Fixtures
TBC
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 TBC Gowran Young Irelands --- --- BYE TBC
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A TBC St. John's Park Graigue Ballycallan --- --- Young Irelands TBC

Sunday 5th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 11 00 AM Gowran Young Irelands 2-1 6-8 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Sunday 26th Feb 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 00 AM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 1-1 6-8 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney

Tuesday 28th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-10 1-5 Young Irelands Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
Division One Group Two
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Faythe Harriers TBC
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 5 00 PM Thomastown Thomastown 0-2 2-5 Young Irelands Sean Brennan

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 30 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 4-6 1-1 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin
Rd 3 4 30 PM St. John's Park Graignamanagh 0-3 1-5 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin
Division One Group Two
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Camross GAA Grounds Camross GAA Club 3-15 1-8 Young Irelands TBC

Sunday 12th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 11 00 AM Gowran Young Irelands 6-7 2-5 St Martin's Ollie O Neill

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Paddy Grace Feile Roinn A Winners
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 10 00 AM Thomastown Thomastown 2-4 0-7 Young Irelands Owen Kenny Extra Time
Final 2 12 00 PM Thomastown Piltown 0-0 0-0 Young Irelands Owen Kenny Extra Time
Division One Group Two
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Killurin Ballyboden/St Enda's 1-17 1-17 Young Irelands Gearoid Mc Grath

Tuesday 28th Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 6 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens B Team 2-10 7-10 Young Irelands Stephen Delaney

Friday 31st Mar 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final A 6 30 PM Coon St Martin's CONC 0-0 Young Irelands Gay Rafter Extra Time

Saturday 1st Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 11 00 AM Larchfield James Stephens 0-2 4-8 Young Irelands Kieran Canavan

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-9 1-6 Mooncoin TBC

Friday 7th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 6-12 1-9 John Lockes Sean Brennan

Tuesday 18th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-1 3-7 Dicksboro John Guinan Extra Time

Monday 24th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 5-9 0-12 Blacks and Whites Sean Brennan

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-10 0-5 St. Patrick's Conor Everard

Friday 28th Apr 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Urlingford Emeralds 1-12 4-18 Young Irelands Conor Everard

Monday 1st May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 Roinn A Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 00 PM Gowran Dicksboro 5-18 1-1 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin

Saturday 6th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 2 00 PM Jenkinstown Cloneen/Railyard 3-11 1-20 Young Irelands John Guinan

Monday 8th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Young Irelands John Bennett

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-8 3-6 Thomastown Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-17 2-3 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Brennan

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-13 4-8 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Tuesday 30th May 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-25 0-15 St Martin's Paul Hunston

Tuesday 6th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-7 3-13 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-8 4-10 Young Irelands Paul Cahill

Friday 9th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-11 3-14 Young Irelands Paul Cahill

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Mooncoin Young Irelands 3-12 0-4 Kenmare/Kilgarvan u16 Hurling Maurice Flynn
Round 2 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-7 2-7 Young Irelands John Bennett
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-2 1-5 Lusmagh Drumcullen Alice Byrne
Round 2 6 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-2 1-2 Naomh Bríd Alice Byrne

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands 5-7 2-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paul Hunston
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Gowran Young Irelands 2-4 0-0 Drumsurn Alice Byrne
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence Young Irelands 1-7 0-9 Glynn-Barntown Thomas Furlong
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM Clara Young Irelands 4-2 0-5 Portglenone TBC Ref: Paul Ryan

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence Young Irelands 2-9 1-3 O`Donovan Rossa John Carton
Final 3 00 PM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence Rosenallis 0-5 0-4 Young Irelands Damien Donovan
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre John Lockes 4-1 0-2 Young Irelands Pat Kehoe

Sunday 25th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-22 2-11 St Lachtain's Sean Cleere

Wednesday 28th Jun 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 7 30 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro 0-7 4-19 Young Irelands Barry Donohoe

Thursday 6th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Coon St Martin's 2-11 2-11 Young Irelands Sean Brennan

Sunday 16th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 2 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-27 4-11 O`Loughlin Gaels Eamon Larkin

Monday 17th Jul 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-10 1-21 Galmoy/Windgap Anthony Barcoe

Friday 28th Jul 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Young Irelands 5-16 1-13 Conahy Shamrocks John Walsh Extra Time

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 3-15 2-7 Young Irelands Sean Brennan

Friday 4th Aug 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Junior A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 7 30 PM St. John's Park Young Irelands 4-18 3-23 St Lachtain's Julian O Dwyer Extra Time

Tuesday 8th Aug 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Mullinavat Mullinavat 0-12 3-13 Young Irelands John Bennett

Monday 14th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final E 7 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Young Irelands 1-11 1-9 Blacks and Whites John Bennett Extra Time

Wednesday 30th Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 6 45 PM Clara Young Irelands 5-13 1-6 James Stephens B Team Conor Everard

Saturday 2nd Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-16 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 3 30 PM Palmerstown Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 2-12 Young Irelands Kieran Canavan

Monday 4th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling League Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 6 45 PM Gowran Young Irelands 1-16 0-18 Barrow Rangers Barry Donohoe

Saturday 16th Sep 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final B 11 00 AM Clara Young Irelands 4-5 2-20 Dicksboro Sean Mc Mahon

Sunday 17th Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 12 00 PM Páirc Lachtain Young Irelands 1-18 0-17 Fenians Gerry Rafter Linesmen; Peter Burke, Ger O'Grady

Saturday 23rd Sep 2017
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 5 00 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan Tullaroan 3-18 1-20 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne Linesmen: Barry Donohoe, Eamon Larkin

Sunday 24th Sep 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd F 5 00 PM Tom Walsh Park St Martin's 0-10 0-11 Young Irelands Eamon Larkin

Saturday 7th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final K 2 00 PM Dr Tierney Park Rower Inistioge 1-10 0-15 Young Irelands James Kennedy

Sunday 15th Oct 2017
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 11 00 AM Thomastown Young Irelands 0-11 4-9 Dunnamaggin John Bennett

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
66558189
 visitor. Thank you!