14 Mooncoin John Bennett

Saturday 18th Jul 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 0-4 2-8 Glenmore Pat Hayes

Thursday 23rd Jul 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 30 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 0-18 1-12 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 14th Aug 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrA 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 1-17 1-15 Glenmore Sean Cleere

Sunday 20th Sep 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 0-10 0-10 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly

Saturday 26th Sep 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 3-16 4-10 Glenmore Pat Hayes

Saturday 10th Oct 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 45 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 2-7 0-10 Muckalee Maurice Flynn

Sunday 14th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 4-5 2-7 Glenmore Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 21st Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-6 1-7 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Sunday 28th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-1 8-5 Glenmore Eamon Larkin
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-6 1-9 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 6th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-12 3-4 John Lockes Thomas Duggan

Saturday 13th Mar 2010
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (F) 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Saturday 20th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 6-4 1-8 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 28th Mar 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 1-11 Slieverue Maurice Flynn

Sunday 4th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 1-13 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Monday 5th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC 2009 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 Group A 12 00 PM Mooncoin John Lockes CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-20 1-7 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-10 1-9 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 13th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-13 1-13 Glenmore John Bennett

Wednesday 14th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Kilmoganny Gavin Quilty

Saturday 17th Apr 2010
Paddy Grace U14 Féile Tournament Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Clara Glenmore 2-13 3-5 Clara Paddy Bowden
Round 2 1 00 PM Clara Glenmore 2-5 3-10 Rower Inistioge Ciaran Prendergast
Round 3 2 00 PM Clara Glenmore 0-1 1-13 James Stephens Ciaran Prendergast

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 2-6 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 2-13 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Ballyhale Young Irelands 1-9 0-11 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-8 2-14 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 7th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Glenmore 1-11 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 8th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-11 3-5 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-7 4-9 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Wednesday 12th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Muckalee Muckalee 1-13 0-9 Glenmore Ger O Grady

Friday 14th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 1-14 2-16 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Monday 17th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-9 2-12 Dicksboro Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 28th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-18 0-8 Mooncoin John Kennedy

Sunday 30th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 3-8 3-8 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park Emeralds 2-10 0-17 Glenmore Sean Cleere

Wednesday 2nd Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-7 2-6 Glenmore Thomas Duggan

Thursday 10th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 1-7 1-13 Glenmore John Bennett

Friday 11th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
South Final 7 00 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 3-10 1-13 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Sunday 13th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final 11 30 AM Clara Clara 2-8 4-10 Glenmore Eamon Larkin

Thursday 17th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-18 1-17 James Stephens Dominic Connolly

Friday 18th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-16 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-18 1-20 Glenmore Eugene Ryan
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (H) 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-11 6-7 Glenmore Liam O Hara

Friday 25th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 2-9 4-18 Glenmore John Bennett

Monday 28th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn A Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (B) 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 1-4 Glenmore Dominic Connolly

Friday 2nd Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-12 1-15 Glenmore Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 7th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-15 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-0 6-4 Danesfort TBC

Sunday 18th Jul 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-12 2-11 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
South U12HL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 8-5 1-0 Glenmore TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (D) 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-10 3-19 Glenmore Shem Gibbons

Friday 23rd Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 2-17 2-6 Carrickshock John Bennett

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 0-11 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 4th Aug 2010
South U12HL Group C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 00 PM Glenmore 2-12 1-8 Mullinavat TBC

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (D) 3 00 PM Ballyhale Dicksboro 4-11 0-4 Glenmore John Kennedy
Intermediate Hurling Challenge
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Challenge 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 1-10 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 7 00 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 2-13 1-19 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 17th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-13 2-14 Mooncoin John Direen

Wednesday 18th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 30 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 1-15 3-12 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
South U12HL Group C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final E 10 45 AM Graignamanagh 0-0 0-0 Glenmore TBC

Thursday 26th Aug 2010
Intermediate Hurling Challenge
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Challenge 8 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 1-16 Glenmore John Minogue

Friday 3rd Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (D) 6 45 PM Tullogher Rower Inistioge 2-17 3-13 Glenmore John Bennett

Friday 17th Sep 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) Extra-Time 6 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-13 1-9 Young Irelands Maurice Flynn

Sunday 19th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-17 0-11 Glenmore John Bennett Linesmen: Martin & Gavin Quilty

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (D) 2 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-20 1-8 Thomastown John Kennedy

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (L) 2 30 PM Thomastown Glenmore 4-8 5-8 Bennettsbridge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 16th Oct 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 1 45 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 1-7 1-5 St. Patrick's Podge Butler

Wednesday 20th Oct 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC10
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 8 00 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 0-2 1-18 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield Game Under Lights

Monday 25th Oct 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC10
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 4 00 PM Thomastown Railyard GFC 0-10 0-10 Glenmore John Direen

Tuesday 2nd Nov 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC10
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final Replay 8 00 PM Muckalee Railyard GFC 0-8 3-3 Glenmore Sean Cleere

Friday 5th Nov 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC10
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 8 00 PM Mooncoin Muckalee 1-10 1-7 Glenmore John Guinan

Saturday 13th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (Extra Time) 2 00 PM Carrigeen Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14 1-15 Glenmore Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 14th Nov 2010
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park TBC 1-3 8-10 Glenmore John Minogue

Saturday 20th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 3-8 1-11 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Sunday 21st Nov 2010
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-6 0-5 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 30th Jan 2011
MFC 2009 Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 12 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-6 0-4 TBC Richard Dowling

Saturday 5th Feb 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (J) 1 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Lisdowney 3-8 0-5 Glenmore John Bennett
Michael Meaney U14 Country Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-8 3-3 Tullaroan John Bennett

Thursday 17th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final C 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC James Stephens John Bennett

Saturday 5th Mar 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 1-6 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 5-9 0-0 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 12th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 19th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 7-5 3-2 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Finals (C) 1 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Glenmore Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge TBC

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 29th Mar 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-18 1-8 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Thursday 31st Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 3-6 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 1st Apr 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-3 5-9 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC James Stephens Paul Long

Monday 4th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Dicksboro 8-4 2-4 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-8 7-15 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 8th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 4-16 1-8 Glenmore John Minogue

Sunday 10th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-5 0-6 John Lockes Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 15th Apr 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-9 1-22 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-3 3-13 Glenmore John Guinan

Monday 18th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 1-14 The Harps Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 21st Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-12 1-16 St Lachtain's Gavin Quilty

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Young Irelands 1-9 2-10 Glenmore John Walsh

Tuesday 26th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-15 3-12 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 30th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A 2011
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-5 1-4 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Wednesday 4th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-5 1-5 Glenmore Sean Cleere

Sunday 8th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-11 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly

Monday 9th May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Glenmore 0-21 0-8 Carrickshock John Bennett

Tuesday 10th May 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-18 3-9 Lisdowney Gavin Quilty

Saturday 14th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A 2011
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-1 5-16 Dicksboro Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 1-9 2-9 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 17th May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 1-6 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 22nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A 2011
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-14 0-0 Glenmore Ciaran Prendergast

Friday 27th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 1-10 2-7 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Sunday 29th May 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Slieverue Kilmacow 0-18 2-14 Glenmore Thomas Duggan A.E.T.

Thursday 2nd Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A 2011
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-10 2-9 Thomastown Maurice Flynn

Friday 10th Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-12 2-12 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Sunday 12th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A 2011
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 2-3 Clara Gavin Quilty

Friday 17th Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 45 PM Windgap Windgap 1-9 0-15 Glenmore Pat Hayes

Monday 20th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A 2011
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-9 1-3 Glenmore John Kennedy

Thursday 23rd Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-19 1-12 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Monday 27th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-9 4-9 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Thursday 30th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-15 3-11 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Monday 4th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn A 2011
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-16 4-11 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 8th Jul 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown St Lachtain's 0-14 4-8 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Monday 11th Jul 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-14 1-17 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 12th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 7-18 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 13th Jul 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Glenmore 1-12 0-8 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Sunday 24th Jul 2011
Country Style South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Glenmore 2-21 0-5 Rower Inistioge Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Saturday 30th Jul 2011
Country Style South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 1-17 1-14 Windgap Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Monday 8th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (A) 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 0-11 1-13 St Lachtain's Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 3-12 2-12 John Lockes Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 14th Aug 2011
Country Style South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Glenmore 2-18 1-19 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty AET

Monday 15th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (H) 7 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-6 2-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Wednesday 17th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha O`Loughlin Gaels 5-12 2-12 Glenmore John Bennett Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round 7 00 PM Slieverue Glenmore 0-11 3-5 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Sunday 28th Aug 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons County Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Conahy Shamrocks 4-14 0-6 Glenmore Peter Burke

Friday 16th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) 6 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 2-14 1-12 Lisdowney Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 5 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-12 1-5 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan Extra Time Linesmen: Richard Dowling & Richie Buckley

Monday 19th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 6 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-3 6-9 Glenmore John Bennett Extra-Time

Saturday 24th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 15 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 0-11 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Paddy Neary Linesmen: John Kennedy & Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Ballyhale Clara 0-3 1-3 Glenmore Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 1st Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 4 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 3-13 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Denis O Sullivan Extra Time Linesmen: Paschal Connolly & Paul Long

Sunday 2nd Oct 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (K) 1 00 PM Kilmacow Glenmore 1-15 0-18 Mullinavat John Bennett Extra Time Linesmen: John Minogue & Richard Dowling

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 30 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-13 1-11 Glenmore Sean Cleere Linesmen: Pat Hayes, Dominic Connolly

Saturday 15th Oct 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final Replay 2 00 PM Kilmacow Glenmore 0-11 1-16 Mullinavat Richard Dowling Extra Time Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Paul Long
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-7 1-5 Thomastown Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Wednesday 19th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-14 2-8 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 29th Oct 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 0-3 2-19 Muckalee Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Monday 31st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-8 2-6 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 5th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-11 1-20 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Sunday 6th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-1 2-7 James Stephens John Bennett

Saturday 19th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi Final 2 00 PM Carrigeen Glenmore 3-18 0-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 20th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-2 2-14 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Saturday 26th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 2 00 PM Carrigeen Thomastown 3-17 2-10 Glenmore Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 4th Dec 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (G) 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-4 2-8 TBC Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Saturday 10th Dec 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Thomastown 2-6 3-10 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 17th Dec 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-7 2-4 Mooncoin Paul Long Extra Time

Sunday 18th Dec 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn A 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Glenmore 8-6 3-3 Dicksboro Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Saturday 21st Jan 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Railyard GFC 2-10 1-5 Glenmore Paddy Neary Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-7 1-6 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty
Round 5 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 28th Jan 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-6 0-8 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Clara Glenmore 5-3 2-7 TBC John Bennett

Sunday 5th Feb 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens 1-17 3-5 Glenmore Paddy Bowden
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-5 2-3 Glenmore Shem Gibbons

Sunday 12th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-2 3-6 Barrow Rangers Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 7-10 2-2 Bennettsbridge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 18th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-1 1-11 Muckalee Maurice Flynn

Saturday 25th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-7 1-8 Glenmore Thomas Duggan

Thursday 1st Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Glenmore Podge Butler

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Glenmore 2-4 2-8 Thomastown John Bennett

Sunday 11th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-4 2-8 Glenmore TBC

Sunday 18th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-1 2-10 Piltown Richard Dowling

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 1-10 Glenmore John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 7-14 1-14 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Monday 26th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-6 0-4 Thomastown Richard Dowling

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-14 4-8 Piltown Paul Whelan

Wednesday 4th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 0-5 0-11 Glenmore Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [J] 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-8 0-1 John Lockes Thomas Duggan [Extra Time]

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Camross GAA Club 0-9 2-17 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 8th Apr 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-19 0-11 Glenmore John Kennedy Report

Monday 9th Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 4-3 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-16 2-11 Glenmore John Bennett

Sunday 15th Apr 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-4 1-14 Mullinavat Máirtín Ó Caoillte Report

Monday 16th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 2-4 2-2 Glenmore Pat Hayes

Monday 23rd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 2-7 St Martin's Maurice Flynn

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-8 1-4 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-7 1-14 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 2nd May 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Ballinkillen Dominic Connolly

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-12 1-11 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Friday 4th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 1-6 James Stephens B Team Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 8th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 1-18 Glenmore Paddy Bowden

Saturday 12th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-10 1-10 Mooncoin Paul Whelan

Saturday 19th May 2012
Paddy Grace Under-14 Feile Tournament Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-4 4-11 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Kenny
Round 2 11 00 AM Mooncoin Rower Inistioge 2-7 2-3 Glenmore Peter Kenny
Round 3 12 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 2-3 0-5 Piltown Peter Kenny
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Rower Inistioge 1-12 2-9 Glenmore John Kennedy

Monday 21st May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-2 0-7 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Thursday 31st May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-11 0-17 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Friday 1st Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-4 4-14 Tullaroan Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 8th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Glenmore Peter Burke [Extra Time]

Saturday 9th Jun 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-11 1-14 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Sunday 10th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 1-16 Glenmore TBC

Tuesday 12th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 2-13 Mooncoin John Walsh

Monday 18th Jun 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-16 1-5 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Thursday 21st Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 0-14 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Friday 22nd Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-8 1-8 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Callan CBS John Lockes B Team 1-2 6-8 Glenmore John Kennedy

Tuesday 26th Jun 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers Gavin Quilty

Thursday 28th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 1-9 James Stephens John Bennett

Sunday 1st Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-3 2-13 Slieverue John Bennett

Monday 9th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-11 0-2 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 10th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-9 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 1-15 1-4 Glenmore John Walsh

Friday 13th Jul 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mullinavat Clara 2-17 2-14 Glenmore Eugene Ryan

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi final 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-14 2-9 Mooncoin John Bennett

Saturday 21st Jul 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-19 0-10 Glenmore John Bennett

Monday 23rd Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-10 3-19 Glenmore Paddy Neary

Thursday 26th Jul 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-11 3-9 Glenmore Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [B] 7 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 4-16 2-10 Glenmore John Minogue Extra Time

Monday 6th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 14th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [E] 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Barrow Rangers 1-7 2-24 Glenmore John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 18th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat John Lockes 3-16 2-13 Glenmore Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 21st Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round {A} 6 30 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D 1-6 4-4 Glenmore John Minogue Extra Time

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {F} 6 30 PM Ballyhale Young Irelands 1-10 1-4 Glenmore Paschal Connolly

Sunday 16th Sep 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [K] 2 00 PM St. John's Park Fenians 2-11 1-21 Glenmore Paul Hunston AET

Saturday 29th Sep 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 5-27 1-10 St Martin's Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 7th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 2-13 0-13 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 13th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Palmerstown Emeralds 0-12 2-10 Glenmore John Guinan

Saturday 20th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Thomastown Clara 1-10 0-13 Glenmore Thomas Duggan Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, John McCormack

Saturday 27th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 3 45 PM Thomastown Clara 2-14 1-13 Glenmore Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 4th Nov 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 45 AM Nowlan Park Danesfort 0-13 0-26 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 10th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Slieverue Glenmore 1-8 0-11 Mooncoin John Bennett

Saturday 24th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 0-11 1-10 Thomastown Paul Whelan Extra Time

Friday 30th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 7 30 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-11 1-9 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Kilmacow Piltown 2-8 5-15 Glenmore Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 8th Dec 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-10 1-15 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time

Sunday 9th Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn A [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-6 2-5 Glenmore Podge Butler Extra Time

Saturday 15th Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-11 2-15 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Saturday 5th Jan 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-7 1-2 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Sunday 13th Jan 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-3 4-2 Piltown Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 4-8 0-3 Glenmore Sean Cleere

Sunday 3rd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [F] 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-2 3-6 Erins Own Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Saturday 9th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 10th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley

Saturday 16th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-13 0-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Eddie Crowley

Sunday 17th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-5 3-7 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 24th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Glenmore John Bennett

Thursday 7th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 7-4 3-0 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Saturday 9th Mar 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Saturday 16th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 4 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 1-7 0-9 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 26th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [C] 5 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-7 4-2 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Friday 5th Apr 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-5 2-0 De La Salle TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 3-11 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 6th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 6 30 PM Thomastown Railyard GFC 0-10 0-13 Glenmore John Walsh

Monday 8th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-11 3-11 Glenmore Andy Irish
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 5-8 3-1 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Thursday 11th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [I] 6 45 PM TBC Kilmoganny 6-4 3-5 Glenmore TBC Extra Time

Friday 12th Apr 2013
City League U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1 6 30 PM Passage Passage 4-7 1-3 Glenmore TBC
City League U12 Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 5-8 St Mary's TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-13 1-8 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 13th Apr 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 3-10 Glenmore John Kennedy

Sunday 14th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Ballyhale Muckalee 3-6 0-6 Glenmore Thomas Duggan

Friday 19th Apr 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-9 1-3 Mount Sion TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers CONC 0-0 Glenmore Shem Gibbons

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 3-14 Ballinkillen Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-18 2-7 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 26th Apr 2013
City League U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Portlaw TBC
City League U12 Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 0-0 0-0 Glenmore TBC

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Glenmore 0-18 1-16 Emeralds John Kennedy

Friday 3rd May 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
3 6 30 PM Ballygunner Ballygunner 5-2 1-2 Glenmore TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-3 3-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 4th May 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-15 3-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 6th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-5 1-7 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-21 1-9 Glenmore Ger O Grady

Thursday 9th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-10 0-2 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Friday 10th May 2013
City League U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
3 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore 2-7 3-2 Glenmore TBC
City League U12 Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 0-0 St Saviour's TBC

Saturday 11th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge St Lachtain's 2-15 1-12 Glenmore Paddy Neary

Monday 13th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Clara Clara 2-7 3-14 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Friday 17th May 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
4 6 30 PM Micheal MacCraith GAA Tramore Tramore 0-2 0-6 Glenmore TBC

Sunday 19th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-8 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-5 7-13 Graigue Ballycallan Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 23rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 8-6 1-5 Glenmore Denis O Sullivan

Friday 24th May 2013
City League U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
4 6 30 PM Micheal MacCraith GAA Tramore Tramore 4-3 5-6 Glenmore TBC
City League U12 Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Naomh Pól TBC

Friday 31st May 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-7 Glenmore Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Monday 3rd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 7-12 James Stephens Gavin Quilty

Friday 7th Jun 2013
City League U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-4 3-10 Ballygunner TBC
City League U12 Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
5 6 30 PM Dunhill Na Gaeil 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Saturday 8th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-8 2-15 Glenmore Thomas Duggan

Sunday 16th Jun 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 0-5 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 2-17 Carrickshock John Bennett

Friday 21st Jun 2013
City League U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
6 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-8 1-2 Mooncoin TBC
City League U12 Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
6 6 30 PM Kilmacthomas Kilmacthomas 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 0-10 Glenmore Paschal Connolly

Monday 24th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 10-12 0-7 Glenmore James Barry

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-10 0-12 Glenmore John Walsh

Thursday 27th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-8 3-11 Dicksboro Peter Kenny

Friday 28th Jun 2013
City League Hurling U11 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 6 30 PM Roanmore - Gracedieu Roanmore 2-2 4-3 Glenmore TBC

Sunday 30th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 10-14 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-12 2-21 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan

Friday 5th Jul 2013
City League U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 6 30 PM Mt. Sion Mount Sion --- --- Glenmore TBC
City League U12 Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
7 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Tramore TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-14 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 4 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 James Stephens John Bennett

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Glenmore James Barry

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-7 4-21 James Stephens Gavin Quilty

Thursday 18th Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-16 1-8 Glenmore Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-6 3-9 Glenmore Eoin Hayes

Friday 19th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-15 1-8 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 21st Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-10 3-14 Glenmore Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Thomastown 1-12 0-15 Glenmore John Walsh

Monday 29th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Dicksboro 4-17 2-3 Glenmore Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Tuesday 30th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 3-22 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Saturday 3rd Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-16 2-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 6th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-15 2-16 St Martin's Dominic Connolly

Saturday 10th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Glenmore 2-9 1-15 Thomastown John Walsh Extra Time

Wednesday 14th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Rd 1 6 45 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 0-4 5-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Tullogher Glenmore 1-17 2-13 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 1-14 Glenmore Dominic Connolly

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 3-11 2-10 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly Extra-Time
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 3-13 2-15 Glenmore John Kennedy Linesmen: Eddie Crowley & Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 22nd Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Palmerstown Glenmore 2-13 0-8 Lisdowney Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [H] 11 30 AM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-8 2-10 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Erins Own 3-15 3-8 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Monday 28th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [F] 12 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-7 3-12 Thomastown Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] Quarter Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Glenmore 2-16 3-9 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 9th Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 0-13 2-13 Glenmore Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 16th Nov 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 2-15 0-21 Glenmore John Walsh AET

Saturday 30th Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 2 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 2-13 4-11 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 7th Dec 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-9 3-7 James Stephens Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Dec 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[D] 1st Round 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels CONC 0-0 Glenmore John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 28th Dec 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Glenmore 1-1 2-11 Rower Inistioge John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 4th Jan 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-8 2-3 Glenmore John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 25th Jan 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-4 0-0 Glenmore Peter Burke

Sunday 2nd Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-7 3-12 Muckalee Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 15th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 2-13 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Saturday 22nd Feb 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 0-0 Glenmore John Guinan

Sunday 23rd Feb 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Muckalee St Martin's 3-0 8-6 Glenmore Peter Burke

Sunday 2nd Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 7-7 0-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-11 0-5 Piltown Richard Dowling

Saturday 8th Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 9th Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-6 4-4 Glenmore John Guinan

Sunday 16th Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 2 00 PM Carrigeen Glenmore 1-6 2-9 James Stephens Eddie Crowley

Saturday 22nd Mar 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-9 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Saturday 29th Mar 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 3-11 0-3 Glenmore John Minogue

Wednesday 2nd Apr 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Mooncoin John Bennett

Thursday 3rd Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-8 0-8 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Friday 4th Apr 2014
U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Micheal MacCraith GAA Tramore Tramore 3-7 5-2 Glenmore TBC
U12 Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 6-10 0-1 Glenmore TBC

Monday 7th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-17 1-6 Glenmore Eamon Larkin

Thursday 10th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-10 2-7 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Friday 11th Apr 2014
U11 City League Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-3 2-4 De La Salle TBC

Sunday 13th Apr 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Nowlan Park St. Patrick's 2-10 0-13 Glenmore Eamon Larkin

Monday 14th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-10 3-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-11 1-4 Clara Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 18th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Clara Clara 5-14 1-9 Glenmore Ollie O Neill
U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Abbeyside Abbeyside 3-8 3-8 Glenmore TBC
U12 Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 6-2 Ballygunner TBC

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-11 0-10 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Monday 21st Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 2-4 3-7 Glenmore Paddy Bowden

Friday 25th Apr 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-8 0-11 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty
U11 City League Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-3 2-6 Glenmore TBC

Sunday 27th Apr 2014
Paddy Grace Under-14 Hurling Feile Tier A Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 15 PM Hugginstown St Lachtain's 2-2 0-4 Glenmore Paul Whelan
Rd 3 4 00 PM Hugginstown Glenmore 0-0 5-3 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Whelan

Monday 28th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-23 0-12 Glenmore John Minogue

Friday 2nd May 2014
U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-5 1-13 Ballygunner TBC
U12 Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's 3-4 7-3 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 3rd May 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 30 PM Ballyhale Erins Own (Carlow) 1-13 1-10 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Thursday 8th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-2 0-14 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Friday 9th May 2014
U11 City League Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-7 4-6 Ballygunner TBC

Saturday 10th May 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Glenmore 1-8 2-14 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Monday 12th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-7 0-6 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Friday 16th May 2014
U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Cnoc Sion Mount Sion 3-3 4-4 Glenmore TBC
U12 Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-4 6-4 Ballyduff Lower TBC

Saturday 17th May 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Conahy Shamrocks 2-15 1-15 Glenmore John Walsh

Friday 23rd May 2014
U11 City League Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Cnoc Sion Mount Sion 4-7 3-0 Glenmore TBC
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 0-4 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Tuesday 27th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-7 1-7 Glenmore John Minogue

Thursday 29th May 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-7 4-20 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Friday 30th May 2014
U12 Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Micheal MacCraith GAA Tramore Tramore 2-3 1-8 Glenmore TBC

Sunday 1st Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Tier 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-3 2-7 Lisdowney John Bennett

Sunday 8th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-14 1-10 Thomastown Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 9th Jun 2014
U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-5 4-2 St. Carthages TBC

Thursday 12th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-18 1-12 Glenmore Paschal Connolly

Friday 13th Jun 2014
U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Dungarvan Dún Garbhan 0-3 2-10 Glenmore TBC

Sunday 15th Jun 2014
U11 City League Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-0 4-3 Passage TBC

Tuesday 17th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-16 2-20 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Friday 20th Jun 2014
U11 City League Div 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-0 1-5 Tramore TBC
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-13 0-17 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-13 0-16 Glenmore Paddy Neary

Friday 27th Jun 2014
U12 Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-5 2-4 Roanmore TBC
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-10 0-7 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Sunday 29th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 4-8 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Friday 4th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 2-6 Young Irelands John Bennett

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-16 1-13 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Monday 7th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-8 0-18 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Thursday 10th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-8 2-16 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 15th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-15 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Thursday 17th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-16 1-20 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn

Saturday 26th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 1-13 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 6th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-9 1-4 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-10 1-17 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 12th Aug 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 1-9 Glenmore Pat Hayes

Friday 15th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Ballyhale Young Irelands 1-10 1-14 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 2-15 0-8 Glenmore Eamon Larkin
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 15 PM Tullogher Glenmore 0-11 1-12 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 6 15 PM Palmerstown Glenmore 0-6 4-11 Erins Own Sean Cleere

Tuesday 9th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-19 2-11 St Martin's John Bennett Extra time

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 30 PM Ballyhale Graigue Ballycallan 0-18 2-6 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 25th Sep 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 2-6 Dicksboro TBC

Friday 26th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 45 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-6 5-12 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 4th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 0-10 Glenmore Richard Dowling Extra time

Saturday 11th Oct 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 30 PM Ballyhale Conahy Shamrocks 2-22 3-16 Glenmore Eugene Ryan

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 0-10 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Sunday 7th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 13th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final J 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge Gavin Quilty

Sunday 14th Dec 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Mooncoin Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-10 4-8 Glenmore Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 21st Dec 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 2-8 0-19 Thomastown Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Friday 2nd Jan 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
semi final 2 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 4-11 3-3 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 4th Jan 2015
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-5 5-6 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra time

Sunday 11th Jan 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final { M ] 12 00 PM Tom Walsh Park St. Fiacre's 2-7 2-2 Glenmore John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 24th Jan 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC

Friday 30th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 9 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-8 3-7 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Saturday 31st Jan 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-3 5-7 Kilmoganny Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Sunday 1st Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-5 1-7 Glenmore Ger O Grady

Sunday 8th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 5-5 8-10 Glenmore TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 4-12 0-5 Glenmore Peter Burke

Monday 16th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 1-7 6-2 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Bennett

Friday 20th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 2-8 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty

Saturday 28th Feb 2015
Adult Club Hurling League Div2 GP1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Bray Emmets GAA Bray Emmets GAA Club 2-12 1-12 Glenmore John Keenan

Thursday 5th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 0-6 Glenmore TBC

Friday 6th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 9 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-0 CONC Thomastown Willie Kearney

Saturday 7th Mar 2015
Adult Club Hurling League Div2 GP1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 1-10 Erins Own (Carlow) TBC

Tuesday 17th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-7 2-12 Glenmore John Bennett

Sunday 22nd Mar 2015
Adult Club Hurling League Div2 GP1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-14 0-9 Portlaoise GAA John Bennett

Saturday 28th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-12 2-13 Glenmore Peter Burke

Monday 30th Mar 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-7 3-11 Glenmore John Minogue

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-6 1-3 Young Irelands John Walsh Extra Time
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-2 6-3 Glenmore Robert Grace

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 0-6 Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan

Thursday 9th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-14 2-11 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Friday 10th Apr 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Passage Passage 2-3 1-1 Glenmore Adam Power

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-5 5-11 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 14th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-4 2-14 Glenmore Conor Everard

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-19 3-1 Young Irelands John Bennett
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-5 3-4 Ballyduff Lower TBC

Saturday 18th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 00 PM Palmerstown Muckalee 3-11 0-6 Glenmore John Kennedy Linesmen: John McCormack, Gay Rafter

Sunday 19th Apr 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-7 2-10 Carrickshock Paul Whelan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 6-8 1-2 Ballyhale Shamrocks Owen Kenny Extra Time

Sunday 26th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 1-12 1-12 Glenmore Ollie O Neill
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Glenmore 4-8 3-4 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-18 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett

Tuesday 28th Apr 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-4 2-4 Mooncoin Michael Coady

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-14 1-12 Rower Inistioge Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 1st May 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM St Mary's Juvenile St Mary's Juvenile CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11 0-8 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Saturday 2nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-9 2-12 Mooncoin John Kennedy

Monday 4th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 0-8 Clara Gavin Quilty
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-9 4-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Thomastown John Lockes 0-2 3-9 Glenmore John Walsh
Rd 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Glenmore 1-3 0-8 Clara Paul Cahill
Rd 3 8 00 PM Thomastown Glenmore 0-4 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Thursday 7th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Piltown Owen Kenny Extra Time

Friday 8th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-12 1-6 Windgap John Bennett

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-13 2-9 Emeralds Owen Kenny

Tuesday 12th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 10-8 7-10 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Friday 15th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-11 0-1 James Stephens U14 B Richard Dowling

Saturday 16th May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-8 2-16 Thomastown Owen Kenny

Sunday 17th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-22 0-3 Cloneen Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 19th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U14 C 1-4 3-7 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Friday 22nd May 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Cnoc Sion Mount Sion 2-7 4-7 Glenmore Anthony Fitzgerald

Friday 29th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-7 4-8 Clara John Bennett
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw 4-3 2-3 Glenmore Edmund Fitzgerald

Friday 5th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-20 1-13 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Thursday 11th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 6-9 6-12 Glenmore Gay Rafter

Friday 12th Jun 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-5 2-3 Passage TBC

Monday 15th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-10 2-11 Glenmore John Minogue

Wednesday 17th Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-17 0-11 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Friday 19th Jun 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Ballygunner Ballygunner 7-8 0-2 Glenmore Conor Ahearne

Saturday 20th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 1-14 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Friday 26th Jun 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 0-0 Clonea GAA Club TBC

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-20 1-9 Glenmore Kieran Canavan

Sunday 28th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-15 2-11 Kilmacow Paul Cahill Extra Time

Monday 29th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-13 1-12 Glenmore James Barry

Wednesday 1st Jul 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-9 1-4 Tramore TBC

Thursday 2nd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-11 1-13 Glenmore Owen Kenny Extra Time

Friday 3rd Jul 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-4 4-1 De La Salle TBC

Monday 6th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 0-6 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Wednesday 8th Jul 2015
City League U12 Hurling Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-9 1-4 Clonea GAA Club TBC

Friday 10th Jul 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-4 5-5 Kilmacow TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-15 5-17 Glenmore Thomas Duggan

Tuesday 14th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-15 2-11 Emeralds Owen Kenny

Wednesday 15th Jul 2015
City League U11 Hurling Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-4 3-1 Glenmore TBC

Thursday 16th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] + Relagation 7 30 PM Piltown Carrickshock 0-13 1-8 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-12 0-9 Glenmore James Barry

Monday 20th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-11 2-9 Camross GAA Club Owen Kenny

Sunday 26th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7 1-19 Glenmore Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-5 0-5 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Monday 3rd Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 7 00 PM Thomastown Glenmore 2-11 2-4 Barrow Rangers Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 8th Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-10 0-14 Glenmore Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Monday 10th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [N] 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Glenmore 1-14 1-8 St Lachtain's Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 15th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh Junior [A] Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Piltown Graigue Ballycallan 3-14 1-15 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Monday 17th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Glenmore 1-4 3-12 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Aug 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-14 1-10 Glenmore John Guinan

Friday 21st Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Glenmore 1-13 0-15 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Sunday 30th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 2-18 1-13 Glenmore Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Friday 4th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-9 2-15 John Lockes John Bennett

Tuesday 8th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Galmoy/Windgap 1-10 3-16 Glenmore Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [L] 11 00 AM Ballyhale Barrow Rangers 5-10 2-6 Glenmore Willie Kearney Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-13 1-12 Glenmore John Walsh

Sunday 20th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd[ E] 5 30 PM Clara Glenmore 1-12 1-10 Conahy Shamrocks James Barry Extra Time

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 2-17 1-11 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen: Eddie Crowley, Willie Kearney

Saturday 3rd Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Section A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 5 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 2-17 1-8 Windgap Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, Pascal Connolly

Sunday 4th Oct 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [J] 5 30 PM Tullogher Glenmore 0-9 1-19 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 17th Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 15 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 1-15 0-15 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Paul Cahill, 4th Official Conor Everard

Saturday 24th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Glenmore 3-6 0-8 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Sunday 25th Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 15 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 1-12 2-6 Kilmacow Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Paddy Bowden, Julian O'Dwyer 4th Official Ger O'Grady

Saturday 31st Oct 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 2 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 1-18 1-13 Piltown Paul Cahill Extra Time

Sunday 8th Nov 2015
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2015
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2 00 PM Scoil U Chonaill Scoil Uí Chonaill 0-1 3-20 Glenmore Kevin Brady

Saturday 14th Nov 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Piltown Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14 4-14 Glenmore Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 15th Nov 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 11 00 AM Muckalee St Martin's 1-3 2-11 Glenmore Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Nov 2015
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2015
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 5-19 1-9 St Fechins GAA Antoin Keating

Tuesday 24th Nov 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-5 2-14 Glenmore Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 28th Nov 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Tullogher Glenmore 4-7 1-9 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 13th Dec 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 2-9 2-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, John McCormack

Monday 14th Dec 2015
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-5 3-11 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Saturday 16th Jan 2016
AIB Leinster Club JHC 2015
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bord Na Mona O Connor Park, Lusmagh GAA 0-13 0-23 Glenmore Mick Murtagh

Sunday 24th Jan 2016
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 2 00 PM Carriganore Glenmore 3-10 1-11 Dungourney Justin Heffernan

Monday 1st Feb 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC Extra Time

Sunday 7th Feb 2016
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh Eoghan Rua 0-12 2-8 Glenmore James Clarke

Saturday 5th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-6 0-9 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-15 3-3 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-11 2-6 Mooncoin John Bennett Extra Time

Sunday 20th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 10 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-15 0-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 27th Mar 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers Paul Whelan

Tuesday 29th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. ?
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 15 PM Thomastown Bennettsbridge 2-1 7-11 Glenmore Eoin Hayes

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-15 2-9 Galmoy/Windgap Owen Kenny

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 0-6 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-11 0-12 Glenmore Ollie O Neill

Friday 8th Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Sunday 10th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 11 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Port Mhór Ferrybank 2-3 3-4 Glenmore TBC

Friday 15th Apr 2016
City League U11 H Division 2 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-5 3-7 Glenmore TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 0-1 Lisdowney Owen Kenny

Sunday 17th Apr 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap 0-9 4-18 Glenmore Conor Everard

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-12 3-9 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-2 2-5 Glenmore TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 30 PM Dunnamaggin Graigue Ballycallan 1-12 0-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Podge Butler

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-15 1-6 Clara Maurice Flynn

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
Under-14 B.H. Feile Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 1-6 Glenmore Willie Kearney
Rd 3 12 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-3 0-8 Piltown Willie Kearney

Sunday 1st May 2016
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC Glenmore Paul Cahill

Monday 2nd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-5 4-8 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Tuesday 3rd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-9 1-11 Glenmore Ollie O Neill

Friday 6th May 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-3 1-3 Ballyduff Lower TBC
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-21 1-8 Glenmore Kieran Canavan

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-13 1-8 John Lockes John Bennett

Friday 13th May 2016
City League U11 H Division 2 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-3 1-6 Clonea GAA Club TBC

Sunday 15th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Danesfort Glenmore 2-11 1-20 Tullaroan Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Patrick Dunphy

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-5 1-16 Glenmore John Minogue

Friday 20th May 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Passage Passage 3-0 2-7 Glenmore TBC

Saturday 21st May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Gowran Glenmore 0-19 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Linesmen; John Bennett, John Kennedy

Sunday 22nd May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 0-11 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Friday 27th May 2016
City League U11 H Division 2 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 1-5 1-4 Glenmore TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-13 3-15 Glenmore John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-15 1-2 Dicksboro Owen Kenny

Tuesday 31st May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-19 0-14 Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Friday 3rd Jun 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-1 3-3 Piltown TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-19 1-9 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Friday 10th Jun 2016
City League U11 H Division 2 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 0-2 Sacred Heart TBC

Tuesday 14th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 0-11 St Martin's B Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 24th Jun 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-12 0-8 Kilmacow Owen Kenny

Monday 27th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-3 3-11 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 0-13 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Friday 1st Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Micheal MacCraith GAA Tramore Tramore 4-5 0-1 Glenmore TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-14 2-19 Glenmore Conor Everard

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi Final 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 8-15 0-2 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty

Thursday 7th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 3-17 Piltown John Bennett

Friday 8th Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Portlaw TBC

Sunday 10th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 30 PM Tom Walsh Park St. Patrick's 0-15 0-17 Glenmore Paul Cahill Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, James Barry

Tuesday 12th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-22 1-12 Glenmore Julian O Dwyer
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC

Friday 15th Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea GAA Club --- --- Glenmore TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-10 3-16 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Sunday 17th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-20 0-7 Glenmore Conor Fahey

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 45 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-6 4-18 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-11 1-12 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Clara Clara 0-8 0-12 Glenmore Sean Cleere
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 0-9 Glenmore Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 30th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM The Rower Glenmore 3-12 0-14 Graignamanagh John Walsh Extra Time

Wednesday 3rd Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 7 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-17 2-10 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [M] 7 00 PM Danesfort St. Patrick's 0-22 1-3 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 11th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-14 0-12 Glenmore John Bennett

Friday 12th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-8 Glenmore Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Monday 22nd Aug 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Slieverue Carrigeen 2-14 5-21 Glenmore Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Friday 26th Aug 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Mullinavat Piltown 0-20 0-25 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Tuesday 30th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [A] 7 00 PM Ballyhale Conahy Shamrocks 3-14 2-8 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Wednesday 31st Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [G] 6 30 PM Mullinavat Rower Inistioge 3-3 2-12 Glenmore Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Sep 2016
J. J. Kavanagh J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Thomastown Glenmore 1-14 1-15 Dicksboro John Walsh Extra Time: Linesmen, Barry Donohoe, Paul Cahill

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [L] 6 30 PM Thomastown St Martin's B Team 4-8 3-9 Glenmore John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Glenmore 0-14 0-16 Young Irelands John Kennedy Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, John Minogue

Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 1-24 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time; Linesmen: John Walsh, Barry Donohoe

Sunday 9th Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM St. John's Park Glenmore 0-16 0-16 St. Patrick's Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Sean Brennan

Saturday 15th Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 2 00 PM St. John's Park Glenmore 0-24 3-14 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan Extra Time; Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Sean Brennan

Saturday 22nd Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Ballyhale Glenmore 5-12 2-1 Graignamanagh John Minogue Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 0-11 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Paddy Bowden

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 2 00 PM Danesfort Emeralds 3-16 1-3 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Saturday 5th Nov 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 45 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 2-18 Thomastown TBC Extra Time

Sunday 27th Nov 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.C.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 7-9 3-1 Clara Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 10th Dec 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 2-5 1-10 Glenmore John Mc Cormack

Saturday 31st Dec 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.C.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM The Rower Glenmore 2-9 3-2 Graignamanagh John Minogue Extra Time

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-13 6-13 Dicksboro U14 B John Bennett

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-2 6-15 Glenmore John Kennedy

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-2 2-8 Graignamanagh John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 3-10 0-3 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-1 1-9 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Rd 2 3 30 PM Piltown Glenmore 2-0 7-8 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Cahill
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 11 00 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-2 6-10 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Emeralds 3-5 1-4 Glenmore John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-8 3-19 Young Irelands Owen Kenny

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-11 1-5 Glenmore Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 7-19 1-3 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-15 0-14 Bennettsbridge Owen Kenny

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-8 1-20 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-18 0-6 Carrigeen Owen Kenny

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Clara Clara 1-9 0-12 Glenmore Sean Brennan

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-2 2-8 Glenmore Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Glenmore John Guinan Extra Time

Friday 21st Apr 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-3 12-10 Ballygunner Robert Grace
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-12 1-15 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-16 2-6 Glenmore John Guinan

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-4 3-11 Graignamanagh Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Friday 28th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Cleaboy De La Salle 1-1 2-5 Glenmore TBC

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-16 3-13 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 5th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 2-10 1-15 Graigue Ballycallan Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen; Eddie Crowley, Pascal Connolly

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-14 0-8 Glenmore Peter Burke

Friday 12th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-1 7-11 Ballygunner Vincent O Toole

Saturday 13th May 2017
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 30 PM Inistioge Young Irelands 2-22 1-8 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time

Monday 15th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 6-8 2-2 Glenmore Robert Dunne
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-11 4-10 Glenmore Conor Everard

Friday 19th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Cleaboy De La Salle 15-6 1-1 Glenmore Ian Galgey
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Glenmore 3-12 2-11 Tullaroan Julian O Dwyer Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Maurice Flynn

Sunday 21st May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 5-18 Glenmore John Walsh

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 6-10 5-8 Kilmacow John Bennett

Friday 26th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-5 0-4 Mount Sion TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-18 1-13 Carrigeen Richard Dowling

Tuesday 30th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-10 3-16 Dicksboro B Team Maurice Flynn

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 3-5 Mullinavat TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-15 3-20 St Lachtain's Gavin Quilty

Monday 5th Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Dunhill Na Gaeil 5-3 4-3 Glenmore John Kiely

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 4-9 1-2 Ballyheigue Paul Cahill
Round 2 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-6 1-2 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-3 3-7 Fingallians/Fine Ghallainn Jim Fitzgerald
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Michael Dwyers 0-10 0-7 Glenmore Martin Murphy

Friday 23rd Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-3 2-5 Ferrybank TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-20 0-9 Glenmore Anthony Barcoe

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 10-10 Glenmore Owen Kenny

Friday 30th Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-0 7-18 Mount Sion TBC

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 5-12 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-20 2-11 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-20 1-15 Glenmore John Walsh

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-19 1-17 Piltown John Bennett

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-12 1-15 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-18 1-10 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-14 2-17 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-16 2-16 St. Patrick's Maurice Flynn

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-18 0-26 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 4th Aug 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 30 PM Mullinavat Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-13 0-16 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Piltown Owen Kenny

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 7 00 PM Tullogher Rower Inistioge 5-21 1-10 Glenmore John Bennett

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 1-22 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Brandon Power

Tuesday 15th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-25 4-28 Mooncoin John Bennett Extra Time

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Glenmore 1-14 1-15 Fenians Kieran Canavan

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 2-20 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd F 6 45 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 0-6 4-18 Glenmore Willie Kearney Extra Time

Tuesday 12th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd M 6 15 PM Thomastown Glenmore 3-9 0-3 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney

Friday 15th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 15 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 3-17 2-12 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM John Locke Park Glenmore 0-13 3-21 St. Patrick's Kieran Canavan Linesmen; Julian O'Dwyer, Willie Kearney

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 1-15 2-10 Mooncoin Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Kennedy, Richard Dowling

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 5 00 PM Kilmacow Mooncoin 3-18 4-9 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 2-12 2-18 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy Linesmen:Sean Cleere, Kieran Canavan, 4th Official Sean Brennan

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final R 11 00 AM Mooncoin Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 3-11 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Rower Inistioge 1-14 1-15 Glenmore Anthony Barcoe Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 2 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-13 0-8 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 11th Nov 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Galmoy/Windgap 1-20 2-7 Glenmore John Mc Cormack

Sunday 17th Dec 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-6 3-5 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time

TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Glenmore --- --- Bye TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Glenmore TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Iverk Produce Junior A Hurling league Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- John Lockes TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Thomastown Dicksboro --- --- Glenmore TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC
Round 4 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- John Lockes TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn A Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Glenmore TBC
Duggan Steel U16FC 2009 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra-Time) TBC Mooncoin Glenmore --- --- Mooncoin TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
94413639
 visitor. Thank you!