Fixtures
TBC
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 TBC Danesfort NS --- --- BYE TBC

Wednesday 7th Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 5-7 1-2 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan

Wednesday 14th Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS --- --- Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 21st Mar 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-2 6-9 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly

Monday 16th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey

Wednesday 18th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- St. John`s NS Eddie Kearns

Monday 23rd Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Ballyhale NS Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale --- --- Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 25th Apr 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Goresbridge/Paulstown Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-2 6-6 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly

Monday 30th Apr 2018
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Under-11 League Hurling Roinn B Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-7 6-1 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan

Wednesday 5th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS 0-2 5-6 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 12th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-2 2-3 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale Tomas O Dowd

Wednesday 19th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Corn na Tuaithe Country Cup Football
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Rd 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Dunnamaggin NS Tom Hickey

Wednesday 26th Sep 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-6 1-2 Carrickshock NS Tomas Duggan

Wednesday 3rd Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-4 7-7 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 10th Oct 2018
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Top Oil Roinn B Football League South Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-3 2-3 Mullinavat NS Tom O Brien

Wednesday 6th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM St. Canice`s NS St. Canice`s NS 3-0 4-8 Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 13th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 2-3 2-4 Carrickshock NS TBC

Wednesday 20th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-10 1-1 Slieverue NS Michael Quinn

Monday 25th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Prelim Round 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 3-7 4-6 Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 27th Mar 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge Rower Inistioge NS 4-11 4-5 Danesfort NS Jim Fennelly

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling League South
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 6-12 2-1 Goresbridge/Paulstown TBC

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Danesfort Danesfort NS 1-9 1-7 Ballyragget NS TBC

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Coon Muckalee NS Coon Muckalee NS 2-1 6-6 Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Conahy NS 2-6 6-7 Danesfort NS TBC

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Group 2
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 12 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS 3-4 4-2 Conahy NS TBC

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Quarter Final 3 30 PM Johnstown NS 2-7 4-6 Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn C Toymaster Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS 2-5 1-7 Danesfort NS TBC

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 4 00 PM Danesfort NS 4-4 2-6 Coon Muckalee NS TBC

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Tommy O Brien Cup 12-15 A Side
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
FINAL 4 30 PM Nowlan Park Danesfort NS 6-7 0-6 Conahy NS TBC

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Thomastown Danesfort NS 4-7 1-7 Rower Inistioge NS TBC

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Under 11 Roinn B Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
FINAL 6 30 PM Nowlan Park Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 8-6 0-5 Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 4th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 3 30 PM Carrickshock NS Carrickshock NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 11th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Mullinavat NS TBC

Wednesday 18th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 3 30 PM Danesfort NS Danesfort NS --- --- Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale TBC

Wednesday 25th Sep 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 3 30 PM Dunnamaggin NS Dunnamaggin NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC

Wednesday 2nd Oct 2019
Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 3 30 PM Scoil McCauley Rice NS Scoil McCauley Rice NS --- --- Danesfort NS TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
118032404
 visitor. Thank you!