Fixtures
Wednesday 11th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 5-5 1-0 Lisdowney NS TBC

Monday 23rd Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [B] 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 2-3 1-5 Kilmanagh NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 25th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Freshford NS Freshford NS 0-3 5-6 Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 15th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-6 0-5 Urlingford NS TBC

Wednesday 22nd Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 1-2 7-9 Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-12 3-3 Castlecomer BNS TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 2-8 3-3 Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 6th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 2-3 5-10 Gowran NS Richard Mulrooney

Thursday 21st May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 4 00 PM Ballyhale Gowran NS 0-1 0-0 Piltown NS Paschal Connolly

Monday 25th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 45 PM Danesfort Gowran NS 3-6 7-9 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Podge Butler

Wednesday 9th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 45 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 2-4 1-0 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 16th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 45 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS 2-9 2-5 Gowran NS John Dermody

Monday 21st Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 45 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Clara NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 23rd Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-6 2-2 Gowran NS Philip Lonergan

Monday 28th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 45 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 1-7 2-3 Gowran NS Philip Lonergan

Wednesday 30th Sep 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 45 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Lisdowney NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 7th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 45 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 0-5 5-7 Gowran NS Dermot Dunphy

Wednesday 14th Oct 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L. North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 45 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Coon Muckalee NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 4th Nov 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn [B] F.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 2 30 PM Carrickshock NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC

Wednesday 2nd Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Lisdowney NS TBC

Wednesday 9th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS --- --- Gowran NS TBC

Tuesday 15th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS TBC

Wednesday 6th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS --- --- Gowran NS Robert Byrne

Friday 8th Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 7-6 2-1 Gowran NS Richard Mulrooney

Wednesday 13th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-6 1-4 Freshford NS Laureena Murphy

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn A Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-6 1-1 Scoil McCauley Rice NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 20th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 1-2 5-13 Gowran NS Dermot Dunphy

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Gowran NS Tomas O Dowd

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 2-4 2-5 Conahy NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-4 1-1 Gaelscoil Osraí U13 B Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 21st Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Clara NS Clara NS 1-4 0-1 Gowran NS Richard Mulrooney

Wednesday 28th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-1 3-9 Urlingford NS Laureena Murphy

Monday 3rd Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-2 1-1 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 5th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Conahy NS Conahy NS --- --- Gowran NS John Dermody

Wednesday 12th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-6 3-3 St. John`s NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 19th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Lisdowney NS Lisdowney NS 1-3 3-5 Gowran NS Pat Robinson

Monday 24th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 1-4 3-5 Kilmanagh NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 26th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 3 30 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-1 1-2 Coon Muckalee NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 9th Nov 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 3 30 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 6-5 2-3 Gowran NS Philip Lonergan

Wednesday 15th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 0-6 5-8 St. Canice`s NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 22nd Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Kilmanagh NS Kilmanagh NS 3-2 0-3 Gowran NS Robert Byrne

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Gowran NS Enda Roberts

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 00 PM Urlingford NS Urlingford NS 5-5 5-6 Gowran NS Dermot Dunphy

Wednesday 26th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 3-5 0-3 St. Patricks DLS Laureena Murphy

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 2 Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Castlecomer BNS Castlecomer BNS 2-1 1-4 Gowran NS Joe Meagher

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu Gaelscoil Osraí --- --- Gowran NS TBC

Thursday 4th May 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 2 Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS --- --- Thomastown NS TBC

Thursday 11th May 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 2 Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-3 0-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny St. John`s NS 0-2 1-3 Gowran NS John Cooney

Wednesday 13th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 5-4 3-2 St. Canice`s NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 1-0 2-8 Kilmanagh NS Laureena Murphy
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd A 4 00 PM Clogh Mooneenroe NS Clogh Mooneenroe NS 0-0 0-1 Gowran NS Aoife Lyng

Wednesday 4th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Clara NS Clara NS 2-7 1-1 Gowran NS Richard Mulrooney

Wednesday 11th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League North Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-3 0-4 Gaelscoil Osraí Laureena Murphy

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68777988
 visitor. Thank you!