Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- Piltown TBC
Round 2 TBC Piltown Piltown --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Round 3 TBC Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Piltown TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final TBC Piltown Piltown --- --- Blacks and Whites/Thomastown TBC Finish on Day
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final TBC Piltown Piltown B Team --- --- Erins Own B Team TBC Finish on the day

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Piltown Erins Own 0-5 3-8 Piltown Paul Cahill Finish on the Day

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 0-9 0-18 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-12 5-12 Piltown Colin Tobin Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 1-19 Kilmacow Paul Cahill

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-9 2-12 Mullinavat Eoin Hayes

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-28 3-8 Piltown Stephen Delaney
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park Piltown 1-14 1-17 Conahy Shamrocks Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Willie Kearney Linesman Frank Manogue

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-5 8-8 Piltown Paul Cahill

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM John Locke Park Galmoy 2-12 2-19 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Stephen Delaney Linesman Colm Tobin

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-21 3-25 Emeralds Gavin Quilty Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-17 1-24 Glenmore Paul Cahill

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 7-10 1-11 Kilmacow Maurice Flynn

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 4-14 5-11 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-13 2-10 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-5 2-15 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 4 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 1-21 2-11 Windgap Richard Dowling Finish on the Day Standby Ref Gavin Quilty Linesman Maurice Flynn

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown U13 B 5-6 0-5 John Lockes U13 B Maurice Flynn

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-7 2-11 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's U13 B 1-7 2-3 Piltown U13 B Ger O Grady

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (H) 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 1-6 Danesfort Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (B) 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 0-8 3-11 Dunnamaggin Maurice Flynn Finish on the day

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 12 00 PM Mooncoin Piltown 4-16 1-17 Slieverue Eoin Hayes Finish on the day Standby Ref Patrick Dunphy Linesman Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM Mullinavat Piltown 2-6 2-14 Dunnamaggin Michael O Sullivan Finish on the day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Piltown 1-17 2-11 Blacks and Whites David Hughes Finish on the Day Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman Frank Manogue

Friday 18th Sep 2020
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (G) 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown B Team 1-9 2-8 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 1 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Piltown 2-9 2-22 Dicksboro Conor Everard Finish on the Day Standby Ref John Walsh Linesman Eoin Hayes

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147243532
 visitor. Thank you!