Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Kilmacow TBC
Rd 2 TBC Galmoy Galmoy --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 3 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Slieverue TBC
Rd 4 TBC Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
Rd 5 TBC Cloneen Cloneen --- --- Slieverue TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 4 TBC Moneenroe Railyard GFC CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Slieverue --- --- BYE TBC

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-7 2-6 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Muckalee TBC

Monday 10th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballybeg St Saviour's CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Friday 14th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-0 2-5 Ballygunner Red Team Robert Grace

Friday 28th Apr 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Butlerstown Butlerstown 1-2 4-5 Slieverue Colin Breheny

Thursday 18th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-5 2-4 De La Salle Robert Grace

Friday 19th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-5 4-17 Clara Brandon Power

Monday 22nd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 6-12 0-7 Slieverue Sean Brennan

Thursday 25th May 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Baile Gunnair Ballygunner 3-8 4-2 Slieverue Colin Breheny

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 7-10 0-5 Slieverue Paschal Connolly

Monday 5th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 0-0 Slieverue Ger O Grady

Friday 9th Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-7 3-9 Sacred Heart TBC

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 45 PM Tom Walsh Park Slieverue 1-2 8-8 Mountbellew/Moylough Owen Kenny
Round 2 5 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-3 0-2 Slieverue Owen Kenny

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-7 0-3 TuarloistreƔin/Tourlestrane Patrick Dunphy
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 45 PM Tinryland Slieverue 4-10 0-2 Clonard Cathal Owens

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 11 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 00 AM Tinryland CLG Bun Cranncha 1-3 1-2 Slieverue Frankie Fitzpatrick

Thursday 22nd Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 0-0 CONC Slieverue Peter Burke

Friday 30th Jun 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Bunmahon St. Marys Juvenile 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 6-7 3-9 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Bennett

Wednesday 5th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites TBC

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-9 1-16 Cloneen/Railyard Brandon Power
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 9-11 4-11 Slieverue Paul Cahill

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 6-12 3-13 Slieverue James Barry

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Friday 28th Jul 2017
City League U11 H Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Tramore TBC

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Dicksboro B Team John Bennett

Friday 1st Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-21 4-10 Slieverue John Guinan

Sunday 12th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 2 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-18 0-8 Slieverue Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70186102
 visitor. Thank you!