Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Piltown --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Thomastown Piltown --- --- Graignamanagh TBC
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Windgap Windgap --- --- Piltown TBC Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C TBC Piltown Piltown --- --- Carrickshock TBC Extra Time

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (A) 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-16 1-15 Piltown Paddy Bowden

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-7 2-13 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-5 3-7 Thomastown Willie Kearney

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-6 0-8 Piltown Gay Rafter

Sunday 12th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 2-10 5-3 Piltown John Walsh

Friday 17th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 6-9 0-2 Graigue Ballycallan Owen Kenny

Wednesday 22nd Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 10-14 1-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
Division Three Group One
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-17 1-13 Cumann Parnell / Parnells Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 3-4 2-0 Mullinavat Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-7 1-7 Piltown Richard Dowling Loser in Rel Final

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
Division Three Group One
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Piltown Piltown 1-19 1-13 Ardclough Paul Cahill

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort James Stephens 2-3 2-5 Piltown Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 4 30 PM Danesfort Piltown 0-6 0-3 Danesfort Maurice Flynn

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Piltown 0-1 4-15 Dicksboro Owen Kenny Extra Time
Final 2 12 00 PM Thomastown Piltown 0-0 0-0 Young Irelands Owen Kenny Extra Time
Division Three Group One
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Parnells GAA Grounds St Fechins GAA CONC 0-0 Piltown TBC

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final K 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 0-0 CONC St Martin's Richard Dowling

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-9 2-15 Dunnamaggin Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-6 2-6 Piltown John Walsh

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd F 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-2 3-7 Piltown John Minogue Extra Time

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 1-8 3-8 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-6 4-6 Graignamanagh Willie Kearney Extra Time

Friday 7th Apr 2017
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-6 4-7 Passage TBC

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 0-10 1-16 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Friday 14th Apr 2017
LACHL Division Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 6 00 PM Clara Piltown 3-17 2-11 St Patrick's GAA Club Wicklow TBC
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 1-10 Piltown Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final K 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-4 4-8 Piltown Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-19 2-14 Piltown Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Passage Passage 3-7 2-5 Piltown Colin Breheny

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Friday 21st Apr 2017
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore 2-3 1-8 Piltown John Power

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn A Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Coon St Martin's 4-10 0-5 Piltown Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 1-3 Piltown John Walsh Extra Time

Friday 28th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 8-4 2-1 Portlaw Robert Dunne

Sunday 30th Apr 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown --- --- Mooncoin TBC Extra Time

Monday 1st May 2017
LACHL Division Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 1 00 PM Shanahoe 1-15 1-12 Piltown TBC

Friday 5th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-4 0-10 Ballygunner Robert Grace

Friday 12th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-12 4-4 Piltown TBC

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-8 1-10 Piltown Richard Dowling

Friday 19th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-5 1-0 Piltown TBC

Thursday 25th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 1-7 St Martin's Raymond Byrne

Friday 26th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 7-4 4-4 St Mary's Juvenile Robert Dunne

Monday 29th May 2017
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-2 1-12 Clonea TBC

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 4-12 1-11 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Friday 9th Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Clonea Clonea 1-4 4-7 Piltown Robert Dunne

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Danesfort Piltown 1-5 2-6 Westport GAA Paul O Donnell
Round 2 6 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-7 0-6 Piltown Conor Everard
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-6 2-6 Knockavilla Mickey Lannon
Round 2 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 0-3 1-2 Thomastown Mickey Lannon

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Piltown Piltown 0-1 2-5 An Scairbh Mickey Lannon
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Piltown Piltown 0-4 3-6 Na Piarsaigh Maurice Flynn
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence Keady Lámh Dhearg 1-7 6-1 Piltown Ian Plunkett
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 1 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM Bunclody Monaleen/Móin a Lín 2-7 4-0 Piltown Aidan Breen

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 3 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 11 00 AM Ferns Westport GAA 2-3 0-5 Piltown Jack Stafford

Tuesday 20th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 2-10 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Friday 23rd Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-10 3-4 St Mollerans Robert Grace

Friday 30th Jun 2017
City League U12 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Ballyduff Lower Ballyduff Lower 2-10 4-4 Piltown Conor Ahearne

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-20 0-14 Piltown Willie Kearney

Friday 7th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-7 6-5 Piltown Robert Grace

Friday 14th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-7 1-5 Roanmore Robert Grace

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 5-17 3-9 Kilmacow Willie Kearney

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC Piltown Owen Kenny

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 7 00 PM Ballyhale Piltown 1-10 2-15 St Martin's Willie Kearney

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 1-21 1-10 John Lockes Willie Kearney

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Piltown 2-14 1-13 Barrow Rangers John Walsh Extra Time

Friday 8th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd B 6 30 PM John Locke Park Piltown 3-15 4-10 Danesfort Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 10th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd I 12 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-17 5-4 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Piltown 2-18 1-11 Graignamanagh Raymond Byrne

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Ballyhale Piltown 1-15 0-12 Blacks and Whites Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Brandon Power

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd J 5 00 PM John Locke Park Emeralds 1-15 3-17 Piltown Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
J. J. Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 45 PM Nowlan Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-17 2-9 Piltown Conor Everard Linesmen: Sean McMahon, Paul Cahill 4th Official Julian O'Dwyer

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final M 2 00 PM St. Kieran's College Piltown 2-14 5-9 Galmoy/Windgap Paschal Connolly

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66655059
 visitor. Thank you!