Fixtures
TBC
Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 TBC John Lockes --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Rd 2 TBC Young Irelands --- --- Mooncoin TBC
Rd 3 TBC Young Irelands --- --- Fenians TBC
Rd 4 TBC St Martin's --- --- Young Irelands TBC
Rd 5 TBC Young Irelands --- --- Lisdowney TBC

Tuesday 28th Feb 2017
Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 5-10 1-5 Young Irelands Paul Cahill Extra Time

Saturday 4th Mar 2017
Division One Group Two
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands --- --- Faythe Harriers TBC

Saturday 11th Mar 2017
Division One Group Two
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 00 PM Camross GAA Grounds Camross GAA Club 3-15 1-8 Young Irelands TBC

Saturday 18th Mar 2017
Division One Group Two
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 00 PM Killurin Ballyboden/St Enda's 1-17 1-17 Young Irelands Gearoid Mc Grath

Monday 15th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-8 3-6 Thomastown Barry Donohoe

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 4-17 2-3 O`Loughlin Gaels Sean Brennan

Friday 26th May 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens 1-13 4-8 Young Irelands Gay Rafter

Tuesday 6th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 30 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-7 3-13 Dicksboro Eamon Larkin

Thursday 8th Jun 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 7 30 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-8 4-10 Young Irelands Paul Cahill

Friday 16th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Mooncoin Young Irelands 3-12 0-4 Kenmare/Kilgarvan u16 Hurling Maurice Flynn
Round 2 6 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-7 2-7 Young Irelands John Bennett
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 5 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 3-2 1-5 Lusmagh Drumcullen Alice Byrne
Round 2 6 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands 2-2 1-2 Naomh BrĂ­d Alice Byrne

Saturday 17th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 10 30 AM Gowran Young Irelands 5-7 2-0 St.Patrick's GAC, Portaferry Paul Hunston
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 15 AM Gowran Young Irelands 2-4 0-0 Drumsurn Alice Byrne
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence Young Irelands 1-7 0-9 Glynn-Barntown Thomas Furlong
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Finals 5 15 PM Clara Young Irelands 4-2 0-5 Portglenone TBC Ref: Paul Ryan

Sunday 18th Jun 2017
John West Feile na nGael Boys Div 2 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence Young Irelands 2-9 1-3 O`Donovan Rossa John Carton
Final 3 00 PM Halo Tiles Ferns Centre Of Excellence Rosenallis 0-5 0-4 Young Irelands Damien Donovan
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Div 4 Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi-Final 12 15 PM Netwatch Carlow Training Centre John Lockes 4-1 0-2 Young Irelands Pat Kehoe

Thursday 3rd Aug 2017
Duggan Steel Under-14 A Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dicksboro 3-15 2-7 Young Irelands Sean Brennan

Sunday 5th Nov 2017
J. J. Kavanagh and Sons North Under-21 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd A 12 00 PM St. John's Park Graigue Ballycallan 2-23 0-12 Young Irelands Gay Rafter Extra Time

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
70151766
 visitor. Thank you!