Fixtures
TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Windgap Windgap 0-0 CONC Naomh BrĂ­d TBC

Saturday 25th Feb 2017
Division Three Group Two
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Windgap Windgap 3-18 1-13 Eire Og Corra Choill Jim Fitzgerald

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
Division Three Group Two
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Dolphin Park Kevins Hurling & Camogie Club 1-12 3-18 Windgap TBC

Friday 17th Mar 2017
Division Three Group Two
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM WIT Sports Campus Windgap 0-0 CONC St Patrick's GAA Club Wicklow TBC

Saturday 25th Mar 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-13 0-8 Naomh Moling Paul Cahill

Saturday 8th Apr 2017
LACHL Division Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Finals 6 45 PM Windgap Windgap 1-14 0-12 Carrig Riverstown Paul Cahill

Friday 14th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 8 00 PM McGrath Park Bagenalstown Erins Own (Carlow) 0-9 0-20 Windgap Gay Rafter

Sunday 23rd Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Paulstown Barrow Rangers 1-17 1-17 Windgap John Mc Cormack

Saturday 29th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 6 30 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-12 2-10 Windgap John Mc Cormack Extra Time

Saturday 6th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-10 1-18 Conahy Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy

Friday 12th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 0-6 1-9 Rower Inistioge Willie Kearney

Sunday 21st May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Windgap Windgap 4-8 1-9 Kilmacow John Kennedy

Friday 26th May 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM John Locke Park John Lockes 1-19 2-13 Windgap Stephen Delaney

Saturday 10th Jun 2017
Leinster Club SHL Finals
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 5 00 PM Innovate Wexford Park Windgap 1-10 0-7 Shanahoe Barry Redmond
LACHL Division Three
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Finals 5 00 PM Innovate Wexford Park Windgap 1-10 0-7 Shanahoe TBC

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 4 00 PM Windgap Windgap 6-5 0-0 Paulstown / Goresbridge John Mc Cormack
Round 1 5 30 PM Windgap Windgap 5-7 2-1 Four Masters John Mc Cormack

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Windgap Windgap 6-3 0-1 Cnoc an Eanaigh TBC Ref: Paul Ryan
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 4 30 PM Carnew Windgap 1-5 0-0 Emmet Carn An Bhua Gerry Corbett

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 7 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 10 45 AM Palmerstown Windgap 4-4 0-1 Coill Dubh Jennifer Norris
Final 1 45 PM Nowlan Park Cnoc an Eanaigh 0-1 2-1 Windgap James Barry

Tuesday 4th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Kilmacow Kilmacow 3-15 0-11 Windgap Gavin Quilty

Thursday 13th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-20 2-12 Windgap Stephen Delaney

Saturday 15th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 0-14 1-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks Willie Kearney

Thursday 20th Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final C 7 30 PM Windgap Windgap 1-11 0-16 Rower Inistioge Jim Fitzgerald Extra Time

Saturday 22nd Jul 2017
Iverk Produce South Junior B Hurling Championship League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Windgap Windgap CONC 0-0 Slieverue TBC

Sunday 6th Aug 2017
J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 11 30 AM Windgap Windgap --- --- Kilmacow TBC Extra Time

Sunday 13th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. [Section A] Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Windgap Windgap --- --- Piltown TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
59969081
 visitor. Thank you!