Fixtures
TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- BYE TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 TBC Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 11th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-6 5-4 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 18th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 5-4 0-5 Piltown NS TBC

Monday 23rd Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd [A] 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 2-7 0-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 25th Mar 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Glenmore NS Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1-8 2-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 15th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-10 1-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 22nd Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 1-3 3-7 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 29th Apr 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-2 5-4 Kilmanagh NS TBC

Tuesday 5th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 2-5 Dunnamaggin NS TBC

Wednesday 20th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Qtr Final 3 45 PM Danesfort Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-8 2-2 Castlecomer BNS Podge Butler

Monday 25th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 45 PM Danesfort Gowran NS 3-6 7-9 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Podge Butler

Thursday 28th May 2015
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 7 30 PM Nowlan Park Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 5-9 1-4 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 2nd Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 2-2 2-10 Tullogher Rosbercon NS John Byrne

Wednesday 9th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Mooncoin Schools TBC

Tuesday 15th Mar 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-6 6-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 6th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 1-3 St. John`s NS Bill Cassin

Friday 8th Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tom Hichey

Monday 11th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prel Rd [A] 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-6 6-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Mark Kelly

Wednesday 13th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 1-3 3-6 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tom Hichey

Friday 15th Apr 2016
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under-11 Mini League Hurling for Country Schools Roinn B Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-4 0-6 Rower Inistioge NS Bill Cassin

Wednesday 20th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3--3 1--2 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Bill Cassin

Monday 25th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-5 3-4 Urlingford NS Bill Cassin

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Kilkenny CBS NS Kilkenny CBS NS 2-9 5-9 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Niall Bergin

Wednesday 7th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 2-2 Kilmacow BNS TBC

Wednesday 14th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS U13 B 2-8 5-1 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Martin Hanrick

Wednesday 21st Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 1-2 Carrickshock NS Bill Cassin

Wednesday 28th Sep 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 1-3 2-1 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 5th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Bill Cassin

Wednesday 12th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 3 30 PM Bennettsbridge NS Bennettsbridge NS 3-6 1-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS John Byrne

Wednesday 19th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-4 1-2 Kilmanagh NS Bill Cassin

Wednesday 26th Oct 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 8 3 30 PM Mullinavat NS Mullinavat NS 0-3 3-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tom O Brien

Wednesday 9th Nov 2016
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 9 3 30 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-4 2-2 Dunnamaggin NS Bill Cassin

Wednesday 15th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-10 2-7 Piltown NS Bill Cassin

Wednesday 22nd Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Mooncoin BNS Mooncoin Schools 1-4 4-5 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Niall Tennyson

Wednesday 29th Mar 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4-5 2-4 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Bill Cassin

Thursday 6th Apr 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn de Bhaldraithe Country Cup Hurling
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 4 00 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS 2-5 6-10 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Enda Roberts

Thursday 27th Apr 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 2 Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Thomastown BNS Thomastown NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS Enda Roberts

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Thursday 4th May 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 2 Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Castlecomer BNS TBC

Wednesday 10th May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 6 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 6-6 3-5 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Bill Cassin

Thursday 11th May 2017
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Under-11 League Hurling Group 2 Roinn A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Gowran NS Gowran NS 4-3 0-2 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Laureena Murphy

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn B Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 6th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 4 00 PM Graigue/skeough Graigue/Skeough --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS Jennifer Barron

Wednesday 13th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 1-2 Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS Bill Cassin

Wednesday 20th Sep 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 4 00 PM Piltown NS Piltown NS 0-0 0-0 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Mark Connolly

Monday 2nd Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd G 4 00 PM Winner Prel Rd G --- --- Tullogher Rosbercon NS TBC

Wednesday 4th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 1-3 0-2 Mooncoin Schools Bill Cassin

Wednesday 18th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
R 6 4 00 PM Kilmacow BNS Kilmacow BNS 1-3 3-3 Tullogher Rosbercon NS Joanne Quinn

Wednesday 25th Oct 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group 1
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 7 4 00 PM Tullogher Rosbercon NS Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-2 1-2 Rower Inistioge NS Bill Cassin

Thursday 9th Nov 2017
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 3 15 PM Thomastown Tullogher Rosbercon NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC

Kilkenny GAA Lotto
Aut Even Hospital

Aut Even

Lucozade

Lucozade

J. J. Kavanagh

JJ Kavanagh

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2017 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
68777799
 visitor. Thank you!