Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Fixtures
Top Oil Leinster GAA Post Primary Results
Fixtures
Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Martin's 2-10 0-11 St Lachtain's Ger O Grady

Monday 7th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Friday 2nd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-14 0-21 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Friday 16th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-12 2-9 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Clara Clara 0-13 2-9 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Extra Time

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Jenkinstown St Martin's 0-9 1-11 Danesfort Stephen Delaney Extra Time Standby ref Peter Burke Linesman Ger O Grady

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 2-4 1-1 St Martin's Eamon Mansfield

Monday 18th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 9-10 0-0 Graigue Ballycallan Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Lisdowney Paul Hunston

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Clara Clara 0-1 3-4 St Martin's TBC

Wednesday 13th Mar 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 0-8 2-14 John Lockes Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's CONC 0-0 St Martin's TBC

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 6-8 1-3 Bennettsbridge Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara St Martin's 2-3 1-7 St. Patrick's TBC
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara Fenians 0-3 3-3 St Martin's John Minogue
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara Emeralds --- --- St Martin's John Minogue
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-27 2-13 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer

Friday 29th Mar 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-12 1-10 Fenians Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 1-12 0-6 Conahy Shamrocks John Mc Cormack
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Palmerstown Young Irelands 0-16 0-21 St Martin's Julian O Dwyer

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 2-8 St Martin's Gavin Quilty

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-6 2-14 St Martin's Peter Burke

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 8-8 0-1 Barrow Rangers Ger O Grady
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 0-12 2-14 St Martin's Kieran Canavan

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-12 2-5 Piltown Ger O Grady

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 2-9 2-14 Erins Own Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 1 30 PM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 0-15 2-11 Lisdowney Sean Mc Mahon Linesman Eamon Mansfield. Sean Brennan

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 6-6 3-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-11 1-8 Bennettsbridge John Mc Cormack

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-19 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-9 0-12 St Martin's Conor Everard

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-6 1-2 Graignamanagh Ger O Grady

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Glenmore TBC
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 2-13 5-4 St Martin's Colin Tobin

Sunday 5th May 2019
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (B) 11 15 AM MW Hire Dunmore St Martin's 5-5 2-3 Bennettsbridge Sean Brennan Extra Time
S/Final 12 15 PM MW Hire Dunmore St Martin's 0-3 3-3 Kilmacow John Mc Cormack
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-13 0-17 St Martin's Anthony Barcoe

Monday 6th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 2-6 2-13 St Martin's John Guinan

Thursday 9th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 5-17 3-7 Danesfort Ger O Grady

Friday 10th May 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-18 2-4 Mooncoin Ger O Grady

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-10 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 0-7 0-7 Erins Own Stephen Delaney

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 5-30 1-7 St Martin's John Guinan

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park St Martin's 4-17 2-21 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney Standby Ref John McCormack, Linesman Colin Tobin

Tuesday 28th May 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-19 1-14 Slieverue John Mc Cormack

Friday 31st May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-17 4-18 Mullinavat Ger O Grady

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-14 3-12 St Martin's Barry Donohoe

Sunday 9th Jun 2019
Leinster Club SH League Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final - Div 1 11 45 AM UPMC Nowlan Park Mullinavat 2-13 1-14 St Martin's David Hughes

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 1-7 St Martin's Paschal Connolly

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 6-21 2-13 John Lockes David Hughes

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Clara Clara 1-8 4-14 St Martin's Colin Tobin
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 1-21 0-17 St Martin's Conor Everard

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-11 2-17 St Martin's Colin Tobin

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 4-12 2-11 Blacks and Whites Eamon Larkin

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-10 4-6 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 4-17 4-11 St Lachtain's Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-6 6-12 Erins Own Eamon Larkin

Wednesday 3rd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-8 7-4 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 12 30 PM Coon St Martin's 2-6 3-6 Mt Leinster Rangers Sean Mc Mahon
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 Young Irelands TBC

Monday 8th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-21 2-16 St Martin's Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 5-16 2-5 St Lachtain's Eamon Mansfield
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-11 2-14 St Martin's Paul Cahill

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore CONC 0-0 St Martin's TBC
Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-21 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final Replay 7 00 PM Jenkinstown St Martin's 1-7 3-11 Erins Own Peter Burke Extra Time

Friday 19th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-11 4-7 St Martin's Kieran Canavan
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR D HURLING LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-20 2-12 St Martin's David Hughes Finish on the day

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-20 5-8 St Martin's TBC

Friday 2nd Aug 2019
TOM KINSELLA MEMORIAL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 0-0 0-0 Erins Own TBC REF EAMON MANSFIELD

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 3-17 3-8 Rower Inistioge Ollie O Neill Extra Time if Necessary

Friday 9th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 15 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-14 3-11 St Martin's Paul Whelan Extra time if Neccesary

Friday 16th Aug 2019
COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-14 0-13 St Martin's Paul Hunston Extra time If necessary

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-5 5-7 St Martin's Sean Brennan

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-10 4-15 St Martin's Willie Kearney

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 5-18 1-19 Danesfort Ollie O Neill

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 8-12 0-15 The Harps Ger O Grady

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 12 00 PM Clara Thomastown 2-16 2-16 St Martin's Eamon Larkin Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman Paul Whelan

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-9 0-12 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-17 3-20 St Martin's Richard Dowling

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Palmerstown St Martin's 4-17 2-14 John Lockes Michael O Sullivan Standby Ref Paul Cahill

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Replay A 6 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-11 4-14 St Martin's Peter Burke

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 2-15 0-10 Graignamanagh Paul Hunston

Tuesday 17th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-12 3-14 Dunnamaggin Colin Tobin

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 3-15 1-3 Dunnamaggin Eamon Mansfield
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 12 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park St Lachtain's 0-21 0-11 St Martin's Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day Stand by Ref Colin Tobin Linesman Sean McMahon

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 11 00 AM Muckalee St Martin's 3-12 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Sunday 29th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Clara St Martin's 1-15 0-18 Young Irelands Sean Cleere Standby Ref Gavin Quilty Lineman John Minogue

Saturday 5th Oct 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 12 45 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan St Martin's 0-12 1-16 Young Irelands Conor Everard Extra time if Neccesary Standby Ref John McCormack Linesman Sean Brennan

Sunday 6th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 4 00 PM Coon St Martin's 1-19 2-9 Tullaroan Ger O Grady

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-15 2-11 Carrickshock Eoin Beehan

Sunday 20th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown St Martin's 0-14 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 3rd Nov 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Young Irelands 3-7 2-6 St Martin's Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Sean McMahon, Julian O'Dwyer 4th Official, Sean Brennan

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Piltown Piltown 1-9 1-10 St Martin's John Walsh Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 16th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-18 1-20 St Martin's Gay Rafter Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 17th Nov 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 2 00 PM Coon St Martin's 6-13 0-2 Rower Inistioge Ger O Grady

Saturday 23rd Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St Martin's 0-9 1-10 Piltown Stephen Delaney Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 24th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 2 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 1-11 0-6 Kilmacow Ger O Grady

Saturday 30th Nov 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-4 3-10 St Martin's Peter Burke Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 1st Dec 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-3 1-10 St Martin's John Guinan

Sunday 8th Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Glenmore 1-9 2-11 St Martin's Maurice Flynn Extra time if Neccesary

Friday 13th Dec 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League final 7 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Young Irelands --- --- St Martin's TBC

Saturday 21st Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 12 30 PM TBC St Lachtain's --- --- St Martin's TBC Finish on the Day

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
127798910
 visitor. Thank you!