Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC James Stephens U17 B --- --- BYE TBC

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-8 0-8 Muckalee Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 1st Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC James Stephens TBC

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-3 0-6 Glenmore Gay Rafter

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 1-17 James Stephens Eddie Crowley

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands U17 B 1-5 0-3 James Stephens U17 B Ollie O Neill

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B --- --- Mullinavat TBC
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-8 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan Willie Kearney

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-16 0-12 James Stephens Gavin Quilty

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-11 0-6 James Stephens U17 B Brandon Power
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-9 0-19 Thomastown Eddie Crowley

Sunday 12th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Tullaroan 3-12 3-11 James Stephens Paul Cahill

Sunday 19th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B 4-9 2-11 St. Patrick's Conor Fahey

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-13 4-23 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-19 0-15 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Friday 28th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-17 2-8 James Stephens Ollie O Neill

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 11 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 4-10 5-19 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Final 7 30 PM Larchfield Conahy Shamrocks 2-17 2-18 James Stephens Eamon Mansfield Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 3-20 0-13 James Stephens Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-25 2-9 James Stephens U17 B Maurice Flynn

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B 3-12 2-12 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 25th Jan 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 2-15 1-3 Danesfort Conor Everard

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Kilmoganny 0-6 1-4 James Stephens Stephen Delaney

Friday 7th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-8 1-4 James Stephens Peter Burke

Saturday 22nd Feb 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens Conor Everard

Saturday 29th Feb 2020
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- James Stephens TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B --- --- Railyard GFC TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 45 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Erins Own Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Jim Maher Memorial Park Fenians --- --- James Stephens U13 B John Guinan
Rd 4 2 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- James Stephens U13 B TBC

Saturday 14th Mar 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U13 B --- --- Conahy Shamrocks TBC
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 21st Mar 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Erins Own TBC

Saturday 4th Apr 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Saturday 11th Apr 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen --- --- James Stephens TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Sunday 12th Apr 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- James Stephens TBC

Sunday 19th Apr 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Gowran Bennettsbridge --- --- James Stephens TBC

Friday 24th Apr 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Thomastown TBC

Saturday 25th Apr 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- James Stephens TBC

Sunday 26th Apr 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC

Saturday 2nd May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Naomh Eoin TBC

Friday 8th May 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 9th May 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- James Stephens TBC

Wednesday 20th May 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Mullinavat --- --- James Stephens TBC

Friday 22nd May 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Slieverue TBC

Sunday 24th May 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dunnamaggin TBC

Friday 29th May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Clara TBC

Sunday 7th Jun 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- James Stephens TBC

Tuesday 9th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- James Stephens TBC

Sunday 14th Jun 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- James Stephens TBC

Friday 19th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC

Saturday 20th Jun 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Sunday 21st Jun 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Carrigeen TBC

Friday 26th Jun 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 2nd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 4th Jul 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- James Stephens TBC

Sunday 5th Jul 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- James Stephens TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 45 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 11th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- James Stephens TBC

Sunday 12th Jul 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Thursday 16th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Country Style Junior D Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Clara TBC

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
St Canice's Credit Union League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Clara TBC

Friday 31st Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- James Stephens TBC

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- James Stephens TBC

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM John Locke Park James Stephens --- --- Danesfort TBC

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 30 PM John Locke Park Tullaroan --- --- James Stephens TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
132431645
 visitor. Thank you!