Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 2 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Round 3 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Young Irelands TBC Finish on the day
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final TBC Palmerstown Dicksboro --- --- Mooncoin TBC Finish on the day

Sunday 3rd Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 45 PM Graiguenamanagh GAA Mooncoin 1-12 1-17 Rathgarogue-Cushinstown Gary Hurley

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-9 0-12 Mooncoin Peter Burke

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-22 1-17 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Finish on the Day

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-22 0-9 Mooncoin Richard Dowling Finish on the Day

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 4-13 1-12 Mooncoin Peter Burke Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 0-17 Thomastown Gavin Quilty

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-16 0-4 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Minogue

Friday 31st Jul 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-19 1-13 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Richard Dowling Linesman Paschal Connelly

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-20 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly Finish on the day
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-9 0-12 Graignamanagh Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-7 1-12 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Friday 7th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 15 PM Hugginstown Mooncoin 3-24 1-21 Slieverue Eoin Hayes Standby Ref Paul Cahill Lineman Willie Kearney

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-14 1-5 Mooncoin Ger O Grady Finish on the day
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-27 3-22 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-30 0-6 Mooncoin Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Mooncoin John Minogue

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-14 5-11 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Blacks and Whites 1-22 2-18 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Standby Ref Paschal Connelly Linesman Willie Kearney

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-7 1-12 Windgap Gavin Quilty

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-15 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Raymond Byrne Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-15 1-10 Carrickshock John Kennedy Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-3 2-8 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-20 3-10 Mooncoin Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-13 1-4 Lisdowney TBC Finish on the Day

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-6 4-10 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-13 0-12 Mooncoin John Dooley Finish on the day

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (A) 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-9 2-5 Thomastown Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 12 00 PM Danesfort Galmoy 0-17 1-24 Mooncoin Sean McMahon Finish on the day Stand by Ref Michael O Sullivan Linesman John McCormack

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Páirc na Seamróg Mooncoin 2-7 2-11 Young Irelands John Walsh Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 30 PM Thomastown Mooncoin 2-12 1-16 Conahy Shamrocks Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref John Walsh Linesman Alan Condon

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
151019749
 visitor. Thank you!