Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Lisdowney --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 TBC Lisdowney --- --- Bye TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E TBC Urlingford Lisdowney --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (C) 7 30 PM Clara Clara 4-14 3-13 Lisdowney John Direen AET

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-5 3-4 Cloneen/Railyard Gay Rafter

Sunday 12th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-16 0-4 Railyard GFC Ger O Grady

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Coon Muckalee 0-2 5-16 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-4 2-4 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-5 2-2 Conahy Shamrocks Gay Rafter

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Lisdowney TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-0 1-3 Lisdowney Conor Everard
Rd 2 3 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Lisdowney 0-9 1-4 Emeralds Conor Everard

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney 1-3 2-10 James Stephens Conor Everard Extra Time

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Lisdowney 0-1 8-3 Galmoy/Windgap Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Tuesday 21st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-10 0-2 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 Lisdowney TBC

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-12 4-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-6 6-2 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-11 4-16 Danesfort Stephen Delaney

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-14 4-11 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-7 1-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 4-11 4-14 Lisdowney John Guinan

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 6 15 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-17 4-19 Thomastown Peter Burke Extra Time

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-10 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 5 00 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 1-16 1-13 Lisdowney Michael O Sullivan

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-9 3-10 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe

Friday 28th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-15 1-12 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Sunday 7th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-11 0-17 Lisdowney Ger O Grady Extra Time
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-12 1-17 St. Patrick's Peter Burke Linesmen; Sean McMahon, Ger O'Grady

Thursday 11th May 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-9 2-11 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 12th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-4 1-12 Blacks and Whites Ger O Grady

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-1 9-13 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke

Saturday 20th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 0-16 1-18 Lisdowney Paul Cahill Linesmen: John Bennett, Willie Kearney

Friday 26th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 1-14 2-11 Lisdowney Conor Everard
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-2 5-15 Bennettsbridge Paul Hunston

Saturday 27th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-16 3-12 Clara Barry Donohoe

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 15 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-18 0-11 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-7 2-8 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 6th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 2-11 Graigue Ballycallan Peter Burke

Friday 9th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 1-14 Lisdowney Gavin Quilty

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Urlingford Lisdowney 2-6 1-6 Caiseal Gaels Gay Rafter
Round 2 5 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-3 2-6 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-3 2-2 Annaghdown Peter Burke
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre Lisdowney 4-16 0-1 Naomh Eoin John Hickey

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM Clara Cuchulainn Hurling Club 2-3 1-10 Lisdowney Peter Burke
Final 1 30 PM St. John's Park Caiseal Gaels 1-2 1-6 Lisdowney Maurice Flynn
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-20 0-17 Graigue Ballycallan Gay Rafter

Wednesday 28th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-7 2-16 St. Patrick's Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 30th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-11 5-10 Cloneen Peter Burke

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-11 2-12 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-26 1-20 Lisdowney John Mc Cormack

Friday 14th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Threecastles Threecastles 2-19 2-7 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-14 4-21 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-10 4-13 Naas Gay Rafter

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-18 1-10 Glenmore Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-10 3-20 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-12 1-17 Lisdowney Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 30 AM Johnstown Fenians 1-15 0-15 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-18 0-16 Dunnamaggin Eamon Larkin

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-21 0-20 St Lachtain's Owen Kenny Linesmen: John McCormack, Sean McMahon

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 11 00 AM Danesfort Mullinavat 1-13 1-18 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC Extra Time

Wednesday 16th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final K 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Lisdowney 2-12 2-19 St Lachtain's Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM St. John's Park Thomastown 2-19 1-18 Lisdowney Gerry Rafter

Saturday 26th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Danesfort Mooncoin --- --- Lisdowney Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Thursday 7th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd M 2 00 PM Winner Prel Rd F --- --- Lisdowney TBC

2017-10-07 - 2017-10-08
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
62121757
 visitor. Thank you!