Fixtures
TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- Bye TBC

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 15 PM Piltown Piltown 3-13 0-10 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Saturday 17th Mar 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-11 0-8 Slieverue Conor Everard

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-20 1-5 Blacks and Whites Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-11 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Saturday 5th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Saturday 12th May 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-18 1-10 Lisdowney Barry Donohoe

Monday 4th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-22 2-6 Erins Own John Bennett

Sunday 10th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 1 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-15 3-10 Slieverue Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 16th Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 2-18 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-8 1-16 Cloneen John Kennedy

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-11 8-13 Slieverue John Kennedy

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-11 1-8 Slieverue John Guinan

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-19 0-3 Slieverue Peter Burke

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Cloneen TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Mooncoin John Bennett

Saturday 21st Jul 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 15 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-9 1-10 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-12 1-7 Conahy Shamrocks Owen Kenny

Sunday 18th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-16 2-11 James Stephens Maurice Flynn

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Slieverue 3-10 3-18 Barrow Rangers Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman John Minougue

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Mooncoin Slieverue 0-1 2-12 Mullinavat Eddie Crowley
Round 2 11 30 AM Mooncoin Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-6 0-2 Slieverue Eddie Crowley
Round 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Slieverue 0-3 5-3 Mooncoin Richard Dowling

Tuesday 26th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM TBC Slieverue 3-15 0-16 Cloneen John Bennett WIT Grounds

Thursday 28th Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-18 0-13 Slieverue Colin Tobin

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-8 1-15 Barrow Rangers Eddie Crowley

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-2 4-8 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Eddie Crowley

Friday 12th Apr 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-5 0-3 Clan na Gael TBC

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 6-13 3-3 Slieverue John Minogue

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-15 0-25 Slieverue Kieran Canavan

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-14 2-22 Fenians Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-21 1-11 Cloneen/Railyard John Bennett

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-15 4-14 Blacks and Whites Raymond Byrne

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-9 7-10 Carrickshock Barry Donohoe

Friday 3rd May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Mount Leinster Rangers Mt Leinster Rangers 2-11 0-19 Slieverue John Bennett

Friday 10th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-6 0-9 St Mary's Juvenile Larry Power
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-21 1-10 Galmoy Eddie Crowley

Sunday 12th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 30 AM Slieverue Slieverue 1-0 0-0 Naomh Eoin Brandon Power

Monday 13th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tramore White 0-3 3-6 Slieverue John Power
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-14 0-11 Clara Brandon Power

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-6 9-17 Naomh Moling Maurice Flynn

Saturday 18th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-11 0-25 Slieverue Eddie Crowley

Sunday 19th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-19 2-12 Slieverue Gay Rafter

Friday 24th May 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Roanmore - Cleaboy Roanmore 3-4 3-10 Slieverue Larry Power

Tuesday 28th May 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-19 1-14 Slieverue John Mc Cormack

Friday 31st May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-14 1-18 Slieverue John Bennett

Monday 10th Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-2 0-3 De La Salle Conor Ahearne

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-10 0-0 John Lockes U13 B Brandon Power

Thursday 13th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-12 1-18 Slieverue Julian O Dwyer

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-10 1-6 Naomh Bríd John Bennett

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 9-12 2-6 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-23 2-14 Windgap Owen Kenny Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Jun 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tramore Blue 1-6 3-4 Slieverue Conor Ahearne

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-5 5-8 Naomh Moling Brandon Power

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-25 1-32 Slieverue John Walsh Finish on the Day

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-19 1-21 Naomh Eoin Maurice Flynn Finish on the Day

Friday 5th Jul 2019
City League U12 Hurling Div 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 00 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's 1-4 2-11 Slieverue Seaghán Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-17 2-18 Slieverue Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge U13 B 2-10 6-7 Slieverue John Bennett

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 3-15 5-13 Slieverue Conor Everard

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Junior Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-18 1-13 Slieverue John Guinan

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 13-11 3-12 Slieverue John Guinan

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-18 1-4 Dicksboro John Bennett

Friday 26th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
shield semi final 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC Finish on the Day

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-4 2-12 Blacks and Whites Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-18 1-13 Lisdowney Owen Kenny Extra Time if Necessary

Sunday 11th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 12 00 PM Slieverue Graignamanagh 3-11 0-25 Slieverue Brandon Power Finish on the day

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-20 2-12 O`Loughlin Gaels John Bennett

Friday 16th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-14 0-15 Blacks and Whites Raymond Byrne Extra Time if necessary

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Carrigeen Kilmacow --- --- Slieverue Owen Kenny Extra time if Neccesary

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 7 00 PM Lisdowney --- --- Slieverue TBC

Wednesday 28th Aug 2019
Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 7 00 PM Slieverue --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Slieverue TBC

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- John Lockes TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Emeralds TBC

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 2 00 PM Slieverue --- --- James Stephens U17 B TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
118034497
 visitor. Thank you!