Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Graignamanagh --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Thomastown Piltown --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-7 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-15 1-3 Graignamanagh Conor Everard

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-4 0-4 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-4 5-9 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 6-13 2-5 Dicksboro U14 B John Bennett

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-2 2-8 Graignamanagh John Bennett
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 11 30 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-8 0-4 Graignamanagh Paul Hunston Loser in Rel Final

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-1 2-5 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 4 30 PM St. John's Park Graignamanagh 0-3 1-5 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park Mooncoin 0-2 1-4 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney Extra Time
Final 1 1 00 PM John Locke Park Graignamanagh 0-0 0-0 James Stephens Willie Kearney

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-2 3-15 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-6 2-6 Piltown John Walsh

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 9-13 1-2 Tullaroan Paul Hunston Extra Time

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-6 4-16 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 4-6 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney Extra Time

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Clara Clara 4-9 1-10 Graignamanagh John Mc Cormack

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-15 2-9 Graignamanagh Paddy Bowden

Thursday 13th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Bennettsbridge 2-8 6-10 Graignamanagh John Walsh

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 5 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 5-12 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final L 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-1 9-7 Graignamanagh Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-11 3-18 Barrow Rangers Anthony Barcoe

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-4 3-11 Graignamanagh Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-16 3-13 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Friday 5th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4 4-12 Graignamanagh John Minogue Extra Time

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-11 6-12 Graignamanagh Owen Kenny

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-5 2-9 Graignamanagh Brandon Power

Friday 19th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 6-22 3-14 Dicksboro B Team James Kennedy

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-14 1-7 Mullinavat John Minogue

Thursday 1st Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-7 5-5 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Graignamanagh 1-3 4-2 Éire Óg Inis Barry Donohoe
Round 2 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-3 1-7 Graignamanagh Barry Donohoe

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-9 2-0 Ardrahan Anthony Barcoe
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence St Vincents 4-8 1-4 Graignamanagh Micheal Lannigan

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-10 5-12 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-12 6-19 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-20 2-5 Graignamanagh Kieran Canavan

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 4-15 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 9th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 00 PM Clara Graignamanagh 1-13 2-10 Tullaroan John Walsh

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
First Rd [A] Replay 7 00 PM Clara Tullaroan 3-12 3-10 Graignamanagh Anthony Barcoe Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graignamanagh 1-5 2-14 Galmoy/Windgap Sean Brennan

Thursday 14th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 6 15 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 3-5 3-14 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Piltown 2-18 1-11 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 5 00 PM Palmerstown Graignamanagh 0-17 1-14 Galmoy/Windgap Barry Donohoe

Saturday 30th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final S 11 30 AM Bennettsbridge St Martin's 0-8 6-10 Graignamanagh Stephen Delaney
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1St Rd Replay E 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Graignamanagh 2-15 4-19 Galmoy/Windgap Barry Donohoe

Saturday 21st Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Clara Graignamanagh --- --- Galmoy/Windgap Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 4 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Graignamanagh Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66604457
 visitor. Thank you!