Fixtures
TBC
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 TBC Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Blacks and Whites John Guinan
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 TBC Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Bye TBC

Sunday 22nd Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-20 2-10 Fenians Peter Burke

Sunday 29th Apr 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 3 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-6 3-16 Emeralds Gay Rafter

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 45 PM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 5-21 3-12 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Semi Final 2 30 PM Hugginstown Carrickshock 1-11 1-13 Cloneen/Railyard Raymond Byrne

Saturday 24th Nov 2018
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Shield
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 1 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Cloneen/Railyard 0-18 1-12 Fenians Paddy Bowden extra time

Sunday 10th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 10 00 AM Jenkinstown Conahy Shamrocks 3-0 7-16 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Sunday 24th Feb 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 00 AM Tullaroan Tullaroan 5-5 3-5 Cloneen/Railyard Gay Rafter

Sunday 3rd Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 11 00 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-2 11-6 St. Patrick's John Guinan

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 11 00 AM Palmerstown Dicksboro U13 C 5-6 3-1 Cloneen/Railyard Stephen Delaney

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 6 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 6-10 0-4 Ballinkillen Sean Mc Mahon
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 8 00 PM Palmerstown Dicksboro CONC 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 11 00 AM Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan James Stephens U15 B 1-2 3-8 Cloneen/Railyard Conor Everard

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Q/Final (C) 7 00 PM Danesfort Danesfort 3-4 3-6 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan Extra Time

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 00 PM Ballyragget St. Patrick's 0-5 10-10 Cloneen/Railyard John Guinan

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 00 PM Slieverue Slieverue 2-21 1-11 Cloneen/Railyard John Bennett

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
S/Final 7 00 PM Moneenroe Cloneen/Railyard 2-6 4-8 James Stephens John Guinan

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 00 PM Gowran Young Irelands U15 B 1-7 4-13 Cloneen/Railyard Ollie O Neill

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 6-13 0-6 Carlow Town Hurling Club Ger O Grady

Sunday 5th May 2019
Feile Football Roinn B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Pre Lim Round F 9 45 AM MW Hire Dunmore Graigue Ballycallan 3-4 2-3 Cloneen/Railyard Sean Brennan ET available
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 11 30 AM Clara Clara 0-0 0-0 Cloneen/Railyard Eamon Larkin

Monday 6th May 2019
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group C
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 2 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 3-16 0-9 John Lockes Eoin Beehan

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 6-6 0-7 Barrow Rangers Sean Mc Mahon

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 4-5 7-5 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA Ger O Grady

Monday 17th Jun 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 3 7 30 PM Tullaroan Cloneen/Railyard 2-3 6-12 Tullaroan Sean Mc Mahon

Wednesday 26th Jun 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 2 00 PM Tom Walsh Park Blacks and Whites 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue 0-0 CONC Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 00 PM Mooncoin Mooncoin 1-11 2-12 Cloneen/Railyard Máirtín Ó Caoillte

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 1-3 4-16 Naomh Bríd Ollie O Neill

Wednesday 24th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 2 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard 0-0 0-0 Naomh Moling Ger O Grady

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 6 11 30 AM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard CONC 0-0 John Lockes U13 B TBC

Thursday 15th Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 4 7 30 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Rower Inistioge U13 B John Guinan

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (E) 7 00 PM Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Carrickshock TBC

Friday 23rd Aug 2019
Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
League Final 7 30 PM Páirc Lachtain Fenians --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC Extra time

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 1 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- John Lockes TBC
Round 4 7 00 PM Cloneen Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Emeralds Ollie O Neill

Monday 2nd Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 7 7 30 PM Slieverue Slieverue --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Friday 6th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Round 5 7 30 PM Johnstown Fenians --- --- Cloneen/Railyard TBC

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
1st Round (C) 2 00 PM Cloneen/Railyard --- --- Kilmacow TBC

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2019 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
118036514
 visitor. Thank you!