Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Rd 5 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- John Lockes TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC John Lockes --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D TBC John Lockes --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- John Lockes TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D TBC John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Mooncoin TBC Extra Time

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-12 1-11 Bennettsbridge Dominic Connolly

Monday 26th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (D) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 4-15 Graigue Ballycallan Thomas Duggan

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-7 1-1 John Lockes Gay Rafter
Rd 2 3 30 PM Palmerstown John Lockes 3-7 1-1 St Martin's Gay Rafter

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM John Locke Park James Stephens 3-3 1-2 John Lockes Willie Kearney Extra Time
Final 2 12 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 0-0 Mooncoin TBC Extra Time

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-17 1-15 John Lockes Eamon Larkin

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-14 2-13 Slieverue Paul Cahill

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-30 1-6 Erins Own Paul Cahill

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 1-6 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-12 1-9 John Lockes Sean Brennan

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-12 3-21 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-15 3-12 John Lockes Sean Cleere

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 1-10 Piltown Sean Brennan

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-16 3-18 John Lockes Ollie O Neill

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-7 5-8 John Lockes John Minogue

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-21 7-14 St Lachtain's Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Friday 21st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-23 0-5 Graignamanagh Barry Donohoe

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 6 30 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 0-4 2-18 John Lockes Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Friday 5th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-13 1-10 John Lockes John Bennett

Sunday 7th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-16 2-7 Conahy Shamrocks Stephen Delaney

Thursday 11th May 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 30 PM Jenkinstown John Lockes 6-9 2-8 Cloneen/Railyard Barry Donohoe Extra time

Saturday 13th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 1-20 Naomh Eoin Stephen Delaney Extra tIME

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-7 2-12 John Lockes Stephen Delaney

Saturday 20th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-17 1-10 Slieverue Barry Donohoe

Sunday 21st May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-16 3-10 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-19 2-13 Windgap Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 31st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Lisdowney Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 7th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-8 0-6 Bennettsbridge Stephen Delaney

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-8 3-10 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Mullinavat John Lockes 7-22 2-0 Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) Paschal Connolly
Round 2 5 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-2 1-11 John Lockes Paschal Connolly
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-10 1-0 Drumree TBC Ref: Clare Dowdall
Round 2 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 8-2 2-3 St Lachtain's TBC Ref: Clare Dowdall

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-1 0-4 St Maurs Paschal Connolly
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes 6-10 0-1 Mayobridge Jennifer Norris
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Clonroche NS St Mollerans 0-7 0-5 John Lockes TBC
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Clara John Lockes 2-6 1-0 Clonkill TBC Ref: Paul Ryan

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre John Lockes 4-1 0-2 Young Irelands Pat Kehoe
Final 3 30 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre John Lockes 6-4 0-1 Muinebheag Pat Kehoe

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- John Lockes Owen Kenny

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Kilmacow TBC

Friday 7th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy --- --- John Lockes TBC

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- John Lockes TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown --- --- John Lockes TBC

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 00 PM John Lockes --- --- James Stephens B Team TBC

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes --- --- Cloneen TBC

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd B 7 00 PM John Lockes --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
58344720
 visitor. Thank you!