Fixtures
TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd TBC Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Bye TBC

Wednesday 11th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 1-8 2-5 Bennettsbridge NS TBC

Wednesday 18th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 0-4 7-2 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS TBC

Monday 23rd Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [D] 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 0-5 3-7 Piltown NS TBC

Wednesday 25th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-5 3-9 Bennettsbridge NS TBC

Wednesday 15th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 0-4 3-6 Kilmanagh NS John Byrne

Wednesday 22nd Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 1-3 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 7-4 2-3 Bennettsbridge NS TBC

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 4-3 3-6 Scoil McCauley Rice NS John Byrne

Wednesday 9th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 1-2 4-10 Bennettsbridge NS Simon Brophy

Wednesday 16th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 4-5 3-0 Kilkenny School Project John Byrne

Wednesday 23rd Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 0-0 0-1 Bennettsbridge NS Conor Murphy

Wednesday 30th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 8-9 1-4 Freshford NS John Byrne

Monday 5th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 2-5 3-6 Bennettsbridge NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 7th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Slieverue NS John Byrne

Wednesday 14th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 4-5 1-3 Ballyragget NS John Byrne

Wednesday 2nd Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-2 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon NS John Byrne

Wednesday 9th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS TBC

Tuesday 15th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC

Wednesday 6th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-2 7-9 Bennettsbridge NS Tomas O Dowd

Wednesday 13th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-3 1-7 Scoil McCauley Rice NS John Byrne

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS Paul Flood

Wednesday 20th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 5-5 5-4 Bennettsbridge NS Niall Bergin

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn A Group 4
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-5 2-3 Castlecomer BNS John Byrne

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 3-8 1-7 Bennettsbridge NS Pat Robinson

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- St. John`s NS John Byrne

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1-1 4-7 Bennettsbridge NS TBC

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-9 3-0 Kilmanagh NS John Byrne

Monday 19th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd F 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 3-9 1-3 Mooncoin Schools John Byrne

Wednesday 21st Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS Tom Hichey

Wednesday 28th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 4-10 3-9 St. Canice`s NS U13 B John Byrne

Monday 3rd Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 0-2 2-7 Bennettsbridge NS Niall Tennyson

Wednesday 5th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 4-4 4-11 Bennettsbridge NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 12th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 3-6 1-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS John Byrne

Wednesday 19th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 3-8 2-3 Mullinavat NS John Byrne

Monday 24th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Clogh Mooneenroe NS John Byrne

Wednesday 26th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 3 30 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 0-0 0-4 Bennettsbridge NS Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 9th Nov 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-5 0-5 Carrickshock NS John Byrne

Wednesday 15th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 7-5 3-2 Castlecomer BNS John Byrne

Wednesday 22nd Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 3-4 4-8 Bennettsbridge NS Niall Bergin

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 3-5 2-4 Bennettsbridge NS Richard Mulrooney

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 1-7 0-3 Tullaroan NS John Byrne

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS TBC

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- St. Patricks DLS John Byrne

Wednesday 13th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Bennettsbridge NS Enda Roberts

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 0-0 0-0 Bennettsbridge NS Niall Bergin

Monday 2nd Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd H 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd H --- --- Bennettsbridge NS TBC

Wednesday 4th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- St. Canice`s NS John Byrne

Wednesday 11th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS --- --- Gaelscoil Osraí John Byrne

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68804451
 visitor. Thank you!