Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
Saturday 10th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group C 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 18th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group C 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon CONC 0-0 Carrigeen TBC

Saturday 24th Feb 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group C 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 4th Mar 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group C 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 00 PM Tullogher Graigue Ballycallan 1-9 0-10 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 31st Mar 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 15 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 1-7 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Direen

Thursday 12th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 14th Apr 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 0-9 Kilmacow TBC

Friday 4th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 1-14 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Saturday 12th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Windgap 0-10 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 19th May 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr B 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Tullogher Cloneen 1-8 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler

Sunday 27th May 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 3-12 Dunnamaggin TBC

Wednesday 13th Jun 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 12 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 1-14 St. Patrick's TBC

Sunday 17th Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 1-19 2-10 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 23rd Jun 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-7 1-19 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 24th Jun 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Rower Inistioge 1-5 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 8th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 0-10 Slieverue John Minogue

Tuesday 17th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-10 1-19 Tullogher Rosbercon Patrick Dunphy

Friday 20th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 0-8 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Saturday 21st Jul 2007
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Windgap 3-6 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Tuesday 24th Jul 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 0-6 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Friday 27th Jul 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 0-11 Piltown Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 25th Aug 2007
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 6 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 2-14 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Saturday 22nd Sep 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 2-7 1-1 Dunnamaggin Paschal Connolly

Sunday 7th Oct 2007
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-20 2-8 Windgap Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 21st Oct 2007
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JHC 07
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 12 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Conahy Shamrocks 0-17 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere

Sunday 9th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 0-1 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Monday 17th Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Kilmacow TBC

Saturday 22nd Mar 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group B 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Tullogher Windgap 1-4 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Sunday 30th Mar 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-12 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-18 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Saturday 5th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 1-6 Carrickshock Paschal Connolly

Friday 11th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-9 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Andy Irish

Saturday 12th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 2-6 Erins Own Andy Irish

Friday 18th Apr 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 0-11 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Saturday 19th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Mt Leinster Rangers TBC

Sunday 27th Apr 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 30 PM Coon St Martin's 1-16 0-18 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Tuesday 29th Apr 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 0-6 Bennettsbridge Ollie O Neill

Friday 2nd May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-10 0-17 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Sunday 4th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 1-9 1-22 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 9th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-22 0-3 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Sunday 11th May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 1-12 Piltown Paschal Connolly

Friday 16th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 1-12 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Saturday 17th May 2008
J. J, Kavanagh and Sons All County Hurling League Gr C 09/
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 4-6 0-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 20th May 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final Replay 7 30 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 1-11 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 23rd May 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 0-10 1-22 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Sunday 25th May 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 1-8 Graigue Ballycallan John Minogue

Saturday 7th Jun 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Hugginstown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-20 1-12 Windgap Willie Kearney

Friday 13th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 1-10 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Friday 20th Jun 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 0-13 Piltown Richard Dowling

Thursday 3rd Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 0-9 Kilmacow Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 12th Jul 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Kilmacow 1-13 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 18th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Hugginstown John Lockes 1-13 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Saturday 19th Jul 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 4 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 2-17 1-8 Slieverue Richard Dowling

Friday 25th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 1-9 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 26th Jul 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon CONC 0-0 Piltown Maurice Flynn

Sunday 27th Jul 2008
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 3-8 Graignamanagh John Minogue

Thursday 18th Sep 2008
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4 3-12 Shamrocks Ballyhale Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 4th Oct 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 15 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-16 2-13 Windgap Gavin Quilty

Saturday 11th Oct 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 4 00 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 2-9 Windgap Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 18th Oct 2008
Iverk Produce South J.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 0-8 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Saturday 25th Oct 2008
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons JHC 08
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 3 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 0-8 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Paddy Neary

Sunday 15th Feb 2009
AIB GAA Hurling All Ireland Junior Club Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Páirc an Chrócaigh TBC 2-15 0-18 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 28th Feb 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and sons JFC Group A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-6 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Sunday 15th Mar 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and sons JFC Group A 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Tullogher Windgap 0-5 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Saturday 28th Mar 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and sons JFC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 0-9 Railyard GFC Sean Brennan

Tuesday 31st Mar 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-9 0-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Sunday 5th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 2-7 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Friday 24th Apr 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-6 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Sunday 26th Apr 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 2-14 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Friday 1st May 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 1-11 Mooncoin John Walsh

Monday 4th May 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and sons JFC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 0-12 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Friday 8th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Palmerstown St Lachtain's 0-14 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 10th May 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Finals 5 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-7 1-9 Graignamanagh Maurice Flynn

Sunday 17th May 2009
J. J. Kavanagh and sons JFC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final Replay 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-10 1-9 St Lachtain's TBC

Friday 22nd May 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 4-12 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 30th May 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park Conahy Shamrocks 1-15 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Monday 1st Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-7 2-9 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 16th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-7 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Friday 19th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 2-10 Glenmore John Minogue

Friday 26th Jun 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-10 1-17 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 12th Jul 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 1 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 4-15 3-11 Graignamanagh Paschal Connolly

Sunday 26th Jul 2009
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 1-12 Carrickshock Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 16th Aug 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHL GrB 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 2-16 Rower Inistioge Gerry Rafter

Saturday 19th Sep 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 2 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 3-19 1-14 Thomastown Maurice Flynn

Sunday 27th Sep 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 1-18 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Saturday 3rd Oct 2009
Michael Lyng Motors IHC 09
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter-Final Replay 4 00 PM Thomastown Dicksboro 2-17 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 21st Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-6 7-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler

Saturday 27th Feb 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 9-11 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler

Sunday 7th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FL Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-5 4-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Sunday 14th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 11 00 AM Mooncoin Tullogher Rosbercon 3-14 1-8 Mooncoin Willie Kearney

Saturday 20th Mar 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn C 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 3 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Saturday 27th Mar 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 2-9 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Thomas Duggan

Thursday 1st Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) 6 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Sunday 4th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-13 0-20 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Friday 9th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Piltown Piltown 5-18 0-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Long

Friday 16th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4 2-17 Slieverue Paul Long

Saturday 17th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Muckalee 0-5 4-5 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Monday 19th Apr 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 15 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-2 4-12 Dunnamaggin John Minogue

Thursday 22nd Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-4 6-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Friday 23rd Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-12 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Sunday 25th Apr 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM St. John's Park Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 1-13 Emeralds Sean Cleere

Wednesday 28th Apr 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 2-17 St. Patrick's John Walsh

Thursday 29th Apr 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-12 9-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Friday 30th Apr 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-8 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Monday 3rd May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 1-12 James Stephens John Bennett James Stephens B

Friday 7th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Kilmacow Glenmore 1-11 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Patrick Dunphy

Saturday 8th May 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHL
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 0-11 2-10 Mullinavat John Walsh

Monday 10th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 13th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-13 4-2 Kilmacow Michael O Sullivan
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Moneenroe Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Monday 17th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Friday 21st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 4-9 Barrow Rangers John Kennedy

Monday 24th May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 3-5 5-7 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 30th May 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 1-19 Mooncoin Gavin Quilty

Monday 31st May 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14HL Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 2-4 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan

Friday 4th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 0-9 0-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Saturday 5th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr Final (D) 4 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Ciarain Muldowney

Tuesday 8th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4 1-15 Fenians John Kennedy

Saturday 12th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 1-7 Mooncoin Paul Long

Friday 18th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-16 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Saturday 19th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 0-17 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Eugene Ryan

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-10 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Sunday 27th Jun 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHCL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 1-9 Mullinavat Dominic Connolly

Monday 28th Jun 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-13 7-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 29th Jun 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-18 0-13 Conahy Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy

Monday 5th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HL Roinn B Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (B) 7 45 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-6 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Ger O Grady

Wednesday 7th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 7-5 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 10th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 2-8 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 13th Jul 2010
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-17 0-16 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Wednesday 14th Jul 2010
South U12HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 3-9 Dunnamaggin TBC

Thursday 15th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-22 0-6 Carrickshock John Bennett

Wednesday 21st Jul 2010
South U12HL Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 1-10 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHL Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final (A) 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 9-15 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Friday 23rd Jul 2010
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-16 2-12 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly

Monday 26th Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HL Roinn C Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-15 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Saturday 31st Jul 2010
Duggan Steel Under-16 HC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (C) 3 00 PM Hugginstown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 3-11 James Stephens Raymond Byrne
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra Time) 7 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 0-11 Glenmore Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 4th Aug 2010
South U12HL Group D Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (B) 7 00 PM Windgap 4-2 5-7 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 7th Aug 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 7 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Slieverue TBC

Friday 13th Aug 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 HC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (A) 7 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 6-17 7-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Kenny

Tuesday 17th Aug 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IHL Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 45 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 0-10 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Saturday 21st Aug 2010
South U12HL Group D Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final G 10 00 AM UPMC Nowlan Park Kilmacow 0-0 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Country Style Foods South JBHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Kilmacow 1-9 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Sunday 29th Aug 2010
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B HC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 12 00 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Lisdowney 1-11 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere

Friday 17th Sep 2010
Kilkenny Honda Centre MHC Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (H) Extra-Time 6 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 1-1 5-23 Shamrocks Ballyhale Richard Dowling

Saturday 18th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Thomastown Blacks and Whites 1-11 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Linesmen: Ollie O Neill, John Kennedy

Saturday 25th Sep 2010
Michael Lyng Motors IH Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Danesfort 3-15 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Lines Men: Paul Long & Ray Byrne

Friday 22nd Oct 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (Extra-Time) 6 30 PM Piltown TBC 5-6 8-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 30th Oct 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons South U21 BHC
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 3-17 Kilmacow Paschal Connolly

Friday 12th Nov 2010
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 6 30 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 4-1 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra-Time

Saturday 13th Nov 2010
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 0-7 Lisdowney Paul Long

Saturday 20th Nov 2010
Duggan Steel U16FC 2009 Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 1 00 PM Larchfield Railyard GFC 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons JFC Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-8 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Thursday 17th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel U16FC Roinn C 2010
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final C 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC James Stephens John Walsh

Sunday 27th Feb 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Piltown Piltown 1-6 3-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Sunday 6th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 45 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-11 4-2 Mooncoin Máirtín Ó Caoillte
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 12 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-2 0-6 Railyard GFC Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 13th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 3-8 Fenians Raymond Byrne

Saturday 19th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-4 5-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke

Sunday 20th Mar 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 6-13 0-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Direen

Saturday 26th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 13-17 2-2 Barrow Rangers Eddie Crowley

Sunday 27th Mar 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 45 PM Eire Og Erins Own (Carlow) 0-14 0-16 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Tuesday 29th Mar 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 4-9 Dicksboro John Minogue

Friday 1st Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-9 3-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Sunday 3rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan

Wednesday 6th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-13 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Friday 8th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 4-11 Young Irelands Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 9th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 5 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Saturday 16th Apr 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Muckalee Muckalee 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Monday 18th Apr 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-8 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Saturday 23rd Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 7-11 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 1-18 Mullinavat Paul Long

Friday 29th Apr 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 2-15 Carrickshock Eddie Crowley

Saturday 30th Apr 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Playoff 12 00 PM Mullinavat Piltown 3-6 5-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Long

Monday 2nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-4 Dunnamaggin Richard Dowling

Friday 6th May 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 1-8 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Saturday 7th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 0-13 2-24 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Tuesday 10th May 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 6-15 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Friday 13th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 FC Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Lisdowney 3-6 8-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 14th May 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 00 PM Clara Clara 1-15 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere

Thursday 19th May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13 2-7 Lisdowney Raymond Byrne

Sunday 22nd May 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 1-4 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Friday 27th May 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 3-6 Emeralds Sean Cleere

Sunday 29th May 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-14 Rower Inistioge Shem Gibbons

Saturday 4th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-21 1-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Monday 6th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6 3-10 Conahy Shamrocks Dominic Connolly

Friday 10th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-14 3-16 Piltown John Walsh

Friday 17th Jun 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-18 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Monday 20th Jun 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-12 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Saturday 2nd Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens 1-3 4-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Tuesday 5th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 4-11 Cloneen Paul Whelan

Sunday 10th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-13 1-12 Dicksboro Dominic Connolly
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 0-31 0-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Tuesday 12th Jul 2011
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-20 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Saturday 16th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 00 PM Fenians 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC Extra Time

Friday 22nd Jul 2011
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 0-24 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Thursday 28th Jul 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 6 45 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-7 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Tuesday 9th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (D) 7 00 PM Thomastown James Stephens 3-8 3-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue Extra-Time

Friday 12th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (G) 7 00 PM Clara Fenians 1-5 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Saturday 13th Aug 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 2-20 Danesfort Paschal Connolly

Monday 15th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (J) 7 00 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 0-5 4-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gerry Rafter Extra Time

Friday 19th Aug 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prem Rd (B) 6 45 PM Mullinavat Tullaroan 3-6 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Sep 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 1-11 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Richie Buckley

Tuesday 6th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final (D) 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6 0-10 Kilmoganny Paul Whelan Extra Time

Sunday 11th Sep 2011
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (C) 2 00 PM Clara Cloneen 2-13 0-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round* 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 1-16 Conahy Shamrocks Gerry Rafter Linesmen: John Walsh & John Minogue

Saturday 1st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Qtr-Final 4 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-13 3-6 Piltown John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 8th Oct 2011
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-21 1-9 Graignamanagh Gerry Rafter Linesmen: John Walsh, John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 4 30 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-4 5-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 15th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 4 30 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 1-4 Tullaroan John Walsh Extra-Time Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, ?

Saturday 22nd Oct 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [D] 2 00 PM Carrigeen Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 6-10 Kilmacow Willie Kearney Extra Time

Saturday 29th Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-8 3-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes

Monday 31st Oct 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi-Final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 2-6 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Saturday 5th Nov 2011
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Semi Final 2 00 PM Tullogher TBC 2-17 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue Extra Time

Sunday 13th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 11 00 AM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 3-5 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 27th Nov 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-12 4-2 Tullaroan Eddie Crowley

Sunday 11th Dec 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-6 1-1 Kilmoganny Richard Dowling

Thursday 22nd Dec 2011
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 4-5 2-6 Kilmoganny Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Sunday 15th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Railyard GFC 4-6 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Saturday 28th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 1 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan Eddie Crowley

Sunday 29th Jan 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-4 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Sunday 5th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-5 1-3 TBC John Minogue

Sunday 12th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 30 AM Urlingford Emeralds 4-12 4-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Eugene Ryan
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 0-10 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 18th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 0-7 Windgap John Walsh

Sunday 19th Feb 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-8 1-0 John Lockes John Walsh
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 2-6 Conahy Shamrocks Thomas Duggan

Saturday 25th Feb 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-11 0-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 4th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Slieverue Slieverue 4-5 3-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [B] 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-6 2-4 Clara TBC

Sunday 11th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-1 2-6 St Martin's Thomas Duggan

Sunday 18th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-5 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Monday 19th Mar 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 15 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 1-13 2-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 24th Mar 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 1-10 Glenmore John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 30 PM Piltown Piltown 6-9 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Trevor Grant

Friday 30th Mar 2012
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [C] 6 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 7-20 0-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Eugene Ryan [Extra Time]

Monday 2nd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13 1-14 Clara John Minogue

Friday 6th Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-5 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Friday 13th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-0 2-14 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Saturday 14th Apr 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 5 00 PM Tullogher Ballinkillen 2-13 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue Report

Monday 16th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-11 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 19th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-9 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan

Saturday 21st Apr 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4 1-11 Mullinavat John Minogue

Monday 23rd Apr 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 3-8 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Tuesday 24th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 5-20 0-1 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler

Thursday 26th Apr 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4 3-13 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Whelan

Saturday 28th Apr 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM St. John's Park Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 0-17 St. Patrick's Peter Burke

Thursday 3rd May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-15 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler

Friday 4th May 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 0-22 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan Report

Monday 7th May 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-16 3-6 Camross GAA Club John Walsh

Thursday 10th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 3-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Sunday 13th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 1-10 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Thursday 17th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 10-9 Lisdowney Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 19th May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 0-11 1-16 St Lachtain's Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 28th May 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 8-14 5-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Thursday 31st May 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 2-19 James Stephens Raymond Byrne

Friday 1st Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 8-12 Erins Own John Walsh

Sunday 10th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 1-16 Glenmore TBC

Wednesday 13th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-16 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Saturday 16th Jun 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Piltown John Walsh

Thursday 21st Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullogher Mooncoin 0-17 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 24th Jun 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-13 0-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Monday 25th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's U17 B 4-7 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 27th Jun 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 4-6 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Thursday 28th Jun 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Tullogher Rower Inistioge 1-16 0-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes

Monday 2nd Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 5-10 James Stephens John Minogue

Thursday 5th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Clara Clara 2-12 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack

Tuesday 10th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-9 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 12th Jul 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 10-9 Piltown Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 14th Jul 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 4 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Young Irelands 1-12 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Monday 16th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-15 1-7 Barrow Rangers Raymond Byrne

Saturday 21st Jul 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-15 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Tuesday 24th Jul 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-8 1-15 St Martin's Dominic Connolly

Friday 27th Jul 2012
Iverk Produce South Junior A H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Rower Inistioge 1-19 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Wednesday 1st Aug 2012
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [F] 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon CONC 0-0 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 6th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-16 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Paddy Bowden

Tuesday 14th Aug 2012
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Preliminary Round [A] 7 00 PM Danesfort St. Patrick's 3-6 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan Extra Time

Wednesday 5th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals {G} 6 30 PM Thomastown St Martin's U17 B 0-9 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 16th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final {J} 11 00 AM Inistioge Young Irelands 5-6 7-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [H] 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 29th Sep 2012
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Thomastown TBC 4-17 0-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 15 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 2-14 Danesfort Paschal Connolly Extra Time

Saturday 6th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.L. Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 45 PM Palmerstown Emeralds 0-18 0-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Sunday 14th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [A] 1 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 2-14 Mooncoin Denis O Sullivan

Saturday 27th Oct 2012
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 2 00 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 0-11 John Lockes Paul Whelan

Saturday 3rd Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 2-14 3-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2012
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Mooncoin Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 2-11 Dunnamaggin Dominic Connolly Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Dec 2012
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM St. John's Park Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 3-4 Lisdowney Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 9th Dec 2012
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.C Roinn A [2012]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 10 00 AM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 6-6 Erins Own John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 15th Dec 2012
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [E] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-6 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 20th Jan 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 4-5 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Monday 4th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Piltown Graigue Ballycallan 2-6 3-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler

Saturday 9th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Windgap Eoin Hayes

Sunday 10th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-3 1-1 John Lockes Pat Hayes

Friday 15th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Lisdowney TBC

Saturday 16th Feb 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-7 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Sunday 17th Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Coon St Martin's 3-6 3-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Ger O Grady

Saturday 23rd Feb 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM John Locke Park John Lockes CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 24th Feb 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-0 5-7 Graigue Ballycallan Raymond Byrne

Saturday 2nd Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 2-7 Muckalee Dominic Connolly

Sunday 3rd Mar 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 3-2 Mullinavat Gavin Quilty

Sunday 17th Mar 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 3-4 TBC Raymond Byrne

Monday 18th Mar 2013
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Young Irelands 0-12 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Friday 29th Mar 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [A] 10 30 AM Clara Clara CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC Extra Time

Monday 1st Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 30 PM Tom Walsh Park TBC 2-11 1-2 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round [D] 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-3 2-1 Piltown Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Friday 5th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-16 1-6 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Friday 12th Apr 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Ballinkillen Ballinkillen 1-12 0-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Shem Gibbons
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Clara Clara 4-8 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Saturday 13th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [H] 5 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 7-15 1-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Friday 19th Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 6 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 2-11 Danesfort C Team John Walsh

Saturday 20th Apr 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 1-14 Carrickshock John Minogue

Monday 22nd Apr 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-14 2-4 Barrow Rangers John Minogue

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 5-15 Piltown Paul Whelan

Friday 26th Apr 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 1-14 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Saturday 4th May 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-15 3-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Larchfield James Stephens B Team 2-19 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Tuesday 7th May 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes U8 B 2-10 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Saturday 11th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Emeralds 0-19 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Denis O Sullivan

Monday 13th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 15 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 6-13 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Saturday 18th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-19 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Monday 20th May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-1 6-10 Kilmacow Dominic Connolly

Thursday 23rd May 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-9 1-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Monday 3rd Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-3 4-10 John Lockes John Minogue

Friday 7th Jun 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 3-8 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling
Round 7 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Sunday 16th Jun 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 1-8 Carrickshock Patrick Dunphy

Tuesday 18th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-20 1-13 Danesfort Michael O Sullivan

Tuesday 25th Jun 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Larchfield James Stephens 3-16 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Shem Gibbons

Friday 28th Jun 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-22 1-7 James Stephens B Team John Minogue

Monday 1st Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15 2-5 Kilmacow John Minogue
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-19 2-15 Young Irelands Gavin Quilty

Thursday 4th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 1-13 Thomastown Raymond Byrne

Friday 5th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 7-11 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Dominic Connolly

Sunday 7th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 1-14 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Monday 8th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 7-16 St Lachtain's Dominic Connolly

Thursday 11th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat E Team 1-7 2-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Saturday 13th Jul 2013
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 11 00 AM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 6-10 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Mansfield

Monday 15th Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-23 3-9 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 16th Jul 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 2-16 O`Loughlin Gaels Gavin Quilty

Saturday 20th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-15 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Monday 22nd Jul 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 30 PM Tullogher The Harps B Team 1-6 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 30th Jul 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 0-14 Shamrocks Ballyhale Gavin Quilty

Thursday 1st Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[A] Prel/R 7 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 5-6 Clara Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Sunday 4th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 0-15 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Tuesday 6th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14 0-16 Mullinavat John Minogue

Thursday 8th Aug 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 2-8 Fenians Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 13th Aug 2013
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-15 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Wednesday 14th Aug 2013
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-10 6-8 St Martin's John Minogue Extra Time

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-17 0-15 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 1-14 Glenmore Dominic Connolly

Wednesday 11th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 6 00 PM Clara Galmoy/Windgap 3-11 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Hunston Extra Time

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 11 00 AM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 2-5 Young Irelands Eoin Hayes Extra Time
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-14 2-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Tom Duggan &

Saturday 21st Sep 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 1-5 James Stephens Eoin Hayes Extra Time
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 1 30 PM Palmerstown St. Patrick's 3-21 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Linesmen: Eamon Larkin & Conor Everard

Saturday 28th Sep 2013
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round [F] 2 00 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 3-12 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Extra-Time

Saturday 12th Oct 2013
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 6-6 2-8 Conahy Shamrocks Sean Brennan

Saturday 26th Oct 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
[B] Quarter Final 2 00 PM Thomastown Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 0-5 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 16th Nov 2013
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B.H.C. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Slieverue Carrickshock 3-14 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 1st Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [B] 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 2-3 James Stephens John Minogue Extra Time

Friday 6th Dec 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final [G] 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Lisdowney John Walsh Extra Time

Friday 13th Dec 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 5-6 7-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan Extra Time

Sunday 15th Dec 2013
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 5-11 Dicksboro Eoin Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 28th Dec 2013
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge St Martin's 1-6 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Saturday 4th Jan 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Mooncoin 4-10 2-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Sunday 26th Jan 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Coon Muckalee 2-4 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Paddy Bowden

Sunday 9th Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Windgap Windgap 1-9 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack

Thursday 20th Feb 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Larkin

Sunday 23rd Feb 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-3 1-10 Graignamanagh Paul Whelan

Sunday 2nd Mar 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Carrigeen Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Carrigeen Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 7-7 0-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Saturday 8th Mar 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn B Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 2-8 St Martin's John Minogue

Saturday 15th Mar 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park TBC CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Shem Gibbons

Saturday 22nd Mar 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-9 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Saturday 29th Mar 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 1-13 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Saturday 5th Apr 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 1 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 3-16 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Monday 7th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-17 1-11 Kilmacow Gavin Quilty

Friday 11th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Callan CBS John Lockes 2-8 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Sunday 13th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 2-15 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Hunston

Monday 14th Apr 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-14 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Tuesday 15th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-13 5-0 Conahy Shamrocks John Bennett

Monday 21st Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 6-5 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Thursday 24th Apr 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 0-19 Ballinkillen John Minogue

Friday 25th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-10 3-5 TBC John Minogue

Saturday 26th Apr 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final L 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-1 7-15 Kilmoganny John Minogue

Thursday 1st May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 5-16 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Pat Hayes

Thursday 8th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-3 5-8 Young Irelands Gavin Quilty

Sunday 11th May 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 0-9 Young Irelands John Guinan

Monday 12th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Friday 16th May 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-17 1-15 St. Patrick's Eoin Hayes

Monday 19th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-18 2-4 Rower Inistioge Dominic Connolly

Friday 23rd May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 3-15 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Podge Butler

Monday 26th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Tier 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 11-13 5-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Thursday 29th May 2014
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 2-8 Bennettsbridge TBC

Sunday 1st Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-15 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 8th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 3-6 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Thursday 12th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 1-9 Kilmacow John Minogue

Tuesday 17th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14 3-14 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Friday 20th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-13 0-17 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Monday 23rd Jun 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Dicksboro U14 C Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 24th Jun 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-15 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Thursday 26th Jun 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-10 1-9 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty

Thursday 3rd Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-7 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes

Saturday 5th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 2-15 1-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Tuesday 8th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-14 3-11 Dunnamaggin John Walsh

Thursday 10th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Glenmore 2-8 2-16 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Monday 14th Jul 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.L. Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-19 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 15th Jul 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-18 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Friday 18th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 1-12 Thomastown John Kennedy

Thursday 24th Jul 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park TBC 6-17 4-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes

Saturday 26th Jul 2014
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 1-13 Glenmore Gavin Quilty

Monday 4th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 4-11 Danesfort John Minogue

Thursday 7th Aug 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Competition Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 1-13 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne

Friday 15th Aug 2014
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 0-12 Conahy Shamrocks Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 2nd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 6 15 PM Mullinavat Kilmacow 3-6 4-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 3rd Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 H.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 6 30 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 3-24 Barrow Rangers Kevin Cushen

Saturday 13th Sep 2014
Duggan Steel Under-14 H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 11 00 AM Dunnamaggin John Lockes 5-11 2-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Michelle O Shea Extra Time
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14 1-13 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Saturday 4th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] 3 00 PM John Locke Park Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 0-10 Lisdowney Pat Hayes Extra Time

Saturday 11th Oct 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge Lisdowney 0-13 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Saturday 18th Oct 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 1-12 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy Extra Time

Sunday 26th Oct 2014
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 2-12 Mullinavat Peter Burke

Saturday 8th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor H.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 2-21 Slieverue Michael O Sullivan Extra time

Saturday 15th Nov 2014
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 3 00 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 2-15 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 30th Nov 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Conahy Shamrocks TBC

Sunday 7th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel/Rd 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Slieverue Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 14th Dec 2014
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [F] 11 00 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter Extra Time
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B H.Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Slieverue Carrickshock CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Saturday 20th Dec 2014
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 2 00 PM Thomastown Windgap 2-5 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Sunday 21st Dec 2014
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 00 AM Tom Walsh Park TBC 3-9 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Hunston

Sunday 4th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 1 30 PM Thomastown Young Irelands 4-8 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 24th Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 3-3 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Saturday 31st Jan 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-4 0-8 Young Irelands John Mc Cormack

Saturday 7th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Muckalee TBC

Sunday 15th Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [South] [13 Aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Kilmacow Kilmacow 4-5 1-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Sunday 22nd Feb 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [South] [13 Aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-1 3-5 Mullinavat John Kennedy

Saturday 28th Feb 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 3 00 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 2-14 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Monday 30th Mar 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-7 3-11 Glenmore John Minogue

Friday 3rd Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [I] 5 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U14 E 0-0 4-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan Extra Time

Monday 6th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Muckalee St Martin's 4-8 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Thursday 9th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-8 1-17 John Lockes Maurice Flynn

Saturday 11th Apr 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 4-11 Slieverue John Minogue

Sunday 12th Apr 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 1-15 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 5 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 5-4 Cloneen John Minogue Extra Time

Monday 13th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 3-11 St Lachtain's John Minogue

Friday 17th Apr 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Carrigeen Carrigeen 3-15 2-8 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Saturday 18th Apr 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-9 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Monday 20th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-20 0-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Thursday 23rd Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-6 6-8 Tullogher Rosbercon John Gill

Friday 24th Apr 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 2-14 John Lockes John Walsh

Monday 27th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-9 1-7 St. Patrick's Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-14 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Thursday 30th Apr 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 15 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-10 1-11 St. Patrick's Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 1st May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11 0-8 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Monday 4th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Tuesday 5th May 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-14 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Under-14 Hurling Feile Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 00 PM Thomastown Clara 1-10 1-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Rd 2 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11 2-4 John Lockes John Walsh
Rd 3 8 00 PM Thomastown Glenmore 0-4 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Saturday 9th May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 1-15 2-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Sunday 10th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 10-3 Kilmacow Paul Whelan

Friday 15th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-15 0-3 Blacks and Whites John Walsh
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11 1-15 Windgap John Minogue

Saturday 16th May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-11 0-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Saturday 23rd May 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 1-15 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Friday 29th May 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 1-2 9-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 0-10 1-17 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Saturday 30th May 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 2-10 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling

Tuesday 2nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Fenians TBC

Friday 5th Jun 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 2-13 Shamrocks Ballyhale John Walsh

Sunday 7th Jun 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 1-14 4-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Monday 8th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 1-12 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Fahey

Saturday 13th Jun 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 2-22 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Monday 15th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 15 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 2-11 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Friday 19th Jun 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 10 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-7 1-17 Mooncoin John Walsh

Saturday 20th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 5 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-4 1-5 Cloneen/Railyard John Walsh
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-11 1-11 Carrickshock John Minogue

Monday 22nd Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-19 0-6 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne

Friday 26th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 7 30 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4 3-11 St. Patrick's Sean Brennan

Monday 29th Jun 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 4-11 John Lockes Paul Whelan

Tuesday 30th Jun 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 3-15 Shamrocks Ballyhale Paul Whelan

Thursday 2nd Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 1-8 St Lachtain's Máirtín Ó Caoillte Extra Time

Saturday 4th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Slieverue Mooncoin 1-12 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 5th Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 3-16 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling

Friday 10th Jul 2015
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 11 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-16 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Hunston

Saturday 11th Jul 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Eddie Crowley, Michelle O'Shea

Monday 13th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-3 8-17 Galmoy/Windgap Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 14th Jul 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own 5-11 0-17 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Monday 20th Jul 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-18 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes

Tuesday 21st Jul 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 3-12 3-25 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Monday 27th Jul 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Rower Inistioge 0-11 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Thursday 30th Jul 2015
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Joe Walsh Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
South 1st Rd 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-16 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 1st Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 3-21 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Monday 3rd Aug 2015
Duggan Steel Under-16 Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 7 00 PM Mullinavat John Lockes 6-21 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Friday 7th Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 15 PM Páirc na Seamróg Dunnamaggin 2-16 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan Extra Time

Saturday 8th Aug 2015
Senior/Intermediate All County Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 1 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 0-20 Thomastown John Walsh
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 2 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-19 2-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Tuesday 18th Aug 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-18 3-15 Galmoy/Windgap Richard Dowling

Friday 21st Aug 2015
Iverk Produce South J.A.H. League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 0-22 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Monday 24th Aug 2015
Martin Treacy Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [A] 6 45 PM St. Kieran's College Tullogher Rosbercon 2-17 1-17 Emeralds Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 29th Aug 2015
Martin Treacy Memorial Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Young Irelands 2-17 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Tuesday 1st Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 5-24 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Ger O Grady

Friday 4th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 0-17 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Tuesday 8th Sep 2015
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 6 30 PM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 2-8 Cloneen/Railyard TBC Extra Time

Saturday 12th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 00 PM Windgap Tullaroan 0-18 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Linesmen: Julian O'Dwyer, Paul Cahill

Saturday 19th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 2 00 PM Danesfort Emeralds 0-15 2-17 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Linesman Ollie O Neill Pat Hayes

Saturday 26th Sep 2015
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Bennettsbridge 2-16 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Pascal Connolly

Sunday 27th Sep 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 5 30 PM Gowran St Martin's 2-8 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Oct 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [L] 5 30 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 3-14 4-8 Fenians Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 17th Oct 2015
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling Championship Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 12 00 PM Mullinavat Dunnamaggin 3-15 3-5 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Extra Time

Saturday 7th Nov 2015
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [B] 3 00 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin 2-10 0-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Thomas Duggan Extra Time

Sunday 29th Nov 2015
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [C] 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Shamrocks Ballyhale Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Monday 1st Feb 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor F.C. Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC Extra Time

Saturday 6th Feb 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 2-8 Carrickshock Eoin Hayes

Sunday 6th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Saturday 12th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Threecastles Threecastles 1-1 5-25 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 13th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 3-1 Kilmacow John Walsh

Thursday 17th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-11 0-11 Graigue Ballycallan John Walsh

Sunday 20th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.L. [South]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 10 30 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 5-15 0-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 1-9 Lisdowney Eoin Hayes

Sunday 27th Mar 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A league Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 5-10 Rower Inistioge John Minogue

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-17 1-8 Fenians Eoin Hayes

Friday 1st Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 4-7 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A league Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-17 0-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan

Sunday 3rd Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 11 30 AM Clara Clara 2-1 12-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Monday 4th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 3-15 4-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Thursday 7th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 2-27 Tullaroan Maurice Flynn

Saturday 9th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-11 1-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kells Road Venue Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 1-11 James Stephens U16 B James Barry

Thursday 14th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Citroen Centre M.C.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 3-4 7-10 Graignamanagh Eoin Hayes

Friday 15th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A league Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 1-14 Lisdowney Patrick Dunphy

Monday 18th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 2-5 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-7 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 0-8 St Lachtain's John Mc Cormack Linesmen: Eoin Hayes, Eamon Larkin

Sunday 24th Apr 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [E] 11 00 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 6-3 3-4 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 26th Apr 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-8 2-14 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 1-13 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Friday 29th Apr 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A league Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 15 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 4-14 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Ger O Grady

Saturday 30th Apr 2016
Under-14 B.H. Feile Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-1 2-6 Piltown Willie Kearney
Rd 2 11 30 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 1-6 Glenmore Willie Kearney

Monday 2nd May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 1 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 2-13 St. Patrick's John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-11 4-11 Cloneen/Railyard Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Wednesday 4th May 2016
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-10 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Thursday 12th May 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 1-21 Carrigeen Barry Donohoe

Saturday 14th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Mooncoin Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Eddie Crowley

Monday 16th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 2-9 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Thursday 19th May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13 4-7 Galmoy/Windgap Paul Whelan
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 0-20 4-6 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Friday 20th May 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Lisdowney 1-13 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Linesmen; Paddy Neary, John McCormack

Saturday 21st May 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-13 2-29 Rower Inistioge Eddie Crowley

Monday 23rd May 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC

Sunday 26th Jun 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Mullinavat Mullinavat 1-13 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Monday 27th Jun 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-3 3-11 Glenmore Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 28th Jun 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U18 B 5-23 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Thursday 30th Jun 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-12 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Ger O Grady

Monday 4th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 2-19 Windgap Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 5th Jul 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 2-10 Cloneen/Railyard John Minogue

Wednesday 6th Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-14 4-5 Young Irelands Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Saturday 9th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 00 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-16 Carrickshock Jim Fitzgerald Linesmen: Richard Dowling, Pat Hayes
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-16 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Wednesday 13th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-19 1--16 Tullaroan Paschal Connolly

Saturday 16th Jul 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L/C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-13 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 17th Jul 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.L/C Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-26 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 19th Jul 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-17 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Friday 22nd Jul 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi final 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 3-12 1-17 Tullogher Rosbercon James Barry

Sunday 24th Jul 2016
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 00 PM Mullinavat Carrickshock 2-14 0-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Monday 1st Aug 2016
Country Style Foods South J.B.H.C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mooncoin 1-14 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne Extra Time

Tuesday 2nd Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-12 1-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Thursday 4th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 2-12 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Saturday 6th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-11 0-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Kieran Canavan

Tuesday 9th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 7 00 PM Tullogher Dicksboro 1-12 9-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Wednesday 10th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Thursday 11th Aug 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 11 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 0-20 Carrickshock Gavin Quilty

Friday 12th Aug 2016
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup I.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 3-18 Tullaroan Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Monday 15th Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-16 C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [D]] 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg James Stephens 6-14 6-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Wednesday 31st Aug 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [C] 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Slieverue 0-3 7-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Thursday 1st Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 6 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 1-12 O`Loughlin Gaels U18 B Paul Whelan

Thursday 8th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [H] 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11 3-7 Dicksboro U14 C Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Saturday 10th Sep 2016
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [C] 6 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 3-14 Dicksboro Ollie O Neill Extra Time

Saturday 17th Sep 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-21 2-14 Thomastown Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Gavin Quilty, Barry Donohoe

Saturday 24th Sep 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Danesfort St Martin's B Team 2-8 0-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 1-24 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time; Linesmen: John Walsh, Barry Donohoe

Sunday 9th Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 12 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-17 0-17 Thomastown Eugene Ryan Linesmen: Paul Whelan, Eddie Crowley

Saturday 15th Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 2 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 0-17 Thomastown Eddie Crowley Extra Time; Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Pascal Connolly

Sunday 23rd Oct 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Glenmore 0-11 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Jim Fitzgerald, Paddy Bowden

Saturday 29th Oct 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final Replay 4 00 PM St. John's Park Tullogher Rosbercon 4-9 2-9 Galmoy/Windgap John Mc Cormack Extra Time: Linesmen: Ollie O'Neill, Podge Butler

Saturday 5th Nov 2016
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Mullinavat Piltown 2-10 3-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 6th Nov 2016
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 45 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Carrickshock 0-13 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke Linesmen: Eamon Larkin, Eamon Mansfield

Saturday 12th Nov 2016
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 [B] Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 2-13 Galmoy/Windgap TBC Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Dec 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final TBC Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Young Irelands TBC

Saturday 17th Dec 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 6-19 0-2 Railyard GFC Sean Cleere Extra Time

Tuesday 20th Dec 2016
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 8 00 PM MW Hire Dunmore Tullogher Rosbercon 3-13 1-5 Carrickshock Gerry Rafter Linesmen: Eamon Mansfield, Ger O'Grady

Saturday 28th Jan 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 0-7 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Saturday 18th Feb 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-7 Rower Inistioge John Kennedy

Tuesday 21st Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 5-11 Bennettsbridge John Walsh

Wednesday 22nd Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 10-14 1-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 0-2 Kilmacow John Kennedy
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 2-5 Conahy Shamrocks John Kennedy

Monday 6th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 0-0 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-17 1-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe Extra Time
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmacow 0-2 2-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney
Rd 3 4 30 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 0-7 1-5 Dunnamaggin Stephen Delaney

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Sunday 19th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-18 2-13 Piltown John Kennedy

Sunday 26th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-16 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Monday 27th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 6-12 4-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Friday 31st Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-28 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 6 30 PM Dunnamaggin Kilmoganny 3-6 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Sunday 2nd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Clara Clara 2-15 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 1-13 1-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 4-16 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 30 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 3-18 3-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 9th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons County 3rd Teams J.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 1-8 Erins Own John Walsh

Friday 14th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final J 5 30 PM Moneenroe Cloneen 1-1 7-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon Extra Time
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final D 7 00 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 4-25 0-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Saturday 15th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 1-11 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Monday 17th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 5-9 4-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Thursday 20th Apr 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Dunnamaggin Tullaroan 3-17 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 2-10 Galmoy/Windgap Raymond Byrne

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5 1-3 Piltown John Walsh Extra Time

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Thomastown Tullaroan 3-9 7-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Thursday 4th May 2017
Special Minor 13 Aside Competition Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 4-16 5-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Friday 5th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 00 PM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4 4-12 Graignamanagh John Minogue Extra Time

Saturday 6th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 1-11 Dunnamaggin Conor Everard Linesmen; Jim Fitzgerald, John Kennedy

Friday 12th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-17 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 14th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 1-10 Mullinavat Raymond Byrne

Thursday 18th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-8 1-10 Piltown Richard Dowling

Saturday 20th May 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 30 PM Palmerstown Fenians 1-9 2-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Kieran Canavan Linesmen: Sean Brennan, Paddy Bowden

Sunday 21st May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 5-18 Glenmore John Walsh

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Dunnamaggin Dunnamaggin CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM The Rower Rower Inistioge 2-7 0-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 3-6 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Friday 9th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 1-14 Lisdowney Gavin Quilty

Monday 12th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 7-10 2-6 Danesfort Brandon Power

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 0-5 Clonaslee St Manmans/Cluain na Slí Naomh Meanmain Gavin Quilty
Round 2 5 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-8 0-1 St Anne's Rathangan Gavin Quilty

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Group D
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-5 0-1 Clan na nGael Gavin Quilty
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Ferns Bennettsbridge 1-5 2-1 Tullogher Rosbercon Brendan Martin

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15 0-21 Mooncoin Paschal Connolly

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 2-18 0-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke

Thursday 29th Jun 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 4-26 2-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-13 1-8 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh

Friday 7th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 0-15 Thomastown Paschal Connolly

Monday 10th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Thomastown Carrickshock 2-12 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Play Off 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-14 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Anthony Barcoe

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 4-12 Carrigeen John Minogue

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 2-26 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels B Team 3-20 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 18th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 3-22 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon

Friday 21st Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-13 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Tuesday 25th Jul 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-10 0-19 Young Irelands Paul Cahill

Friday 28th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 7 30 PM Inistioge Thomastown 0-20 1-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Sunday 30th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd B 4 00 PM Mullinavat Shamrocks Ballyhale 5-22 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe Extra Time

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Intermediate Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-21 0-19 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Tullaroan TBC

Friday 11th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 15 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 1-22 Glenmore Eamon Larkin Linesmen: Paul Cahill, Brandon Power

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 1-15 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Friday 18th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st rd E 7 00 PM Palmerstown Galmoy/Windgap 5-12 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Wednesday 23rd Aug 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Hugginstown Graigue Ballycallan 2-13 0-20 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Thursday 31st Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 3-14 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Ger O Grady
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 1-12 John Lockes Paschal Connolly

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd D 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Tullaroan 3-7 6-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin Extra Time

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 00 PM Gowran Tullogher Rosbercon 0-13 0-13 Lisdowney Eamon Larkin Linesmen; Anthony Barcoe, Conor Everard

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd C 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Carrickshock 0-12 2-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paschal Connolly

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd Replay 1 30 PM Gowran Lisdowney 2-22 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard Extra Time, Linesmen:Anthony Barcoe, Ollie O'Neill

Sunday 1st Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 30 PM Clara Galmoy/Windgap 6-20 2-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 14th Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd O 11 00 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-10 3-3 John Lockes Jim Fitzgerald

Sunday 22nd Oct 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final R 11 00 AM Mooncoin Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 3-11 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Saturday 28th Oct 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 4 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-21 0-14 Graignamanagh Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 26th Nov 2017
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons South Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 2-16 Galmoy/Windgap Gavin Quilty Extra Time

Saturday 3rd Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney Lisdowney 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 4th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 10 30 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-4 1-3 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Saturday 10th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-0 CONC Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 11th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-4 0-2 Danesfort Gavin Quilty

Saturday 17th Feb 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-8 0-8 Blacks and Whites Paul Cahill

Sunday 18th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 0-3 Dicksboro Paschal Connolly

Sunday 25th Feb 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 10 30 AM Thomastown Thomastown 4-10 1-3 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Extra Time

Saturday 10th Mar 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 12 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 1-7 Lisdowney John Minogue

Sunday 25th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM Thomastown James Stephens 2-4 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Rd 3 12 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 7-5 1-3 Thomastown Paul Cahill

Monday 26th Mar 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-17 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 28th Mar 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM Tinryland Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 0-19 John Lockes Peter Burke

Friday 30th Mar 2018
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Runners Up
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-4 0-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan Extra Time
Final 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 2-5 Graigue Ballycallan Sean Brennan S/Final Winner

Wednesday 11th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 0-13 Rower Inistioge Gavin Quilty

Thursday 12th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-1 3-11 James Stephens Richard Dowling

Saturday 14th Apr 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-17 1-15 St Lachtain's Conor Everard Linesmen: Willie Kearney, Pascal Connolly

Thursday 19th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-10 Dunnamaggin Barry Donohoe

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-13 2-12 Carrickshock Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-9 2-13 Danesfort Raymond Byrne

Saturday 28th Apr 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 2 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 3-15 1-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 6 30 PM Piltown Piltown 1-6 2-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Extra Time

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 4-11 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley

Friday 4th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-7 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Saturday 5th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 0-8 O`Loughlin Gaels John Kennedy
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 0-14 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe

Sunday 6th May 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-8 9-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 2-4 2-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Thursday 24th May 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 7-10 0-17 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Friday 8th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 45 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-15 0-24 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 12th Jun 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-16 2-15 Fenians Patrick Dunphy

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro White 1-10 9-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Sunday 17th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 0-14 Fenians Anthony Barcoe

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 3-4 Young Irelands Barry Donohoe
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 8 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 0-21 2-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Anthony Barcoe

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-19 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 8-10 0-9 Kilmacow Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Tuesday 26th Jun 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-4 2-10 Graigue Ballycallan Barry Donohoe

Thursday 28th Jun 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 0-12 Mullinavat Paschal Connolly

Monday 2nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Piltown Piltown 3-7 4-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Wednesday 4th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-4 3-3 O`Loughlin Gaels John Walsh

Saturday 7th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 45 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 2-16 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 2-21 Mooncoin Raymond Byrne
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown 1-11 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Monday 16th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Thomastown Thomastown CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Wednesday 18th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 1-10 James Stephens John Minogue

Thursday 19th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Emeralds TBC

Sunday 22nd Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-7 3-6 Dicksboro Maroon John Walsh

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Michael Lyng Motors County Hurling League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain St Lachtain's 1-15 1-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere

Friday 27th Jul 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Barrow Rangers TBC

Sunday 29th Jul 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 12 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10 0-7 Erins Own John Kennedy

Friday 3rd Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 2-7 4-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Extra Time

Monday 6th Aug 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-10 1-20 Tullogher Rosbercon Paddy Bowden

Saturday 11th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Inistioge Thomastown 0-13 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Linesmen John Walsh Raymond Byrne

Tuesday 14th Aug 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 4-11 4-7 Tullaroan Stephen Delaney Extra Time
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-6 2-13 Mullinavat Richard Dowling Extra Time

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 2 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 4-14 2-13 Glenmore Anthony Barcoe Linesmen Richard Dowling Willie Kearney

Monday 27th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-12 3-17 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Thursday 30th Aug 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 2-16 Shamrocks Ballyhale Barry Donohoe

Sunday 2nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 11 30 AM Inistioge Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4 1-12 Thomastown Barry Donohoe Extra time
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 12 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Graigue Ballycallan 2-18 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh Linesmen Michael O Sullivan Pascal Connelly

Tuesday 4th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 1-13 Dunnamaggin Paul Whelan Extra time

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon CONC 0-0 Shamrocks Ballyhale TBC Extra Time

Saturday 15th Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 5 00 PM Dunnamaggin Tullogher Rosbercon 0-21 1-20 Tullaroan Paul Cahill Linesmen Jim Fitzgerald, Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Thomastown Rower Inistioge 4-11 0-7 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 30 AM Dunnamaggin Graigue Ballycallan 1-17 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney Extra Time

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 3 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 1-15 0-12 Fenians Maurice Flynn Linesmen Barry O Donoghue Sean Brennan
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Shield Final 5 00 PM Bennettsbridge Danesfort 1-10 5-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan Extra Time

Saturday 29th Sep 2018
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
2nd Rd 5 30 PM Dunnamaggin Danesfort 3-14 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Willie Kearney

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 4 00 PM Mooncoin John Lockes 2-10 1-22 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter Standby Referee Maurice Flynn Linesman Eddie Crowley

Saturday 13th Oct 2018
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 15 PM UPMC Nowlan Park Graigue Ballycallan 0-14 0-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Cleere Standby Ref Eamon Larkin Linesman Eddie Crowley 4th Official Sean Brennan

Saturday 20th Oct 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-8 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack

Saturday 27th Oct 2018
AIB Leinster Club JFC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM O Kennedy Park, New Ross Naomh Éanna 0-11 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon David O'Connor

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-16 1-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling Extra Time

Monday 12th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 7 30 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-15 0-5 Erins Own Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 17th Nov 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 1 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen 0-10 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
AIB Leinster Club JFC 2018
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 30 PM O Kennedy Park, New Ross Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 0-13 Dundalk Young Irelands David O'Connor

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final F 11 30 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 1-2 7-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Sunday 9th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 1-8 James Stephens Anthony Barcoe Extra Time Standby Ref Eoin Hayes Linesman Ollie O Neill

Monday 10th Dec 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 3-7 2-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill Extra Time

Sunday 16th Dec 2018
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Under-21 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Graignamanagh 0-7 1-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Everard Extra Time Stand by Ref Sean McMahon Linesman Willie Kearney

Sunday 30th Dec 2018
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 30 AM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 4-8 Glenmore Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 26th Jan 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-5 1-9 O`Loughlin Gaels Richard Dowling

Saturday 2nd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Clara Clara 1-11 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Sunday 17th Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons S.F.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6 1-13 Mullinavat Julian O Dwyer
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-6 3-1 Rower Inistioge Paul Cahill

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st round 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-6 1-13 Muckalee John Mc Cormack

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-9 5-2 Tullogher Rosbercon Barry Donohoe

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 10 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-5 4-2 Kilmacow Barry Donohoe

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Mooncoin Mooncoin CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan

Saturday 16th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 00 AM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh 2-3 2-4 Tullogher Rosbercon John Minogue

Monday 18th Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-10 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-16 3-16 St Lachtain's Maurice Flynn

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 10 30 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro 4-5 1-5 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill
Round 3 11 30 AM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3 1-5 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Cahill

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 9 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 00 PM Hugginstown Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 0-20 Tullaroan Maurice Flynn

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-9 2-8 St Martin's Gavin Quilty

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon John Guinan
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 4 00 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon 2-2 3-5 Erins Own Paul Cahill Extra Time

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (B) 6 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-4 2-5 John Lockes Gavin Quilty

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Mooncoin Carrickshock 2-13 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Eddie Crowley Standby Ref Gavin Quilty linesmen John Minogue

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 7 00 PM Muckalee St Martin's 6-6 3-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-17 1-3 Tullaroan Barry Donohoe
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 0-19 3-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 4 15 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 0-7 The Harps Gavin Quilty

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 2-7 3-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Julian O Dwyer

Saturday 4th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Mullinavat Tullogher Rosbercon 1-16 0-11 Mullinavat TBC

Sunday 5th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 1-13 Graigue Ballycallan Gavin Quilty

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Piltown Piltown 2-7 5-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Friday 10th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-12 2-18 Emeralds Gavin Quilty

Sunday 12th May 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-10 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Bennettsbridge Bennettsbridge 0-9 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14 1-14 Glenmore Gay Rafter Standby Ref Eoin Hayes, Linesman Paul Whelan

Friday 24th May 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 0-11 0-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Stephen Delaney

Friday 7th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-8 3-17 St Lachtain's Paschal Connolly

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 5 30 PM Johnstown Fenians 2-9 4-17 Tullogher Rosbercon Peter Burke

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 8 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 4-11 5-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gavin Quilty
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 22nd Jun 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7 1-13 Glenmore Paul Whelan

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-16 1-5 Rower Inistioge Richard Dowling
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 8 00 PM Clara O`Loughlin Gaels 3-20 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Thursday 4th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 4-13 Carrickshock Raymond Byrne

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 8 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-16 3-9 Dicksboro Richard Dowling

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-12 2-11 Piltown Gavin Quilty

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 8 00 PM Ballyragget Tullogher Rosbercon 1-17 4-15 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Wednesday 10th Jul 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro U17 B 2-18 4-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Eamon Larkin

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort 6-9 5-6 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Saturday 13th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 6 30 PM Tullaroan Tullaroan 4-21 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Tuesday 16th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 0-9 Graigue Ballycallan Paul Whelan

Wednesday 17th Jul 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 8 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Blacks and Whites TBC

Friday 19th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6 2-17 Carrickshock John Kennedy

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 9 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 2-24 1-14 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Monday 22nd Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 1-9 7-12 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Whelan

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Pairc na Ratha Glenmore 2-7 2-15 Tullogher Rosbercon John Bennett

Tuesday 30th Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Tullogher Danesfort 2-16 0-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Raymond Byrne

Wednesday 31st Jul 2019
County Hurling League Division 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Sunday 4th Aug 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Playoff 6 00 PM Danesfort Tullaroan 2-8 2-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Owen Beehan

Wednesday 7th Aug 2019
J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 7 30 PM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15 2-16 Dicksboro Paul Hunston Extra Time if Neccessary

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (A) 7 15 PM Thomastown Graignamanagh 1-8 7-18 Tullogher Rosbercon Paul Cahill

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Playoff 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11 6-12 Carrickshock John Walsh Finish on the Day

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (A) 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 5-11 2-4 Clara Brandon Power

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 0-7 Bennettsbridge Paul Whelan

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 6 00 PM Bennettsbridge Fenians 2-11 1-16 Tullogher Rosbercon John Kennedy Linesman Gay Rafter Linesman Sean Brennan

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 6 45 PM Piltown Piltown 6-14 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Maurice Flynn

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 1 00 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-19 2-14 St Lachtain's Stephen Delaney Stand by ref Kieran Canavan

Monday 9th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 6 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 4-15 3-16 Glenmore Richard Dowling

Saturday 14th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (G) 3 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 6-16 3-9 Danesfort Raymond Byrne

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 12 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 0-12 4-11 Tullogher Rosbercon Owen Beehan
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round / Relegation Semi Final 5 45 PM Páirc na Seamróg Tullogher Rosbercon 1-12 1-16 Dunnamaggin Gavin Quilty Standby Ref Mauice Flynn Linesman Ray Byrne

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (A) 11 00 AM Muckalee St Martin's 3-12 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Saturday 5th Oct 2019
Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Relegation Final 12 00 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-10 John Lockes Paul Cahill Stand by Ref Anthony Barcoe Linesman Eoin Hayes
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 2 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 0-6 Kilmacow Eoin Hayes

Sunday 20th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 11 00 AM Thomastown St Martin's 0-14 3-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Michael O Sullivan

Thursday 24th Oct 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 9 00 AM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC Extra Time if Necessary

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League final 2 00 PM Bennettsbridge Erins Own 3-13 0-3 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Brennan

Sunday 10th Nov 2019
J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round 12 00 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 1-13 1-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Eoin Hayes Extra time if Neccesary

Sunday 17th Nov 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC Piltown TBC

Sunday 24th Nov 2019
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 0-4 O`Loughlin Gaels Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Thursday 5th Dec 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Palmerstown Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 5-11 Dicksboro John Mc Cormack

Saturday 7th Dec 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 1 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 1-12 3-15 Tullogher Rosbercon Ollie O Neill Extra time if Neccesary

Saturday 18th Jan 2020
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 00 PM James Park Dicksboro 3-10 3-8 Tullogher Rosbercon Sean Mc Mahon

Saturday 25th Jan 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9 1-8 Railyard GFC Raymond Byrne

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
County Final 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12 3-14 Conahy Shamrocks Eoin Hayes Extra Time if Neccessary

Sunday 2nd Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 2-7 1-13 Tullogher Rosbercon Gay Rafter

Saturday 8th Feb 2020
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 2 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-10 0-5 Conahy Shamrocks Eddie Crowley

Wednesday 4th Mar 2020
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 7 00 PM Piltown Tullogher Rosbercon 3-10 2-10 Piltown John Walsh

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
J.J. KAVAGH AND SONS SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Semi Final 3 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-12 0-5 James Stephens Gay Rafter Finish on the Day

Saturday 2nd May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Saturday 23rd May 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Galmoy TBC

Friday 5th Jun 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Graignamanagh TBC

Monday 8th Jun 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Mt Leinster Rangers TBC

Friday 12th Jun 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 45 PM Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Monday 15th Jun 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Monday 22nd Jun 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Monday 29th Jun 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Clara TBC

Thursday 2nd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 8 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Monday 6th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Tuesday 7th Jul 2020
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 45 PM Windgap Windgap --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Monday 13th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Barrow Rangers TBC

Thursday 16th Jul 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 7 30 PM Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Permanent TSB Under 19 D Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

TBC
Kilkenny Citroën Centre Minor F.L. Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Clara TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 F.L. Roinn C [South] [13 Aside]
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Windgap Máirtín Ó Caoillte
Duggan Steel Under-14 B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A League Division 3
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling League Roinn B Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon 0-0 CONC John Lockes TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Aylward Cup H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.L. 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Blacks and Whites TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Canon Kearns Park Erins Own --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Iverk Produce South J.A.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn B Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Bye TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 H.L. Roinn B Tier 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Country Style 3rd team league Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Bye TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Dr Tierney Park Graignamanagh CONC 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre M.C.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Dicksboro U18 B TBC
Duggan Steel Under 16 F.L. Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- John Lockes TBC
Round 3 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Glenmore TBC
Round 4 TBC Mooncoin Mooncoin --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group F
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Cloneen TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 TBC Kilmacow Kilmacow --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Football League Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Iverk Produce South Junior A Hurling League Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 FLC Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-16 F.C. L. Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 TBC Tullogher Railyard GFC --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon John Walsh
Duggan Steel Under-14 Hurling League Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- BYE TBC
Round 7 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Barrow Rangers Peter Kenny
Duggan Steel Under 14 H.L. Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Emeralds TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 TBC Danesfort Danesfort --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Mooncoin John Minogue
Duggan Steel Under-14 Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [E] TBC Tullogher Tullogher Rosbercon --- --- Windgap TBC Extra Time
Duggan Steel Under-14 B.H.C.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final [N] TBC St. John's Park Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon Conor Fahey Extra Time
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor Football Championship Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr-Final (B) TBC Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
138390536
 visitor. Thank you!