Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Fixtures
TBC
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Windgap Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Danesfort TBC
Round 3 TBC Mullinavat Mullinavat --- --- Galmoy/Windgap TBC
Round 5 TBC Windgap Galmoy/Windgap --- --- Rower Inistioge TBC

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM St. John's Park O`Loughlin Gaels 4-6 4-13 Galmoy/Windgap Sean McMahon

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Coon St Martin's 2-14 2-8 Galmoy/Windgap Ger O Grady

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 3-13 4-12 Young Irelands Peter Burke

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling League/Championship Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-12 2-15 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 11 30 AM Lisdowney Lisdowney 2-11 3-8 Galmoy/Windgap John Guinan

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 5-17 3-7 Thomastown Paul Cahill Extra Time, Finish on the Day

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Galmoy Galmoy/Windgap 1-9 7-14 St. Patrick's Owen Beehan

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 7 00 PM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 2-20 3-10 Mooncoin Stephen Delaney Finish on the Day

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 6 30 PM John Locke Park Young Irelands 6-14 4-11 Galmoy/Windgap John Walsh Finish on the Day

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final (J) 6 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 3-20 4-5 Galmoy/Windgap Eoin Hayes Finish on the day

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Round (C) 11 00 AM Windgap Galmoy/Windgap 3-9 2-8 Kilmacow Willie Kearney Finish on the day

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (D) 5 00 PM Clara Clara 8-20 3-6 Galmoy/Windgap Alan Condon Finish on the day

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Permanent TSB U19B Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 1 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Graigue Ballycallan 3-14 0-19 Galmoy/Windgap Gay Rafter

 
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
147240670
 visitor. Thank you!