Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- BYE TBC

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-17 3-14 Danesfort Eamon Mansfield

Monday 7th May 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 St Martin's Eamon Larkin

Monday 23rd Jul 2018
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC Extra Time

Thursday 25th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 AM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-9 2-12 Cloneen Peter Burke Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-20 1-18 St. Patrick's Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-8 3-4 Lisdowney Gay Rafter

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-8 0-4 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin

Saturday 9th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Ballyragget Rower Inistioge 2-7 1-5 St. Patrick's Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-3 6-8 St. Patrick's John Minogue

Friday 15th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Blacks and Whites John Bennett

Saturday 16th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-2 3-12 Dicksboro U13 C John Guinan

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-2 11-6 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Friday 8th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 10-3 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 45 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-12 0-2 Tullaroan Ger O Grady

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 30 AM Clara St Martin's 2-3 1-7 St. Patrick's TBC
Round 2 11 30 AM Clara St. Patrick's --- --- Emeralds Paul Hunston
Round 3 12 30 PM Clara St. Patrick's 3-4 0-4 Fenians Paul Hunston
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Ballyragget Carrickshock 2-19 0-14 St. Patrick's Paddy Bowden

Friday 29th Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-16 3-14 Tullaroan Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final A 10 30 AM Clara St. Patrick's 4-7 3-0 Tullaroan John Mc Cormack Final will take place at same venue at 11.30
Final 11 30 AM St. Patrick's 1-3 4-6 Mullinavat John Mc Cormack Final at same venue at 11.30
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 6-16 2-18 St. Patrick's Ger O Grady

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM St. John's Park St. Patrick's 1-19 3-12 Rower Inistioge Sean Cleere
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 4-17 4-4 St. Patrick's Patrick Dunphy

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-15 2-21 James Stephens Ger O Grady

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-16 0-3 James Stephens U15 B John Guinan

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-16 0-5 Barrow Rangers Eoin Beehan

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-5 2-7 St. Patrick's Willie Kearney

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (D) 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 8-6 1-4 Dicksboro U13 B Sean Mc Mahon

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-5 10-10 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 5 00 PM Palmerstown Graigue Ballycallan 5-14 0-16 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer Standby Ref Gay Rafter Linesman John McCormack

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Ballyragget O`Loughlin Gaels 0-16 0-16 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-1 2-2 St. Patrick's Paschal Connolly

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 4 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-1 6-23 Barrow Rangers John Guinan

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final & Relegation Final 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-10 0-2 St. Patrick's Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-14 3-17 Ballinkillen Stephen Murphy

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-13 0-14 Naomh Eoin John Guinan

Sunday 5th May 2019
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 10 30 AM MW Hire Dunmore St. Patrick's 0-0 0-0 Thomastown Sean Brennan Extra Time

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Gavin Quilty

Friday 10th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-16 1-14 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Saturday 11th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Jenkinstown St. Patrick's 5-6 2-4 James Stephens U11 A Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Monday 13th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-16 3-7 Carlow Town Hurling Club John Guinan

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's CONC 0-0 Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan

Sunday 19th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U17 B 4-9 2-11 St. Patrick's Conor Fahey

Tuesday 21st May 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Erins Own 1-15 2-9 St. Patrick's Gavin Quilty Linesman John Guinan, Paddy Bowden

Saturday 25th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Young Irelands U15 B TBC

Wednesday 29th May 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group E
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Naomh Bríd - Superbowl Naomh Bríd 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-14 1-11 Clara Peter Burke

Monday 10th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-14 1-9 Emeralds John Guinan

Monday 17th Jun 2019
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 10 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Bagenalstown Gaels GAA TBC Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Jun 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-17 0-14 Danesfort Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 2-22 0-9 St. Patrick's Stephen Murphy Finish on the Day

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyragget Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 4-15 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-27 3-18 St Lachtain's John Mc Cormack

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 0-14 St. Patrick's Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-10 4-5 O`Loughlin Gaels U13 C Ger O Grady

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-7 9-9 St. Patrick's Sean Brennan
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Graignamanagh TBC

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-6 6-13 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 St. Patrick's TBC

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Setanta Ceatharlach TBC

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-6 4-21 Kilmacow TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-16 0-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Monday 29th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-15 0-2 James Stephens U20 D John Guinan

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 15 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-22 3-13 St. Patrick's John Bennett

Friday 16th Aug 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-21 0-13 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 7 00 PM James Stephens U15 B --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Saturday 24th Aug 2019
County Hurling Leauge Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 6 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan --- --- St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 30 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's --- --- Dicksboro TBC

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Young Irelands U17 B TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
St Canice's Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Jenkinstown Danesfort --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 2 00 PM Ballyhale Shamrocks --- --- St. Patrick's TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
117854462
 visitor. Thank you!