Fixtures
TBC
St. Canice's Credit Union [Kilkenny] Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Danesfort --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Rd 2 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- Bennettsbridge TBC
Rd 3 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- Erins Own TBC
Rd 4 TBC Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Rd 5 TBC O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- BYE TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (B) 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-11 4-13 Rower Inistioge John Bennett

Sunday 26th Sep 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra-Time) 12 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 2-14 0-7 Graigue Ballycallan Ollie O Neill

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final (Extra-Time) 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patrick's 0-8 3-9 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd D 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC Extra Time

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 11 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-7 1-7 Piltown Richard Dowling Loser in Rel Final

Sunday 5th Mar 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final J 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-5 4-8 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 1-8 0-7 Blacks and Whites Kieran Canavan

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Kells Road Venue Conahy Shamrocks 1-8 0-8 Rower Inistioge Eamon Mansfield Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Sean Brennan

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-13 1-6 Danesfort James Kennedy

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-7 0-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-5 0-0 Cuchulainn Hurling Club James Kennedy
Round 2 5 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-5 1-3 Tullaroan John Minogue
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 7-3 0-2 St Kevins Tom Mc Donald
Round 2 5 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 3-3 2-2 Marshalstown-Castledockrell Tom Mc Donald

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 6-0 2-2 Derrylaughan Kevin Barry's GAC John Bennett
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-3 1-8 Cuchulainns John Bennett
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 6 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre Oylegate-Glenbrien 1-7 0-5 Rower Inistioge Michael Mc Nally
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM Carlow Town HC Rower Inistioge 3-4 1-3 Kilmore Jim Treacy

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 6 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 45 AM Ferns Donard/Glen 0-3 6-0 Rower Inistioge Francis Neville
Final 1 00 PM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence Rower Inistioge 0-4 3-2 Cillard Aidan Breen

Tuesday 20th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-16 2-10 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 4th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 3 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-18 1-15 Mullinavat Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 25th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-12 1-13 John Lockes Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 17th Dec 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore --- --- Rower Inistioge John Bennett Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70108737
 visitor. Thank you!