Kilkenny County Team Fixtures
Kilkenny County Team Results
Top Oil Post Primary Fixtures
Covid-19 Response

Press Release Thursday March 19th 
A chairde,

Due to the COVID-19 Pandemic, Kilkenny County Board has decided to suspend all club activity at Adult and Juvenile level for the foreseeable future. This includes the two rounds of the hurling League/Championship which were scheduled for the weekends of the 4th/5th April and the 18/19th April.

This will mean a possible restructuring of the hurling League/Championship formats when activity resumes. Both the County Board and Management meetings scheduled for April are also postponed.

Again, all Club Officials, Team Managers and Players are reminded that it is essential that they adhere to HSE guidelines in relation to the COVID-19 Pandemic.
Thank you all for your cooperation to date and hope you keep well at this difficult time. 

Le meas
Conchúr Denieffe Rúnaí Choiste Cill Chainnigh

Fixtures
Friday 26th Apr 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 0-10 3-11 Thomastown Eamon Mansfield
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Slieverue Tullogher Rosbercon 2-9 1-14 Mullinavat Richard Dowling

Saturday 27th Apr 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 7 00 PM Mullinavat Young Irelands 2-10 1-18 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
Rd 1 7 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 0-14 1-13 St. Patrick's Michael O Sullivan

Sunday 28th Apr 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 1 2 00 PM Gowran Rower Inistioge 1-21 2-10 St Lachtain's John Bennett
Rd 1 7 00 PM Palmerstown Glenmore 0-18 1-16 Emeralds John Kennedy

Friday 10th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Piltown Mooncoin 0-16 1-21 Dunnamaggin John Kennedy
Rd 2 7 30 PM Tom Walsh Park Thomastown 0-18 2-15 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne

Saturday 11th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 7 30 PM Clara Emeralds 0-19 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Denis O Sullivan
Rd 2 7 30 PM Bennettsbridge St Lachtain's 2-15 1-12 Glenmore Paddy Neary

Sunday 12th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Lisdowney St. Patrick's 1-11 2-12 Conahy Shamrocks Patrick Dunphy
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 2 2 00 PM Pairc na Ratha Mullinavat 0-7 1-10 Rower Inistioge Maurice Flynn

Saturday 18th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 5 00 PM Muckalee St. Patrick's 0-18 2-5 Young Irelands Maurice Flynn
Rd 3 7 30 PM Clara Conahy Shamrocks 1-15 1-23 Dunnamaggin John Guinan
Rd 3 7 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Thomastown 3-16 2-8 Mooncoin Thomas Duggan
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 7 30 PM Inistioge Rower Inistioge 2-19 1-9 Tullogher Rosbercon Richard Dowling
Rd 3 7 30 PM Johnstown St Lachtain's 1-12 0-10 Emeralds Gavin Quilty

Sunday 19th May 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 3 12 30 PM Mooncoin Mullinavat 1-8 0-12 Glenmore Eddie Crowley

Friday 23rd Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 7 00 PM Páirc na Seamróg Mooncoin 1-13 1-13 St. Patrick's Michael O Sullivan
Rd 4 7 00 PM Hugginstown Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-13 Thomastown Raymond Byrne

Saturday 24th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 6 45 PM Cloneen Young Irelands 2-11 2-13 Conahy Shamrocks Eamon Mansfield

Sunday 25th Aug 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 4 3 00 PM Tullogher Glenmore 1-17 2-13 Rower Inistioge John Bennett
Rd 4 6 45 PM Tom Ryall Park Emeralds 4-12 5-10 Mullinavat Pat Hayes
Rd 4 6 45 PM Bennettsbridge Tullogher Rosbercon 0-17 0-15 St Lachtain's John Walsh

Saturday 7th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group A
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 2 30 PM Clara St. Patrick's 1-17 0-17 Thomastown Eamon Mansfield
Rd 5 2 30 PM Páirc na Seamróg Conahy Shamrocks 2-13 1-14 Mooncoin Michael O Sullivan
Rd 5 2 30 PM Bennettsbridge Dunnamaggin 1-15 1-15 Young Irelands Raymond Byrne

Sunday 8th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L. Group B
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Rd 5 12 00 PM Gowran Mullinavat 1-13 3-15 St Lachtain's John Bennett
Rd 5 12 00 PM Jenkinstown Rower Inistioge 1-21 2-5 Emeralds Jim Fitzgerald
Rd 5 12 00 PM Kilmacow Tullogher Rosbercon 0-14 1-14 Glenmore Dominic Connolly

Saturday 14th Sep 2013
Michael Lyng Motors I.H.L.
Round Time Venue Team 1 Score Score Team 2 Referee Notes Report
Final 2 00 PM Palmerstown St. Patrick's 3-10 2-10 Rower Inistioge Michael O Sullivan Linesmen: Eamon Larkin & Podge Butler
Shield Final 2 00 PM Tom Ryall Park Dunnamaggin 2-11 2-20 St Lachtain's Pat Hayes Linesmen: Richie Buckley & Conor Everard

 
Developed by CookFuture.com
©2006—2020 Kilkenny GAA
You are 
136773224
 visitor. Thank you!