Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- Bye TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Rd 5 TBC Freshford St Lachtain's --- --- James Stephens TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC St Lachtain's --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B TBC St Lachtain's --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H TBC Rower Inistioge --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd B TBC John Lockes --- --- St Lachtain's TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C TBC Jenkinstown St Lachtain's --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 1-0 1-3 Lisdowney Conor Everard
Rd 3 4 30 PM Freshford Emeralds 2-4 0-2 St Lachtain's Conor Everard

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Tom Ryall Park St Lachtain's 2-5 0-0 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC St Lachtain's TBC
Rd 2 11 30 AM Freshford St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-2 3-15 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 5-13 0-7 Barrow Rangers Peter Burke

Monday 10th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 8-6 3-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 4-25 0-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 5-11 0-9 Clara John Mc Cormack

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 5-21 7-14 St Lachtain's Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Friday 21st Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-15 1-13 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-8 4-14 St Lachtain's Willie Kearney

Friday 28th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-13 0-22 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Threecastles St Lachtain's 5-16 2-10 Emeralds Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 6th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St Lachtain's 2-15 1-16 Thomastown Sean Mc Mahon Linesmen; Maurice Flynn, Peter Burke

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 4-14 0-8 Glenmore Peter Burke

Friday 12th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Lachtain's 7-8 4-15 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Sunday 21st May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM St. John's Park St Lachtain's 3-10 1-23 Young Irelands Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Paul Hunston, Ben Tynan

Monday 22nd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 4-4 7-12 Erins Own Barry Donohoe

Friday 26th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 1-14 1-16 Dicksboro Barry Donohoe

Monday 29th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 6-17 6-8 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney

Friday 2nd Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-15 3-20 St Lachtain's Gavin Quilty

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 3-1 6-7 Galmoy/Windgap Gay Rafter

Friday 9th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-17 1-9 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 0-0 6-13 Ballinascreen Karl Downey
Round 2 5 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 0-0 4-5 Muinebheag Karl Downey
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM John Locke Park St Lachtain's 4-2 3-2 Mayobridge Aislinn Mc Grath
Round 2 6 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 8-2 2-3 St Lachtain's TBC Ref: Clare Dowdall

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 00 AM Freshford St Lachtain's 0-5 1-2 Setanta Sean Mc Mahon
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 45 AM Freshford St Lachtain's 1-3 0-2 Drumree TBC
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 5 Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 3 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Moorefield 1-5 0-1 St Lachtain's Paud O Dwyer
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Clara Craanford / Monaseed 0-1 2-0 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre St Lachtain's 0-1 3-1 Muinebheag Brian Deering

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-22 2-11 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere

Monday 26th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's 1-3 1-13 Emeralds Barry Donohoe

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's --- --- Fenians Eamon Larkin

Sunday 2nd Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Sunday 9th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's --- --- The Harps TBC

Tuesday 11th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's --- --- Emeralds TBC

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Clara --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's --- --- Fenians TBC

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds --- --- St Lachtain's TBC

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 30 PM Freshford St Lachtain's --- --- Tullaroan TBC

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Danesfort St Lachtain's --- --- Mooncoin TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
58247241
 visitor. Thank you!