Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC St. Patrick's --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B TBC Lisdowney Fenians --- --- St. Patrick's TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League semi Final TBC Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC Extra Time

Monday 19th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (A) 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-16 1-15 Piltown Paddy Bowden

Monday 26th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (A) 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-11 1-19 St. Patrick's Shem Gibbons

Saturday 2nd Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final (Extra-Time) 1 30 PM Bennettsbridge St. Patrick's 0-8 3-9 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-12 1-6 St. Patrick's John Bennett

Saturday 4th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 2-11 James Stephens John Guinan

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-3 5-5 Carrickshock Sean Brennan

Saturday 11th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 19th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Ballyhale Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-9 0-5 St. Patrick's John Minogue

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 11 30 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-2 2-5 Danesfort John Guinan Loser In Rel Final
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 2 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 0-0 Danesfort Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B Replay 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-8 2-8 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Group 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Clara Clara 1-9 2-2 St. Patrick's John Guinan
Rd 2 3 30 PM Clara St. Patrick's 2-2 1-9 Carrickshock John Guinan

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-2 5-5 Barrow Rangers Conor Fahey

Thursday 16th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-5 0-9 Kilmoganny John Guinan

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn C Third Place
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Cloneen Railyard/Slieverue John Guinan Extra Time

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-3 3-3 Clara Stephen Delaney

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 5-5 1-5 St. Patrick's John Minogue

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 8-20 2-5 Blacks and Whites Ger O Grady

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-10 0-8 James Stephens B Team Gay Rafter

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 4-11 1-6 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 6 30 PM Clara Clara 0-0 CONC St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 0-0 Slieverue Ger O Grady

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-10 0-5 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Friday 28th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-13 1-9 Graigue Ballycallan John Guinan

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 5-0 6-16 Fenians Ger O Grady

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-14 0-4 St. Patrick's Ollie O Neill

Friday 26th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 0-15 3-13 St. Patrick's Paul Cahill

Tuesday 6th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 3-10 0-11 St. Patrick's Stephen Delaney

Thursday 15th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-3 1-3 Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-7 0-3 Éire Óg An Charraig Mhór Sean Mc Mahon
Round 2 5 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-3 1-3 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-6 1-3 Killeavy St Moninna Sean Cleere
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 10 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM Bree St. Patrick's 1-0 1-5 Park Ratheniska-Timahoe George Dee

Thursday 22nd Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-1 3-13 Clara John Guinan

Wednesday 28th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-7 2-16 St. Patrick's Sean Mc Mahon

Monday 3rd Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-15 2-6 St. Patrick's James Barry

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-5 2-7 Carrickshock Gay Rafter

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-11 2-7 O`Loughlin Gaels B Team Ger O Grady

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Friday 14th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks --- --- St. Patrick's Sean Brennan

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 St. Patrick's TBC

Thursday 20th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-12 1-14 Conahy Shamrocks Ger O Grady

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-14 0-10 St Martin's Ger O Grady Extra Time

Monday 31st Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 4-8 0-4 St. Patrick's James Kennedy

Friday 4th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Johnstown Emeralds 0-10 3-15 St. Patrick's Eugene Ryan Extra Time

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 6-12 1-6 Carrickshock John Guinan

Thursday 10th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 2-13 2-4 O`Loughlin Gaels B Team Gerry Rafter

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final G 7 00 PM John Locke Park Carrickshock 3-14 3-11 St. Patrick's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Tuesday 15th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's --- --- Ballyhale Shamrocks John Guinan

Sunday 20th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-10 2-17 St. Patrick's Eamon Mansfield Extra Time

Sunday 27th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Palmerstown St. Patrick's --- --- James Stephens TBC Extra Time

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-14 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Ger O Grady

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
J. J. Kavanagh J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Nowlan Park Mooncoin 0-15 2-10 St. Patrick's John Guinan Linesmen: Anthony Barcoe, Peter Burke

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park St. Patrick's 1-6 2-8 James Stephens B Team Ger O Grady

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St. Patrick's 2-13 1-12 Lisdowney John Kennedy Linesmen: Gay Rafter, Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 8th Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 45 PM Nowlan Park Tullaroan 2-21 4-17 St. Patrick's Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Sean McMahon, John Bennett, 4th Official Sean Brennan

Tuesday 10th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 30 PM MW Hire Dunmore James Stephens B Team 1-14 2-14 St. Patrick's Ger O Grady

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Carrickshock 0-14 0-22 St. Patrick's Stephen Delaney

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM Nowlan Park St. Patrick's --- --- Graigue Ballycallan Raymond Byrne Linesmen: John McCormack, Peter Burke, 4th Official: Barry Donohoe

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66559098
 visitor. Thank you!