Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC
Round 4 TBC Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Round 5 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Graigue Ballycallan TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final TBC Danesfort Mullinavat --- --- Clara TBC Finish on the day

Saturday 2nd Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Kilkenny Venue Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Wexford TBC

Saturday 9th Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 3-11 2-11 Ballyboughal Fintan Pierce

Saturday 23rd Nov 2019
AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore Mullinavat 2-10 1-7 Rosenallis Eamon O Connor

Saturday 7th Dec 2019
AIB Leinster Club IFC 2019
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda Mattock Rangers 1-14 0-11 Mullinavat Patrick Maguire

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-15 0-8 Mullinavat John Mc Cormack Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-28 3-8 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-9 2-12 Mullinavat Eoin Hayes

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Erins Own 0-20 1-17 Mullinavat Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Behan Linèsman David Hughes

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-24 0-4 John Lockes Willie Kearney Finish on the Day

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-9 3-17 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Friday 7th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 1-15 0-18 Rower Inistioge David Hughes Standby Ref Conor Everard Lineman Richard Dowling

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-13 0-11 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-13 0-24 Mullinavat Colin Tobin

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 2-10 Mullinavat Martin Murray

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-8 5-10 Conahy Shamrocks Conor Everard

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-13 0-18 Mullinavat David Hughes Standby Ref Michael O Sullivan Linesman John McCormack

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-20 2-16 Tullogher Rosbercon Patrick Dunphy Standby Ref Paul Cahill Linesman Willie Kearney

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-8 1-8 Mullinavat Frank Manogue Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 6 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Mullinavat 4-12 0-19 Bennettsbridge Julian O Dwyer Finish on the day Standby Ref Colin Tobin Linesman Patrick Brennan

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-16 0-13 Barrow Rangers John Kennedy Finish on the Day

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-5 2-13 Mullinavat Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-25 5-27 Mullinavat Sean Cleere Finish on the Day Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John McCormack

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 4-14 1-18 Mullinavat Sean McMahon Finish on the day

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (A) 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-15 3-3 Tullaroan John Kennedy Finish on the day

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 1-21 1-16 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Finish on the Day Standby Ref Eamon Mansfield Linesman Eugene Dowling

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Danesfort St Lachtain's 4-13 4-7 Mullinavat Kieran Canavan Finish on the day

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-12 0-2 Railyard GFC TBC Finish on the day

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-13 1-9 Mullinavat Stephen Delaney

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147239664
 visitor. Thank you!