Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 TBC TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mullinavat --- --- Bye TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [South] [13 Aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Windgap Windgap --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Carrickshock TBC
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Mullinavat TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Mullinavat TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Mullinavat --- --- Winner Semi Final TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Bennettsbridge Mullinavat --- --- Railyard GFC TBC Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Larchfield James Stephens B Team --- --- Mullinavat E Team TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks B Team TBC
Round 5 TBC Piltown Piltown --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Tom Walsh Park TBC --- --- Mullinavat TBC
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final TBC Mullinavat O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B --- --- Mullinavat E Team TBC Extra Time

Saturday 14th Apr 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-12 0-12 Mullinavat TBC

Monday 16th Apr 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
TBC Mullinavat 2-11 2-6 St Lachtain's TBC

Friday 20th Apr 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-11 0-10 Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 6th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G1 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Mullinavat 2-9 2-16 James Stephens Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 12th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G1 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 0-12 1-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 15th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-7 1-15 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 18th May 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 2-6 1-6 O`Loughlin Gaels Dominic Connolly

Sunday 20th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-10 2-7 Windgap Gavin Quilty

Friday 25th May 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G1 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat 1-8 0-13 Tullaroan Sean Cleere

Friday 1st Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-12 2-6 Mullinavat TBC

Friday 8th Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Finals 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Mullinavat 0-16 1-9 Rower Inistioge TBC

Thursday 14th Jun 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G1 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 2-12 0-12 Mullinavat Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 17th Jun 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore 1-6 0-9 Mullinavat John Direen

Friday 22nd Jun 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHL G1 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Nowlan Park St Martin's 1-27 1-20 Mullinavat Shem Gibbons

Sunday 24th Jun 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha John Lockes 2-14 1-11 Mullinavat TBC

Thursday 5th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Podge Butler

Friday 6th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 2-14 0-7 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Thursday 12th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-10 2-10 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 14th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Mullinavat 3-4 5-16 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 18th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow 1-25 2-5 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 19th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-21 2-9 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 21st Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 1-11 4-11 Carrigeen Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 27th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 4-11 0-8 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 29th Jul 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 2-16 Dicksboro Paschal Connolly

Thursday 2nd Aug 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 4-22 1-12 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Thursday 9th Aug 2007
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Friday 10th Aug 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Tullogher Mullinavat 0-12 1-9 Rower Inistioge Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 24th Aug 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 6 45 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 0-9 0-14 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Saturday 8th Sep 2007
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 5 30 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-11 3-7 Mullinavat TBC Ref: Paul Devlin

Sunday 16th Sep 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 1 00 PM Ballyhale Dunnamaggin 2-6 0-12 Mullinavat John Bennett

Saturday 22nd Sep 2007
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-6 2-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 23rd Sep 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 5 00 PM Ballyhale Dunnamaggin 0-23 0-14 Mullinavat Paddy Neary

Saturday 6th Oct 2007
St Canices Credit Union SHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Young Irelands 1-11 0-13 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 8th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-6 2-9 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Monday 17th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-9 0-11 James Stephens Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 22nd Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-6 1-6 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 29th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group A 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-5 0-8 O`Loughlin Gaels Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 30th Mar 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-2 2-12 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-17 1-3 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Saturday 5th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-11 4-14 Thomastown Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 6th Apr 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-7 1-11 Ballinkillen Dominic Connolly

Saturday 12th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-5 1-3 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 19th Apr 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 0-12 Erins Own (Carlow) Willie Kearney

Monday 21st Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-10 1-12 Kilmacow John Minogue

Friday 25th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-10 1-4 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Saturday 26th Apr 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Palmerstown Mullinavat 1-6 0-11 Railyard GFC Dominic Connolly

Sunday 27th Apr 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-9 0-12 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Friday 2nd May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-10 0-17 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Saturday 3rd May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 7 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-8 0-8 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 4th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 0-8 Mullinavat John Minogue

Sunday 11th May 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-15 3-16 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 13th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Windgap Willie Kearney

Sunday 18th May 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 00 PM Nowlan Park Erins Own 1-8 1-5 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Friday 30th May 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 2-12 2-8 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Friday 13th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-6 2-18 Mullinavat John Minogue

Friday 20th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 1-15 1-9 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 22nd Jun 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 0-11 0-11 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Friday 27th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Carrickshock 1-13 1-13 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Friday 4th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Piltown Carrigeen 1-6 1-11 Mullinavat Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 13th Jul 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Palmerstown Emeralds 2-13 0-12 Mullinavat John Bennett

Friday 18th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 1-16 1-15 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Friday 25th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 2-7 2-16 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Friday 1st Aug 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 3-5 3-10 Graignamanagh Dominic Connolly

Sunday 3rd Aug 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round 2 00 PM Hugginstown Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-7 0-19 Mullinavat John Bennett

Saturday 9th Aug 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Piltown Mullinavat 0-17 0-9 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 17th Aug 2008
Joe Coogan IHL GrB 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 30 PM Clara Mullinavat 1-14 1-14 St Lachtain's Sean Brennan

Sunday 24th Aug 2008
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 1-18 1-10 Rower Inistioge Podge Butler

Saturday 13th Sep 2008
JJ Kavanagh and sons Junior A Hurling Championship 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM John Locke Park Clara 2-11 1-12 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 21st Sep 2008
Joe Coogan IHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 00 PM Ballyhale Danesfort 2-14 3-9 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Saturday 21st Feb 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-10 3-3 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Sunday 1st Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Mullinavat John Guinan

Tuesday 17th Mar 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-8 1-4 Dicksboro Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 29th Mar 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 3-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Saturday 4th Apr 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Gr B 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 2-11 3-6 Mullinavat Ger O Grady

Sunday 5th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-7 2-8 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Friday 10th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-11 0-7 Graignamanagh Richard Dowling

Saturday 11th Apr 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 2-11 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Friday 24th Apr 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-10 1-13 Ballinkillen Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 25th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-15 1-4 Carrigeen Richard Dowling

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 2-14 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Thursday 30th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-15 3-15 Mullinavat John Minogue

Friday 1st May 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-12 3-14 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Saturday 9th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 1-16 1-8 Graignamanagh John Bennett

Sunday 10th May 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Finals 5 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 0-9 1-7 Carrickshock Richard Dowling

Friday 15th May 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 7 30 PM Piltown Carrickshock 0-5 2-7 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Friday 29th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 1-13 0-12 Mullinavat John Bennett

Sunday 31st May 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-12 1-10 Thomastown Willie Kearney

Friday 5th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-9 3-8 Mullinavat TBC

Saturday 6th Jun 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 0-10 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Friday 12th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-19 0-9 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Saturday 13th Jun 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-10 1-13 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Sunday 21st Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-9 2-9 Mullinavat John Minogue

Friday 26th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-12 2-13 Rower Inistioge TBC

Sunday 12th Jul 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 1-12 1-15 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 22nd Jul 2009
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Muckalee 1-9 0-9 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Thursday 23rd Jul 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 30 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 0-18 1-12 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 25th Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat 1-17 2-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 31st Jul 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Rower Inistioge 0-6 2-10 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 16th Aug 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 0-13 1-10 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn

Saturday 22nd Aug 2009
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Ballyhale Carrickshock 1-9 0-10 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Saturday 19th Sep 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 5 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 1-13 1-10 Mullinavat Pat Hayes

Sunday 14th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 8-6 4-8 Mullinavat Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 21st Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-8 2-3 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Sunday 14th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Pat Hayes

Saturday 20th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn C 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty

Saturday 27th Mar 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-15 0-14 Rower Inistioge Pascal Connolly

Saturday 3rd Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-9 2-10 Mullinavat Pascal Connolly

Monday 5th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC 2009 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 Group C 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Mullinavat TBC
Round 2 Group C 12 00 PM Piltown Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Bennettsbridge TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-12 1-3 James Stephens Willie Kearney

Wednesday 7th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-10 1-6 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Friday 9th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-7 7-19 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Saturday 10th Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-15 1-14 Piltown Raymond Byrne

Sunday 11th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-8 2-5 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Monday 12th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 10-11 2-4 Mullinavat Peter Kenny

Tuesday 13th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-17 1-4 Carrigeen John Kennedy

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 2-6 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 2-11 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 24th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 0-5 1-10 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-12 1-5 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-4 1-12 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 29th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-12 9-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Friday 30th Apr 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 0-14 2-14 Mullinavat Shem Gibbons

Saturday 1st May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 1-16 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Tuesday 4th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-20 2-10 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 8th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 0-11 2-10 Mullinavat John Walsh

Sunday 9th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM John Locke Park Emeralds 0-9 2-16 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 12-14 3-4 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Wednesday 12th May 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-10 0-6 Railyard GFC Paschal Connolly

Saturday 15th May 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat 2--17 0-7 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Monday 17th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-10 4-9 Mullinavat Peter Kenny

Friday 21st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Ballyhale Shamrocks Peter Kenny

Monday 24th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Shem Gibbons

Thursday 27th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-17 2-12 Carrigeen Paschal Connolly

Friday 28th May 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-14 1-17 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Sunday 30th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 1-18 1-14 Young Irelands John Bennett

Monday 31st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-3 3-4 TBC Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 2nd Jun 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 3rd Jun 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-11 2-14 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-10 1-13 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Thursday 10th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 0-14 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne

Friday 11th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
South Final 7 00 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 3-10 1-13 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Saturday 12th Jun 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL/C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-15 1-13 Carrickshock Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 15th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (A) 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-5 8-8 St Lachtain's Peter Kenny

Thursday 17th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-17 0-7 Mullinavat John Minogue

Saturday 19th Jun 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 1-14 2-10 Rower Inistioge Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 24th Jun 2010
Junior Hurling (B) League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 8 00 PM Ballyhale St. Patrick's 0-11 2-7 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Friday 25th Jun 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-15 5-13 Mullinavat Shem Gibbons

Sunday 27th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 1-9 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-13 7-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Thursday 1st Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-17 2-10 Clara John Bennett

Friday 2nd Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-12 1-15 Glenmore Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 7th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-12 1-8 Kilmacow TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-15 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Sunday 11th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat 8-12 1-8 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 7-3 1-3 Mullinavat TBC

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 0-9 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly

Friday 16th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
South U12HL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-4 3-10 Thomastown TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (A) 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-8 4-13 Mullinavat John Walsh

Friday 23rd Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 1-12 1-12 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Sunday 25th Jul 2010
Iverk Produce South JAHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-15 1-8 Mullinavat John Minogue

Tuesday 27th Jul 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 0-15 1-17 Mullinavat John Bennett

Friday 30th Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 1-15 0-9 Slieverue Dominic Connolly

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 3 00 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 3-19 2-4 Young Irelands John Kennedy

Wednesday 4th Aug 2010
South U12HL Group C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 00 PM Glenmore 2-12 1-8 Mullinavat TBC

Friday 6th Aug 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 2-7 2-13 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) 3 30 PM Kilmacow Mooncoin 2-11 2-13 Mullinavat Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 11th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 7 00 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 2-13 1-19 Glenmore Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 16th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (I) 6 45 PM St. John's Park Fenians 5-10 2-14 Mullinavat Sean Cleere

Tuesday 17th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 0-10 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Wednesday 18th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 30 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 1-15 3-12 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
South U12HL Group C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final F 10 45 AM Carrickshock 0-0 0-0 Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 22nd Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 12 00 PM Barrow Rangers 1-12 1-9 Mullinavat John Minogue

Tuesday 24th Aug 2010
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9 1-12 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 4th Sep 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons SFL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final (Extra Time) 2 00 PM Thomastown Muckalee 0-6 1-6 Mullinavat John Walsh

Sunday 19th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final (Extra Time) 1 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 2-10 0-11 Danesfort John Guinan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald & Michael O'Sullivan

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (B) 11 00 AM John Locke Park Tullaroan 5-16 0-6 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 0-17 0-14 Rower Inistioge Denis O Sullivan Lines Men: John Minogue & Eoin Hayes

Sunday 3rd Oct 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort 1-9 0-15 Mullinavat Paddy Neary Lines Men: John Direen & Paddy Bowden

Sunday 17th Oct 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park Dicksboro 2-12 2-11 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly Lines Men, John Walsh, Ger O'Grady. 4th Official, Martin Quilty

Wednesday 20th Oct 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons SFC10
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 8 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 0-11 0-10 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty Game Under Lights

Saturday 23rd Oct 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (A) 3 00 PM Tullogher Mullinavat 0-15 0-12 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Sunday 7th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 AHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (Extra Time) 2 00 PM Piltown Mullinavat 0-10 1-17 Mooncoin Paul Long

Saturday 1st Jan 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC
Round 5 1 00 PM Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC
Round 6 1 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 James Stephens TBC
Round 7 1 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 30th Jan 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (K) 11 30 AM Mullinavat St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Sunday 27th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-8 1-2 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Monday 14th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-6 0-10 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Saturday 19th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-2 8-9 Kilmoganny Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 22nd Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-14 0-4 Mullinavat Shem Gibbons

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-7 3-1 Mullinavat Sean Brennan
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (D) 6 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Eugene Ryan

Sunday 27th Mar 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 45 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-21 2-8 Rower Inistioge Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 28th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-4 6-20 Barrow Rangers Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 29th Mar 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-18 1-8 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Friday 1st Apr 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-14 3-10 Ballinkillen Raymond Byrne

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-6 9-5 Danesfort John Kennedy
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-7 1-15 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Mullinavat John Guinan

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 4-12 Danesfort Raymond Byrne

Friday 8th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-12 3-10 Mullinavat Peter Burke

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Gerry Rafter

Sunday 10th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 2 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-6 2-3 Mullinavat Eugene Ryan

Monday 11th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 9-19 2-9 Mullinavat Paddy Bowden

Thursday 14th Apr 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-13 2-12 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Thomastown Dominic Connolly

Monday 18th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-14 1-9 Conahy Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 19th Apr 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-6 0-13 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 1-18 Mullinavat Paul Long

Tuesday 26th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-17 2-11 Mullinavat John Guinan

Thursday 28th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Maurice Flynn
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-13 0-10 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 29th Apr 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-9 2-14 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 4th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 6th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 1-10 1-7 Danesfort Paddy Bowden

Saturday 7th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-4 12-17 St Martin's Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 10th May 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 2-8 St Martin's Willie Kearney

Saturday 14th May 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-5 1-10 Muckalee Gavin Quilty

Sunday 15th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Podge Butler
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Ballyhale Carrickshock 2-16 0-10 Mullinavat John Kennedy

Saturday 28th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Mullinavat 3-11 1-10 Graignamanagh Paul Long

Friday 10th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-17 0-7 Mullinavat John Bennett

Monday 13th Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-12 2-16 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Friday 17th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-16 0-6 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Saturday 18th Jun 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 0-9 4-11 Mullinavat Peter Burke

Sunday 26th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-16 1-16 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Monday 27th Jun 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-14 Mullinavat John Bennett

Friday 1st Jul 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 0-12 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty

Monday 4th Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-10 3-13 Dicksboro Willie Kearney

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Mullinavat TBC

Friday 8th Jul 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park Emeralds 1-8 0-6 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Saturday 9th Jul 2011
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Gr 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-14 0-13 Mullinavat John Bennett

Wednesday 13th Jul 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [B] 7 30 PM Palmerstown Mullinavat 2-7 2-9 Muckalee Pat Hayes

Saturday 23rd Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Piltown Carrickshock 1-14 1-13 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Monday 25th Jul 2011
Country Style South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 2-6 3-10 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Tuesday 26th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-14 1-17 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Saturday 30th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 7 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 1-8 3-13 Thomastown Dominic Connolly Extra-Time

Friday 5th Aug 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 7 00 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 1-14 4-16 Mooncoin Richard Dowling Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final (Q) 7 00 PM Clara Clara 3-12 1-7 Mullinavat Shem Gibbons Extra Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 1-15 0-14 Mullinavat John Walsh

Thursday 18th Aug 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park St Martin's 2-11 3-12 Mullinavat Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park James Stephens 8-7 2-9 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final (R) 5 00 PM Ballyragget Mullinavat 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Peter Burke Extra Time

Friday 16th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (F) 6 00 PM Hugginstown Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-15 3-11 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (S) 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-11 2-5 Mullinavat TBC Extra Time

Sunday 18th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 00 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 1-16 1-10 Young Irelands Dominic Connolly Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan & Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 25th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-13 1-12 Mullinavat Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: Maurice Flynn & Eoin Hayes

Sunday 2nd Oct 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (K) 1 00 PM Kilmacow Glenmore 1-15 0-18 Mullinavat John Bennett Extra Time Linesmen: John Minogue & Richard Dowling

Saturday 15th Oct 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final Replay 2 00 PM Kilmacow Glenmore 0-11 1-16 Mullinavat Richard Dowling Extra Time Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Paul Long

Saturday 22nd Oct 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 2-9 0-4 St. Patrick's Jim Fitzgerald Linesman: Paul Long & Eoin Hayes

Saturday 29th Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 2 00 PM Hugginstown John Lockes 0-7 2-15 Mullinavat John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 12th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Mullinavat 0-8 0-10 Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 19th Nov 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final (M) 3 45 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Dec 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 11th Dec 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre MFC Roinn B [2010]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown Mullinavat 4-7 3-4 Lisdowney John Walsh

Friday 16th Dec 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn C 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final E 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Sunday 18th Dec 2011
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-4 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 15th Jan 2012
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn C 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Palmerstown Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Fenians Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Ollie O Neill

Saturday 28th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC
Round 4 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 St Martin's TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Mullinavat 2-4 2-4 Erins Own John Kennedy

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 John Lockes Dominic Connolly

Saturday 18th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 2-5 4-4 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne

Saturday 25th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-2 1-11 Mullinavat John Walsh

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [A] 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-10 3-6 St Martin's Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 19th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-6 0-8 Railyard GFC Dominic Connolly
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-17 2-17 John Lockes Dominic Connolly

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-18 0-15 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 2-14 St Martin's Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Monday 26th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-12 1-4 St Martin's Pat Hayes

Saturday 31st Mar 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-5 1-15 Mullinavat Richard Dowling Report

Sunday 1st Apr 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Mullinavat TBC

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-10 1-7 Mullinavat John Guinan

Thursday 5th Apr 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-11 2-9 Windgap Paschal Connolly

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-15 1-13 Fenians Richard Dowling

Saturday 7th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D 13 a side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 8-5 6-11 Cloneen/Railyard Paschal Connolly [Extra Time]
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-14 0-14 Ballinkillen Richard Dowling Report

Monday 9th Apr 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Palmerstown Mullinavat 1-9 0-4 Railyard GFC Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-4 0-20 Graignamanagh John Kennedy Report

Sunday 15th Apr 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-4 1-14 Mullinavat Máirtín Ó Caoillte Report

Tuesday 17th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-7 3-11 Mullinavat Podge Butler

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-9 4-18 TBC Raymond Byrne

Friday 20th Apr 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-14 2-6 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4 1-11 Mullinavat John Minogue

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 11-9 4-6 Mullinavat Colin Breheny

Sunday 29th Apr 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 0-7 1-14 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-5 6-13 Galmoy/Windgap Paschal Connolly

Monday 7th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-16 3-14 Mullinavat Eugene Ryan

Friday 11th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-17 2-10 Mullinavat John Walsh

Sunday 13th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Thomastown Clara 1-19 0-9 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 18th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 0-8 0-12 Mooncoin Richard Dowling Report

Monday 21st May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy 8-14 2-4 Mullinavat E Team John Mc Cormack

Friday 25th May 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat 3-16 1-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer Report

Sunday 27th May 2012
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-10 2-10 Clara Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 29th May 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Danesfort TBC

Friday 1st Jun 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 1-13 1-18 Ballinkillen Eoin Hayes Linesmen: John Kennedy, Pascal Connolly

Monday 4th Jun 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 6th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-15 1-18 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 11th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Mullinavat E Team Willie Kearney

Tuesday 12th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-11 1-9 Mullinavat Sean Brennan

Saturday 16th Jun 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-11 1-14 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley

Sunday 17th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-11 1-5 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 19th Jun 2012
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 John Lockes TBC

Sunday 24th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-4 5-17 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan
St. Canice's Credit Union Byrne Cup H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 4-10 6-10 Cloneen/Railyard Trevor Grant

Saturday 30th Jun 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 10th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-13 3-19 Danesfort Patrick Dunphy

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 8-12 8-4 Windgap John Minogue

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Windgap John Lockes 0-9 0-22 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Sunday 15th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D 13 a side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final Replay 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-10 3-1 Mullinavat Gay Rafter
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-13 3-21 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 17th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 4-12 4-14 Mullinavat Pat Hayes

Saturday 21st Jul 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-15 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-13 3-14 The Harps Gavin Quilty

Friday 27th Jul 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Hugginstown Thomastown 1-8 2-18 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Saturday 28th Jul 2012
Country Style Foods South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 7 30 PM Kilmacow Mooncoin 1-15 2-6 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Thursday 2nd Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [B] 7 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 4-23 1-7 Mullinavat John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 11th Aug 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-24 0-13 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Tuesday 14th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [B] 7 00 PM Inistioge Clara 1-17 1-17 Mullinavat Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Friday 17th Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.L. Roinn D 13 aside Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 5 00 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat E Team 3-12 5-8 Carrickshock Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 18th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Replay 7 00 PM Thomastown Clara 1-16 3-14 Mullinavat John Bennett

Sunday 26th Aug 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Mullinavat 3-17 0-6 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Sep 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 00 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat 3-12 2-12 Graigue Ballycallan Jim Fitzgerald [Extra Time] Linesmen: Dominic Connolly, John Kennedy

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final {A} 6 30 PM Danesfort Mullinavat E Team 0-7 1-5 Cloneen/Railyard Liam O Hara

Sunday 16th Sep 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [I] 2 00 PM Danesfort Mullinavat 0-6 3-14 St Martin's John Kennedy Extra Time

Sunday 7th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Tullogher Mullinavat 0-9 0-14 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Saturday 13th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 4 00 PM Ballyhale Young Irelands 2-14 2-12 Mullinavat Sean Cleere

Saturday 3rd Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 3-11 1-3 James Stephens TBC

Saturday 17th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Rower Inistioge 1-15 1-17 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 25th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Dunnamaggin John Lockes 1-5 2-14 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Friday 30th Nov 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Friday 7th Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Shem Gibbons Extra Time

Saturday 15th Dec 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-6 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 16th Dec 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Mullinavat 1-7 0-7 Thomastown Dominic Connolly AET

Sunday 23rd Dec 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Palmerstown Muckalee 1-10 0-7 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Podge Butler

Sunday 6th Jan 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin 1-9 3-23 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Sunday 13th Jan 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM St. John's Park Mullinavat 0-15 2-11 St Lachtain's Paddy Neary

Wednesday 16th Jan 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 8 00 PM Piltown Mooncoin CONC 0-0 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-11 0-8 Mullinavat Peter Burke

Saturday 9th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-1 3-9 Kilmoganny John Walsh

Sunday 10th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-9 2-2 Tullaroan Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 12th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians CONC 0-0 Mullinavat John Guinan

Friday 15th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Andy Irish

Saturday 16th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Mullinavat John Guinan

Saturday 23rd Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Raymond Byrne
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC

Sunday 24th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-7 0-9 St Martin's Maurice Flynn
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C. [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM James Park Mullinavat 3-12 0-6 Erins Own Pat Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 3rd Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 3-4 6-4 Mullinavat Podge Butler
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 3-2 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Saturday 16th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 30 PM Ballyhale O`Loughlin Gaels 0-9 4-6 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Friday 29th Mar 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-7 1-13 John Lockes Michael O Sullivan

Saturday 30th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-9 Dunnamaggin Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 7-5 1-2 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 6th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Muckalee 0-12 0-6 Mullinavat Eoin Hayes

Sunday 7th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-11 2-9 Mullinavat John Guinan

Monday 8th Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 3-6 4-13 Fenians John Bennett

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team Pat Hayes

Saturday 13th Apr 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-21 2-7 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Sunday 14th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-6 3-16 Naomh Moling Dominic Connolly

Monday 15th Apr 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Emeralds Willie Kearney

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 45 PM Mullinavat The Harps B Team 3-10 2-13 Mullinavat E Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 3-8 3-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Kennedy

Friday 26th Apr 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 1-14 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Wednesday 1st May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 0-0 0-0 Mullinavat E Team TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Carrickshock Richard Dowling Extra Time

Friday 3rd May 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-12 2-13 Graignamanagh John Kennedy

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 2-12 2-12 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 12th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Mullinavat 0-7 1-10 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 14th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-12 0-12 Dunnamaggin Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 19th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-8 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's C Team 3-6 6-17 Mullinavat E Team Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 21st May 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-14 3-11 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Friday 24th May 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] 1st Round 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-14 0-14 Naomh Bríd Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Monday 3rd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-5 4-6 Young Irelands Peter Kenny

Tuesday 4th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[E] 1st Round 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-8 2-19 Galmoy Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Friday 7th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 10-14 0-3 Mullinavat E Team Liam O Hara

Tuesday 11th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[D] Quarter Final 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 3-13 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 15th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 7-6 3-6 O`Loughlin Gaels U21 D Peter Kenny

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-20 1-16 James Stephens John Kennedy

Friday 21st Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 1-5 9-12 Mullinavat E Team James Barry

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-17 0-14 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Friday 28th Jun 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 0-16 Mullinavat Ger O Grady

Monday 1st Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard TBC
Round 5 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Fenians TBC
Round 8 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team CONC 0-0 Young Irelands TBC
Round 9 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team TBC

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-12 3-14 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team James Barry

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-14 2-19 Carrickshock Willie Kearney
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.L. Roinn C Group
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-0 CONC Mullinavat E Team Paschal Connolly

Monday 8th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 45 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 2-20 Clara Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 9th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-20 3-6 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-7 2-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Friday 12th Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-15 2-11 Mullinavat Paul Hunston

Wednesday 17th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-12 5-6 Mullinavat E Team James Barry Extra Time

Friday 19th Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-19 0-14 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 21st Jul 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 1-6 1-17 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-8 3-29 John Lockes U8 D Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 26th Jul 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-18 0-13 Mullinavat John Kennedy

Tuesday 6th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14 0-16 Mullinavat John Minogue

Thursday 8th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[E] Q/Final 7 30 PM Carrigeen Slieverue 0-10 2-17 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 10th Aug 2013
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Rd 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-14 1-16 Mullinavat Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Thursday 15th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[D] Q/Final 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park St. Patrick's C Team 4-8 4-15 Mullinavat E Team Pat Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 18th Aug 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 [L] 6 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 3-12 2-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 20th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 6-12 4-20 Mullinavat E Team John Walsh

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Emeralds 4-12 5-10 Mullinavat Pat Hayes

Monday 26th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 45 PM Mullinavat Barrow Rangers 0-11 5-19 Mullinavat E Team Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 27th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 2-16 3-16 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 1st Sep 2013
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Piltown Windgap 3-18 3-12 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Thursday 5th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown Mullinavat E Team 2-3 3-18 Emeralds Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Gowran Mullinavat 1-13 3-15 St Lachtain's John Bennett

Friday 13th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [B] 6 00 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 3-18 0-12 Mullinavat E Team Sean Cleere Extra-Time

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 11 00 AM Danesfort Mullinavat E Team 3-13 1-8 Dicksboro U14 C James Barry Extra Time
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Conahy Shamrocks 1-10 1-15 Mullinavat Denis O Sullivan Linesmen: Maurice Flynn

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 3 30 PM Ballyhale Dunnamaggin 1-17 0-14 Mullinavat John Kennedy Linesmen: Maurice Flynn & Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 22nd Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Ballyhale Conahy Shamrocks 2-18 5-9 Mullinavat E Team John Bennett Extra Time

Sunday 29th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final Replay 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat E Team 4-7 3-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin Extra-Time

Saturday 26th Oct 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[D] Quarter Final 3 45 PM Piltown Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9 3-13 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 16th Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 12 00 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 0-15 1-14 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Nov 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge St Lachtain's 5-5 1-4 Mullinavat James Barry Winner Game [B]
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 30 PM Carrigeen Mullinavat 2-15 0-21 Glenmore John Walsh AET

Sunday 24th Nov 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-5 5-11 St Martin's John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 30th Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 2 00 PM Mooncoin Glenmore 2-13 4-11 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Sunday 1st Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [C] 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-5 5-12 Cloneen/Railyard Richard Dowling

Sunday 8th Dec 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-14 1-16 Mullinavat Eugene Ryan

Sunday 22nd Dec 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Prel Round 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-13 0-4 Muckalee Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 4th Jan 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-8 2-3 Glenmore John Bennett Extra Time

Saturday 25th Jan 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-7 1-6 Mullinavat John Guinan

Saturday 1st Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-5 2-4 James Stephens Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 8th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-7 1-4 Mullinavat Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 22nd Feb 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-3 6-7 Graigue Ballycallan Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 23rd Feb 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-4 4-7 Kilmacow John Bennett

Sunday 2nd Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Ger O Grady

Saturday 8th Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Sean Brennan

Sunday 16th Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 10-6 2-5 John Lockes Raymond Byrne
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 2 00 PM Thomastown Clara 2-11 2-8 Mullinavat Paul Hunston

Tuesday 1st Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Piltown Mullinavat 2-15 1-10 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Friday 4th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 45 PM Cloneen Cloneen 4-12 0-5 Mullinavat E Team Gay Rafter

Saturday 5th Apr 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-20 1-8 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Sunday 6th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-17 0-12 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill

Sunday 13th Apr 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Palmerstown Mullinavat 3-11 1-12 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Monday 14th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-15 2-22 Ballyhale Shamrocks Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-13 2-16 Clara Paschal Connolly
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 6-14 2-6 Mullinavat Eugene Ryan

Thursday 17th Apr 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-9 1-28 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Saturday 19th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-6 5-10 Bennettsbridge Jim Fitzgerald
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-14 3-8 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly

Monday 21st Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-5 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Friday 25th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 5-13 2-4 Mullinavat E Team Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Pairc Naomh Moling Naomh Moling 0-15 0-11 Mullinavat Sean Cleere

Monday 28th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 2-27 1-12 Mullinavat John Direen

Saturday 10th May 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-8 1-11 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Friday 16th May 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park Lisdowney 1-11 5-17 Mullinavat Sean Cleere

Saturday 17th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-3 6-17 Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-8 1-10 Carrigeen John Bennett

Monday 19th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-1 3-12 Young Irelands Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 25th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 12 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-2 3-20 Bennettsbridge Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 27th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 1-10 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly

Saturday 31st May 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-16 1-19 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 1st Jun 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup 2014
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 2-14 0-13 Mullinavat Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 3rd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-14 2-3 Mullinavat Pat Hayes

Saturday 14th Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-18 1-7 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Sunday 15th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-19 0-20 Danesfort John Bennett

Friday 20th Jun 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-21 3-10 Windgap Michael O Sullivan

Monday 23rd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U14 B 3-8 5-5 Mullinavat E Team Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-14 0-15 Mullinavat John Bennett

Friday 27th Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B 5-13 3-6 Mullinavat E Team John Minogue
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-9 3-19 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 1st Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-12 0-15 Mullinavat John Minogue

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 2-8 3-16 Fenians Michael O Sullivan

Friday 4th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-14 3-16 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan

Monday 7th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-5 4-6 Mullinavat E Team Sean Cleere

Tuesday 8th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-14 3-17 Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling

Sunday 13th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final [D] 11 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 6-15 1-6 Mullinavat E Team Pat Hayes
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Mullinavat 2-20 1-14 Emeralds Paddy Neary
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-15 1-12 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Monday 14th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 7-16 0-11 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 15th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-18 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Thursday 17th Jul 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Muckalee Mullinavat 2-17 1-17 St Martin's Willie Kearney

Sunday 20th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 1-14 John Lockes Raymond Byrne

Friday 25th Jul 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Mooncoin Piltown 1-13 1-12 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Friday 1st Aug 2014
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 2-10 1-12 Carrigeen Richard Dowling

Saturday 2nd Aug 2014
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 30 PM Mooncoin Kilmacow 1-15 0-15 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Monday 4th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-4 3-13 Dicksboro U8 C Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 6th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-10 1-17 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Thursday 7th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 9-12 2-9 Conahy Shamrocks Michelle O Shea

Saturday 9th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 4-6 2-10 St. Patrick's Maurice Flynn

Friday 15th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Piltown Graigue Ballycallan 0-10 1-15 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 17th Aug 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 6-16 1-12 Mullinavat John Guinan

Monday 18th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 9-9 2-17 Young Irelands TBC

Tuesday 19th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 3-9 0-4 Mullinavat E Team John Guinan

Friday 22nd Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-10 4-18 Bennettsbridge Jim Fitzgerald
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 0-21 0-11 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Saturday 23rd Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 4-13 1-15 Mullinavat Pat Hayes Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Mullinavat E Team 2-6 5-14 Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Saturday 6th Sep 2014
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons J.H.C. Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 2 00 PM Kells Road Venue Mullinavat 0-13 1-16 James Stephens John Guinan

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Nowlan Park St. Patrick's 0-18 2-16 Mullinavat Peter Burke

Saturday 20th Sep 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 3 00 PM Gowran Mullinavat E Team 3-8 2-13 TBC Sean Cleere Extra Time

Saturday 11th Oct 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Kells Road Venue Mullinavat 2-18 4-10 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne

Sunday 26th Oct 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 30 PM Nowlan Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 2-12 Mullinavat Peter Burke

Sunday 9th Nov 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM Nowlan Park Mullinavat 0-17 0-14 St. Patrick's Sean Cleere

Sunday 16th Nov 2014
AIB Leinster Club IHC 2014
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Newbridge Coill Dubh 1-8 2-19 Mullinavat Patrick Murphy

Sunday 23rd Nov 2014
AIB Leinster Club IHC 2014
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc Tailteann Kiltale 0-13 1-13 Mullinavat Justin Heffernan

Saturday 29th Nov 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 2 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-10 0-8 John Lockes Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 30th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel/Rd 11 00 AM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC Extra Time

Saturday 6th Dec 2014
AIB GAA Hurling All Ireland Intermediate Club Championship 14/15
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM McGovern Park, Ruislip Kilburn Gaels 1-10 1-8 Mullinavat Eamonn Hassan

Sunday 14th Dec 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Ballyhale Thomastown 1-9 1-8 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 21st Dec 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC

Sunday 11th Jan 2015
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
semi Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan Richard Dowling Extra time

Sunday 25th Jan 2015
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Tom Walsh Park TBC 4-8 3-2 Mullinavat James Barry Extra Time

Friday 30th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 9 00 PM Piltown Glenmore 0-8 3-7 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Sunday 1st Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-7 0-6 Railyard GFC John Kennedy

Sunday 8th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-8 1-5 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley

Saturday 21st Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. 2015
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-14 2-4 Mullinavat John Bennett Extra Time

Sunday 22nd Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [South] [13 Aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-1 3-5 Mullinavat John Kennedy

Sunday 8th Mar 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [South] [13 Aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-5 3-3 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 17th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-7 2-12 Glenmore John Bennett

Saturday 28th Mar 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-10 3-10 John Lockes John Kennedy

Monday 30th Mar 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-8 0-4 Cloneen Richard Dowling

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [G] 5 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 3-4 Mullinavat Kieran Canavan Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-11 2-7 Mullinavat E Team Eoin Hayes

Saturday 4th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-9 2-14 Mullinavat John Minogue

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 6-10 2-10 Fenians Paschal Connolly

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 30 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat 2-9 2-13 Danesfort Gerry Rafter

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 3-3 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 5-12 James Stephens Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 14th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U16 B 1-12 2-4 Mullinavat E Team John Guinan

Thursday 16th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 3-12 1-7 Mullinavat E Team Pat Hayes

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-6 2-12 Mullinavat Stephen Delaney

Saturday 18th Apr 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-18 1-9 Mullinavat Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 26th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat 5-3 2-2 Cloneen Willie Kearney

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-5 0-5 Mullinavat E Team Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 5th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 9-9 2-3 Cloneen/Railyard James Norris

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Mullinavat 0-3 3-5 Ballyhale Shamrocks Owen Kenny
Rd 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Piltown 1-2 0-2 Mullinavat Owen Kenny
Rd 3 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Mullinavat 0-1 2-5 Kilmacow Owen Kenny

Saturday 9th May 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge St Martin's 1-5 1-17 Mullinavat Peter Burke

Monday 11th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 7-13 1-4 Tullaroan Maurice Flynn

Friday 15th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-5 9-11 Mullinavat Conor Fahey

Monday 18th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-17 0-11 Mullinavat Conor Everard

Friday 22nd May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Ballinkillen TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Rower Inistioge 1-15 1-14 Mullinavat Maurice Flynn

Sunday 24th May 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-20 0-16 Mullinavat Eamon Larkin

Monday 1st Jun 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Naomh Bríd TBC Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 8-7 1-4 Carrickshock Paul Cahill

Monday 8th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-3 6-13 Mullinavat Owen Kenny

Friday 12th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Monday 15th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Saturday 20th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-2 9-11 Mullinavat John Minogue

Monday 22nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-9 1-10 St. Patrick's Willie Kearney

Monday 29th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM Larchfield Mullinavat 3-6 3-7 Tullaroan Eamon Larkin

Thursday 2nd Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-8 3-11 Mullinavat John Bennett Extra Time

Friday 3rd Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-19 4-11 Clara Sean Cleere

Sunday 5th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-16 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Monday 6th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 4-8 3-5 James Stephens U16 B Owen Kenny

Thursday 9th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U16 B 1-6 5-11 Mullinavat E Team TBC

Sunday 12th Jul 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Mullinavat 1-15 2-15 Fenians Conor Everard Linesmen: John McCormack, Pat Hayes

Monday 13th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 3-9 2-20 Dicksboro B Team Owen Kenny

Tuesday 14th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-14 0-15 Mullinavat John Guinan

Friday 17th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 3-18 1-13 Mullinavat Paul Cahill
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-17 1-15 Mullinavat E Team Owen Kenny

Sunday 19th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-16 2-15 Windgap Owen Kenny Extra Time

Thursday 23rd Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 2-8 4-10 Mullinavat E Team Conor Fahey

Tuesday 28th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyhale Mullinavat 2-16 0-13 Ballyhale Shamrocks Raymond Byrne

Thursday 30th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Saturday 1st Aug 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 6 45 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Erins Own TBC Extra Time

Tuesday 4th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-9 4-16 Mullinavat Patrick Dunphy

Thursday 6th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-20 2-12 St Martin's Eddie Crowley

Tuesday 11th Aug 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-20 0-5 Mullinavat E Team John Minogue

Friday 14th Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-5 2-18 Mullinavat E Team Paul Cahill Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League [Section B]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 3-21 3-9 Mullinavat Kieran Canavan

Saturday 29th Aug 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 7 00 PM Danesfort Clara 3-17 3-13 Mullinavat Eoin Hayes Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 30th Aug 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Mullinavat 1-24 0-19 Bennettsbridge Paul Cahill Extra Time

Tuesday 1st Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-21 3-15 Mullinavat E Team Sean Brennan

Friday 4th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 1-15 1-21 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill Extra Time

Tuesday 8th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 6 30 PM Danesfort Conahy Shamrocks 0-2 10-15 Mullinavat Conor Everard Extra Time

Thursday 10th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 0-0 0-0 Barrow Rangers Willie Kearney

Sunday 13th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 30 PM Bennettsbridge James Stephens B Team 1-8 2-7 Mullinavat E Team Conor Everard Extra Time
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-16 4-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Owen Kenny

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 3 30 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 2-16 1-13 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Richard Dowling

Sunday 20th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat 6-14 4-7 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan Extra Time

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown Fenians 4-12 5-10 Mullinavat E Team Sean Cleere

Sunday 27th Sep 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 5 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-12 0-18 Mullinavat Sean Cleere Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, John Minogue

Saturday 3rd Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat 2-13 1-16 Erins Own Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Conor Everard, Gay Rafter

Sunday 4th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Clara Mullinavat 5-7 2-12 St. Patrick's Barry Donohoe
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 5 30 PM Ballyhale James Stephens B Team 0-19 2-4 Mullinavat E Team Willie Kearney Extra Time

Saturday 10th Oct 2015
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship. Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final/Replay 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mullinavat 1-7 3-13 Erins Own Conor Everard Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Barry Donohoe

Sunday 11th Oct 2015
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 30 PM Nowlan Park Mullinavat 0-14 1-23 Clara Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Sean Cleere, Conor Everard, 4th Official Pat Hayes

Monday 26th Oct 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 11 30 AM Larchfield Cloneen/Railyard 3-9 2-8 Mullinavat E Team Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Saturday 31st Oct 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-11 0-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 15th Nov 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-5 1-4 Mullinavat John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 16th Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Erins Own Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Sunday 24th Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Prince Grounds Mullinavat 2-6 0-14 Railyard GFC John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 31st Jan 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Callan CBS O`Loughlin Gaels 0-9 2-8 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 6th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Callan CBS Mullinavat 1-11 2-15 Railyard GFC Sean Cleere

Tuesday 23rd Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin CONC 0-0 Mullinavat TBC

Saturday 5th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-4 1-7 St. Patrick's Eddie Crowley

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 20th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-8 2-7 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Monday 28th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-4 6-18 Ballyhale Shamrocks Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 29th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-15 1-10 Mt Leinster Rangers Owen Kenny

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Mullinavat CONC 0-0 St Lachtain's Paul Cahill

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-10 2-11 Mullinavat John Minogue

Wednesday 13th Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Cnoc Sion Mount Sion 3-8 2-2 Mullinavat TBC

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-12 0-15 Mullinavat Sean Brennan

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 0-0 Emeralds Maurice Flynn

Saturday 16th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 5-18 1-8 Mullinavat Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 19th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.C.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Barry Donohoe

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballygunner Ballygunner 6-9 1-3 Mullinavat TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 9-15 2-7 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 3-14 1-11 Danesfort Sean Cleere Linesmen: Kieran Canavan, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 11 00 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 6-3 3-4 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-5 5-12 St Lachtain's TBC

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-3 2-12 Fenians Paschal Connolly

Thursday 28th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 3-17 Dicksboro Willie Kearney

Friday 29th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-11 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett

Sunday 1st May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 0-10 0-18 Mullinavat Conor Everard

Monday 2nd May 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-7 0-13 Mullinavat Barry Donohoe

Friday 6th May 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 2-5 1-0 Mullinavat TBC

Monday 9th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Camross GAA Club TBC

Sunday 15th May 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-22 5-7 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, Owen Kenny

Friday 20th May 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Cleaboy De La Salle 1-4 1-4 Mullinavat TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyhale O`Loughlin Gaels 3-14 0-10 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan Linesmen; John Kennedy, Paul Cahill

Monday 23rd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-5 8-5 Bennettsbridge Owen Kenny

Saturday 28th May 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-18 0-13 Carrickshock John Bennett

Tuesday 31st May 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-22 0-18 Mullinavat John Bennett

Friday 3rd Jun 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-5 2-4 Mount Sion TBC

Monday 13th Jun 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-6 4-6 Roanmore TBC

Sunday 26th Jun 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-13 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Thursday 30th Jun 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 0-14 Dunnamaggin John Minogue

Friday 1st Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy BYE --- --- Mullinavat TBC

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-28 1-7 Mullinavat Eugene Ryan

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 0-18 1-14 Clara Gavin Quilty Linesmen: Maurice Flynn, John McCormack

Wednesday 13th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC The Harps TBC

Thursday 14th Jul 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-12 1-19 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Friday 15th Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-10 4-2 Mullinavat TBC

Saturday 16th Jul 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-11 1-18 Thomastown Owen Kenny

Wednesday 20th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-16 2-4 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 6 30 PM Mullinavat De La Salle --- --- Mullinavat TBC
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-16 2-15 Mullinavat Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 26th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 1-18 Piltown Willie Kearney
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-26 1-14 Fenians Richard Dowling

Friday 29th Jul 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Kilmacow Mooncoin 2-19 1-13 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-18 3-13 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 3rd Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [G] 7 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-7 12-20 Mullinavat John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 8th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [J] 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Mullinavat 3-15 4-12 Emeralds Sean Brennan Extra Time

Thursday 11th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-8 1-11 Mullinavat TBC

Friday 12th Aug 2016
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup S.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 15 PM Larchfield James Stephens 0-21 1-15 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Extra Time

Sunday 14th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final Replay 12 00 PM Kells Road Venue Mullinavat 2-21 3-8 Emeralds Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Sunday 28th Aug 2016
Billy Ronan Memorial Tournamnt
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-20 5-20 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Wednesday 31st Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Danesfort St. Patrick's 4-18 1-6 Mullinavat Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [I] 6 30 PM Kells Road Venue Lisdowney 4-6 1-7 Mullinavat Sean Brennan Extra Time

Thursday 8th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [B] 6 15 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 4-13 1-7 Mullinavat Owen Kenny Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Erins Own 0-13 0-13 Mullinavat Conor Everard Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O'Dwyer

Sunday 25th Sep 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 30 PM Thomastown Mullinavat 3-16 4-13 Bennettsbridge Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Stephen Delaney

Saturday 1st Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 1 30 PM Ballyhale Bennettsbridge 0-15 2-15 Mullinavat Peter Burke Extra Time; Linesmen: John Kennedy, Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 8th Oct 2016
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] S.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Thomastown Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-20 1-11 Mullinavat Peter Burke Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [A] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 3 45 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-32 2-14 Mullinavat TBC Extra Time

Saturday 14th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat CONC 0-0 Kilmoganny Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 12th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Mullinavat Graigue Ballycallan 4-7 0-0 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-3 4-6 Kilmoganny Richard Dowling

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 3-4 2-0 Mullinavat Willie Kearney

Sunday 5th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final J 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-5 4-8 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-1 1-9 Glenmore Paul Cahill
Rd 3 4 30 PM Piltown Galmoy/Windgap 7-9 0-1 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Friday 17th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Clara Clara 1-11 1-11 Mullinavat Barry Donohoe

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 2-5 0-0 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final Replay 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 1-7 Clara Raymond Byrne extra time

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-16 1-7 St Lachtain's Patrick Dunphy

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 7-19 1-3 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-7 0-8 Kilmoganny Raymond Byrne Linesmen; Eddie Crowley,

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-12 0-14 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 8-10 3-10 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-14 4-11 Lisdowney Paschal Connolly

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 5-5 1-5 Mullinavat Robert Grace
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-9 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Paschal Connolly

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-11 1-13 Mullinavat Kieran Canavan

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 5 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-8 5-12 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-13 0-11 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-9 4-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final H 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 0-24 2-15 Mullinavat Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Friday 21st Apr 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-1 4-3 Mount Sion Michael Coady

Saturday 22nd Apr 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Danesfort Erins Own 2-18 2-11 Mullinavat Paul Cahill

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-7 2-13 Mullinavat Ger O Grady

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 8-12 1-5 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-13 2-9 Graigue Ballycallan Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 5th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM St. Mollerans St Mollerans 7-2 2-4 Mullinavat Edmund Fitzgerald

Saturday 6th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Hugginstown Mullinavat 1-17 1-17 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Linesmen; Michael O'Sullivan, Barry Donohue

Sunday 14th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 1-10 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro B Team 5-20 4-6 Mullinavat Stephen Delaney

Friday 19th May 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-14 3-11 Mullinavat Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Ray Byrne, Paul Cahill

Sunday 21st May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-9 3-18 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-14 1-7 Mullinavat John Minogue

Sunday 28th May 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-18 0-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-6 3-11 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-4 3-5 Mullinavat TBC

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 9-15 1-5 Mullinavat Brandon Power

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-5 4-8 St Maurs Willie Kearney
Round 2 5 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-2 1-11 John Lockes Paschal Connolly
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- De La Salle TBC

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-6 0-3 Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) Willie Kearney
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 7 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM Clonroche NS Mullinavat 1-7 3-6 Roscrea TBC

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 10-10 Glenmore Owen Kenny

Friday 30th Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-9 5-17 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-25 4-11 Mullinavat Paul Hunston

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-8 2-18 Barrow Rangers Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-17 4-12 James Stephens Brandon Power

Wednesday 12th Jul 2017
City League U12 H Division 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballygunner Mullinavat 0-4 5-11 Ballygunner Conor Ahearne

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-20 0-10 Mullinavat John Bennett

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 2-11 0-12 Mullinavat Ollie O Neill

Thursday 20th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-18 0-15 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Friday 28th Jul 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-12 1-20 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-22 0-7 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Tuesday 1st Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Dicksboro TBC

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge CONC 0-0 Mullinavat TBC

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-12 3-13 Young Irelands John Bennett

Saturday 12th Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Danesfort Mullinavat 2-28 2-12 St Martin's Sean Cleere Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, James Barry

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 11 00 AM Danesfort Mullinavat 1-13 1-18 Lisdowney Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Monday 14th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-0 CONC Danesfort TBC Extra Time

Tuesday 22nd Aug 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Piltown Carrickshock 1-17 1-16 Mullinavat John Walsh

Saturday 26th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Nowlan Park Mullinavat 3-12 2-5 Railyard GFC Conor Everard

Wednesday 30th Aug 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Thomastown O`Loughlin Gaels 2-8 3-21 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-16 3-10 Mullinavat Brandon Power

Monday 4th Sep 2017
St. Canices [Kilkenny] Credit Union Byrne Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Clara 2-12 1-24 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Extra Time

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd F 6 45 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 0-6 4-18 Glenmore Willie Kearney Extra Time

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 4 30 PM Ballyhale Bennettsbridge 0-10 2-14 Mullinavat Peter Burke Linesmen; Eddie Crowley, Brandon Power

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 5 00 PM Jenkinstown Fenians 1-14 5-16 Mullinavat John Guinan

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 1 15 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 2-14 1-17 Mullinavat Peter Burke Linesmen: Michael O'Sullivan, Brandon Power

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 2 30 PM John Locke Park Dicksboro 2-18 2-16 Mullinavat Conor Everard Extra Time: Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Gerry Rafter

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final L 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mullinavat 3-20 4-7 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 15th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Clara Mullinavat 2-14 0-17 Galmoy/Windgap Anthony Barcoe

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Nowlan Park Dunnamaggin 3-16 2-11 Mullinavat Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Gay Rafter, 4th Official Barry Donohoe
AIB Leinster Club IFC 2017
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Kilcormac Durrow 2-17 3-5 Mullinavat Stephen Johnson

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 3 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-18 1-15 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
88786289
 visitor. Thank you!