Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- John Lockes TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Railyard GFC TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final TBC Dicksboro --- --- Railyard GFC TBC Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final TBC Clara Railyard GFC --- --- Kilmoganny TBC Extra time if Necessary

Friday 27th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-6 2-10 Railyard GFC Gerry Rafter

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 12 00 PM Castlecomer CS Railyard GFC 1-7 1-10 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Coon Muckalee 0-5 0-14 Railyard GFC John Guinan

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-10 1-11 Railyard GFC Paul Cahill Extra Time

Friday 16th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 1 8 30 PM Heywood Railyard GFC 2-12 2-5 Clara Peter Burke

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Rathleague Portlaoise GAA --- --- Railyard GFC TBC
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Eire Og Railyard GFC 3-9 4-10 Eire Og Clg William Fanning

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-16 0-6 Grange Jonathan Murphy

Wednesday 4th Apr 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM O Hanrahans O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin 0-10 1-9 Railyard GFC Jonathan Murphy

Friday 6th Apr 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-5 0-4 Spink G.F.C TBC
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Fr Ryan Park Rathvilly/Rathbhile 0-14 1-7 Railyard GFC Seamie Doyle

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 3-13 1-11 FIGHTING COCKS GFC Jonathan Murphy

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 1-6 3-11 St Andrew's Martin Murphy

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC TBC

Friday 20th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Coon Muckalee 0-9 2-8 Railyard GFC Eamon Larkin

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Pairc Ui Bhriain Eire Og Clg 0-12 1-16 Railyard GFC William Fanning

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- The Harps TBC
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM J.J. Hogan Memorial Park Fenagh 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC Richard Sutton

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 2nd May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC CONC 0-0 Naomh Eoin Brian Deering

Friday 4th May 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM O Hanrahans O'Hanrahans/Ó Hanracháin 7-9 1-7 Railyard GFC William Fanning

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Baile na mBrannach Railyard GFC 1-10 2-6 Clonmore TBC

Wednesday 9th May 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM St Fintan's Gaels St Fintan's Gaels 5-0 3-3 Railyard GFC TBC
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Tinryland Tinryland/Tigh Raoireann 1-8 1-12 Railyard GFC David Hughes

Wednesday 16th May 2018
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Spellman Park Kildavin/Clonegal 0-0 CONC Railyard GFC TBC

Sunday 20th May 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Ballon GFC Ballon GFC 1-8 2-6 Railyard GFC Michael Mc Nally

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-10 1-15 Railyard GFC Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Wednesday 23rd May 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Na Fianna Og B 3-4 0-6 Railyard GFC TBC
Football League Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 6th Jun 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 2-3 6-8 Portlaoise GAA TBC

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 2-15 1-6 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Monday 11th Jun 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 8 00 PM Baile na mBrannach Ballinabranna GAA 3-26 2-5 Railyard GFC TBC

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Football League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 8 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-9 1-17 Kildavin/Clonegal Michael Mc Nally

Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Spink Community Field Spink G.F.C 0-1 4-10 Railyard GFC TBC

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Football League 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final B 8 30 PM Baile na mBrannach Ballinabranna GAA 0-14 1-8 Railyard GFC TBC

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 6 30 PM The Harps GAA The Harps 4-1 2-4 Railyard GFC TBC

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- St Fintan's Gaels TBC

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Muckalee 1-13 2-6 Railyard GFC Peter Burke

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Under 11 Go Games Football Competition Division 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 10 6 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC --- --- Na Fianna Og B TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
83964237
 visitor. Thank you!