Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Round 2 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC
Round 3 TBC Johnstown Fenians --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Friday 24th Jul 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Emeralds 0-19 4-19 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney Standby Ref Colm Tobin Linesman John Mullhall

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 3-13 Bennettsbridge Willie Kearney Finish on the Day

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-10 0-11 James Stephens John Walsh

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-13 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Anthony Barcoe

Friday 31st Jul 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-19 1-13 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Richard Dowling Linesman Paschal Connelly

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 3-8 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Finish on the day

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-10 2-7 Dicksboro Gavin Quilty

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Palmerstown Cloneen 0-12 2-24 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter Stand by Ref John McCormack Linesman John Minogue

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-19 1-18 Glenmore Patrick Dunphy Finish on the day

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling League/Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Clara Clara 0-5 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Colin Tobin

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 2-7 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty
J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-16 1-13 Windgap John Walsh Standby Ref Colm Tobin Linesman Eoin Hayes

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Piltown Mullinavat 1-20 2-16 Tullogher Rosbercon Patrick Dunphy Standby Ref Paul Cahill Linesman Willie Kearney

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (B) 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 4-18 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 5-3 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 3-14 Thomastown Richard Dowling Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A)
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 0-11 Conahy Shamrocks Kieran Canavan Finish on the day Stand by Ref Julian O Dwyer inesman Colm Tobin

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-13 0-4 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Round 5 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 4-14 0-11 Barrow Rangers Julian O Dwyer Finish on the day Stand by Ref Kieran Canavan Linesman John Minogue

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-19 3-7 St. Patrick's John Mc Cormack Finish On The Day

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15 2-16 Emeralds Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day Standby Ref Eamon Larkin Linesman Colin Tobin

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 3 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Graigue Ballycallan 2-10 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Mansfield Finish on the day linesman Martin Murray john guinan

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-8 3-11 Clara Paul Cahill Finish on the Day

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (K) 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 2-2 Lisdowney John Minogue Finish on the day

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147239766
 visitor. Thank you!