Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Kilmacow --- --- BYE TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Winner Q/Final C TBC Extra Time
Q/Final D TBC Kilmacow --- --- Bye TBC

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 6-8 1-3 Danesfort Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 16th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 5-10 2-1 Kilmacow Eamon Larkin

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 0-2 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Sunday 5th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 00 AM Castlecomer CS Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 0-0 Kilmacow Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-7 3-4 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney
Rd 2 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmacow 0-2 2-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-2 2-4 Kilmacow Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-15 2-9 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-6 6-2 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-12 3-12 Naas Owen Kenny

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-11 2-9 Dicksboro Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-5 1-5 Mullinavat Robert Grace

Monday 10th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-2 1-6 Kilmacow TBC No ref turned up
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-11 4-15 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Kenny

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 5 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-12 1-11 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Kilmacow 2-10 0-0 Roanmore Ian Galgey
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final I 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-2 2-8 Glenmore Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-19 1-11 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 25th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 28th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Passage Passage 4-7 0-3 Kilmacow John Kiely

Friday 5th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Cnoc Sion Mount Sion 4-8 2-1 Kilmacow Nollaig O Ceallaigh

Friday 12th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 4-4 Piltown TBC

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-5 2-9 Graignamanagh Brandon Power

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 6-10 5-8 Kilmacow John Bennett

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Baile Gunnair Ballygunner 10-6 1-3 Kilmacow Tim O Byrne

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 2-3 8-2 Kilmacow John Guinan

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 9-15 1-5 Mullinavat Brandon Power

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Rathgarogue/Cushinstown GAA Club Kilmacow 1-0 1-5 Naomh Teagain/Kiltegan Eric Molloy
Round 2 5 30 PM Rathgarogue/Cushinstown GAA Club Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-4 0-0 Kilmacow Ray Mc Donald
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Kilmacow 4-6 1-2 Rathmolyon Stephen Delaney
Round 2 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-3 3-3 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Glenmore TBC

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-2 4-4 CRC Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-1 1-2 Causeway Máirtín Ó Caoillte
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Ferns Askamore-Kilrush 0-4 1-5 Kilmacow John O Loughlin
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-3 0-0 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Tinryland Kilmacow 0-1 3-6 CRC Gaels Patrick Murphy

Friday 23rd Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-4 2-2 St Mary's Juvenile TBC

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-4 3-10 St Mollerans TBC

Wednesday 28th Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Cleaboy De La Salle 3-10 1-3 Kilmacow Tim O Byrne

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 7-24 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack

Friday 7th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea 7-7 2-5 Kilmacow Robert Dunne

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-11 4-14 Mooncoin Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 14th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- St Mollerans TBC

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 5-17 3-9 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Tuesday 1st Aug 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Portlaw Portlaw --- --- Kilmacow Des O Leary

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmacow 2-18 3-12 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Tuesday 29th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Kilmacow 2-10 2-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 2-20 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd C 6 45 PM Danesfort Galmoy/Windgap 7-14 2-9 Kilmacow Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Hugginstown John Lockes 0-16 0-9 Kilmacow John Bennett

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-0 CONC Dunnamaggin Brandon Power

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 2 00 PM Ballyhale John Lockes 1-14 5-13 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final L 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mullinavat 3-20 4-7 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66655106
 visitor. Thank you!