Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC St Martin's --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Castlecomer CS St Martin's --- --- Erins Own TBC

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-3 6-6 St Martin's James Kennedy

Saturday 10th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 30 PM Ballyragget St Martin's 0-8 1-4 St. Patrick's Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Castlecomer CS St Martin's 0-5 3-13 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 15th Mar 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 45 PM Heywood St Martin's 2-16 3-9 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 00 AM Castlecomer CS Clara 0-1 5-7 St Martin's Gay Rafter
Rd 2 11 00 AM Castlecomer CS St Martin's 2-7 1-6 Barrow Rangers Gay Rafter
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-14 2-5 St Martin's Paschal Connolly

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-8 1-15 Erins Own Paul Hunston

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-5 0-7 Danesfort Ollie O Neill

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Kilmacow St Martin's 1-3 2-6 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack Extra Time
3rd Place Final 12 00 PM Kilmacow Mullinavat 4-1 2-1 St Martin's John Mc Cormack

Monday 2nd Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-9 5-8 St Martin's Sean Brennan

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 6-20 1-6 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Clara Clara 4-13 2-1 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Friday 13th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-17 1-5 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Clara St Martin's 3-9 0-15 John Lockes Paddy Bowden Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Peter Burke

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-6 1-8 Bennettsbridge Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-10 2-7 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 2-9 5-8 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-21 0-8 St Martin's Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 2-10 0-11 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-9 2-11 St Martin's John Guinan

Saturday 5th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Fenians 2-12 3-9 St Martin's Gay Rafter

Monday 7th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Thursday 10th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-12 1-12 John Lockes Ollie O Neill

Sunday 20th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 5 00 PM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan TBC

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-20 0-18 St Martin's John Bennett

Friday 15th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-17 0-20 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 30 PM Coon St Martin's 4-14 1-10 Dicksboro Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-17 4-12 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 6-8 4-10 St Martin's John Guinan

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 8-14 3-10 Blacks and Whites James Barry

Monday 25th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 6-7 6-6 Barrow Rangers Ger O Grady
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Urlingford Emeralds 4-11 8-24 St Martin's Gay Rafter

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-23 3-12 Bennettsbridge Ollie O Neill

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-18 2-18 John Lockes Ger O Grady

Friday 29th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-8 1-12 St Martin's Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-8 3-7 St Martin's Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 6th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Coon St Martin's 2-17 1-24 O`Loughlin Gaels Ger O Grady

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-14 2-22 St Martin's John Guinan

Wednesday 11th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 5-4 3-14 Mullinavat Ger O Grady

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-13 0-5 St Martin's John Minogue

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-4 5-12 St Martin's John Guinan

Wednesday 25th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-15 1-16 St Martin's Paul Whelan

Monday 30th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Gowran Graigue Ballycallan 2-5 6-6 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 31st Jul 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-24 3-17 St Martin's Richard Dowling

Saturday 4th Aug 2018
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 45 PM Clara Rower Inistioge 2-18 3-16 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Monday 6th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-10 1-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Paddy Bowden

Wednesday 8th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Danesfort 3-13 4-4 St Martin's John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Sunday 12th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 1 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Fenians 1-8 0-11 St Martin's Paddy Bowden Linesmen Sean McMahon Gay Rafter

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC Extra Time

Wednesday 22nd Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-20 1-16 Dicksboro Conor Everard Extra Time

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 15 PM Ballyragget Lisdowney 0-19 0-19 St Martin's Patrick Dunphy Linesmen Stephen Delaney Maurice Flynn

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-14 1-13 Mooncoin Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 28th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 7 00 PM Clara Blacks and Whites 5-3 6-14 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 29th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 45 PM Páirc Lachtain O`Loughlin Gaels 6-12 5-8 St Martin's Peter Burke Extra time

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 5-18 2-8 St Martin's Eddie Crowley

Saturday 1st Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Clara St Martin's 0-12 0-19 Young Irelands Barry Donohoe

Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Mullinavat 5-7 1-7 St Martin's Sean Brennan Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Naas TBC

Tuesday 11th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-15 2-13 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Mooncoin 0-14 1-17 St Martin's Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Gay Rafter Ollie o Neill

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 12 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-6 3-4 St Martin's Kieran Canavan Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Ballyhale Glenmore 2-17 2-17 St Martin's John Kennedy Linesmen Michael O Sullivan Pascal Connolly

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round Replay 4 00 PM Ballyhale St Martin's 0-14 3-11 Glenmore Michael O Sullivan Extra Time Standby Ref Kieran Canavan Linesmen Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM Lisdowney St Martin's 1-10 1-12 Dicksboro Ger O Grady

Friday 2nd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-14 0-21 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Friday 16th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 2-9 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Muckalee St Martin's 2-5 6-9 Kilmoganny Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Thursday 22nd Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's --- --- Young Irelands John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 00 PM Clara Clara --- --- St Martin's TBC Extra Time

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2018 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
94404682
 visitor. Thank you!