Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Rower Inistioge Paul Whelan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 3-15 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-10 0-17 Rower Inistioge Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 6th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-17 1-17 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady

Thursday 10th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 2-11 Erins Own John Bennett

Friday 25th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-10 2-16 Mooncoin Barry Donohoe

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 2-18 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 45 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-18 3-12 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Paul Whelan

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 8 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-7 4-19 Rower Inistioge Gerry Rafter

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-18 0-14 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 3-14 Cloneen Raymond Byrne
Rd 10 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Rower Inistioge TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-10 1-10 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen 1-15 2-13 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 0-8 0-14 Clara Paul Whelan

Friday 2nd Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 3-13 Young Irelands Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 1 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-12 1-12 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Piltown TBC

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget Rower Inistioge 2-7 1-5 St. Patrick's Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 13th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 5-24 0-1 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 3-1 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Friday 22nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 9 00 PM Piltown Thomastown 5-10 0-10 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 10 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Glenmore John Bennett

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM The Rower Rower Inistioge --- --- Graignamanagh John Minogue
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-10 0-8 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill Extra time

Monday 18th Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 3-8 0-0 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack
Round 2 11 30 AM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 0-8 Rower Inistioge Sean Brennan
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort Rower Inistioge 0-6 1-2 Kilmacow Sean Brennan
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-19 3-15 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-4 0-6 Rower Inistioge Barry Donohoe Final at same venue at 13.00
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-13 2-12 Bennettsbridge Patrick Dunphy

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-18 1-17 Rower Inistioge Kieran Canavan

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM St. John's Park St. Patrick's 1-19 3-12 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-16 2-16 Clara Gay Rafter

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-7 3-10 Graignamanagh Ollie O Neill

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-4 6-4 Kilmacow John Minogue

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-12 1-8 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-4 2-3 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-18 0-14 Danesfort Conor Everard Standby Ref Owen Kenny Linesman John Minouge

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-17 2-13 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-13 2-3 Glenmore John Minogue
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-8 2-21 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eoin Hayes

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 2-13 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-23 0-6 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Sunday 5th May 2019
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Pre Lim Round E 9 45 AM MW Hire Dunmore Rower Inistioge 2-3 7-3 Thomastown John Mc Cormack ET available

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-11 3-12 Mullinavat John Minogue

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Graigue Ballycallan 0-10 1-17 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere Standby Ref Julian O Dwyer, Linesman John Bennett

Thursday 30th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-22 0-18 Rower Inistioge TBC Ref David Hughes

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-13 2-13 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 12th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 2-6 3-5 Naomh Bríd Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 1-5 1-4 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA John Walsh

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-8 2-15 Glenmore John Bennett

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-24 2-16 Rower Inistioge Eoin Beehan Finish on the Day

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-17 1-15 St Lachtain's Eddie Crowley

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 8-6 5-10 Rower Inistioge Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 27th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge U13 B 1-6 3-13 Naomh Moling John Bennett

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-16 1-5 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-20 2-16 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 10-8 1-4 Rower Inistioge U13 B Sean Brennan

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 10 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-9 1-2 Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 2-10 6-7 Slieverue John Bennett

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-14 2-11 Rower Inistioge Peter Burke

Sunday 14th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan John Bennett

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-12 1-12 Thomastown Paul Whelan
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-14 0-19 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-9 2-10 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U13 B 2-4 0-3 Rower Inistioge U13 B Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 St. Patrick's TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-5 1-11 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 5-15 0-19 Rower Inistioge Anthony Barcoe

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-6 5-13 Rower Inistioge Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-22 3-13 St. Patrick's John Bennett

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 2-8 Piltown John Bennett
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-17 3-8 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill Extra Time if Necessary

Friday 9th Aug 2019
County Hurling Leauge Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-15 1-20 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill Finish on the Day

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 12 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-19 0-24 James Stephens John Bennett

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Rower Inistioge U13 B John Guinan

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-11 1-7 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (I) 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-9 2-10 Kilmacow John Bennett

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 4-14 3-16 Rower Inistioge Gay Rafter

Tuesday 27th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 45 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-21 0-9 Rower Inistioge John Mc Cormack

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM St. John's Park Rower Inistioge 1-17 1-12 Erins Own Sean Cleere STand by Ref David Hughes Linesman Sean Brennan

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 2-12 Galmoy/Windgap Owen Kenny

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 45 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-13 3-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Brennan

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Gowran Dicksboro 1-24 0-12 Rower Inistioge David Hughes Standby Ref Colin Tobin Linesman Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 10th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-22 0-20 Piltown John Bennett
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 30 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 3-20 2-11 St. Patrick's David Hughes Standby Ref Ollie O Neill Linesman John Minouge

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 0-22 0-7 Rower Inistioge Eoin Hayes Standby Ref Colm Tobin Linesman Pat Dunphy

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (E) 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-5 1-21 Dicksboro TBC

Sunday 22nd Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 12 00 PM Nowlan Park Rower Inistioge 3-11 0-17 Clara Eoin Beehan Finish on the day, Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 6th Oct 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-15 0-19 James Stephens Gavin Quilty Stand by Ref Eoin Hayes linesman John Bennett

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 1-10 2-16 Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 19th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Dicksboro TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC Extra Time if Neccesary

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
123818681
 visitor. Thank you!