Fixtures
TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 TBC Rower Inistioge NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final TBC The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS TBC

Wednesday 18th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 0-2 2-4 Carrickshock NS TBC

Monday 23rd Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 1-2 4-5 Graigue/Skeough TBC

Wednesday 25th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 2-5 3-5 Rower Inistioge NS TBC

Wednesday 15th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 4-7 1-3 Slieverue NS TBC

Wednesday 22nd Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn C Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 0-3 1-5 Rower Inistioge NS TBC

Wednesday 9th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Kilkenny School Project Kilkenny School Project 5-1 4-4 Rower Inistioge NS Tom Weadick

Wednesday 23rd Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 2-4 2-4 Rower Inistioge NS Paul Flood

Wednesday 30th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Slieverue NS Aoife Lyng

Monday 5th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 2-5 3-6 Bennettsbridge NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 7th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Ballyragget NS Ballyragget NS 3-4 6-5 Rower Inistioge NS Conor Brennan

Wednesday 14th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 6-4 1-3 Windgap NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 21st Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [C] F.L. 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 6-2 3-2 Goresbridge/Paulstown Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 9th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC

Tuesday 15th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 0-2 7-5 Rower Inistioge NS TBC

Wednesday 6th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS 2-6 2-6 Rower Inistioge NS Tomas Duggan

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Danesfort NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 13th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS Aoife Lyng

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-4 0-6 Rower Inistioge NS Bill Cassin

Wednesday 20th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 0-0 0-0 Rower Inistioge NS Tom O Brien

Friday 22nd Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 5-5 3-2 Dunnamaggin NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 4th May 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Tullaroan NS Tullaroan NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Breda Holmes

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 2-5 1-3 Goresbridge/Paulstown Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 21st Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Kilkenny School Project Kilkenny School Project 1-1 3-6 Rower Inistioge NS Tom Weadick

Wednesday 28th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 1-7 2-2 Windgap NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 5th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 0-1 3-8 Rower Inistioge NS Paul Flood

Wednesday 12th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C Football League 11 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 3-4 1-2 Ballyragget NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 15th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 1-15 1-2 Dunnamaggin NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 22nd Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-5 2-3 Rower Inistioge NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Windgap NS Windgap NS 2-2 3-5 Rower Inistioge NS Simon Brophy

Monday 3rd Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 2-8 1-4 Carrickshock NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 5th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd E 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 2-6 2-9 Rower Inistioge NS Paul Flood

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 1-5 5-12 Rower Inistioge NS Tom O Brien

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 4 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 5-5 7-2 Rower Inistioge NS Tomas O Dowd

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC

Thursday 4th May 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 4 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Kilmacow BNS TBC

Wednesday 10th May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Top Oil Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 4-13 0-2 Rower Inistioge NS Joanne Quinn

Thursday 11th May 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Group 4 Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Tom O Brien

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 5-3 0-3 Kilmacow BNS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough 0-0 0-0 Rower Inistioge NS Jennifer Barron
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd H 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough 0-0 0-0 Rower Inistioge NS Jennifer Barron

Wednesday 4th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 4-4 0-4 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 11th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS --- --- Rower Inistioge NS Mark Connolly

Wednesday 18th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 4 00 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 1-4 1-1 Mooncoin Schools Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 25th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-2 1-2 Rower Inistioge NS Bill Cassin

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68804785
 visitor. Thank you!