Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19A Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Round 2 TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC
Round 3 TBC St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC Finish on the day
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final TBC Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens Red --- --- O`Loughlin Gaels TBC Finish on the day

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-19 0-13 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-17 3-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Raymond Byrne Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-6 4-13 Galmoy/Windgap Sean McMahon

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 3-18 3-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-11 3-15 James Stephens Paul Hunston

Friday 31st Jul 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM John Locke Park Bennettsbridge 1-14 1-18 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Beehan Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Kieran Canavan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 1-21 1-16 John Lockes Paddy Bowden Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Stephen Murphy

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Junior E Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-20 1-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Paschal Connolly Finish on the day

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 7 00 PM St. John's Park James Stephens 0-9 0-20 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy Finish on the day

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-11 2-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Alan Condon

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-8 1-5 Young Irelands Sean McMahon

Friday 7th Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-21 0-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman Peter Burke

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 2-17 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Standby Ref David Hughes Linesman Eoin Hayes

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-14 1-16 O`Loughlin Gaels John Guinan Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-17 1-11 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-6 4-12 Graigue Ballycallan Sean McMahon

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM James Park Dicksboro Maroon 1-9 3-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Maurice Flynn
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park James Stephens 2-16 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Owen Beehan Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John Dooley

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge O`Loughlin Gaels 2-9 1-15 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan Stand by Ref Pat Dunphy Linesman Alan Condon

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan O`Loughlin Gaels 0-17 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan John Kennedy Finish on the day Stand by Ref Frank Manogue Linesman Alan Condon

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-15 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Raymond Byrne Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (D) 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-7 5-7 O`Loughlin Gaels Eoin Hayes Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Thursday 20th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-13 0-4 James Stephens Green Stephen Delaney

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-6 1-3 O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B John Kennedy

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
St. Canice's Credit Union Senior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-20 1-20 Dicksboro Gay Rafter Finish on the day Stand by Ref John Kennedy Linesman Euenge Dowling Dicksboro won on penalties 3-0
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 6 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-8 5-9 Emeralds Stephen Delaney Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 2-11 1-10 O`Loughlin Gaels Colin Tobin Finish on the day

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-10 2-6 Dicksboro White Eamon Larkin

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians 1-12 3-19 O`Loughlin Gaels Patrick Dunphy Finish on the Day Stand by Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John Dooley
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels U13 B 4-10 0-5 Danesfort U13 B Alan Condon

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-4 1-5 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Mansfield
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 5 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-14 0-10 Erins Own John Kennedy Finish on the Day Standby Ref Owen Beehan Linesman Stephen Delaney

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM John Locke Park Thomastown 3-23 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer Linesman Kieran Canavan

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-6 1-10 James Stephens Red Alan Condon
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 3 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Dicksboro 2-16 0-14 O`Loughlin Gaels Paul Cahill Finish on the Day Standby Ref Peter Burke Linesman Patrick Brennan 4th Official Kieran Canavan

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 5 00 PM Palmerstown James Stephens 2-15 0-11 O`Loughlin Gaels John Dooley Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (F) 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 3-8 6-5 John Lockes B Team John Guinan Finish on the day

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 1 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 0-10 1-11 Clara Gay Rafter Finish on the Day.

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Relegation Final
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 1 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-9 2-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Conor Everard Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
150826303
 visitor. Thank you!